Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Warner Fall Folliage Festival 5 Miler

Warner, NH, October 9, 2004

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Warner Resident Results ]

Age Division Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
         26th ANNUAL WARNER FALL FOLIAGE FESTIVAL 5 MILE ROAD RACE
  Oct. 9, 2004       5 Miles - USATF CERTIFIED #NH03008RF      Warner, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    37 Jesica Newkirk            13 F     150 New London NH             40:20
    2    83 Molly Van Doren           12 F     158 Andover MA                51:27
    3    86 Eliza Henley              10 F     136 Warner NH               1:07:36
    4    87 Shelby Wischan            10 F     137 Warner NH               1:07:37

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  13 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    38 Matthew Young             11 M     153 Wilmot NH                 40:41
    2    39 Luke Dubowski             13 M     138 Warner NH                 40:45
    3    63 David Miller              13 M     167 Wilmot NH                 46:03
    4    65 Ben Van Doren             12 M     157 Andover MA                46:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    18 Catherine Newkirk         15 F     149 New London NH             35:00
    2    70 Mary Karls                15 F     148 Warner NH                 47:17
    3    72 Heather Kinsman           16 F     181 Newbury NH                49:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    11 Sean Brake                14 M     147 N Sutton NH               33:22
    2    15 Eli Sobel                 15 M     161 Harrisville NH            33:46
    3    24 Peter Kalpakgian          17 M     196 Warner NH                 37:42
    4    28 Joey Astle                14 M     184 Warner NH                 38:20
    5    42 Paddy Dayton              14 M     160 Bradford NH               41:30
    6    43 Matthias Nevins           14 M     140 Warner NH                 41:30
    7    44 Matt Hackson              16 M     192                           41:30
    8    53 Ben Dubowski              15 M     139 Warner NH                 43:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    12 Amy Bourgault             38 F     135 Concord NH                33:29
    2    19 Kim Pepin                 30 F     171 Moscow ID                 35:19
    3    29 Peg Bastien               39 F     144 Salisbury NH              38:27
    4    33 Ranee Daboo               34 F     186 Warner NH                 39:12
    5    34 Deb Daignault             33 F     123 Sunapee NH                39:17
    6    36 Amanda Grappone           30 F     174 Concord NH                40:14
    7    46 Susan Nadeau              37 F     152 Hopkinton NH              41:40
    8    51 Alison Findon             33 F     163 Enfield NH                42:59
    9    71 Nyssa Garcia              22 F     194 Warner NH                 47:18
   10    74 Cate Macleod              28 F     115 Waltham MA                50:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Jake Klim                 24 M     173 Bethesda MD               27:45
    2     2 Rich Smith                34 M     164 Enfield NH                28:12
    3     4 Peter Angus               39 M     191 New London NH             30:44
    4     5 Nelson Lebo               36 M     170 Andover NH                31:17
    5     6 Mark Kalpakgian           24 M     200 Warner NH                 32:14
    6     7 Eddie Mckenna             32 M     176 Brooklyn NY               32:39
    7     8 Bob Zock                  36 M     118 Warner NH                 32:44
    8     9 Tim Clater                36 M     127 Derry NH                  33:00
    9    10 Peter Ohl                 27 M     185 Warner NH                 33:18
   10    17 Greg Kalpakgian           30 M     197 Warner NH                 34:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    58 Sue Bonitatibus           44 F     189 Newport NH                45:06
    2    60 Sue Schmitt               46 F     132 Lebanon NH                45:14
    3    68 Linda Mar                 41 F     125 Cambridge MA              46:40
    4    73 Jacqueline Keith          54 F     142 Franklin NH               49:25
    5    85 Carol Van Doren           43 F     159 Andover MA                51:56
    6    88 Susan Dyment              56 F     128 Sanbornton NH           1:19:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 Ernest Brake              43 M     146 N Sutton NH               28:38
    2    13 John Dolan                47 M     188 Hanover NH                33:33
    3    14 Don Falkowski             45 M     154 Newbury NH                33:40
    4    16 Peter Malinowski          50 M     130 Beverly MA                34:18
    5    21 Andrew Serell             44 M     145 Warner NH                 35:59
    6    22 Jack Klim                 55 M     169 Cummaquid MA              37:01
    7    25 Joe Astle                 47 M     183 Warner NH                 37:55
    8    26 Rob Armstrong             42 M     119 Georges Mills NH          38:06
    9    32 Rick Davies               49 M     114 Warner NH                 39:02
   10    40 Joe Merriam               43 M     177 Belmont NH                41:29

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    35 Eldon Burkinshaw          66 M     124 Londonderry NH            39:18
    2    47 Peter Beckett             70 M     151 Henniker NH               41:50
    3    57 Lloyd Gaudette            61 M     155 Merrimack NH              44:54
    4    75 Ed Macleod                62 M     113 Bradford NH               50:01
    5    76 Irving Robinson           70 M     134 Concord NH                50:44
    6    80 Henry Garcia              64 M     131 Warner NH                 51:14
    7    81 Joe Emerson               60 M     195 Bradford NH               51:15





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News