Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Hampshire Marathon, 10k Run and 5k Walk

Bristol, NH, October 2, 2004

[Overall Marathon Results | Top 10 Marathon M&F | 10k Overall Results | Top Ten 10k M&F | 10k Age Groups | Walker Results | Walker Top 10 M&F ]

Marathon Age Groups


                        MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              Twelfth Annual
            NEW HAMPSHIRE MARATHON,10K ROAD RACE & 5K RACE WALK
  Oct. 2, 2004     Marathon (USATF Certified #NH96022WN)     Bristol, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                 FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                  MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   106 John Paul Lewicke         19 M     127 Greenville NH           3:18:23  

                   FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  20 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   110 Bonnie Ritchotte          31 F     131 Littleton NH            3:23:08  
    2   116 Heather Ball              27 F      73 Gloucester MA           3:36:51  
    3   128 Amanda Richmond           27 F     130 Dover NH                3:50:42  
    4   132 Toni Smith                38 F     136 Durham NH               3:54:28  
    5   138 Florence Bartlett         36 F      64 Lincoln NH              4:02:02  
    6   148 Colette Patenaude         24 F      89 Pittsburgh PA           4:09:56  
    7   156 Raegan Kernen             30 F      72 Sanbornton NH           4:19:30  
    8   159 Michele Babin-Nelson      36 F      96 Indianapolis IN         4:25:05  
    9   171 Melissa Porter            37 F      81 Boonville NY            4:31:04  
   10   208 Karen Nicholson           39 F      74 Kansas City MO          5:51:58  

                    MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  20 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    98 Abedom Pichardo`          35 M      87 Lawrence MA             2:43:20  
    2   100 Eric Morris               22 M      29 Athens GA               3:07:32  
    3   101 Andrew Semanyk            34 M      85 Downington PA           3:08:59  
    4   102 Elias Guzman              25 M      86 Lawrence MA             3:09:58  
    5   104 Andrew Landry             34 M     126 Collegeville PA         3:12:35  
    6   119 Ben Ibey                  29 M     137 E Wakefield NH          3:40:07  
    7   122 Edward Boddy              22 M     124 Brentwood NH            3:42:03  
    8   129 James Deluca              21 M      55 Beverly MA              3:51:01  
    9   135 Chuck Wise                30 M     112 Concord NH              3:59:06  
   10   137 Fredrick Peterson         38 M      99 Sanbornton NH           4:01:15  


                   FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   130 Sinthy Kounlasa           48 F     133 Dover NH                3:52:29  
    2   142 Parvaneh Moayedi          40 F      16 Austin TX               4:05:38  
    3   164 Boonsom Hartman           47 F       8 Oak Forest IL           4:28:10  
    4   180 Elizabeth Bean            41 F      88 Wolfeboro NH            4:45:51  
    5   181 Jennifer Cox              40 F      58 Marshfield MA           4:45:51  
    6   184 Rosemarie Ornellas        42 F      76 Elbert CO               4:50:53  
    7   193 Lisa Pass                 43 F      41 Goose Creek SC          5:05:27  
    8   196 Kendel Melin              43 F      60 Decatur GA              5:11:44  
    9   209 Jenny Sands               48 F      40 Overland Park KS        5:52:02  
   10   212 Carolyn Krumrey           43 F       5 Houston TX              6:02:42  

                    MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   103 Andrew Milne              41 M     119 Medford MA              3:10:37  
    2   105 Thomas Ueland             42 M     109 Plymouth NH             3:16:39  
    3   107 Terry Spoc                49 M      63 Anderson IN             3:20:00  
    4   108 Mark Bonderud             45 M      56 Monmouth ME             3:21:44  
    5   109 Atsushi Kato              42 M     122 Tokyo JP                3:22:49  
    6   112 Richard Hafner            48 M      27 Lacrosse WI             3:23:49  
    7   113 Tony Martin               46 M      30 Anderson IN             3:29:49  
    8   114 David Lindgren            47 M      84 Maple Grove MN          3:35:20  
    9   118 Dan Wagner                48 M     138 Sterling MA             3:39:13  
   10   120 Bob Arnold                44 M     128 Canaan NH               3:40:35  

                   FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   207 Frances Gilday            54 F      13 Rockville VA            5:50:24  

                    MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    99 Lenny Deshayes            50 M      31 Cushing MN              3:06:19  
    2   111 Rob Willis                53 M      92 Tacoma WA               3:23:47  
    3   115 Gerd Duerr                50 M       1 Remsheid/germany        3:36:10  
    4   121 Arthur Brooks             52 M       3 St. Albans UK           3:40:44  
    5   125 Jack Stepp                56 M      25 Anderson IN             3:44:27  
    6   127 Dan Whittemore            52 M     121 Bristol NH              3:47:07  
    7   131 Rex Sprietsma             50 M      12 Donners Grove IL        3:54:20  
    8   133 Steven Nelson             52 M      44 Canton GA               3:57:11  
    9   136 Dan Concessi              57 M     103 Wakefield MA            3:59:35  
   10   140 Robert Dewar              59 M      19 Springfield MO          4:02:39  

                  FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   206 Sharon Kerson             62 F      35 Culver City CA          5:46:11  
    2   215 Hildy Fosse               75 F     114 Holderness NH           6:21:07* 
    3   218 Jane Goodman              69 F      48 Meredith NH             7:31:15  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                   MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   117 John Wallace              60 M      23 Silverthorne CO         3:38:26  
    2   123 Paul Hargrave             65 M      10 Gainesville FL          3:42:10  
    3   141 Newton Baker              62 M     120 Berlin VT               4:04:49  
    4   150 Dan Shuff                 69 M      66 San Antonio TX          4:12:09  
    5   175 Robert Shultz             64 M     101 Holderness NH           4:35:03  
    6   177 James G. Simpson          62 M      68 Huntington Beach CA     4:38:23  
    7   178 Ojars Stikis              69 M      39 Englewood NJ            4:39:16  
    8   179 Richard Fedion            71 M      94 North Conway NH         4:44:17  
    9   188 Dick Bartlett             65 M     107 Rock Hill SC            4:58:01  
   10   191 Donald Reinertsen         61 M      50 Port Jefferson NY       5:04:05  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News