Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Annual Applefest Half Marathon

Hollis, NH, October 2, 2004

[Overall Individual Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Awards | Clydesdale/Filly Results | Hollis Brookline Residents | Relay Team Awards ]

Relay Team Results

                                                                       Page 1
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                *********************************************
                *             RELAY   RESULTS               *
                *********************************************
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG DIV. RACE# TEAM NAME
===== ======= ===== ====================== == ==== ===== ===================================
    1 1:22:24  6:18  TRIERWEILER/HANLON    21 M     3127 THE ROCK STARS
    2 1:23:06  6:21  CROWELL/COATES        33 X     3101 TEAM R&B
    3 1:25:27  6:32  BENNER/RANDOLPH       38 M     3049 LOST OUR BEARINGS
    4 1:27:19  6:40  ARGUIN/ARGUIN         39 M     3027 DOUBLE TROUBLE
    5 1:27:39  6:42  MADDOCK/SULLIVAN      40 X     3135 XC PLANET
    6 1:27:40  6:42  RABINA/RECZEK         27 X     3065 OBSESSIVE-COMPULSIVE
    7 1:28:51  6:47  FAVUZZA/DONAHUE       26 M     3043 JAMESON JOKERS
    8 1:30:44  6:56  FREILICH/WINDAUER     18 X     3131 STRESS FRACTURE FRESHMAN
    9 1:32:01  7:02  MORENO/MILLER         31 M     3052 M&M
   10 1:32:05  7:02  SULLIVAN/MELVIN       41 X     3054 MELLIVAN
   11 1:32:37  7:04  REDFIELD/ZLOGAR       30 X     3016 COFFEEACHIEVERS
   12 1:33:41  7:09  POUBLON/PATTELENA     36 F     3008 BORN TO RUN
   13 1:33:45  7:10  SHULL/DAVIS           22 F     3113 THE REGULATORS
   14 1:33:54  7:10  ANDREWS/CASE          26 F     3006 BLUE SPRUCE
   15 1:34:14  7:12  KEEHN/MILLER          25 F     3128 SWOOP EM NAKED
   16 1:35:35  7:18  BOUTHILETTE/CARDOSO   25 X     3007 BOOTSDRE 9000
   17 1:37:03  7:25  OMEARA/FOLEY          42 X     3050 LOVEBIRDS
   18 1:37:26  7:26  DONATELLO/DONATELLO   35 X     3130 THE HARLEY CODAS
   19 1:39:15  7:35  AMADO - DESMARAIS/DES 35 X     3098 TEAM LEPONGE
   20 1:40:02  7:38  SEELEY/SEELEY         41 X     3080 SEELEYS ON THE RUN
   21 1:40:36  7:41  LYLE/LYLE             34 X     3099 TEAM LYLE
   22 1:40:59  7:43  DONOVAN/DONOVAN       39 X     3026 DONOVAN
   23 1:41:30  7:45  MONTEITH/MONTEITH     43 X     3048 LOCH NESS MONSTERS!
   24 1:41:34  7:45  COLANGELO/COLANGELO   30 M     3017 COLANGELO A
   25 1:42:03  7:47  PIERCE/MCDONNELL      45 F     3032 FI & ANDIEPI
   26 1:42:13  7:48  DIX/DIX               37 X     3025 DIX DUO
   27 1:42:53  7:51  OAKES/MERIDETH        24 X     3123 WASHINGTON APPLES
   28 1:42:59  7:52  BEAULIEU/MURPHY       31 X     3066 ODE TO MARTINIS
   29 1:43:16  7:53  HURST/HURST           34 X     3069 PAT & KATHY HURST
   30 1:43:26  7:54  WEISS/MCADAMS         42 F     3078 RUNNER GIRLS 2
   31 1:43:30  7:54  TARTAR/TARTAR         29 X     3041 HUSKALO HARRIERS
   32 1:43:38  7:55  WALDO-JOHNSON/MATZ    25 F     3038 GLUTTONS FOR PUNISHMENT
   33 1:43:54  7:56  MARTIN/WEST           35 X     3133 BOS TRI WANNABES
   34 1:44:43  8:00  REMBIS/VERGE          42 M     3112 THE PEAK BAGGERS
   35 1:44:48  8:00  WOODS/MARNUM          39 M     3104 TEAM WOODS
   36 1:44:55  8:01  UNKNOWN TEAM                   3156
   37 1:45:32  8:03  SHAY/ANTON            33 M     3053 MARATHON WANNABES
   38 1:45:44  8:04  COTE/FRYER            38 X     3067 ONLY HALF THERE
   39 1:45:59  8:06  WADLEIGH/WADLEIGH     15 M     3122 WADLEIGH
   40 1:46:23  8:07  TAYLOR/DAIGLE         16 X     3057 MISTLETOE
   41 1:46:40  8:09  FISHER/FISHER         40 X     3034 FISHFAM
   42 1:46:47  8:09  ATLAS/ATLAS           27 X     3092 TEAM ATLAS
   43 1:46:49  8:09  MURRAY/HALLERMAN      23 X     3083 SLOW POKES
   44 1:48:35  8:17  SCHOPMAN/JEWETT       26 F     3077 RUNNER GIRLS
   45 1:48:37  8:18  STRAWN/STRAWN         42 X     3088 STRAWN
   46 1:49:27  8:21  LOCKE/WOLCOTT         21 F     3009 B-STEAD BABES
   47 1:49:32  8:22  DAVIS/DAVIS           31 X     3059 MOOSE TRACKS 1
   48 1:49:56  8:24  BLAKE/BLAKE           32 X     3010 BUCK AND JONK
   49 1:50:30  8:26  DYGAN/MILLER          26 X     3022 D & J UNITED
   50 1:50:34  8:27  WARREN/GAGNON         40 F     3029 F CUBED
  10/02/2004  5:03PM


                                                                      Page 2
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                *********************************************
                *             RELAY   RESULTS               *
                *********************************************
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG DIV. RACE# TEAM NAME
===== ======= ===== ====================== == ==== ===== ===================================
   51 1:50:37  8:27  GUEST/FASOLI          22 X     3087 STASHED ENSIGNS
   52 1:50:50  8:28  SMITH/SMITH           35 M     3085 SMITH BROTHERS
   53 1:52:05  8:33  HILL/HILL             31 X     3125 WOUNDED SNAILS
   54 1:52:09  8:34  BARRE/BARRE           34 X     3089 SUNRISE STRIDERS
   55 1:53:07  8:38  BRISTOW/BRISTOW       46 X     3121 VT CRUSADERS
   56 1:53:53  8:42  WILLIAMS/RINNE        31 X     3047 LATE COMERS
   57 1:54:06  8:43  AZAR/DURAN            20 X     3134 BOLTS BEST
   58 1:54:44  8:46  JOBIN/JOBIN           30 M     3097 TEAM JOBIN
   59 1:55:31  8:49  PRICE/MCCANN          21 X     3024 DELSEA
   60 1:55:36  8:50  SANBORN/SANBORN       54 X     3037 GIGI&PA
   61 1:56:14  8:52  COWAN/JONES           27 F     3124 WONDER WOMEN
   62 1:56:59  8:56  HARVEY/MALOOF         46 X     3042 I HAVE NO IDEA WHERE I AM
   63 1:57:39  8:59  NASH/FUE              28 X     3155 NASH/FUE
   64 1:57:50  9:00  PICCOLO/SECHER        29 F     3079 SECHER SISTERS
   65 1:58:02  9:01  KORNET/WADDEN         43 M     3118 TRAILER DUDES
   66 1:58:15  9:02  HINTZ/CORSI           30 M     3020 CORSI & HINTZ 30 X 30
   67 1:58:30  9:03  AMOROSO/PHANEUF       26 X     3031 FEAR & LOATHING
   68 1:58:48  9:04  BARRETT/BARRETT       21 F     3093 TEAM BARRETT
   69 1:58:49  9:04  STITHAM/STITHAM       31 X     3103 TEAM STITHAM
   70 1:59:11  9:06  OSCADAL/OSCADAL       23 F     3068 OSCADAL FAMILY
   71 1:59:32  9:08  CADOGAN/GREER         32 F     3076 RUM RUNNERS
   72 2:00:04  9:10  COVIELLO  JR /COVIELL 24 M     3102 TEAM RSA
   73 2:00:08  9:10  ZARELLA/ALLEN         31 F     3013 CHARLIES APPLES
   74 2:00:48  9:13  KEMP/KEMP             37 X     3045 KEMPSRUN
   75 2:00:53  9:14  SAUNDERS/DARBYSHIRE   39 F     3106 THE BRITISH BIRDS
   76 2:01:00  9:14  RUSSELL-MERRIMAN/BASS 37 F     3003 AB FLAB
   77 2:01:05  9:15  MALONE/FULLAM         35 F     3119 TWO WILD WOMEN OF WINDHAM
   78 2:01:21  9:16  MCNEIL/MADIGAN        39 X     3132 DIRTY MACS
   79 2:01:25  9:16  ANDERSON/BATHALON     29 F     3051 LUV2WRKOUT
   80 2:01:43  9:18  MILLER/FLURIACH       31 F     3036 GATOR CHIX
   81 2:02:08  9:19  CLARE/KUHARICH        31 M     3110 THE GRAPE SMUGGLERS
   82 2:02:54  9:23  COOPER/COOPER         38 F     3019 COOPERS
   83 2:03:10  9:24  CONLEY/CONLEY         45 X     3071 PJ & MG
   84 2:03:30  9:26  APRIL/STRAKA          37 X     3105 TERRAPINS
   85 2:03:55  9:28  HODGINS/MCQUAID       45 F     3056 MIDNIGHT MADNESS
   86 2:03:58  9:28  CHORNEY/MINAMI        32 F     3015 CHORNAMI
   87 2:04:13  9:29  BENOIT/LEAHY          40 F     3002 AB & JL
   88 2:05:04  9:33  LIAMOS/MALONE         39 X     3096 TEAM FERRARI
   89 2:05:14  9:34  RADOSEVIC/FIELD       51 F     3044 KANANDA
   90 2:05:35  9:35  GUTTIN/CERRO          22 M     3030 FATLOG
   91 2:06:38  9:40  PISIERRA/O'CONNOR     32 X     3100 TEAM NAUTICA
   92 2:06:45  9:41  MUGG/HWANG            24 X     3058 MOLASSES IN JANUARY
   93 2:06:52  9:41  LAPOSTA/SCOTT         32 F     3061 NEVER RACED BEFORE
   94 2:07:11  9:43  POTTER/FITZGERALD     35 F     3035 FITZGERALD-POTTER
   95 2:07:19  9:43  FIFIELD/FIFIELD       30 X     3033 FIFIELD
   96 2:07:21  9:43  BRUINOOGE/DINSMORE    26 F     3086 SOLE SISTAHS
   97 2:08:27  9:48  TARBY/PETERS          31 F     3075 REBECCA&LAURA
   98 2:08:41  9:49  SPRAGUE/ENWRIGHT      35 M     3082 SLOW
   99 2:08:46  9:50  ALMQUIST/ALMQUIST     17 M     3126 YOUNG AND OLD
  100 2:09:36  9:54  VANEPPS/CULVER        32 F     3117 TOUGH TREADERS
  10/02/2004  5:03PM


                                                                      Page 3
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                *********************************************
                *             RELAY   RESULTS               *
                *********************************************
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG DIV. RACE# TEAM NAME
===== ======= ===== ====================== == ==== ===== ===================================
  101 2:09:45  9:54  DIONNE/DIONNE         44 X     3055 MID LIFE DIONNES
  102 2:09:58  9:55  BRUNETTE/SHERMAN      41 X     3028 DYNAMIC DUO
  103 2:11:31 10:02  THRASHER/MICALIZZI    26 X     3115 THE TARTARUGAS
  104 2:11:34 10:03  TEDUITS/FULREADER     38 F     3107 THE CHICKS FROM GROTON
  105 2:11:59 10:05  SYKES/GAUDET          25 F     3011 CABG X 2
  106 2:12:52 10:09  COLE-JOHNSON/MUNDY    28 F     3001  GET IN SHAPE GIRL
  107 2:14:04 10:14  FADEL/FADEL           28 F     3108 THE FADEL SISTERS
  108 2:14:50 10:18  CLEMENTS/HOLROYD      26 F     3062 NOODLES
  109 2:16:11 10:24  BRENDEMUEHL/BRENDEMUE 35 F     3129 MULE HAULERS
  110 2:17:10 10:28  MCKEARNEY/IDREOS      38 F     3114 THE SECONDS
  111 2:18:16 10:33  FISHER/CULHANE        23 F     3005 BIT
  112 2:18:38 10:35  MCELENEY/THOMAS       44 X     3136 MCELENEY/THOMAS
  113 2:21:40 10:49  SHAFFER/LAROCHELLE    40 F     3046 L TEAM
  114 2:24:33 11:02  EDWARDS/EDWARDS       34 X     3040 GRUDER
  115 2:29:02 11:23  WONG/RANGEL           25 F     3090 TAHOE
  116 2:40:29 12:15  BROWN/BROWN           14 X     3074 RALSTON RUNNERS B TEAM
  117 2:40:55 12:17  PEREIRA/SILVA         27 M     3072 PORTUGUESE POWER
  118 2:45:32 12:38  BROWN/RITTER          15 X     3073 RALSTON RUNNERS
  10/02/2004  5:03PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News