Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Annual Applefest Half Marathon

Hollis, NH, October 2, 2004

[Overall Individual Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Awards | Clydesdale/Filly Results | Hollis Brookline Residents | Relay Team Results ]

Relay Team Awards


                               RELAY RESULTS
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE OPEN RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                    SEX AGE TEAM NAME            TIME
===== ======================= === === ==================== =======
    1  TRIERWEILER/HANLON     M    21 THE ROCK STARS       1:22:24
    2  BENNER/RANDOLPH        M    38 LOST OUR BEARINGS    1:25:27
    3  ARGUIN/ARGUIN          M    39 DOUBLE TROUBLE       1:27:19
    4  FAVUZZA/DONAHUE        M    26 JAMESON JOKERS       1:28:51
    5  MORENO/MILLER          M    31 M&M                  1:32:01
    6  COLANGELO/COLANGELO    M    30 COLANGELO A          1:41:34
    7  WOODS/MARNUM           M    39 TEAM WOODS           1:44:48
    8  SHAY/ANTON             M    33 MARATHON WANNABES    1:45:32
    9  WADLEIGH/WADLEIGH      M    15 WADLEIGH             1:45:59
   10  SMITH/SMITH            M    35 SMITH BROTHERS       1:50:50
                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                    SEX AGE TEAM NAME            TIME
===== ======================= === === ==================== =======
    1  REMBIS/VERGE           M    42 THE PEAK BAGGERS     1:44:43
    2  KORNET/WADDEN          M    43 TRAILER DUDES        1:58:02
                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                    SEX AGE TEAM NAME            TIME
===== ======================= === === ==================== =======
                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE OPEN RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                    SEX AGE TEAM NAME            TIME
===== ======================= === === ==================== =======
    1  POUBLON/PATTELENA      F    36 BORN TO RUN          1:33:41
    2  SHULL/DAVIS            F    22 THE REGULATORS       1:33:45
    3  ANDREWS/CASE           F    26 BLUE SPRUCE          1:33:54
    4  KEEHN/MILLER           F    25 SWOOP EM NAKED       1:34:14
    5  WALDO-JOHNSON/MATZ     F    25 GLUTTONS FOR PUNISHM 1:43:38
    6  SCHOPMAN/JEWETT        F    26 RUNNER GIRLS         1:48:35
    7  LOCKE/WOLCOTT          F    21 B-STEAD BABES        1:49:27
    8  COWAN/JONES            F    27 WONDER WOMEN         1:56:14
    9  PICCOLO/SECHER         F    29 SECHER SISTERS       1:57:50
   10  BARRETT/BARRETT        F    21 TEAM BARRETT         1:58:48
                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                    SEX AGE TEAM NAME            TIME
===== ======================= === === ==================== =======
    1  PIERCE/MCDONNELL       F    45 FI & ANDIEPI         1:42:03
    2  WEISS/MCADAMS          F    42 RUNNER GIRLS 2       1:43:26
    3  WARREN/GAGNON          F    40 F CUBED              1:50:34
    4  HODGINS/MCQUAID        F    45 MIDNIGHT MADNESS     2:03:55
    5  BENOIT/LEAHY           F    40 AB & JL              2:04:13
    6  SHAFFER/LAROCHELLE     F    40 L TEAM               2:21:40
                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE SENIORS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                    SEX AGE TEAM NAME            TIME
===== ======================= === === ==================== =======
                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          COED OPEN RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                    SEX AGE TEAM NAME            TIME
===== ======================= === === ==================== =======
    1  CROWELL/COATES         X    33 TEAM R&B             1:23:06
    2  RABINA/RECZEK          X    27 OBSESSIVE-COMPULSIVE 1:27:40
    3  FREILICH/WINDAUER      X    18 STRESS FRACTURE FRES 1:30:44
    4  REDFIELD/ZLOGAR        X    30 COFFEEACHIEVERS      1:32:37
    5  BOUTHILETTE/CARDOSO    X    25 BOOTSDRE 9000        1:35:35
    6  DONATELLO/DONATELLO    X    35 THE HARLEY CODAS     1:37:26
    7  AMADO - DESMARAIS/DESM X    35 TEAM LEPONGE         1:39:15
    8  LYLE/LYLE              X    34 TEAM LYLE            1:40:36
    9  DONOVAN/DONOVAN        X    39 DONOVAN              1:40:59
   10  DIX/DIX                X    37 DIX DUO              1:42:13
                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         COED MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                    SEX AGE TEAM NAME            TIME
===== ======================= === === ==================== =======
    1  MADDOCK/SULLIVAN       X    40 XC PLANET            1:27:39
    2  SULLIVAN/MELVIN        X    41 MELLIVAN             1:32:05
    3  OMEARA/FOLEY           X    42 LOVEBIRDS            1:37:03
    4  SEELEY/SEELEY          X    41 SEELEYS ON THE RUN   1:40:02
    5  MONTEITH/MONTEITH      X    43 LOCH NESS MONSTERS!  1:41:30
    6  FISHER/FISHER          X    40 FISHFAM              1:46:40
    7  STRAWN/STRAWN          X    42 STRAWN               1:48:37
    8  BRISTOW/BRISTOW        X    46 VT CRUSADERS         1:53:07
    9  HARVEY/MALOOF          X    46 I HAVE NO IDEA WHERE 1:56:59
   10  CONLEY/CONLEY          X    45 PJ & MG              2:03:10
                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         COED SENIORS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                    SEX AGE TEAM NAME            TIME
===== ======================= === === ==================== =======
    1  SANBORN/SANBORN        X    54 GIGI&PA              1:55:36




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News