Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pictionary On The Run 2.5 Miler

Nashua, NH, September 20, 2004

Overall Results

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
Nathan Taylor of the Wednesday Night Runners of Montana snuck into town
for a friend's wedding and ran away with the course record at race #4
of the Mine Falls 2.5 Mile Cross Country Race Series. Nathan's time of
14:21 was 30 seconds faster than the record set last week by Paul Gaffuri.

Rita Labella took her first win of the year in the ladies division by
outrunning Joanne Marks 22:15 to 24:16

The theme of the night was Pictionary, with 6 symbols out on the trails.
Each symbol solved by the runners was worth 5 bonus points, and the two
themes (3 symbols each) were worth 25 points apiece. Four runners scored
perfect 80's and split 16 Cliff Bars.

Next up is the Mystery Run on September 27 at 6:30 PM.

Pl Name              Age Sex Club                       Time  Pts
1  Nathan Taylor     27   M  Wednesday Night Runners    14:21 165
2  Jim Hansen        45   M  Moose Milers & Marathoners 15:36 171
3  Frank Edelblut    43   M                             16:44 136
4  Bill Morse        53   M  Moose Milers & Marathoners 17:44  81
5  Pete Hebert       46   M                             17:46  81
6  Erol Senel        25   M                             20:30 150
7  Charles Labella   57   M  Moose Milers & Marathoners 20:35  70
8  Greg Kraft        52   M                             21:05 108
9  Rita Labella      52   F  Moose Milers & Marathoners 22:15 105
10 Tom Duprey        24   M                             23:11 142
11 Joanne Marks      31   F                             24:16 139

Series Standings After 4 Races of 5
Pl  Name                    #s PR     Place In Division  Club                       Pts
1  Jim Hansen               4  15:36   1 Male Masters    Moose Milers & Marathoners 588 ***
2  Greg Kraft               3  20:42   1 Male Seniors                               342 *
3  Joanne Marks             3  23:52   1 Female Open                                279 ***
4  Justin Platt             2  16:43   1 Male Open       Granite State Flash        249 *
5  Bill Morse               2  17:35   2 Male Seniors    Moose Milers & Marathoners 214 *
6  Pete Hebert              2  16:27   2 Male Masters                               171 *
7  Nathan Taylor            1  14:21   2 Male Open       Wednesday Night Runners    165
8  Arric Paul               2  19:50   3 Male Open                                  156 *
9  Erol Senel               1  20:30   4 Male Open                                  150
10 Mari Littleton           1  16:24   1 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers        148
11 Jeremy Stashluk          2  21:43   5 Male Open                                  143 *
12 Tom Duprey               1  23:11   6 Male Open                                  142
13 Leah Vulkuvich           1  19:57   2 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers        137
13 Janice Platt             1  17:39   2 Female Open     Granite State Flash        137
15 Frank Edelblut           1  16:44   3 Male Masters                               136
16 Kaitlyn Dresser          1  17:01   3 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers        134
17 Sarah Dresser            1  20:07   1 Female Masters                             132
18 Rachel Picard            1  19:42   4 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers        123
19 Rebecca Vincent          1  17:17   5 Female Youth                               109
19 Rick Roy                 1  20:16   4 Male Masters    Gate City Striders         109
21 Shannon Savard           1  17:38   6 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers        107
22 Rita Labella             1  22:15   1 Female Seniors  Moose Milers & Marathoners 105
23 Paul Gaffuri             1  14:51   7 Male Open       Moose Milers & Marathoners 101
24 Trevor Merill            1  15:35   1 Male Youth      Memorial High School       100
25 Lauren Shoemaker         1  17:46   7 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         99
25 Brock Dastous            1  15:41   8 Male Open                                   99
27 Roger Picard             1  24:32   5 Male Masters                                97
27 Deb Roy                  1  20:33   2 Female Seniors  Gate City Striders          97
29 Benjamin Platt           1  21:06   2 Male Youth      Granite State Flash         92
30 Alex Chmura              1  18:01   8 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         88
31 Kelsey Hunt              1  19:05   9 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         82
31 Emily Mastropiero        1  19:08   9 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         82
31 Kylie Morris             1  19:08   9 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         82
34 Kelsey Connors           1  19:12  12 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         81
34 Allan Rube               1  19:44   3 Male Seniors    Gate City Striders          81
37 Nancy Brome              1  21:35   2 Female Masters                              73
38 Chandler Wallisch        1  22:44  13 Female Youth    Amherst Middle School       70
38 John Picard              1  22:45   6 Male Masters                                70
38 Charles Labella          1  20:35   6 Male Seniors    Moose Milers & Marathoners  70
41 Brette Chmura            1  25:58  14 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         61
42 MaryAnn Picard           1  33:25   3 Female Masters                              48

*** Overall Male & Female Series Champions
**  Male & Female Division Champions (3 Races)
*   Potential Male & Female Division Champions

Moose Milers Trail Run Series Course Records
Division       Name               Club                       Time
Male Youth     Trevor Merrill     Memorial High School       15:35
Male Junior    OPEN
Male Open      Nathan Taylor      Wednesday Night Runners    14:21
Male Masters   Jim Hansen         Moose Milers & Marathoners 15:36
Male Seniors   Bill Morse         Moose Milers & Marathoners 17:35
Male Veterans  OPEN
Male Ancients  OPEN
Female Youth   Mari Littleton     Nashua PAL Cruisers        16:24
Female Junior  OPEN
Female Open    Janice Platt       Granite State Flash        17:39
Female Masters Sarah Dresser                                 20:07
Female Seniors Deb Roy            Gate City Striders         20:33





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News