Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Belmont Invitational Cross-Country

Belmont, NH, October 5, 2004

[Overall Boys Varsity Results | Overall Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | JV Boys Overall Results | JV Girls Overall Results ]

Boys Varsity Team Results

                         2004 BELMONT INVITATIONAL
                               Cross Country
    Oct. 5, 2004           5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Belmont
            3    8   10   20   26  (50) (57) =    67
         Brendan Collins, Jeff Loring, Ben Stevens, Bill Bryant, Jeff Ortakales,
         Sean Gray, Matt Clive
  2. Laconia
            1    6   12   24   34  (52) (74) =    77
         Sam Wood, Doug Merier, Anthony Staples, Tom Miller, Colin McGuire,
         Casey Lasell, Matt St. CYR
  3. Newfound
           13   16   17   18   27  (28) (29) =    91
         Jon Benton, Matt Chorney, David Chorney, Mark Manganiello, Ben Ogden,
         Gerard Rhude, Ryan Cunningham
  4. Sant Bani
            2    7   19   42   53  (79)      =   123
         Dylan McGuffin, Ben Peters, John Gigas, Zach Baron, Zach Benton, Max
         Hardcastle
  5. John Stark
           15   30   31   35   36  (39) (59) =   147
         Brendan Kurylo, Brent Doscher, Ben Zawacki, Zeke Landis, Richard
         Keoblin, Jeff Dube, Bobby Cann
  6. Conant
            5   32   44   51   68  (71) (75) =   200
         Breandan Garland, Perry Thomas, Nick White, Greg Dorchies, Paul Kresge,
         Wayne St. Laurent, Tom Norby
  7. Merrimack Valley
           33   41   43   45   66  (84) (86) =   228
         Brennen Lorden, Josh Marshall, Branden Mora, Logan Nieder, Charlie
         St. Jacques, Richard Nickerson, Pat Gamble
  8. Bishop Brady
           37   40   55   62   65  (87) (99) =   259
         Dan Tothill, Aaron Perreault, John Mayes, Dan Walsh, Patrick Parent,
         Parker Tichko, Travis Websterboath
  9. Hollis-Brookline
           22   48   54   73   82  (89) (92) =   279
         James Klum, Tim Harvey, Greg Meess, Chris Bumpus, Michael Grant,
         Charley Decker, Ross Matthei
 10. Moultonborough
            9   21   56   91  114 (115)(117) =   291
         Chris Normandin, Miles Dixon, Tyler Parks, Wes Knee, Chris Burbank,
         CHRIS ABESSER, Justin Marrott
 11. Campbell
            4   64   67   76   81            =   292
         Shane Whalen, Kyle Reid, Justin Dufough, Tyler Delano, Mike
         Mavrogeorge
 12. Winnisquam
           23   47   60   95   96            =   321
         Jared Gasco, Nick Sereni, Evan Drew, Tucker Krause, Buddy Bleggi
 13. Littleton
           14   46   78   93   97 (111)      =   328
         Mike White, Anson hastings, Alex Corey, Shawn Williford, Chris Gaudet,
         Zachary Costa
 14. Hillsboro-Deering
           11   25   88  110  113            =   347
         Morgan Kennedy, Tom Cox, Scott Davis, Calem Grimes, Diamond Constant
 15. Interlakes
           49   69   77   83  100            =   378
         Mark Johnson, Mike Misiewics, Harrison Muskat, Russell Drenkhahn, John
         Mensch
 16. Gilford
           58   72   85   90  101 (103)(108) =   406
         Aaron Oehschlaeger, Matt Davis, Adrian Tidd, Matt Dudek, Martin Snow,
         Lucas Doyle, Chris Webber
 17. Hopkinton
           63   80   94   98  112            =   447
         Chris McKenzie, Peter LeBlanc, Zach Litchfield, Matt Defusco, Brett
         Anderson
 18. Sanborn
           61   70  105  106  107            =   449
         Mike Bezanson, Kevin Dobson, Bret Carson, Nick Ortins, Andrew Rizzotti
 19. Mascoma Valley
           38  102  104  109  116            =   469
         John Mattern, Dillon Mock, Jared Rocke, Matt Munsey, Aaron Fetto






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News