Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Annual Applefest Half Marathon

Hollis, NH, October 2, 2004

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Awards | Clydesdale/Filly Results | Hollis Brookline Residents | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Awards ]

Overall Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                       Page 1
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
    1   1/62   M2529 1:10:08   5:21 Edward Baker           25 M   581 Boston MA
    2   1/71   M3034 1:10:34   5:23 Eric Beauchesne        34 M     2 Chelmsford MA           C
    3   2/71   M3034 1:11:24   5:27 Mark Mayall            33 M     6 Maynard MA
    4   1/62   M4044 1:11:39*  5:28 Mike O'brien           44 M   580 Durham NH
    5   1/16   M2024 1:15:25   5:46 Daniel Yifru           24 M   181 Watertown MA
    6   1/51   M4549 1:15:50*  5:48 Dave Parsel            49 M     5 Costa Mesa CA           C
    7   2/62   M2529 1:17:17   5:54 Chris Stager           27 M   141 Waltham MA
    8   3/62   M2529 1:20:28   6:09 Frank Georges          27 M   530 Lowell MA
    9   1/45   F2024 1:20:34   6:09 Julie Spolidoro        23 F  1060 Boston MA
   10   1/74   M3539 1:20:54   6:11 Joseph Rogers          37 M   542 Lyndeborough NH
   11   4/62   M2529 1:21:17   6:12 Chris Leitz            28 M    10 Manchester NH
   12   2/16   M2024 1:22:09   6:16 Jonathan Dowse         20 M   447 Hancock NH
   13   2/74   M3539 1:22:59   6:20 Chris Blanchette       35 M   544 Rochester NH
   14   3/71   M3034 1:23:13   6:21 Tim King               30 M   437 Milford CT
   15   5/62   M2529 1:24:49   6:29 Corey Hurwitch         27 M   266 Watervliet NY
   16   2/62   M4044 1:25:20   6:31 Frank Row              43 M   209 North Reading MA
   17   3/62   M4044 1:25:24   6:31 David Croke            44 M   303 Merrimack NH
   18   3/74   M3539 1:25:26   6:32 Steven Gerrard         38 M   219 Natick MA
   19   4/71   M3034 1:25:29   6:32 Thor Kirleis           34 M   158 North Reading MA
   20   5/71   M3034 1:26:05   6:34 Peter Davey            33 M   187 Southborough MA
   21   4/62   M4044 1:26:41   6:37 Donald Dwight          41 M   194 Kingston NH             C
   22   5/62   M4044 1:27:01   6:39 Sean Clarke            43 M   208 West Roxbury MA
   23   1/86   F3539 1:27:01*  6:39 Debra Barry            39 F  1058 Ashby MA
   24   6/62   M2529 1:27:17   6:40 Justin Deary           28 M    83 Douglas MA
   25   4/74   M3539 1:27:28   6:41 Gregory Hallerman      36 M   270 Hollis NH
   26   6/71   M3034 1:27:28   6:41 Richard Tuttle         32 M   127 Franklin MA
   27   2/51   M4549 1:27:35   6:41 Jim Hansen             45 M    99 Nashua NH
   28   5/74   M3539 1:28:07   6:44 Bob Hill               37 M   489 Groton MA
   29   1/27   F4549 1:28:35*  6:46 Jacqueline Shakar      45 F  1224 Worcester MA
   30   6/74   M3539 1:28:42   6:46 Jeffrey Morse          35 M   311 Nashua NH
   31   1/50   M5054 1:29:25   6:50 Bill Robertson         51 M   200 Ashland MA
   32   7/71   M3034 1:29:47   6:51 Mohammed Asmal         30 M   304 Jamaica Plains MA
   33   8/71   M3034 1:29:48   6:51 David Le Pagne         31 M    79 Kingston RI
   34   9/71   M3034 1:29:58   6:52 Jason Martin           31 M   499 Brooklyn NY
   35   7/74   M3539 1:30:00   6:52 Livio Ferrara          35 M   410 Malden MA
   36  10/71   M3034 1:30:18   6:54 Matt Youmell           31 M   314 Arlington MA
   37   6/62   M4044 1:30:21   6:54 John Rudser            43 M   137 Westwood MA
   38   7/62   M2529 1:30:23   6:54 John Brown             28 M   174 Charlestown MD
   39   8/74   M3539 1:30:25   6:54 Scott Jackson          38 M   193 Georgetown MA
   40   2/50   M5054 1:30:32   6:55 James Plaza            52 M   421 Shutesbury MA
   41   7/62   M4044 1:30:36   6:55 Doug Theroux           43 M   267 Holyoke MA
   42   8/62   M4044 1:30:41   6:55 Gerry Duval            44 M    59 Nashua NH
   43   3/50   M5054 1:30:44   6:56 Trevor Ward            54 M   197 Merrimack NH
   44  11/71   M3034 1:30:45   6:56 Casey Brown            33 M   125 Charlestown MA
   45   9/74   M3539 1:30:54   6:57 Martin Tower           35 M   371 Manchester NH
   46   3/51   M4549 1:30:56   6:57 David Kelly            48 M   319 Exeter NH
   47  12/71   M3034 1:31:11   6:58 John Donlan            33 M   327 Arlington MA
   48  10/74   M3539 1:31:31   6:59 James Toth             36 M   571 Exeter NH
   49   9/62   M4044 1:31:45   7:00 David Murphy           42 M   244 Manchester NH           C
   50  11/74   M3539 1:31:50   7:01 Warren Jackson         38 M   518 Hollis NH
Record 1:06:07 by Dave Dunham in 1992
  10/02/2004  5:02PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
   51   8/62   M2529 1:32:01   7:02 David Boynton          26 M   118 Stratham NH
   52  10/62   M4044 1:32:11   7:02 Frank Schaub           41 M   409 Bedford NH
   53  13/71   M3034 1:32:21   7:03 Rick Johnson           32 M   325 Salem MA
   54  11/62   M4044 1:32:23   7:03 Christopher Hussey     42 M   139 West Roxbury MA
   55  12/62   M4044 1:32:25   7:03 Bob Sullivan           40 M   524 Easthampton MA
   56  12/74   M3539 1:32:40   7:05 Brian Hanley           39 M   411 Stoneham MA
   57  13/62   M4044 1:32:42   7:05 Paul Nichologianis     42 M   582 Nashua NH
   58  13/74   M3539 1:33:02   7:06 Tim Hale               38 M   262 Brookline NH
   59  14/62   M4044 1:33:02   7:06 John Heden             43 M   453 Hollis NH
   60  15/62   M4044 1:33:06   7:07 Donald Veilleux        43 M    78 Manchester NH
   61  16/62   M4044 1:33:06   7:07 Gary Smith             43 M   352 Watertown MA
   62   4/50   M5054 1:33:08   7:07 Mike Mcnulty           53 M    64 Brookline NH
   63   1/105  F3034 1:33:12   7:07 Jill Maguire Trotter   32 F  1035 Westford MA
   64   9/62   M2529 1:33:14   7:07 C Shaffer              28 M   147 Groton MA
   65   1/23   M5559 1:33:22   7:08 Hunt Dowse             57 M   448 Hancock NH
   66  10/62   M2529 1:33:36   7:09 Joshua Harriman        26 M   335 Newton MA
   67  11/62   M2529 1:33:59   7:11 Jason Bilodeau         26 M   103 Winchester MA
   68  17/62   M4044 1:33:59   7:11 Nicholas Cooke         41 M   531 Litchfield NH
   69   4/51   M4549 1:34:05   7:11 Hein Van Den Heuvel    49 M   373 Nashua NH
   70   3/16   M2024 1:34:12   7:12 Dave Young             23 M   131 Boston MA
   71  14/74   M3539 1:34:30   7:13 Christopher Barry      39 M    63 Ashby MA
   72  12/62   M2529 1:34:41   7:14 John Lackner           25 M   100 Acton MA
   73  15/74   M3539 1:34:42   7:14 Greg Ferdinando        39 M   117 Manchester NH
   74   1/108  F2529 1:34:55   7:15 Patrycja Missiuro      28 F  1591 Somerville MA
   75   1/63   F4044 1:35:05   7:16 Lisa Wiita             41 F  1062 Fitchburg MA
   76  18/62   M4044 1:35:17   7:17 Chip Geisler           43 M   583 Londonderry NH
   77   2/63   F4044 1:35:25   7:17 Colleen Barbarita      43 F  1512 Manchester NH
   78  14/71   M3034 1:35:36   7:18 Ronald Dunn            34 M    16 Allston MA
   79  16/74   M3539 1:35:38   7:18 Stewart Richmond       38 M   359 Beford NH
   80   2/105  F3034 1:35:42   7:18 Katie Kinnear          33 F  1235 Hubbardston MA
   81  15/71   M3034 1:35:47   7:19 Noah Levine            33 M   191 New York NY
   82   5/51   M4549 1:35:54   7:19 Mike Walsh             47 M   498 Pepperell MA
   83  13/62   M2529 1:35:57   7:20 David Schuppan         29 M   297 Boston MA
   84   6/51   M4549 1:35:58   7:20 Dave Hoch              49 M   491 East Brunswick NJ
   85   2/86   F3539 1:36:12   7:21 Cheryl Mcfague         37 F  1270 Townsend MA
   86   3/105  F3034 1:36:25   7:22 Maureen Forsyth        30 F  1664 Salem MA
   87   3/86   F3539 1:36:32   7:22 Karen Pagnano          38 F  1155 Bridgewater MA
   88   1/11   M6064 1:36:35   7:23 Frank Bay              64 M   263 Milan IL
   89   3/63   F4044 1:36:35   7:23 Ann Rasmussen          40 F  1052 Plymouth NH
   90   4/63   F4044 1:36:43   7:23 Joan Sweeney           40 F  1043 Hollis NH
   91   5/50   M5054 1:36:49   7:24 Brian Mahoney          54 M   529 Bedford NH
   92  17/74   M3539 1:36:51   7:24 David Geary            39 M   111 Gloucester MA
   93  16/71   M3034 1:36:54   7:24 Raymond Francis        32 M   336 Litchfield NH
   94  14/62   M2529 1:37:03   7:25 Dan Brosgol            26 M   401 Arlington MA
   95  19/62   M4044 1:37:06   7:25 Scott Harris           41 M   358 Manchester NH
   96   7/51   M4549 1:37:11   7:25 Fred Galli             47 M    41 Durham CT
   97  17/71   M3034 1:37:13   7:25 Sky Fauver             30 M    48 Cambridge MA            C
   98   4/105  F3034 1:37:18   7:26 Tobey Demott           33 F  1667 Chicago IL
   99   6/50   M5054 1:37:18   7:26 Doug Voegtle           52 M   289 Chicago IL
  100   8/51   M4549 1:37:28   7:27 Ken Goodin             49 M   159 Lowell MA
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 3
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  101  18/74   M3539 1:37:36   7:27 Nimo Parikh            36 M   559 Salem NH
  102   4/86   F3539 1:37:37   7:27 Laurie Nicholas        36 F  1494 Gorham ME
  103  19/74   M3539 1:37:48   7:28 Serge Mckhann          39 M   160 Rumford RI
  104  20/74   M3539 1:37:54   7:29 Reji Joseph            35 M   466 Arlington MA
  105   5/86   F3539 1:38:01   7:29 Tammy Gaffey           36 F  1049 Pepperell MA
  106   4/16   M2024 1:38:16   7:30 Aaron Henckler         23 M   502 Boston MA
  107   6/86   F3539 1:38:23   7:31 Karen Long             38 F  1074 Nashua NH
  108   7/86   F3539 1:38:24   7:31 Michelle Dupont        37 F  1326 Lenox MA
  109   9/51   M4549 1:38:27   7:31 Francois Bernatchez    48 M    62 Sherbrooke QC
  110  18/71   M3034 1:38:33   7:31 Sumiaki Nagase         30 M    20 Lowell MA
  111   2/27   F4549 1:38:33   7:32 Mary Richardson        45 F  1327 Middlefield MA
  112  19/71   M3034 1:38:39   7:32 Mark Routhier          34 M   427 Boston MA
  113   2/45   F2024 1:38:45   7:32 Melissa Brown          22 F  1283 Peabody MA
  114   2/108  F2529 1:39:01   7:34 Joselyn Hall           25 F  1063 Manchester NH
  115  21/74   M3539 1:39:02   7:34 Dennis Wieners         35 M    43 Londonderry NH
  116  10/51   M4549 1:39:04   7:34 Rick Fecowics          49 M    68 Hancock NH
  117  22/74   M3539 1:39:08   7:34 Jon Medeiros           39 M    31 Exeter NH
  118  11/51   M4549 1:39:18   7:35 Ed Berriman            46 M   287 Keene NH
  119   7/50   M5054 1:39:18   7:35 James Walsh            53 M   394 N Pembroke MA
  120   3/45   F2024 1:39:24   7:35 Justine Deutsch        22 F  1045 Watertown MA            F
  121  23/74   M3539 1:39:25   7:35 Jeffrey Albertelli     36 M   338 Exeter NH
  122   8/86   F3539 1:39:29   7:36 Kimberly Deppen        39 F  1347 Amherst NH
  123  15/62   M2529 1:39:33   7:36 David Deary            27 M    84 Johnston RI
  124   8/50   M5054 1:39:35   7:36 Michael Rosenfeld      52 M   392 Mont Vernon NH
  125   5/63   F4044 1:39:39   7:37 Sue Hollis             41 F  1682 Seattle WA              F
  126   3/108  F2529 1:39:43   7:37 Claire Scanlan         28 F  1200 Littleton MA
  127  20/62   M4044 1:39:47   7:37 John Gorvin            44 M    45 Wilimington MA
  128  24/74   M3539 1:39:53   7:38 Sanjay Ram             37 M    19 Boston MA
  129  16/62   M2529 1:39:53   7:38 Chris Odato            26 M   214 Northampton MA
  130  12/51   M4549 1:39:57   7:38 Craig Ahlquist         46 M   235 Hooksett NH
  131  25/74   M3539 1:40:01   7:38 John Roberts           37 M   550 Hudson NH
  132   5/16   M2024 1:40:06   7:39 Timothy Sage           21 M   470 Bedford NH
  133  20/71   M3034 1:40:11   7:39 Jason Fortier          32 M   414 Concord MA
  134  26/74   M3539 1:40:12   7:39 Dan Sweet              35 M   282 Kingston NH             C
  135  21/71   M3034 1:40:19   7:40 Garrett Deane          33 M   512 Sunderland MA
  136   9/86   F3539 1:40:29   7:40 Robyn Churchill        38 F  1204 Cambridge MA
  137   4/108  F2529 1:40:37   7:41 Meredith Getler        28 F  1024 Nashua NH
  138  17/62   M2529 1:40:39   7:41 Trever Townsend        27 M   330 Boston MA
  139   2/11   M6064 1:40:44   7:42 Andrew Lewis           64 M   185 Lexington MA
  140   9/50   M5054 1:40:45   7:42 David Simmons          53 M    34 Fairhaven MA
  141   6/63   F4044 1:40:51   7:42 Terri Chrystal         40 F  1115 Milford NH
  142  27/74   M3539 1:40:53   7:42 Dave Rebidue           35 M   280 Merrimack NH            C
  143  28/74   M3539 1:41:08   7:43 Jeff Holley            36 M   505 Bedford MA
  144   5/108  F2529 1:41:12   7:44 Elizabeth Pope         27 F  1120 Lancaster NH
  145  18/62   M2529 1:41:15   7:44 Amit Arora             26 M   150 Shrewsbury MA
  146  21/62   M4044 1:41:27   7:45 Lawrence Smith         40 M   114 Hollis NH
  147   6/108  F2529 1:41:32   7:45 Amy Allen              28 F  1460 Merrimack NH
  148  10/50   M5054 1:41:33   7:45 Ron Devoe              53 M   170 Peabody MA
  149  13/51   M4549 1:41:35   7:45 Marc Salois            47 M    30 Hudson NH
  150  10/86   F3539 1:41:46   7:46 Annette Schille        39 F  1169 North Reading MA
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 4
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  151  22/62   M4044 1:41:47   7:46 Mark Hankel            42 M   541 Plaistow NH
  152  22/71   M3034 1:41:51   7:47 Mike Auger             33 M   112 Manchester NH
  153  23/62   M4044 1:41:53   7:47 Alan Barlow            44 M   454 Concord NH
  154   2/23   M5559 1:41:54   7:47 Robert Hanna           57 M    40 Quincy MA
  155   7/108  F2529 1:42:04   7:48 Laura Cadieux          29 F  1549 Manchester NH
  156  19/62   M2529 1:42:10   7:48 Bogie Morfun           29 M   478 Chelmsford MA
  157  20/62   M2529 1:42:17   7:49 Gary Trendel           29 M   540 Manchester NH           C
  158   8/108  F2529 1:42:17   7:49 Tara Quitt             28 F  1124 Brighton MA
  159  23/71   M3034 1:42:18   7:49 John Mccavanagh        31 M   256 Charlestown MA
  160  21/62   M2529 1:42:19   7:49 James Mackenzie        28 M   254 Watertown MA
  161  14/51   M4549 1:42:21   7:49 Tom Guetling           45 M   166 Hollis NH
  162  11/50   M5054 1:42:25   7:49 Robert Stachel         50 M   407 Waltham MA
  163  22/62   M2529 1:42:27   7:49 Jon Stephenson         29 M   564 Cambrdge MA
  164  15/51   M4549 1:42:28   7:49 Glen Beachard          45 M    47 Raymond NH
  165  24/71   M3034 1:42:30   7:50 John Murphy            34 M   302 Chelmsford MA
  166  24/62   M4044 1:42:34   7:50 Darryl Black           42 M   490 Hollis NH
  167   7/63   F4044 1:42:34   7:50 Kathy Hynes            43 F  1359 Watertown MA            F
  168   5/105  F3034 1:42:35   7:50 Susan Gormley          33 F  1342 Rockland MA
  169   6/105  F3034 1:42:36   7:50 Kathryn Terry          30 F  1403 Jamaica Plain MA
  170  23/62   M2529 1:42:36   7:50 Kevin Phillips         26 M   379 Jamaica Plain MA
  171   1/3    F1519 1:42:37   7:50 Amy Trueworthty        18 F  1021 Rochester NH
  172   6/16   M2024 1:42:58   7:52 Asher Sinensky         24 M   400 Somerville MA
  173  16/51   M4549 1:43:03   7:52 Bill Barlow            48 M   313 Amherst MA
  174  17/51   M4549 1:43:12   7:53 Bob Siefert            46 M   237 North Reading MA
  175  25/62   M4044 1:43:16   7:53 Paul Fallisi           43 M   121 Salem NH
  176  12/50   M5054 1:43:27   7:54 Kevin Hodge            51 M   162 Litchfield NH
  177   3/23   M5559 1:43:28   7:54 Clair Grant            55 M   561 Merrimack NH
  178  29/74   M3539 1:43:31   7:54 David Haddad           36 M   169 Nashua NH
  179   2/3    F1519 1:43:48   7:56 Krista Korn            18 F  1064 Brookline NH
  180   7/105  F3034 1:43:49   7:56 Julie Somorrostro      30 F  1262 Nashua NH
  181   9/108  F2529 1:43:50   7:56 Carolyn Pastel         25 F  1281 New York NY
  182  10/108  F2529 1:43:57   7:56 Orsolya Gagnon         26 F  1114 Goffstown NH
  183  11/108  F2529 1:43:59   7:56 Andrea Leonard         26 F  1186 Wells ME
  184  30/74   M3539 1:44:01   7:57 Donald Penney          39 M   475 Rochester NH
  185  31/74   M3539 1:44:04   7:57 Jay Kumar              37 M   337 Beverly MA
  186  24/62   M2529 1:44:15   7:58 Keith Strang           29 M   108 Windham NH
  187   4/23   M5559 1:44:19   7:58 Louis Raboin           56 M   177 Shutesbury MA
  188   7/16   M2024 1:44:20   7:58 Spike Trueworthty      21 M    22 Rochester NH
  189   4/45   F2024 1:44:20   7:58 Lucy Mandato           24 F  1653 Allston MA
  190   5/45   F2024 1:44:27   7:59 Marianne Hall          23 F  1559 Londonderry NH          F
  191  11/86   F3539 1:44:31   7:59 Mary Duval             39 F  1581 Hooksett NH             F
  192  12/86   F3539 1:44:34   7:59 Cynthia Bonenfant      37 F  1129 Nashua NH
  193   8/63   F4044 1:44:36   7:59 Madeline Shaw-Moran    43 F  1083 Lexington MA
  194  26/62   M4044 1:44:37   7:59 Rip Reeves             44 M   106 Weston MA               C
  195  18/51   M4549 1:44:50   8:00 John Golinski          46 M   105 Pelham NH
  196   9/63   F4044 1:44:53   8:00 Cheryl Scher           40 F  1552 East Brunswick NJ
  197  32/74   M3539 1:44:56   8:01 Peter Whitten          38 M   269 Dover NH
  198  13/50   M5054 1:44:58   8:01 Michael Amster         54 M   405 Concord MA
  199  25/71   M3034 1:45:05   8:01 John Neuhauser         33 M   347 Maynard MA
  200  26/71   M3034 1:45:05   8:01 Daniel Sigward         32 M   233 Medford MA
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 5
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  201  33/74   M3539 1:45:08   8:02 Brian Craig            35 M   398 Tyngsboro MA
  202  27/62   M4044 1:45:09   8:02 Gary Merrifield        40 M    65 Hancock NH
  203  34/74   M3539 1:45:09   8:02 Stephen Brien          36 M   242 Plaistow NH
  204  35/74   M3539 1:45:12   8:02 Rick Ash               39 M   227 Ashland NH
  205   5/23   M5559 1:45:22   8:03 Timothy Walsh          56 M    42 Wareham MA
  206  13/86   F3539 1:45:25   8:03 Sally Sites            36 F  1059 Goffstown NH
  207  14/86   F3539 1:45:28   8:03 Sabine Peters          37 F  1073 Tewksbury MA
  208   1/5    M6569 1:45:29   8:03 Fred Zuleger Iii       66 M   488 Coventry RI
  209  36/74   M3539 1:45:34   8:04 Larry Brennan          38 M   522 Taunton MA
  210  15/86   F3539 1:45:35   8:04 Libbi Gaiser           38 F  1615 Bedford NH
  211   8/105  F3034 1:45:41   8:04 Dori Miller            34 F  1468 Somerville MA           F
  212  37/74   M3539 1:45:47   8:05 David Sauer            39 M   179 Winchester MA
  213  27/71   M3034 1:45:48   8:05 Andrew Galvin          33 M   534 Newton MA
  214  25/62   M2529 1:45:53   8:05 Tim Coker              26 M   116 Merrimack NH
  215  28/62   M4044 1:45:54   8:05 Dale Kenney            43 M   122 Temple NH
  216  12/108  F2529 1:45:57   8:05 Eileen Pincus          28 F  1068 Cambridge MA
  217  19/51   M4549 1:46:07   8:06 Domenic D'intino       45 M   545 Hollis NH               C
  218   1/5    F6064 1:46:14*  8:07 Wendy Burbank          62 F  1051 Boxford MA
  219   9/105  F3034 1:46:17   8:07 Holly Aubel Cole       32 F  1413 Henniker NH
  220   1/5    F5559 1:46:22*  8:07 Elizabeth Gonnerman    59 F  1330 Sudbury MA
  221  13/108  F2529 1:46:26   8:08 Stephanie Walker       29 F  1339 Boston MA
  222  28/71   M3034 1:46:27   8:08 Michael Amero          34 M   312 Somersworth NH
  223  29/62   M4044 1:46:28   8:08 Anthony Zullo          42 M    67 Peterborough NH
  224  10/105  F3034 1:46:32   8:08 Deborah Beck           32 F  1542 Attleboro MA
  225  20/51   M4549 1:46:33   8:08 Mark Sage              49 M   468 Bedford NH
  226  14/108  F2529 1:46:36   8:08 Ming Linsley           28 F  1132 Harpswell ME            F
  227  30/62   M4044 1:46:43   8:09 Mirza Arifovic         41 M   151 Andover MA
  228  14/50   M5054 1:46:46   8:09 George Kocyan          53 M   567 Northbridge MA
  229  15/50   M5054 1:46:46   8:09 Elvin Ramey            51 M   413 Jaffrey NH
  230  31/62   M4044 1:46:46   8:09 Michael Schmidt        44 M   428 Brookline NH
  231  29/71   M3034 1:46:49   8:09 Frank Moreno           33 M   224 Bedford NH
  232  21/51   M4549 1:47:11   8:11 Ray Konisky            48 M    56 Newfields NH
  233  26/62   M2529 1:47:20   8:12 Jeffrey Knapp          27 M   175 Waterford CT
  234  38/74   M3539 1:47:24   8:12 Luc Derrendinger       35 M    38 Commack NY              C
  235  30/71   M3034 1:47:26   8:12 Jonathan Homer         30 M   367 Newburyport MA
  236  39/74   M3539 1:47:30   8:12 Robert Looney          37 M   307 Watertown MA
  237  32/62   M4044 1:47:35   8:13 Mark Bixby             41 M    28 Newmarket NH            C
  238  11/105  F3034 1:47:35   8:13 Shannon Kossakoski     32 F  1379 Merrimack NH
  239  33/62   M4044 1:47:39   8:13 Sean O'brien           42 M   316 Quincy MA
  240  15/108  F2529 1:47:39   8:13 Regina O'toole         29 F  1212 Somerville MA
  241  16/50   M5054 1:47:42   8:13 Kevin Slattery         51 M    74 Nashua NH
  242  12/105  F3034 1:47:46   8:14 Lynn Burns             31 F  1607 Jamaica Plain MA
  243  40/74   M3539 1:47:49   8:14 Todd Ballantyne        38 M   349 Amherst NH
  244  22/51   M4549 1:47:52   8:14 Greg Neilley           48 M   257 Francestown NH          C
  245  10/63   F4044 1:47:54   8:14 Mary Horgan            40 F  1553 Arlington MA            F
  246  17/50   M5054 1:47:56   8:14 Kari Peltokangas       50 M   328 Fitchburg MA
  247  16/108  F2529 1:47:56   8:14 Korissa Vagos          26 F  1246 Derry NH
  248  17/108  F2529 1:47:57   8:14 Mary Heller            26 F  1182 Acton MA                F
  249   6/45   F2024 1:48:03   8:15 Elizabeth Barrett      23 F  1084 Winchester MA
  250  34/62   M4044 1:48:10   8:16 Ted Wilson             41 M   333 Merrimack NH
  10/02/2004  5:02PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  251  27/62   M2529 1:48:18   8:16 Matthew Coarr          27 M   143 Pepperell MA
  252  11/63   F4044 1:48:25   8:17 Pam Triest-Hallahan    43 F  1526 Nashua NH
  253  35/62   M4044 1:48:30   8:17 Greg King              40 M   279 Amherst NH
  254  12/63   F4044 1:48:31   8:17 Tracey Pryor           42 F  1142 Rutland MA
  255  41/74   M3539 1:48:36   8:17 Rich Mills             38 M    66 Peterborough NH
  256  23/51   M4549 1:48:39   8:18 Ken Norris             47 M   138 Saugus MA               C
  257  24/51   M4549 1:48:47   8:18 Steve Piper            49 M   276 Hollis NH
  258  36/62   M4044 1:48:47   8:18 Mark Wysk              43 M   434 North White Plains NY
  259  18/108  F2529 1:48:51   8:19 Lorna Mcphee           26 F  1474 Charlestown MA
  260  25/51   M4549 1:48:55   8:19 Dave Jefska            48 M   142 Saugus MA
  261  28/62   M2529 1:49:01   8:19 Adil Awad              27 M   145 Malden MA
  262   1/18   F5054 1:49:03   8:20 Valinda Willis         51 F  1316 Windham NH
  263  13/105  F3034 1:49:06   8:20 Roxanne Jack           31 F  1199 Alton Bay NH
  264  19/108  F2529 1:49:06   8:20 Sarah Hill             26 F  1176 Derry NH
  265  31/71   M3034 1:49:15   8:21 Ethan Williams         33 M   123 Nashua NH
  266  14/105  F3034 1:49:17   8:21 Suzanne Lebell         34 F  1508 Newington NH            F
  267  29/62   M2529 1:49:20   8:21 Steve Leibman          29 M   372 Medford MA
  268  16/86   F3539 1:49:22   8:21 Amy Facey              39 F  1520 Amherst NH
  269  15/105  F3034 1:49:25   8:21 Clair Pagnano          31 F  1193 Somerville MA
  270  32/71   M3034 1:49:26   8:21 Kevin Harris           33 M   102 Framingham MA
  271  18/50   M5054 1:49:36   8:22 James Culhane          50 M   412 Westboro MA             C
  272  33/71   M3034 1:49:41   8:22 Zane Zeeh              33 M    55 Boxford MA
  273  42/74   M3539 1:49:44   8:23 Mike Guidoboni         39 M   459 Tyngsboro MA            C
  274  19/50   M5054 1:49:45   8:23 Richard Stockdale      53 M   104 Mason NH
  275  20/108  F2529 1:49:47   8:23 Jennifer Marion        28 F  1227 Waltham MA
  276   1/1    F6569 1:49:51*  8:23 Carrie Parsi           65 F  1163 Gloucester MA
  277  21/108  F2529 1:49:51   8:23 Susan Klasen           28 F  1128 Manchester NH
  278  26/51   M4549 1:49:52   8:23 Mark Maguire           47 M   250 Groton MA
  279   2/18   F5054 1:49:54   8:23 Sandy Machell          51 F  1241 Hollis NH
  280   8/16   M2024 1:49:56   8:24 Carl Dohrman           23 M   391 Somerville MA
  281  22/108  F2529 1:50:00   8:24 Suzanne Bonazzoli      28 F  1233 South Boston MA
  282  13/63   F4044 1:50:02   8:24 Sherrie Felton         43 F  1386 Bedminster NJ
  283  37/62   M4044 1:50:04   8:24 Dennis Flanagan        43 M   190 Amesbury MA
  284  43/74   M3539 1:50:10   8:25 David Wark             36 M   546 Litchfield NH
  285  30/62   M2529 1:50:11   8:25 Aaron Lebeau           28 M   101 Grafton MA
  286  27/51   M4549 1:50:11   8:25 Jim Fay                48 M   465 Templeton MA            C
  287  14/63   F4044 1:50:20   8:25 Young Rasmussen        44 F  1564 Acton MA
  288  31/62   M2529 1:50:22   8:26 Dave Grindle           28 M   345 Marshfield MA
  289   3/27   F4549 1:50:31   8:26 Margie Pettibone       49 F  1152 Providence RI
  290   7/45   F2024 1:50:35   8:27 Lauren Litwin          21 F  1356 Hollis NH
  291  16/105  F3034 1:50:36   8:27 Habibe Artemiev        32 F  1490 Bedford NH
  292  17/105  F3034 1:50:37   8:27 Kate Kielty            30 F  1417 Charlestown MA
  293  28/51   M4549 1:50:41   8:27 Stephen Wysk           46 M   431 Leominster MA
  294   3/18   F5054 1:50:43   8:27 Deborah Roy            50 F  1450 Nashua NH
  295  34/71   M3034 1:50:48   8:28 Christopher Lemone     34 M   231 Lynnfield MA
  296  38/62   M4044 1:50:49   8:28 Robert Carpino         43 M   210 Nashua NH               C
  297  35/71   M3034 1:50:53   8:28 Robin Ketteler         31 M   460 Cambridge MA
  298  29/51   M4549 1:50:56   8:28 Wilfried Rommisch      49 M   397 Nashua NH               C
  299  17/86   F3539 1:50:58   8:28 Stephanie Madigan      35 F  1090 Windham NH
  300  18/105  F3034 1:51:00   8:28 Abigail Verre          33 F  1556 Pepperell MA
  10/02/2004  5:02PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  301   6/23   M5559 1:51:05   8:29 Matthew Brown          55 M   173 Pepperell MA
  302  36/71   M3034 1:51:07   8:29 Chris Chang            32 M    80 Hollis NH
  303   8/45   F2024 1:51:19   8:30 Michelle Boudreau      23 F  1038 Lincoln RI
  304  23/108  F2529 1:51:30   8:31 Kristy Falcon          26 F  1167 Center Tuftonboro NH
  305  20/50   M5054 1:51:43   8:32 Carl Spencer           53 M   239 Saugus MA
  306  37/71   M3034 1:51:49   8:32 Mark Walsh             33 M   186 Nashua NH
  307   3/11   M6064 1:51:50   8:32 Ronald Robitaille      64 M   538 Norton MA
  308  38/71   M3034 1:52:00   8:33 Brian Carovillano      31 M   216 Wenham MA
  309   9/16   M2024 1:52:02   8:33 Robert Barsotti        24 M   363 Cambridge MA
  310  21/50   M5054 1:52:03   8:33 Brian Hunt             53 M   365 Litchfield NH
  311  18/86   F3539 1:52:03   8:33 Jean Marie Jackson     38 F  1684 Hollis NH
  312  24/108  F2529 1:52:03   8:33 Darleen Bryan          25 F  1307 Sunderland MA           F
  313  22/50   M5054 1:52:04   8:33 Mad Dog Mcglinchey     52 M   206 Charlotte NC
  314  19/86   F3539 1:52:11   8:34 Margaret O'toole       35 F  1178 Somerville MA           F
  315  39/71   M3034 1:52:20   8:35 Michael Albrecht       32 M    15 West Hempstead NY
  316  25/108  F2529 1:52:20   8:35 Michelle Restivo       27 F  1017 Levittown NY
  317  30/51   M4549 1:52:22   8:35 Ron Gagnon             47 M   245 Bedford NH
  318  44/74   M3539 1:52:24   8:35 David Brooks           35 M   500 Boxford MA
  319  40/71   M3034 1:52:24   8:35 Brian Williamson       34 M   492 Charlestown MA
  320  23/50   M5054 1:52:25   8:35 Richard Zaunbrecher    51 M   221 Concord MA              C
  321  41/71   M3034 1:52:28   8:35 Kyle Kane              31 M   238 Brookline NH            C
  322  19/105  F3034 1:52:31   8:35 Gina Mcclelland        31 F  1531 Litchfield NH
  323  39/62   M4044 1:52:32   8:36 Charles Thaxter        44 M   284 Pepperell MA
  324  20/86   F3539 1:52:35   8:36 Kelly Homsey           39 F  1218 Windham NH
  325  21/86   F3539 1:52:44   8:36 Michelle Rielly        38 F  1656 Westwood MA
  326   9/45   F2024 1:52:45   8:37 Michelle Arseneau      24 F  1571 Somerville MA
  327   4/11   M6064 1:52:49   8:37 Bill Lehmann           60 M   563 Concord MA
  328  15/63   F4044 1:53:03   8:38 Robin Callahan         43 F  1565 Concord MA
  329  42/71   M3034 1:53:04   8:38 Stephen Davis          33 M   329 Walpole MA
  330  10/45   F2024 1:53:07   8:38 Katie Bristow          24 F  1589 Shelburne VT
  331   7/23   M5559 1:53:10   8:38 Roger Cawley           57 M   548 Bennington NH
  332  24/50   M5054 1:53:10   8:38 Daniel Fallon          51 M   520 Pelham NH
  333   4/18   F5054 1:53:11   8:38 Judi Lemaire           52 F  1146 Wolfeboro NH
  334  32/62   M2529 1:53:15   8:39 Richard Meenagh        29 M   192 Ipswich MA
  335  45/74   M3539 1:53:18   8:39 Eric Cahill            35 M   573 Quincy MA
  336  46/74   M3539 1:53:26   8:40 Robert Doyle           39 M    60 Nashua NH
  337  20/105  F3034 1:53:26   8:40 Myra Flanagan          33 F  1027 Milford MA
  338  40/62   M4044 1:53:28   8:40 Bill Macdonald         43 M   188 Chelmsford MA
  339  10/16   M2024 1:53:29   8:40 Andrew Albee           23 M   113 Pembroke NH
  340  22/86   F3539 1:53:29   8:40 Michelle Maides-Carrol 36 F  1244 Bath ME
  341   2/5    F5559 1:53:33   8:40 Alice Lehmann          59 F  1655 Concord MA
  342  26/108  F2529 1:53:33   8:40 Erika Carlson          25 F  1338 Boston MA
  343  25/50   M5054 1:53:40   8:41 Todd Bollen            50 M   230 Lynn MA
  344  41/62   M4044 1:53:40   8:41 Mike Ward              41 M   322 Marlborough MA          C
  345  47/74   M3539 1:53:43   8:41 Michael Kelly          39 M   449 Medway MA
  346  21/105  F3034 1:53:45   8:41 Stefanie Schalm        30 F  1519 Brookline MA
  347  16/63   F4044 1:53:48   8:41 Lynnea Koester         43 F  1398 Henniker NH             F
  348  27/108  F2529 1:53:56   8:42 Christine Derosa       25 F  1315 Woburn MA
  349  43/71   M3034 1:54:01   8:42 Scot Getchonis         32 M   120 Salem MA
  350  22/105  F3034 1:54:02   8:42 Amber Ward             30 F  1008 Salem MA
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 8
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  351  23/105  F3034 1:54:03   8:42 Julie Mangada          33 F  1236 Worcester MA
  352  17/63   F4044 1:54:10   8:43 Elizabeth Giroux       40 F  1554 Boston MA
  353  31/51   M4549 1:54:12   8:43 Kenneth Arnold         49 M    87 Nashua NH
  354  24/105  F3034 1:54:12   8:43 Kelley Handy           34 F  1211 Worcester MA            F
  355  42/62   M4044 1:54:22   8:44 Bill Judge             40 M   115 East Bridgewater MA
  356  25/105  F3034 1:54:22   8:44 Leslie Reap            34 F  1540 Brookline NH
  357  33/62   M2529 1:54:26   8:44 Michael Hamilton       26 M   133 Easton MA
  358  34/62   M2529 1:54:29   8:44 Scott Ribich           27 M   463 Somerville MA
  359  26/105  F3034 1:54:30   8:45 Jennifer Simmons       34 F  1076 Concord NH
  360  23/86   F3539 1:54:32   8:45 Kate Dolan             36 F  1079 Concord NH
  361  48/74   M3539 1:54:35   8:45 Christian Cowan        35 M   198 Exeter RI
  362  44/71   M3034 1:54:37   8:45 John Campbell          31 M   196 Haverhill MA
  363  35/62   M2529 1:54:40   8:45 Jamie Springer         28 M   364 Cambridge MA
  364  26/50   M5054 1:54:43   8:46 Robert Fogg            51 M   388 Lyman NH
  365  36/62   M2529 1:54:46   8:46 Andrew Whitehouse      27 M   375 Cambridge MA
  366  37/62   M2529 1:54:48   8:46 Melvin Eng             29 M   161 Brighton MA
  367  18/63   F4044 1:54:50   8:46 Lisa Gosselin          43 F  1089 Groton MA
  368  28/108  F2529 1:54:52   8:46 Stephanie Homer        29 F  1391 Newburyport MA
  369  27/105  F3034 1:54:59   8:47 Stacie Ragusa          31 F  1584 Westport MA
  370  28/105  F3034 1:55:01   8:47 Mary Ann Dempsey       32 F  1322 Nashua NH
  371  19/63   F4044 1:55:09   8:47 Betsy Hanson           40 F  1466 Rye NH
  372  43/62   M4044 1:55:09   8:48 Mark Murray            44 M   223 Bedford NH
  373  29/105  F3034 1:55:10   8:48 Anna Pesillo           33 F  1240 Holden MA               F
  374  44/62   M4044 1:55:10   8:48 Lee Brucks             42 M   260 Nashua NH
  375  11/16   M2024 1:55:11   8:48 Garrett Garcia         23 M   134 Boston MA
  376  24/86   F3539 1:55:12   8:48 Tracy Matarese         35 F  1360 Windham NH
  377  32/51   M4549 1:55:16   8:48 Shawn Laflamme         47 M   568 Nashua NH
  378  49/74   M3539 1:55:23   8:49 John Vanderburgh       37 M   399 Nashua NH
  379   5/11   M6064 1:55:27   8:49 Thomas Felch           60 M   215 Hudson NH
  380  45/71   M3034 1:55:29   8:49 Stephen Chan           31 M   419 Boston MA
  381  50/74   M3539 1:55:30   8:49 Sean Frederick         38 M   195 Billerica MA
  382   1/3    M7099 1:55:32*  8:49 Robert Hall            75 M   225 Sudbury MA
  383  30/105  F3034 1:55:35   8:49 Candace St Onge        31 F  1022 Franklin NH
  384  12/16   M2024 1:55:36   8:50 Michael Band           24 M   295 Medford MA
  385  46/71   M3034 1:55:46   8:50 Michael Onigman        30 M   416 Brighton MA
  386  29/108  F2529 1:55:48   8:50 Sarah Fischesser       28 F  1680 Easthampton MA
  387  45/62   M4044 1:55:50   8:51 Chuck Davis            41 M   310 Dunstable MA
  388  51/74   M3539 1:55:54   8:51 Sean Facey             36 M   461 Hampton NH
  389  31/105  F3034 1:55:57   8:51 Laurie Boudreau        34 F  1048 Nashua NH
  390  25/86   F3539 1:55:58   8:51 Stacey Smith           35 F  1013 Goffstown NH
  391  46/62   M4044 1:55:59   8:51 Vince Ardizzone        44 M   180 Andover MA
  392  47/62   M4044 1:56:00   8:51 Anthony Picard         40 M   232 Milford NH
  393  48/62   M4044 1:56:01   8:51 Steve Chakas           40 M    85 Manchester NH
  394  52/74   M3539 1:56:06   8:52 Kurt Anderson          35 M   344 Beverly MA
  395   8/23   M5559 1:56:08   8:52 Jim Prucha             58 M   348 Londonderry NH
  396  26/86   F3539 1:56:11   8:52 Laura Knotts           38 F  1289 Worcester MA
  397  27/50   M5054 1:56:13   8:52 Don Griffith           52 M   445 Merrimack NH
  398  47/71   M3034 1:56:20   8:53 Patrick Closson        31 M   226 Dover NH
  399  27/86   F3539 1:56:21   8:53 Denise Spenard         37 F  1496 Manchester NH
  400  28/86   F3539 1:56:22   8:53 Karen Murray           36 F  1495 Pembroke NH
  10/02/2004  5:02PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 9
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  401  32/105  F3034 1:56:25   8:53 Carrie Carney          30 F  1091 Camden ME
  402  30/108  F2529 1:56:32   8:54 Winnie Lowne           28 F  1121 Concord NH
  403  48/71   M3034 1:56:32   8:54 Jonathan Yu-Phelps     34 M   298 Somerville MA
  404  49/62   M4044 1:56:35   8:54 Paul Bay               40 M   436 Arlington MA
  405  29/86   F3539 1:56:36   8:54 Deborah Bednarz        36 F  1683 Nashua NH
  406  30/86   F3539 1:56:36   8:54 Leslie Nicholas        36 F  1154 North Chelmsford MA
  407  31/86   F3539 1:56:40   8:54 Molly Schlangen        38 F  1482 Raymond NH
  408  20/63   F4044 1:56:41   8:55 Deborah Harmon         40 F  1245 Raymond NH
  409  21/63   F4044 1:56:49   8:55 Kathleen Jaworski      42 F  1484 Manchester NH
  410   1/1    F7099 1:56:50*  8:55 Barbara Robinson       71 F  1562 Franconia NH
  411  11/45   F2024 1:56:51   8:55 Jacqueline Holder      24 F  1469 Brookline NH
  412  12/45   F2024 1:56:54   8:56 Alicia Mason           24 F  1376 Brighton MA
  413  38/62   M2529 1:56:58   8:56 Wendell Packard        28 M   255 Pepperell MA
  414  32/86   F3539 1:56:58   8:56 Dyan Bobzien           39 F  1374 Dunstable MA
  415  28/50   M5054 1:57:00   8:56 Patrick Toomey         51 M   326 Concord MA
  416   2/5    F6064 1:57:02*  8:56 Laura Beckwith         60 F  1334 Holden MA
  417  53/74   M3539 1:57:03   8:56 Ben Holobowicz         35 M   433 Sunapee NH
  418  22/63   F4044 1:57:05   8:56 Stacy Roy              44 F  1098 Rutland MA
  419  39/62   M2529 1:57:06   8:56 John Wajda             29 M   109 Acton MA
  420  33/105  F3034 1:57:09   8:57 Meegan Pagliarulo      32 F  1320 Bedford NH
  421  34/105  F3034 1:57:10   8:57 Amy Adamcewicz         33 F  1111 Waltham MA
  422  50/62   M4044 1:57:11   8:57 Juan C Bellido         40 M   471 Nashua NH
  423  54/74   M3539 1:57:12   8:57 Patrick Conlan         39 M   184 Franklin MA             C
  424  33/51   M4549 1:57:14   8:57 Robert Hines           46 M   291 Litchfield NH
  425  31/108  F2529 1:57:18   8:57 Elisabeth Larson       26 F  1400 Cohasset MA
  426  13/45   F2024 1:57:18   8:57 Margaret Gill          24 F  1401 Brookline MA
  427  49/71   M3034 1:57:21   8:58 Alan White             33 M   203 Boston MA
  428  40/62   M2529 1:57:22   8:58 Jeff Lynch             27 M   321 Portsmouth NH
  429  41/62   M2529 1:57:27   8:58 Justin Nyweide         25 M   370 Boston MA
  430   9/23   M5559 1:57:32   8:58 Bob Kokko              58 M   423 Amherst NH
  431  34/51   M4549 1:57:33   8:58 Bill Cornelissen       47 M   149 Londonderry NH
  432  23/63   F4044 1:57:39   8:59 Therese Bergstrom      44 F  1503 Stratham NH
  433  33/86   F3539 1:57:40   8:59 Kathy Hamilton         39 F  1618 Sandown NH              F
  434  51/62   M4044 1:57:42   8:59 Adam Mcfague           41 M   309 Townsend MA
  435  55/74   M3539 1:57:47   9:00 Gregor Okorn           35 M   493 Hudson NH
  436  34/86   F3539 1:57:49   9:00 Susan Franchi          38 F  1263 Arlington MA
  437   4/27   F4549 1:57:49   9:00 Karen Noren            46 F  1515 Boxford MA
  438   6/11   M6064 1:57:51   9:00 Don Clukies            62 M   171 Portsmouth RI
  439  24/63   F4044 1:57:57   9:00 Janet Fortin           43 F  1117 Upton MA
  440  32/108  F2529 1:58:01   9:01 Amanda Lindquist       26 F  1258 Kittery ME
  441  56/74   M3539 1:58:11   9:01 Eric Nordengren        38 M   211 Merrimack NH
  442  57/74   M3539 1:58:11   9:01 Karl Franck            36 M    77 Manchester NH           C
  443  35/105  F3034 1:58:13   9:02 Tracy Bellefontaine    31 F  1464 Ottawa ON
  444  35/86   F3539 1:58:14   9:02 Kristen Reilly         35 F  1551 Manchester NH
  445  36/105  F3034 1:58:16   9:02 Dawn Steere            31 F  1408 Wells ME
  446  33/108  F2529 1:58:17   9:02 Jillayne Stutz         29 F  1666 E  Weymouth MA
  447  52/62   M4044 1:58:17   9:02 Andrew Blanchard       44 M    51 Gardner MA
  448  25/63   F4044 1:58:18   9:02 Kelly Mendoza          41 F  1108 Otter River MA
  449  58/74   M3539 1:58:21   9:02 William Walsh          36 M   556 Nashua NH
  450  34/108  F2529 1:58:22   9:02 Deborah Miner          29 F  1576 Brookline NH
  10/02/2004  5:02PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 10
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  451  26/63   F4044 1:58:24   9:02 Lynn Peirce            40 F  1032 N Attleboro MA
  452  35/51   M4549 1:58:28   9:03 Eugene Triozzi         45 M    93 Hollis NH
  453  50/71   M3034 1:58:35   9:03 Ben Devlin             34 M   283 S  Easton MA
  454  35/108  F2529 1:58:36   9:03 Christine Steiner      27 F  1425 Millis MA
  455  36/86   F3539 1:58:40   9:04 Danielle Bicknell      36 F  1530 Manchester NH
  456  29/50   M5054 1:58:43   9:04 Moshe Tal              50 M   369 Bedminster NJ
  457  37/105  F3034 1:58:48   9:04 Giana Angelo           30 F  1259 Cambridge MA
  458  36/108  F2529 1:58:50   9:04 Kailene Souza          25 F  1198 Brookline MA
  459  37/86   F3539 1:58:52   9:04 Lynne Boudreau         35 F  1134 Amherst NH
  460  38/86   F3539 1:58:52   9:04 Lisa Jackson           38 F  1481 Georgetown MA
  461  38/105  F3034 1:59:00   9:05 Kristina Thompson      34 F  1044 Nashua NH
  462  59/74   M3539 1:59:07   9:06 Andrew Hawkins         39 M   537 Ashland MA
  463  27/63   F4044 1:59:08   9:06 Beth Lynch             44 F  1034 Wakefield MA
  464  39/86   F3539 1:59:10   9:06 Jolynne Wightman       37 F  1477 Hollis NH
  465  10/23   M5559 1:59:13   9:06 Raymond Boutotte       59 M    58 Pepperell MA
  466  60/74   M3539 1:59:14   9:06 Tom Closson            35 M   251 Nashua NH
  467  28/63   F4044 1:59:18   9:06 Susan Grubbs           43 F  1480 Salem NH
  468  36/51   M4549 1:59:23   9:07 Bob Agnone             45 M    49 Medford MA
  469  51/71   M3034 1:59:28   9:07 Tim Livingston         34 M   378 Concord NH              C
  470  39/105  F3034 1:59:33   9:08 Michelle Leonard       34 F  1254 Manchester NH
  471  11/23   M5559 1:59:34   9:08 Donald Robinson        56 M   317 Greenfield MA
  472  40/86   F3539 1:59:34   9:08 Suzanne Mccormick      35 F  1274 North Andover MA
  473  12/23   M5559 1:59:35   9:08 Ronald Markezich       59 M   315 Williamsville NY
  474  37/108  F2529 1:59:43   9:08 Susanne Clare          29 F  1256 Danvers MA
  475   5/27   F4549 1:59:44   9:08 Sylvia Trueworthty     46 F  1020 Rochester NH
  476  38/108  F2529 1:59:51   9:09 Meridith Benton        26 F  1018 Somerville MA
  477   5/18   F5054 1:59:51   9:09 Diane Ouellette        50 F  1407 Goffstown NH
  478  29/63   F4044 1:59:52   9:09 Jacquelyn Therieau     41 F  1446 Waltham MA
  479  37/51   M4549 1:59:52   9:09 Glenn Wilbur           49 M   132 Charlton City MA
  480  30/63   F4044 1:59:53   9:09 Charlene Shaver        44 F  1448 Jaffrey NH
  481  40/105  F3034 1:59:56   9:09 Ashley Pratt           34 F  1037 Bedford NH
  482  30/50   M5054 1:59:59   9:10 Jim Noonan             52 M    32 Lynnfield MA            C
  483  38/51   M4549 2:00:04   9:10 Peter Band             47 M   451 Hollis NH
  484  52/71   M3034 2:00:12   9:11 Michael Laing          31 M   353 Ashland MA
  485  14/45   F2024 2:00:16   9:11 Gretchen Devries       24 F  1431 Somerville MA
  486  41/105  F3034 2:00:16   9:11 Jane Metzger           31 F  1232 Groton MA
  487  39/51   M4549 2:00:19   9:11 Michael Ryan           49 M    27 Dandridge TN
  488  39/108  F2529 2:00:19   9:11 Laura Delong           29 F  1447 Auburndale MA
  489  40/108  F2529 2:00:20   9:11 Jennifer Patoulidis    25 F  1057 Saugus MA
  490  41/108  F2529 2:00:21   9:11 Amy Bartlett           29 F  1616 Keene NH
  491  42/105  F3034 2:00:23   9:11 Rebecca Bunn           31 F  1225 E  Falmouth MA
  492  43/105  F3034 2:00:25   9:12 Michelle Olsen         33 F  1432 Salem NH
  493  42/108  F2529 2:00:27   9:12 Charlotte Tiffany      26 F  1640 Cambridge MA
  494   3/3    F1519 2:00:27   9:12 Amy Orcutt             15 F  1208 Milford NH
  495   6/27   F4549 2:00:39   9:13 Susan Wentworth        48 F  1611 Sandown NH
  496  31/50   M5054 2:00:44   9:13 Stuart Schuster        53 M   212 Merrimack NH
  497  31/63   F4044 2:00:45   9:13 Tracy Wood             43 F  1249 Portsmouth NH
  498  15/45   F2024 2:00:48   9:13 Jennifer Bevins        20 F  1626 Hollis NH
  499  43/108  F2529 2:00:52   9:14 Samantha Daley         27 F  1302 Watertown MA
  500  41/86   F3539 2:00:55   9:14 Stacey Browne          35 F  1127 Westford MA
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 11
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  501  44/108  F2529 2:00:59   9:14 Kendra Albero          28 F  1214 Fitchburg MA
  502  16/45   F2024 2:01:03   9:15 Erin Donahue           24 F  1239 Boston MA
  503  42/86   F3539 2:01:04   9:15 Deb Hawkins            36 F  1604 Ashland MA
  504  45/108  F2529 2:01:06   9:15 Debra Sabath           26 F  1652 Cambridge MA
  505   7/27   F4549 2:01:14   9:15 Paula Bonin            45 F  1601 Sandown NH              F
  506  13/23   M5559 2:01:22   9:16 Howard Sagrans         56 M   525 Needham MA
  507  42/62   M2529 2:01:23   9:16 Michael Mason          29 M   424 Westwood MA
  508  13/16   M2024 2:01:28   9:16 Mizan Ayers            24 M   555 Bridgeport CT
  509  46/108  F2529 2:01:28   9:16 Lindsay Petrella       27 F  1260 Hollis NH
  510  44/105  F3034 2:01:32   9:17 Kristen Olson          31 F  1623 Arlington MA
  511  45/105  F3034 2:01:39   9:17 Kristin Sewall         30 F  1378 Arlington MA
  512  32/63   F4044 2:01:54   9:18 Kerry Rochford         43 F  1056 Litchfield NH
  513  40/51   M4549 2:02:01   9:19 Brian Mclaughlin       49 M   246 Nashua NH
  514  32/50   M5054 2:02:01   9:19 Allan Sabiski          52 M   305 Nashua NH
  515  46/105  F3034 2:02:03   9:19 Marni Nicholas         30 F  1303 Rye NH
  516  47/108  F2529 2:02:11   9:20 Christy Lyons          26 F  1317 Wakefield MA
  517  17/45   F2024 2:02:11   9:20 Celine Mcgee           24 F  1206 Farmington CT
  518  48/108  F2529 2:02:14   9:20 Valerie Parkison       29 F  1298 Stoneham MA
  519  14/23   M5559 2:02:26   9:21 Bruce Gladstone        56 M   577 Westfield NJ
  520  49/108  F2529 2:02:26   9:21 Kate Monahan           26 F  1538 Charlestown MA
  521  53/71   M3034 2:02:26   9:21 Bryan Lee              34 M   479 Charlestown MA
  522  47/105  F3034 2:02:26   9:21 Jill Mello             33 F  1308 Hollis NH
  523  33/50   M5054 2:02:29   9:21 Michael Moran          51 M   110 Hollis NH
  524  50/108  F2529 2:02:35   9:22 Kelly Reid             27 F  1341 Wellesley MA
  525  43/86   F3539 2:02:35   9:22 Kim Clifton            37 F  1404 Salem NH
  526  34/50   M5054 2:02:36   9:22 Stuart Levitz          50 M   389 Wayland MA
  527  18/45   F2024 2:02:37   9:22 Allison Odato          23 F  1188 Glen NH
  528  48/105  F3034 2:02:37   9:22 Davina Wong            34 F  1445 Brighton MA
  529  51/108  F2529 2:02:48   9:22 Carilee Denison        29 F  1686 Brookline MA
  530  33/63   F4044 2:02:49   9:23 Tara Weckstein         41 F  1095 Bow NH
  531  49/105  F3034 2:02:51   9:23 Melanie Brooks         32 F  1140 Nashua NH
  532  15/23   M5559 2:02:52   9:23 James Moore            59 M    61 Cambridge MA            C
  533  50/105  F3034 2:02:55   9:23 Jo D Livingston        34 F  1402 Concord NH
  534  19/45   F2024 2:03:00   9:23 Mary Hill              24 F  1175 Derry NH
  535  51/105  F3034 2:03:04   9:24 Keri Hoenig            33 F  1106 Worcester MA
  536  43/62   M2529 2:03:06   9:24 Kevin Meegan           27 M   294 Woonsocket RI
  537  35/50   M5054 2:03:08   9:24 Brian Ware             51 M   562 Northbridge MA
  538  20/45   F2024 2:03:09   9:24 Katie Cabral           24 F  1323 New Bedford MA
  539  36/50   M5054 2:03:11   9:24 Joseph Nielsen         50 M   253 Amherst NH
  540  52/105  F3034 2:03:12   9:24 Jolene Hoffman         30 F  1418 Las Vegas NV
  541  53/62   M4044 2:03:15   9:25 Tim Hall               43 M   507 Mendon MA
  542  41/51   M4549 2:03:17   9:25 Bill Mcquaide          45 M   569 Andover MA
  543  44/86   F3539 2:03:19   9:25 Julie Daniele          35 F  1110 South Boston MA
  544   8/27   F4549 2:03:24   9:25 Catherine Schenck      48 F  1026 Belmont MA
  545   6/18   F5054 2:03:26   9:25 Lynn Beckwith          52 F  1173 Auburndale MA
  546  44/62   M2529 2:03:35   9:26 Lance Borst            25 M   241 Norfolk MA
  547  52/108  F2529 2:03:48   9:27 Joelle Wiita           28 F  1344 South Boston MA
  548  53/105  F3034 2:03:50   9:27 Catherine Crosland     34 F  1392 Jamaica Plain MA
  549  45/86   F3539 2:03:52   9:27 Monique Delage         38 F  1055 Hollis NH
  550  61/74   M3539 2:03:54   9:28 Gregory Delage         36 M    57 Hollis NH
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 12
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  551  34/63   F4044 2:03:55   9:28 Karen Jamrog Martel    40 F  1486 E  Kingston NH
  552   7/11   M6064 2:03:56   9:28 Robert Wiita           64 M   346 Concord NH
  553  54/71   M3034 2:04:00   9:28 Casey Mcmahon          31 M   374 Nashua NH               C
  554   9/27   F4549 2:04:02   9:28 Jane Lucas             48 F  1030 North Harwich MA
  555  45/62   M2529 2:04:12   9:29 Geoffrey Shannon       25 M   157 Bethel CT
  556  10/27   F4549 2:04:15   9:29 Diane Geragosian       48 F  1261 North Andover MA
  557  53/108  F2529 2:04:18   9:29 Katie Mcgivern         25 F  1275 West Newton MA
  558  54/105  F3034 2:04:19   9:29 Esther Lim             30 F  1351 Boston MA
  559   1/1    M1519 2:04:19   9:29 Kevin Dow              15 M   154 Melrose MA
  560  42/51   M4549 2:04:20   9:29 John Raitto            45 M    70 Hollis NH
  561   1/1    M0114 2:04:20   9:30 Andrew Raitto          11 M    71 Hollis NH
  562   8/11   M6064 2:04:20   9:30 Tommy Ward             61 M   153 Melrose MA
  563   3/5    F6064 2:04:31*  9:30 Monique Robitaille     62 F  1606 Norton MA
  564  46/86   F3539 2:04:34   9:31 Johanne Lapointe       38 F  1179 Watertown MA
  565  54/108  F2529 2:04:39   9:31 Rhondee Benjamin-Johns 29 F  1488 Jamaica Plain MA
  566                2:04:46   9:31 Tracey Huppe              F  1405 Brentwood NH
  567  55/71   M3034 2:04:53   9:32 Kevin Stuart           33 M   207 Hillsborough NH
  568  55/108  F2529 2:04:55   9:32 Amy Markezich          29 F  1348 Brighton MA
  569  37/50   M5054 2:04:59   9:33 Peter Miele            51 M   503 Concord MA              C
  570  38/50   M5054 2:05:00   9:33 Thomsas Broomall       51 M   136 Pepperell MA
  571  43/51   M4549 2:05:02   9:33 John Woodrow           48 M   228 Hollis NH
  572  55/105  F3034 2:05:05   9:33 Mary Damkot            31 F  1501 Boston MA
  573  47/86   F3539 2:05:05   9:33 Christine Decubellis   38 F  1191 Salem NH
  574  46/62   M2529 2:05:06   9:33 Nathan Dowd            26 M   462 Concord MA
  575  56/105  F3034 2:05:07   9:33 Alice Fritz            31 F  1180 Somerville MA
  576  54/62   M4044 2:05:09   9:33 Bruce Skean            42 M   384 Durham ME
  577  39/50   M5054 2:05:11   9:33 Mike Nixon             51 M   440 Portland ME
  578  11/27   F4549 2:05:11   9:33 Jodie Bevins           48 F  1569 Hollis NH
  579  47/62   M2529 2:05:19   9:34 Eric Chorney           28 M    96 Mont Vernon NH
  580  56/108  F2529 2:05:19   9:34 Catherine Mangus       26 F  1257 Quincy MA
  581  57/105  F3034 2:05:28   9:35 Alexis Scavetta        34 F  1335 Nashua NH
  582  58/105  F3034 2:05:28   9:35 Tiffany Testa          32 F  1685 Hudson NH
  583  40/50   M5054 2:05:29   9:35 Fickett Jon            53 M    72 Brookline NH
  584  21/45   F2024 2:05:32   9:35 Gina Cenzano           24 F  1280 Boston MA
  585  35/63   F4044 2:05:40   9:36 Deb Marchiony          40 F  1414 Weston MA               F
  586  44/51   M4549 2:05:45   9:36 Len Leader             45 M   380 Leominster MA
  587  56/71   M3034 2:05:46   9:36 Kevin Peters           34 M    86 North Chelmsford MA
  588  59/105  F3034 2:05:48   9:36 Joan Dimicco           31 F  1389 Cambridge MA
  589  57/108  F2529 2:05:50   9:36 Elisabeth Jacobs       27 F  1109 Cambridge MA
  590  60/105  F3034 2:05:54   9:37 Chrisann Newransky     32 F  1426 Cambridge MA
  591  58/108  F2529 2:05:54   9:37 Kara Gavin             26 F  1223 Arlington MA
  592  48/62   M2529 2:05:55   9:37 David Martin           26 M   247 Arlington MA
  593  36/63   F4044 2:05:55   9:37 Krista Lauer           40 F  1078 Mont Vernon NH
  594  59/108  F2529 2:06:00   9:37 Alison Vaughan         28 F  1592 Somerville MA
  595  49/62   M2529 2:06:00   9:37 Colin Wilcox           25 M   156 Brighton MA             C
  596  16/23   M5559 2:06:04   9:37 Don Hunter             55 M   222 Amherst NH
  597  60/108  F2529 2:06:04   9:37 Robyn Brown            28 F  1588 Boston MA
  598  61/108  F2529 2:06:06   9:38 Kim Schutsky           28 F  1069 Saco ME
  599  61/105  F3034 2:06:07   9:38 Brenda Weis            31 F  1144 Augusta ME
  600  37/63   F4044 2:06:13   9:38 Susan Pearl            42 F  1430 Marlborough MA
  10/02/2004  5:02PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 13
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  601  55/62   M4044 2:06:19   9:39 Timothy Erasmi         42 M   425 Pepperell MA
  602  62/108  F2529 2:06:22   9:39 Sonia Sventeck         25 F  1649 Boston MA
  603  45/51   M4549 2:06:30   9:39 Michael Askenaizer     49 M   476 Hollis NH
  604  48/86   F3539 2:06:31   9:39 Karen Giroux           38 F  1309 Salem MA
  605   7/18   F5054 2:06:32   9:40 Judith Manzer          53 F  1529 Pepperell MA
  606  62/105  F3034 2:06:33   9:40 Heather Saunders       34 F  1487 Woburn MA
  607   2/5    M6569 2:06:33   9:40 Walter Phillips        68 M   178 Arlington MA
  608  56/62   M4044 2:06:33   9:40 Jim Lacy               44 M   320 Salem MA
  609  63/108  F2529 2:06:34   9:40 Sarah Greer            27 F  1435 Grantham NH
  610  64/108  F2529 2:06:34   9:40 Hannah Millon-Garvey   28 F  1456 Concord NH
  611  22/45   F2024 2:06:42   9:40 Lindsey Boucher        20 F  1533 Burlington CT
  612  65/108  F2529 2:06:45   9:41 Lynnette Hynes         27 F  1375 New York NY
  613  17/23   M5559 2:06:46   9:41 William Hames          58 M   406 Salem NH                C
  614  41/50   M5054 2:06:46   9:41 Al Pappalardo          52 M   368 Windham NH
  615  57/62   M4044 2:06:48   9:41 Harvey Bornstein       41 M   148 Westford MA
  616  66/108  F2529 2:06:56   9:41 Kathleen Hickey        25 F  1525 West Roxbury MA
  617  67/108  F2529 2:06:59   9:42 Sheri Olivet           26 F  1306 Cambridge MA
  618  63/105  F3034 2:07:00   9:42 Heather Stadler        30 F  1015 Marlboro MA
  619  62/74   M3539 2:07:07   9:42 Paul Pyzowski          38 M   467 Wellesley Hills MA
  620  58/62   M4044 2:07:09   9:42 John Ingemi            40 M   510 Hampstead NH            C
  621  68/108  F2529 2:07:10   9:42 Gretchen Moore         29 F  1610 Boston MA
  622  57/71   M3034 2:07:10   9:42 Eric Curry             30 M   543 Boston MA
  623  64/105  F3034 2:07:10   9:43 Julie Wozniak          30 F  1292 Boston MA
  624  23/45   F2024 2:07:13   9:43 Lisa Gritton           24 F  1362 Cambridge MA
  625  49/86   F3539 2:07:15   9:43 Jill Meneilley         36 F  1113 Milton MA
  626  58/71   M3034 2:07:18   9:43 Brad Macleod           31 M    88 Hopkinton MA
  627  69/108  F2529 2:07:20   9:43 Leanne Smith           27 F  1423 Belmont MA
  628  50/62   M2529 2:07:23   9:43 Jorge Ferrer           28 M   439 Cambridge MA
  629  65/105  F3034 2:07:24   9:44 Kim Foster             32 F  1485 Middletown CT           F
  630  18/23   M5559 2:07:30   9:44 Nick Picone            56 M   383 Wakefield MA
  631  59/71   M3034 2:07:35   9:44 Keith Menslage         30 M   278 Quincy MA
  632  70/108  F2529 2:07:35   9:44 Angie M Lafave         25 F  1153 Boston MA
  633  66/105  F3034 2:07:35   9:44 Amy Griffin            30 F  1293 Newton MA
  634  71/108  F2529 2:07:39   9:45 Jasmine Lellock        26 F  1555 Quincy MA
  635  38/63   F4044 2:07:42   9:45 Carol Marcin           44 F  1333 Townsend MA
  636  72/108  F2529 2:07:42   9:45 Stacie Gendron         25 F  1248 Arlington MA
  637  46/51   M4549 2:07:44   9:45 Paul Lieberman         48 M   418 Florence MA
  638  63/74   M3539 2:07:50   9:46 John Mitchell          39 M   535 Holliston MA
  639  39/63   F4044 2:07:52   9:46 Allison Richards       44 F  1377 Pelham NH
  640  60/71   M3034 2:07:55   9:46 Andy Lord              34 M    95 Sunapee NH
  641  59/62   M4044 2:07:56   9:46 John Armstrong         42 M   361 Holden MA               C
  642  51/62   M2529 2:07:59   9:46 Joshua Hertz           26 M   494 Quincy MA
  643  42/50   M5054 2:08:05   9:47 Nick Miranda           52 M    23 Athol MA                C
  644  64/74   M3539 2:08:07   9:47 Scott Brennan          38 M   408 Haverhill MA
  645  73/108  F2529 2:08:09   9:47 Deborah Smithline      28 F  1390 Somerville MA
  646  65/74   M3539 2:08:12   9:47 Jim Browning           39 M   430 Derry NH
  647  67/105  F3034 2:08:16   9:48 Tracy Bass             30 F  1312 Watertown MA
  648   8/18   F5054 2:08:21   9:48 Laura Osing            52 F  1594 Greenfield MA
  649  68/105  F3034 2:08:22   9:48 Russet Morrow Breslau  30 F  1099 Rutland MA
  650  66/74   M3539 2:08:22   9:48 Paul Latino            39 M   202 Holden MA               C
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 14
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  651  74/108  F2529 2:08:23   9:48 Liz Grindle            25 F  1343 Marshfield MA           F
  652  61/71   M3034 2:08:31   9:49 Christopher Dalby      33 M   393 Watertown MA
  653  50/86   F3539 2:08:36   9:49 Melissa Louf           39 F  1094 Bow NH
  654  51/86   F3539 2:08:36   9:49 Heller Shoop           37 F  1080 Amesbury MA
  655  62/71   M3034 2:08:45   9:50 Rieco Mello            34 M   318 Hollis NH
  656  24/45   F2024 2:08:57   9:51 Jen Sotolongo          22 F  1092 Boston MA
  657  25/45   F2024 2:08:57   9:51 Elizabeth Suchecki     21 F  1093 Harvard MA
  658  26/45   F2024 2:09:03   9:51 Rachel Pytel           23 F  1441 Cambridge MA
  659  12/27   F4549 2:09:05   9:51 Andrea Grant           46 F  1612 Chelmsford MA
  660  43/50   M5054 2:09:24   9:53 Charles   M Lawrence   52 M   481 Nashua NH
  661  67/74   M3539 2:09:28   9:53 Glenn Innis            39 M   218 Dover NH
  662  69/105  F3034 2:09:30   9:53 Kristen Ferrara        32 F  1419 Groton MA
  663  63/71   M3034 2:09:33   9:53 Allen Miner            33 M   579 Brookline NH
  664  27/45   F2024 2:09:37   9:54 Jennifer Amato         24 F  1105 Brookline MA
  665  70/105  F3034 2:09:38   9:54 Michelle Macleod       30 F  1071 Hopkinton MA
  666  52/86   F3539 2:09:39   9:54 Cheryl Picard          38 F  1210 Milford NH
  667  13/27   F4549 2:09:40   9:54 Mary Varney            48 F  1215 Nashua NH
  668  75/108  F2529 2:09:40   9:54 Alison Holland         29 F  1509 North Reading MA
  669  76/108  F2529 2:09:44   9:54 Mindy D'ippolito       29 F  1455 Cuttingsville VT
  670  77/108  F2529 2:09:44   9:54 Lisl Hacker            27 F  1454 Cuttingsville VT
  671  78/108  F2529 2:09:46   9:54 Kate Rowan             29 F  1313 Charlestown MA
  672  19/23   M5559 2:10:02   9:56 Dick Smith             59 M    29 Manchester NH
  673  40/63   F4044 2:10:09   9:56 Kim Mcgovern           40 F  1373 Dunstable MA
  674  44/50   M5054 2:10:13   9:56 Mike Whelton           51 M   482 Nashua NH
  675  71/105  F3034 2:10:15   9:57 Traci Murphy           34 F  1314 Everett MA
  676  79/108  F2529 2:10:15   9:57 Kristin Harding        28 F  1415 Manchester NH
  677  28/45   F2024 2:10:16   9:57 Kate Radville          22 F  1205 Reading MA
  678  72/105  F3034 2:10:20   9:57 Siobhan Buxton         31 F  1296 Nashua NH
  679  73/105  F3034 2:10:20   9:57 Karen Morse            32 F  1297 Nashua NH
  680  53/86   F3539 2:10:22   9:57 Caroline Powers        35 F  1100 Hampton Falls NH
  681  74/105  F3034 2:10:22   9:57 Tiffany Wasson         33 F  1101 Hampton Falls NH
  682  80/108  F2529 2:10:22   9:57 Kristie Mcdonough      25 F  1546 Dunstable MA
  683  81/108  F2529 2:10:24   9:57 Kerri Pozzi            29 F  1271 Somerville MA
  684  52/62   M2529 2:10:24   9:57 Kevin Pozzi            28 M   290 Somerville MA
  685  29/45   F2024 2:10:32   9:58 Christy Goodall        22 F  1234 Shrewsbury MA
  686  14/16   M2024 2:10:32   9:58 Kevin Weigold          22 M   264 Shrewsbury MA
  687  68/74   M3539 2:10:33   9:58 Dana Canzano           35 M   343 Shrewsbury MA           C
  688  47/51   M4549 2:10:42   9:59 Christopher Jackson    46 M   472 Exeter NH
  689  48/51   M4549 2:10:42   9:59 Joseph Carelli         46 M   306 Manchester NH
  690  49/51   M4549 2:10:44   9:59 Steven Roth            49 M    94 Weston MA
  691  14/27   F4549 2:10:44   9:59 Ellen Freeman Roth     46 F  1077 Weston MA
  692  30/45   F2024 2:10:49   9:59 Whitney Keller         24 F  1422 Nashua NH
  693  31/45   F2024 2:10:50   9:59 Amy Hrobak             24 F  1372 Nashua NH
  694  32/45   F2024 2:10:50   9:59 Andrea Lamontagne      24 F  1310 Nashua NH
  695  60/62   M4044 2:10:54  10:00 Vincent Fisher         40 M    54 San Diego CA            C
  696   9/18   F5054 2:10:59  10:00 Lois Alexander         52 F  1458 Merrimac MA
  697  69/74   M3539 2:10:59  10:00 Mark Haynes            37 M   217 Weare NH
  698  53/62   M2529 2:11:02  10:00 Jonathan Lichtenfels   29 M   281 Brighton MA
  699  15/27   F4549 2:11:08  10:01 Robyn Olivares         45 F  1112 Hampton NH
  700  82/108  F2529 2:11:12  10:01 Janice Morales-Ferrer  28 F  1489 Cambridge MA
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 15
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  701  75/105  F3034 2:11:12  10:01 Raina Gay              30 F  1282 Cambridge MA
  702  83/108  F2529 2:11:13  10:01 Ashley Mason           29 F  1086 Cambridge MA
  703  84/108  F2529 2:11:13  10:01 Melissa Betty          26 F  1267 Brighton MA
  704  76/105  F3034 2:11:15  10:01 Gina Freccero          32 F  1250 Boston MA
  705  45/50   M5054 2:11:19  10:01 Robert Deveno          51 M    50 Nashua NH
  706  85/108  F2529 2:11:23  10:02 Deborah Liptzin        25 F  1393 Longmeadow MA
  707  41/63   F4044 2:11:25  10:02 Betsy Johnson          43 F  1268 Ipswich MA
  708  33/45   F2024 2:11:26  10:02 Candace Taylor         24 F  1394 South Windsor CT
  709  77/105  F3034 2:11:31  10:02 Lisa Walbridge         31 F  1397 Marblehead MA
  710  78/105  F3034 2:11:31  10:02 Danielle Fiery         32 F  1097 Amherst NH
  711  54/86   F3539 2:11:33  10:03 Jennifer Clancy        38 F  1028 Littleton MA
  712  70/74   M3539 2:11:39  10:03 Paul Clerici           38 M    39 Walpole MA              C
  713  55/86   F3539 2:11:45  10:03 Christine Sweetser     37 F  1070 Merrimack NH
  714  56/86   F3539 2:11:48  10:04 Melinda Casey          38 F  1299 Newburyport MA
  715  42/63   F4044 2:11:50  10:04 Linda Coates           40 F  1033 Fiskdale MA
  716  43/63   F4044 2:11:51  10:04 Marta Carlson          42 F  1201 Paxton MA
  717  57/86   F3539 2:11:53  10:04 Jenny Brown            36 F  1548 Arlington MA            F
  718  79/105  F3034 2:11:55  10:04 Leeann Parks           33 F  1014 Dover NH
  719  34/45   F2024 2:11:56  10:04 Abbey Johnston         24 F  1353 Brighton MA
  720  86/108  F2529 2:12:01  10:05 Meghan Hunter          25 F  1040 Cambridge MA
  721  54/62   M2529 2:12:01  10:05 Tim Reardon            26 M   274 Manchester NH
  722  35/45   F2024 2:12:03  10:05 Erin Bucchino          24 F  1164 Millis MA
  723  58/86   F3539 2:12:12  10:06 Karen Erasmi           38 F  1465 Pepperell MA
  724  16/27   F4549 2:12:15  10:06 Sheila Blunt           48 F  1216 Nashua NH               F
  725  87/108  F2529 2:12:20  10:06 Jill Donlon            28 F  1222 Salem MA
  726  80/105  F3034 2:12:21  10:06 Erin Leiman            32 F  1291 Somerville MA
  727  88/108  F2529 2:12:22  10:06 Maria Torres           27 F  1368 Somerville MA
  728  81/105  F3034 2:12:30  10:07 Amey Schnapp           32 F  1130 Brighton MA
  729  82/105  F3034 2:12:35  10:07 Amy Medeiros           33 F  1025 Exeter NH
  730  10/18   F5054 2:12:43  10:08 Barbara Grandberg      54 F  1428 Somerville MA
  731  44/63   F4044 2:12:50  10:08 Rosanne Lemongello     42 F  1096 Basking Ridge NJ
  732  59/86   F3539 2:12:53  10:09 Ruth Hinde-Moura       36 F  1253 Hollis NH
  733  45/63   F4044 2:12:53  10:09 Pamela Pinkoski        43 F  1479 Gray ME                 F
  734  60/86   F3539 2:12:56  10:09 Jeanine Notter         37 F  1279 Merrimack NH
  735  46/50   M5054 2:13:04  10:09 James Koczat           51 M   301 Salem NH
  736  89/108  F2529 2:13:15  10:10 Elizabeth Kolb         25 F  1168 Nashua NH               F
  737  17/27   F4549 2:13:17  10:10 Diane Jackson          49 F  1583 Exeter NH
  738  64/71   M3034 2:13:18  10:11 Kristian Cibulskis     30 M   441 Cambridge MA
  739  61/86   F3539 2:13:31  10:12 Colleen Mcintyre       37 F  1617 Rindge NH
  740  90/108  F2529 2:13:44  10:13 Samantha Confalone     29 F  1483 Salisbury NH
  741  83/105  F3034 2:13:47  10:13 Kelly Hartman          33 F  1143 Medford MA
  742  62/86   F3539 2:13:56  10:13 Katherine Provost      38 F  1662 Wayland MA
  743  63/86   F3539 2:13:56  10:13 Allison Provost        37 F  1642 Sudbury MA
  744  71/74   M3539 2:13:57  10:14 David Provost          38 M   558 Sudbury MA
  745  46/63   F4044 2:13:58  10:14 Nancy Cook             42 F  1637 Laconia NH
  746  61/62   M4044 2:14:08  10:14 Steev Lynn             41 M    11 Brattleboro VT
  747  64/86   F3539 2:14:09  10:14 Remeline Damasco       37 F  1011 Brattleboro VT
  748  36/45   F2024 2:14:10  10:15 Leah Tomberlin         24 F  1535 East Boston MA          F
  749  91/108  F2529 2:14:10  10:15 Christina Kirkwood     27 F  1624 Woburn MA
  750  65/86   F3539 2:14:13  10:15 Sandra Buckley         35 F  1635 North Attleboro MA
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 16
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  751  47/63   F4044 2:14:13  10:15 Colleen Pinch          41 F  1116 Attleboro MA
  752  47/50   M5054 2:14:18  10:15 Robert Koski           52 M   455 Worcester MA
  753   9/11   M6064 2:14:19  10:15 Louis Springer         60 M   477 Mt Vernon NH            C
  754  84/105  F3034 2:14:22  10:15 Emily Kerr             34 F  1172 Exeter NH
  755  85/105  F3034 2:14:25  10:16 Elise Wolfgram         31 F  1473 Boston MA
  756  65/71   M3034 2:14:25  10:16 Keith Mcdonald         30 M   429 Medford MA              C
  757  48/50   M5054 2:14:51  10:18 Michael Porreca        51 M   356 Wayland MA
  758  48/63   F4044 2:15:00  10:18 Donna Roche            40 F  1050 Hollis NH
  759  11/18   F5054 2:15:00  10:18 Denise Oliver          50 F  1547 Topsfield MA
  760  92/108  F2529 2:15:05  10:19 Danielle Langham       29 F  1151 Dracut MA
  761  93/108  F2529 2:15:13  10:19 Cassndra Hayman        26 F  1137 Cambridge MA
  762  10/11   M6064 2:15:19  10:20 Jim Carovillano        64 M   152 Westfield NJ
  763  18/27   F4549 2:15:34  10:21 Gina Ferrante          45 F  1145 North Andover MA
  764   3/5    F5559 2:15:43  10:22 Georgianna Gladstone   55 F  1678 Westfield NJ
  765  86/105  F3034 2:15:58  10:23 Maureen Coler          33 F  1269 Boston MA
  766  72/74   M3539 2:16:24  10:25 John Cooney            36 M   396 Woburn MA
  767  49/63   F4044 2:16:26  10:25 June Lattimore         41 F  1187 Somerville MA
  768  55/62   M2529 2:16:30  10:25 Daniel Kaye            25 M   426 Sharon MA
  769  87/105  F3034 2:16:32  10:25 Jessica Martin         31 F  1383 Sterling MA
  770  66/71   M3034 2:16:32  10:25 Brian Martin           34 M   366 Sterling MA
  771  50/51   M4549 2:16:35  10:26 Jonathan Mandel        49 M   539 Haverhill MA
  772  88/105  F3034 2:16:36  10:26 Karen Ostrowski        34 F  1165 Amherst NH
  773  50/63   F4044 2:16:36  10:26 Diane Siegart          42 F  1081 Bedford NH
  774  66/86   F3539 2:16:37  10:26 Elise Cooper           37 F  1160 Manchester NH
  775  89/105  F3034 2:16:38  10:26 Deirdre Madden         32 F  1609 Bronx NY
  776  51/63   F4044 2:16:38  10:26 Lynn Armstrong         43 F  1380 Holden MA
  777  90/105  F3034 2:16:39  10:26 Peggy Schumann         32 F  1016 Charlestown MA
  778  12/18   F5054 2:16:41  10:26 Christine Larsen       51 F  1406 Wellesley MA
  779  91/105  F3034 2:16:46  10:26 Kristen Rizzo          30 F  1192 Dover NH
  780  94/108  F2529 2:16:47  10:27 Heidi Hughes           29 F  1363 Cambridge MA
  781  37/45   F2024 2:17:02  10:28 Andrea Kimball         22 F  1290 Greenfield MA
  782  67/86   F3539 2:17:12  10:28 Ellen Dang             39 F  1663 East Kingston NH
  783  20/23   M5559 2:17:12  10:28 Jim Oleary             56 M    13 Danville NH             C
  784  21/23   M5559 2:17:16  10:29 Armand Auger           56 M   119 Manchester NH
  785  68/86   F3539 2:17:25  10:29 Jennifer Nelson        37 F  1420 West Roxbury MA
  786  11/11   M6064 2:17:26  10:29 Tom Thomas             64 M    91 Amherst NH
  787  69/86   F3539 2:17:35  10:30 Justine Bassett        36 F  1434 Salem MA
  788  19/27   F4549 2:17:47  10:31 Christina Brock        49 F  1493 Hampton NH              F
  789   4/5    F5559 2:17:47  10:31 Ann Cloutier           55 F  1039 Exeter NH
  790  95/108  F2529 2:17:57  10:32 Sharon Kennedy         29 F  1578 New York NY
  791  70/86   F3539 2:18:13  10:33 Lori-Ann Wilde         39 F  1190 North Providence RI
  792  38/45   F2024 2:18:15  10:33 Mary Keyes             24 F  1350 South Boston MA
  793  71/86   F3539 2:18:29  10:34 Jayna Stevens          35 F  1497 Hooksett NH
  794  73/74   M3539 2:18:29  10:34 William Stevens        35 M   442 Hooksett NH
  795  52/63   F4044 2:18:32  10:34 Joan Barrett           40 F  1575 Attleboro MA
  796  96/108  F2529 2:18:49  10:36 Ann Hannigan           26 F  1123 Lynn MA
  797  13/18   F5054 2:18:52  10:36 Barbara Farnsworth     51 F  1665 Marshfield Hills MA
  798  72/86   F3539 2:19:07  10:37 Lee Ann Phoenix        37 F  1197 Pepperell MA
  799  92/105  F3034 2:19:10  10:37 Meghan Hannigan        30 F  1504 Boston MA
  800  73/86   F3539 2:19:16  10:38 Laura Makey            35 F  1371 Merrimack NH
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 17
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  801  97/108  F2529 2:19:22  10:38 Renee Kleinman         27 F  1126 Hartford CT
  802  53/63   F4044 2:19:31  10:39 Mary Slocum            41 F  1023 Nashua NH
  803  67/71   M3034 2:19:33  10:39 Brian Coutu            34 M   201 Methuen MA
  804  98/108  F2529 2:19:37  10:40 Jennifer Leonard       25 F  1125 Bethel CT
  805  14/18   F5054 2:19:39  10:40 Margaret Holahan       51 F  1587 Boston MA
  806  74/74   M3539 2:19:44  10:40 Sean O'connor          39 M   417 Lynnfield MA
  807  93/105  F3034 2:19:44  10:40 Deborah Patry          34 F  1226 South Portland ME
  808  74/86   F3539 2:19:45  10:40 Allyson Schaaf         37 F  1625 Stratham NH
  809  54/63   F4044 2:19:46  10:40 Mary Jo Cody           43 F  1648 Merrimack NH
  810  99/108  F2529 2:19:54  10:41 Afsaneh Zolfaghari     25 F  1345 San Rafael CA
  811 100/108  F2529 2:20:23  10:43 Kerry Labovitz         29 F  1511 Dedham MA
  812  39/45   F2024 2:20:24  10:43 Jamie Ciano            24 F  1369 Hanover NH
  813  15/18   F5054 2:20:38  10:44 Elizabeth Maislen      51 F  1457 Norwich VT
  814  40/45   F2024 2:20:52  10:45 Diana Harya            23 F  1421 Burlington VT
  815  15/16   M2024 2:20:52  10:45 Mathew Beith           24 M   323 Portland ME
  816  75/86   F3539 2:20:57  10:46 Susan Scully           38 F  1031 Newburyport MA
  817  56/62   M2529 2:21:11  10:47 Tim Fennell            27 M   456 Cambridge MA
  818  94/105  F3034 2:21:37  10:49 Marcia Andrews         34 F  1491 Woburn MA               F
  819  76/86   F3539 2:21:40  10:49 Robin Cavallaro        38 F  1329 Windham NH
  820 101/108  F2529 2:21:43  10:49 Ginny Knapp            26 F  1139 Waterford CT
  821   3/5    M6569 2:21:44  10:49 Dick Kuhl              69 M    25 Bedford NH
  822  55/63   F4044 2:22:21  10:52 Alison Bird            43 F  1331 W Townsend MA
  823   4/5    F6064 2:22:31  10:53 Madeleine Larose       60 F  1572 Nashua NH
  824  49/50   M5054 2:22:32  10:53 Kevin Madden           54 M   163 Quincy MA
  825  57/62   M2529 2:22:47  10:54 Nathan O'loughlin      25 M   395 Dunstable MA            C
  826  20/27   F4549 2:23:02  10:55 Catherine Andrews      47 F  1131 Randolph MA
  827  95/105  F3034 2:23:20  10:56 Jennifer Cook-Chrysos  32 F  1087 Milford MA
  828  21/27   F4549 2:23:21  10:57 Yvette Norton          45 F  1603 Bellingham MA
  829  58/62   M2529 2:23:40  10:58 Jeff Guerette          29 M   285 Manchester NH
  830 102/108  F2529 2:23:40  10:58 Carolyn Guerette       29 F  1266 Manchester NH
  831  56/63   F4044 2:23:48  10:59 Carol Willoughby       43 F  1321 Hollis NH
  832  22/23   M5559 2:23:57  10:59 Steven Sacherski       56 M   275 Hollis NH
  833  16/18   F5054 2:24:02  11:00 Cathy Case             53 F  1029 Littleton MA            F
  834  50/50   M5054 2:24:08  11:00 Bruce Valliere         50 M   350 Shewsbury MA
  835 103/108  F2529 2:24:17  11:01 Jessica Gould          29 F  1560 Brattleboro VT
  836  22/27   F4549 2:24:20  11:01 Mary Hardy             49 F  1103 Peterborough NH
  837  96/105  F3034 2:24:22  11:01 Melissa Cole           32 F  1681 Taunton MA
  838   4/5    M6569 2:24:22  11:01 Richard Boynton        65 M   578 Pembroke MA
  839 104/108  F2529 2:24:25  11:01 Elizabeth Peck         27 F  1135 Jamaica Plain MA
  840  57/63   F4044 2:24:39  11:02 Sara Dutton-Beauchemin 40 F  1177 Candia NH
  841   2/3    M7099 2:24:41  11:03 Bill Dutton            70 M   204 Hudson NH
  842  77/86   F3539 2:24:41  11:03 Beth Dutton            39 F  1061 Orlando FL
  843  23/27   F4549 2:24:52  11:03 Ruthanne Weissman      49 F  1593 Greenfield MA
  844 105/108  F2529 2:25:23  11:06 Anyuan Guo             28 F  1286 Amherst MA
  845  41/45   F2024 2:25:55  11:08 Carly Munson           23 F  1122 Boston MA
  846  62/62   M4044 2:25:57  11:08 Paul Megani            43 M    21 Woburn MA
  847 106/108  F2529 2:26:23  11:10 Carly Kite             28 F  1358 Cambridge MA
  848  97/105  F3034 2:26:23  11:10 Ann Kite               32 F  1357 Pawtucket RI
  849  98/105  F3034 2:26:30  11:11 Maura Titus            33 F  1634 Lowell MA
  850  24/27   F4549 2:26:37  11:11 Michele Knox           47 F  1247 Merrimack NH
  10/02/2004  5:02PM


                                                                      Page 18
                           22nd ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
  Oct. 2, 2004  Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              C/F
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====
  851  59/62   M2529 2:26:41  11:12 Brian Andersen         29 M   126 Brockton MA
  852  99/105  F3034 2:26:46  11:12 Jennifer Kistner       30 F  1646 Lowell MA
  853  78/86   F3539 2:27:33  11:16 Sarah Troost           37 F  1424 Portsmouth NH
  854  58/63   F4044 2:28:16  11:19 Christine Berman       44 F  1411 Portsmouth NH           F
  855  79/86   F3539 2:28:25  11:20 Kristen Nealon         39 F  1513 Manchester NH           F
  856  59/63   F4044 2:28:25  11:20 Judy Mueller           41 F  1514 Bedford NH              F
  857  80/86   F3539 2:28:52  11:22 Elizabeth Victor       39 F  1472 Arlington MA
  858  16/16   M2024 2:29:50  11:26 Peter Kite             23 M   144 Quincy MA
  859  60/62   M2529 2:30:03  11:27 Eric Hunter            27 M   273 Manchester NH           C
  860 107/108  F2529 2:30:18  11:28 Corinne Michel         27 F  1189 Jamaica Plain MA
  861  68/71   M3034 2:30:33  11:30 Scott Rumrill          32 M   404 Cambridge MA            C
  862   5/5    F5559 2:31:41  11:35 Donna Lassiter         58 F  1054 Hudson NH
  863 100/105  F3034 2:33:32  11:43 Kristi Burnett         33 F  1194 Hull MA
  864  81/86   F3539 2:33:35  11:43 Cindy Kalkwarf         37 F  1451 Tewksbury MA
  865  61/62   M2529 2:34:38  11:48 Timothy Glod           25 M   432 Cumberland RI
  866  60/63   F4044 2:34:59  11:50 Katherine Perry        40 F  1264 West Roxbury MA         F
  867  42/45   F2024 2:35:04  11:50 Lauren Wojtkun         24 F  1442 Somerville MA
  868  61/63   F4044 2:35:21  11:52 Nicki French           41 F  1301 Dunbarton NH            F
  869  17/18   F5054 2:36:42  11:58 Janice Fogg            50 F  1416 Lyman NH                F
  870  62/63   F4044 2:37:10  12:00 Celeste Friend         40 F  1409 Clinton NY
  871  69/71   M3034 2:37:55  12:03 Jason Stiber           31 M   288 Milford CT
  872  82/86   F3539 2:38:10  12:04 Nancy Druke            39 F  1119 Allenstown NH
  873  43/45   F2024 2:38:13  12:05 Heather Payeur         21 F  1346 San Diego CA
  874  70/71   M3034 2:38:52  12:08 Uday Patel             34 M   172 Waltham MA
  875 101/105  F3034 2:38:57  12:08 Laurie Nichols         31 F  1381 Brookline MA
  876  71/71   M3034 2:38:57  12:08 David Nichols          33 M   360 Brookline MA
  877   5/5    F6064 2:39:18  12:10 Pat Murray             64 F  1170 Churchville PA
  878 102/105  F3034 2:39:46  12:12 Mala Maurer            34 F  1643 Wayland MA
  879   5/5    M6569 2:39:55  12:12 Hank Murray            69 M   199 Churchville PA
  880  23/23   M5559 2:40:04  12:13 Sam Denopoulos         55 M    35 Windham NH
  881  62/62   M2529 2:40:23  12:15 Kevin Connolly         25 M   354 Hoboken NJ
  882  83/86   F3539 2:44:12  12:32 Jen Bailey             35 F  1088 Lyndeborough NH
  883 108/108  F2529 2:44:13  12:32 Lee Iacopucci          28 F  1453 Somerville MA
  884  51/51   M4549 2:45:31  12:38 Jeffrey Brown          46 M    98 Nashua NH
  885   3/3    M7099 2:47:04* 12:45 Carlton Mendell        82 M    46 Portland ME
  886  63/63   F4044 2:48:08  12:50 Robin Ingalls          41 F  1585 Cambridge MA
  887  84/86   F3539 2:50:27  13:01 Melissa Mcdevitt       36 F  1196 Dover NH
  888 103/105  F3034 2:50:27  13:01 Jennifer Mcdevitt      34 F  1195 Dover NH
  889  18/18   F5054 2:51:28  13:05 Jenna Ray              50 F  1385 Haverhill MA
  890  25/27   F4549 2:52:57  13:12 Cyrena Mandel          48 F  1608 Haverhill MA
  891 104/105  F3034 2:54:19  13:18 Christi Beebe          31 F  1382 Brookline MA
  892  44/45   F2024 2:55:13  13:22 Meghan Williams        20 F  1370 Nashua NH
  893  26/27   F4549 3:03:17  13:59 Anne Dow               46 F  1067 Rumney NH
  894 105/105  F3034 3:03:17  13:59 Kimberly Clairmont     32 F  1219 Newmarket NH
  895  85/86   F3539 3:03:18  13:59 Wendy Burnham          35 F  1288 Rumney NH
  896  45/45   F2024 3:03:51  14:02 Amber Wardwell         24 F  1476 Reading MA
  897  27/27   F4549 3:10:44  14:33 Jeanne Maguire         46 F  1231 Groton MA
  898  86/86   F3539 3:10:47  14:34 Heather Ganley         35 F  1502 Groton MA
  10/02/2004  5:02PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News