Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Bear XC Invitational

Northwood, NH, October 2, 2004

[JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Team ]

Varsity Boys Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2004 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
             October 2, 2004  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
________________________________________________________________________________
                            VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
________________________________________________________________________________

Place TmPl Name                      Time    Pace  School                             Ye No.   
===== ==== ========================= ======= ===== ================================== == ===== 
    1    1 Eyob Eyualem                15:49  5:06 OYSTER RIVER                       10   412 
    2    2 Cory Ahern                  15:50  5:06 BISHOP GUERTIN                     12    25 
    3    3 Scott Mcgrath               16:16  5:15 CON-VAL                            12   184 
    4    4 Benjamin Jenkins            16:35  5:21 CON-VAL                            12   176 
    5    5 James Noronha               16:51  5:26 OYSTER RIVER                       12   427 
    6    6 Sam Wood                    16:53  5:26 LACONIA                            12   348 
    7    7 Anthony Merra               16:53  5:26 BISHOP GUERTIN                     10    38 
    8    8 Clayton Loy                 16:53  5:27 COE-BROWN                          11   147 
    9    9 Sean Gelinas                16:55  5:27 COE-BROWN                          11   131 
   10   10 Brad Best                   17:04  5:30 BOW                                12    61 
   11   11 Dan Maas                    17:06  5:30 NASHUA SOUTH                       11   388 
   12   12 Doug Mercer                 17:09  5:31 LACONIA                            12   342 
   13   13 Ken Fisher                  17:11  5:32 COE-BROWN                          12   129 
   14   14 Donald Fisher               17:16  5:34 COE-BROWN                          11   128 
   15   15 Mike Coulombe               17:17  5:34 COE-BROWN                          10   122 
   16   16 William Colt                17:23  5:36 HANOVER                            11   208 
   17   17 Joe Cardello                17:27  5:37 TRINITY                            10   483 
   18   18 Jason Dedonato              17:28  5:38 NASHUA SOUTH                       12   379 
   19   19 Pete Best                   17:28  5:38 BOW                                12    62 
   20   20 Sean Twomey                 17:29  5:38 TRINITY                            10   511 
   21   21 Adam Phaneuf                17:29  5:38 COE-BROWN                          11   154 
   22   22 Andrew Coulombe             17:30  5:38 COE-BROWN                          12   121 
   23   23 Alex Mcgrath                17:34  5:40 CON-VAL                             9   183 
   24   24 Troy French                 17:34  5:40 CON-VAL                            10   170 
   25   25 Thomas Fayton               17:40  5:41 KEARSARGE REGIONAL                 12   277 
   26   26 Elliot Kilham               17:50  5:45 HANOVER                            11   217 
   27   27 Nathan Cartier              17:54  5:46 TRINITY                            10   484 
   28   28 Billy Gagnon                17:55  5:46 BISHOP GUERTIN                     12    31 
   29   29 Matt Hauck                  17:57  5:47 NASHUA SOUTH                       12   381 
   30   30 Terry Stackhouse            18:00  5:48 KINGSWOOD                           9   329 
   31   31 Ben Reinhold                18:01  5:48 OYSTER RIVER                       12   431 
   32   32 Anthony Staples             18:03  5:49 LACONIA                            10   346 
   33   33 Bobby Luscinski             18:04  5:49 TRINITY                            10   503 
   34   34 James Klum                  18:07  5:50 HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                    9   251 
   35   35 Jason Serrano               18:09  5:51 TRINITY                            11   508 
   36   36 Dennis Coffey               18:16  5:53 KEARSARGE REGIONAL                 12   274 
   37   37 Daniel Dunn                 18:17  5:54 TRINITY                             9   488 
   38   38 Patrick Sinnott             18:19  5:54 TRINITY                             9   509 
   39   39 Ryan Durkin                 18:20  5:54 BISHOP GUERTIN                     12    28 
   40   40 Alex Pickman                18:20  5:55 CON-VAL                            12   191 
   41   41 Sean Mcquarie               18:21  5:55 BOW                                11    93 
   42   42 Cliff Laney                 18:21  5:55 OYSTER RIVER                       12   424 
   43   43 Patrick Williams            18:28  5:57 BISHOP GUERTIN                      9    50 
   44   44 Bobby Lambert               18:33  5:58 OYSTER RIVER                       11   423 
   45   45 Michael Lavoie              18:36  5:59 CON-VAL                            10   178 
   46   46 Carleton Hanson             18:37  6:00 OYSTER RIVER                       12   415 
   47   47 Nick Sanborn                18:38  6:00 NASHUA SOUTH                       10   401 
   48   48 Josh Stewart                18:40  6:01 BOW                                12   106 
   49   49 Dan Officer                 18:41  6:01 HANOVER                            12   223 
   50   50 Chris Plourde               18:45  6:02 NASHUA SOUTH                       12   397 
  10/02/2004  4:37PM

                                                                      Page 2
                      2004 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
             October 2, 2004  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
________________________________________________________________________________
                            VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
________________________________________________________________________________

Place TmPl Name                      Time    Pace  School                             Ye No.   
===== ==== ========================= ======= ===== ================================== == ===== 
   51   51 Brennen Lorden              18:48  6:04 MERRIMACK VALLEY                   12   359 
   52   52 Josh Marshall               18:50  6:04 MERRIMACK VALLEY                   12   360 
   53   53 Jaime Shanks                18:53  6:05 KENNETT                            12   313 
   54   54 Aaron Bickford              18:54  6:05 KINGSWOOD                          10   317 
   55   55 Colin Mcguire               18:55  6:06 LACONIA                             9   341 
   56   56 John Edmunds                18:56  6:06 KEARSARGE REGIONAL                 10   276 
   57   57 Vincent Lyon                19:01  6:08 CON-VAL                            10   180 
   58   58 Matt Halliwell              19:01  6:08 OYSTER RIVER                       12   414 
   59   59 Brian Ahern                 19:02  6:08 BISHOP GUERTIN                     10    24 
   60   60 Daniel Tothill              19:05  6:09 BISHOP BRADY                       10    21 
   61   61 Dylan Summers               19:07  6:10 KINGSWOOD                           9   330 
   62   62 Jason Mcwhirter             19:08  6:10 NASHUA SOUTH                       11   391 
   63   63 Keith Thomas                19:16  6:12 KINGSWOOD                          10   332 
   64   64 Sam Marshall                19:17  6:13 HANOVER                            10   220 
   65   65 Owen Skinner                19:19  6:13 HANOVER                            10   227 
   66   66 Tom Miller                  19:20  6:14 LACONIA                            12   343 
   67   67 Adam Leclair                19:21  6:14 KEARSARGE REGIONAL                 12   285 
   68   68 Steve Migliore              19:22  6:14 BISHOP GUERTIN                      9    39 
   69   69 Brian Smith                 19:28  6:16 KEARSARGE REGIONAL                 11   290 
   70   70 Pat Rush                    19:29  6:17 NASHUA SOUTH                       11   400 
   71   71 Logan Nieder                19:31  6:17 MERRIMACK VALLEY                   10   364 
   72   72 Andrew Mckernan             19:34  6:18 BOW                                12    91 
   73   73 Nick Coffey                 19:35  6:18 HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                   11   239 
   74   74 Tim Harvey                  19:39  6:20 HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                   12   249 
   75   75 Pat Luteran                 19:40  6:20 HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                   10   240 
   76   76 Brendan Bly                 19:45  6:22 BOW                                10    63 
   77   77 Sean Brake                  19:54  6:24 KEARSARGE REGIONAL                  9   273 
   78   78 Jon Waugh                   19:54  6:25 KINGSWOOD                          12   333 
   79   79 Kevin Bosse                 19:59  6:26 BOW                                10    64 
   80   80 Aaron Perreault             20:12  6:30 BISHOP BRADY                       10    16 
   81   81 Daniel Keenan               20:12  6:31 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                 11   463 
   82   82 Patrick Parent              20:13  6:31 BISHOP BRADY                       10    14 
   83   83 Shane Cahoon                20:13  6:31 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                 10   451 
   84   84 John Cronin                 20:16  6:32 KINGSWOOD                          10   320 
   85   85 Josh Brunton                20:26  6:35 KINGSWOOD                           9   319 
   86   86 Chris Bumpus                20:29  6:36 HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                   12   238 
   87   87 James Thompson              20:33  6:37 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                 11   477 
   88   88 John Hyes                   20:34  6:37 BISHOP BRADY                       11     7 
   89   89 Greg Meess                  20:35  6:38 HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                   12   255 
   90   90 Collin Drake                20:42  6:40 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                  9   455 
   91   91 Matthew St Cyr              20:44  6:41 LACONIA                             9   345 
   92   92 Joey Astle                  20:48  6:42 KEARSARGE REGIONAL                  9   271 
   93   93 Charlie St. Jacques         20:55  6:44 MERRIMACK VALLEY                    9   369 
   94   94 Parker Ticho                21:02  6:47 BISHOP BRADY                       11    20 
   95   95 Patrick Gamble              21:06  6:48 MERRIMACK VALLEY                   10   354 
   96   96 Teddy Moore                 21:09  6:49 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                  9   470 
   97   97 Charley Decker              21:14  6:50 HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                   12   241 
   98   98 Richard Nickerson           21:21  6:53 MERRIMACK VALLEY                   12   363 
   99   99 Simon Bliss                 21:33  6:57 KENNETT                            12   293 
  100  100 Travis Booth                21:42  7:00 BISHOP BRADY                       10     1 
  10/02/2004  4:37PM

                                                                      Page 3
                      2004 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
             October 2, 2004  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
________________________________________________________________________________
                            VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
________________________________________________________________________________

Place TmPl Name                      Time    Pace  School                             Ye No.   
===== ==== ========================= ======= ===== ================================== == ===== 
  101  101 Jay Spencer                 22:01  7:05 KENNETT                            12   315 
  102  102 Michael Dwyer               22:02  7:06 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                  9   457 
  103  103 Chris Kennedy               22:08  7:08 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                  9   464 
  104  104 Matt Mckay                  22:32  7:16 KENNETT                            10   307 
  105  105 Evan Vomackia               23:43  7:38 BISHOP BRADY                       12    22 
  106  106 Earl Sires                  24:22  7:51 KENNETT                            12   314 
  107  107 Steve Dejesus               26:46  8:37 KENNETT                            11   297 
  10/02/2004  4:37PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News