Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Bear XC Invitational

Northwood, NH, October 2, 2004

[JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Overall ]

Varsity Boys Team


                      2004 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
             October 2, 2004  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. COE-BROWN                         
            8    9   13   14   15  (21) (22) =    59
         CLAYTON LOY, SEAN GELINAS, KEN FISHER, DONALD FISHER, MIKE COULOMBE,
         ADAM PHANEUF, ANDREW COULOMBE
  2. CON-VAL                           
            3    4   23   24   40  (45) (57) =    94
         SCOTT MCGRATH, BENJAMIN JENKINS, ALEX MCGRATH, TROY FRENCH, ALEX
         PICKMAN, MICHAEL LAVOIE, VINCENT LYON
  3. BISHOP GUERTIN                    
            2    7   28   39   43  (59) (68) =   119
         CORY AHERN, ANTHONY MERRA, BILLY GAGNON, RYAN DURKIN, PATRICK WILLIAMS,
         BRIAN AHERN, STEVE MIGLIORE
  4. OYSTER RIVER                      
            1    5   31   42   44  (46) (58) =   123
         EYOB EYUALEM, JAMES NORONHA, BEN REINHOLD, CLIFF LANEY, BOBBY LAMBERT,
         CARLETON HANSON, MATT HALLIWELL
  5. TRINITY                           
           17   20   27   33   35  (37) (38) =   132
         JOE CARDELLO, SEAN TWOMEY, NATHAN CARTIER, BOBBY LUSCINSKI, JASON
         SERRANO, DANIEL DUNN, PATRICK SINNOTT
  6. NASHUA SOUTH                      
           11   18   29   47   50  (62) (70) =   155
         DAN MAAS, JASON DEDONATO, MATT HAUCK, NICK SANBORN, CHRIS PLOURDE,
         JASON MCWHIRTER, PAT RUSH
  7. LACONIA                           
            6   12   32   55   66  (91)      =   171
         SAM WOOD, DOUG MERCER, ANTHONY STAPLES, COLIN MCGUIRE, TOM MILLER,
         MATTHEW ST CYR
  8. BOW                               
           10   19   41   48   72  (76) (79) =   190
         BRAD BEST, PETE BEST, SEAN MCQUARIE, JOSH STEWART, ANDREW MCKERNAN,
         BRENDAN BLY, KEVIN BOSSE
  9. HANOVER                           
           16   26   49   64   65            =   220
         WILLIAM COLT, ELLIOT KILHAM, DAN OFFICER, SAM MARSHALL, OWEN SKINNER
 10. KEARSARGE REGIONAL                
           25   36   56   67   69  (77) (92) =   253
         THOMAS FAYTON, DENNIS COFFEY, JOHN EDMUNDS, ADAM LECLAIR, BRIAN SMITH,
         SEAN BRAKE, JOEY ASTLE
 11. KINGSWOOD                         
           30   54   61   63   78  (84) (85) =   286
         TERRY STACKHOUSE, AARON BICKFORD, DYLAN SUMMERS, KEITH THOMAS, JON
         WAUGH, JOHN CRONIN, JOSH BRUNTON
 12. HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                  
           34   73   74   75   86  (89) (97) =   342
         JAMES KLUM, NICK COFFEY, TIM HARVEY, PAT LUTERAN, CHRIS BUMPUS, GREG
         MEESS, CHARLEY DECKER
 13. MERRIMACK VALLEY                  
           51   52   71   93   95  (98)      =   362
         BRENNEN LORDEN, JOSH MARSHALL, LOGAN NIEDER, CHARLIE ST. JACQUES,
         PATRICK GAMBLE, RICHARD NICKERSON
 14. BISHOP BRADY                      
           60   80   82   88   94 (100)(105) =   404
         DANIEL TOTHILL, AARON PERREAULT, PATRICK PARENT, JOHN HYES, PARKER
         TICHO, TRAVIS BOOTH, EVAN VOMACKIA
 15. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                
           81   83   87   90   96 (102)(103) =   437
         DANIEL KEENAN, SHANE CAHOON, JAMES THOMPSON, COLLIN DRAKE, TEDDY MOORE,
         MICHAEL DWYER, CHRIS KENNEDY
 16. KENNETT                           
           53   99  101  104  106 (107)      =   463
         JAIME SHANKS, SIMON BLISS, JAY SPENCER, MATT MCKAY, EARL SIRES, STEVE
         DEJESUS






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News