Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Bear XC Invitational

Northwood, NH, October 2, 2004

[JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team | JV Boys Overall | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team ]

JV Boys Team


                      2004 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
             October 2, 2004  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. OYSTER RIVER                      
            2    3    6    9   11  (12) (18) =    31
         NATE BRYANT, PATRICK HARVEY, MATTHEW TALLEY, NICK STRONG, CONNOR
         JACOBSEN, EDS HARDING, TONY SMITH
  2. TRINITY                           
            7    8   13   16   23  (42) (47) =    67
         NICHOLAS RICHARDS, DUSTIN DUCHARME, ADAM HOWES, ADAM HEROD, JORDAN
         JANIS, ROBBY MITCHELL, RYAN KEIFER
  3. CON-VAL                           
            5   10   14   25   34  (39) (40) =    88
         DEVON BUTLER, JIMMIE RIDDLE, CURT MARTENS, MIKE STEIFEL, DILLON HYLAND,
         JOSEPH CANAVAN, MATT FERNALD
  4. BISHOP GUERTIN                    
            4   17   19   24   35  (50) (51) =    99
         JOHN KENT, NELSON LEESE, ALEX PEREZ, CHRIS PETROPULAS, FRANK CIRRONE,
         MIKE O'MARA, DREW ERAMO
  5. COE-BROWN                         
            1   20   28   29   36  (38) (44) =   114
         DEVON CLARKE, BRENDAN MCCANN, GARY HOOVER, SEAN NEISLER, DEVAN
         HERMANEAU, REGGIE KELLY, GARREN HILLOW
  6. NASHUA SOUTH                      
           15   21   22   32   45  (48) (52) =   135
         RYAN HOPKINS, JASON WEIR, BRANDON PARE, JEFF CAISSE, JORDAN CHOATE,
         PAUL DUPONT, TYLER PARE
  7. BOW                               
           26   27   30   31   33  (37) (41) =   147
         CISCO RIORDAN, SEAN LEAHY, ADAM AUDLEY, JON CREPEAU, JUSTIN AUDLEY,
         WILLIAM MITCHELL, BILLY GERRY
  8. HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                  
           43   46   49   53   54  (55) (56) =   245
         MIKE GRANT, SEAN REYNOLDS, GREG SCHNEIDER, RICHARD GRANT, PAUL ULLRICH,
         MIKE HART, DAN QUINN






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News