Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Way Home Run for Shelter

Manchester, NH, October 24, 2004

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | RRCA Individual Scores | RRCA Team Point Totals | RRCA Age-Graded Male Results | RRCA Age-Graded Female Results ]

Male, Female and Mixed Teams


                               THE WAY HOME
                        8TH ANNUAL RUN FOR SHELTER
  Oct. 24, 2004  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH97012WN) Manchester, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                 
            20:32   21:30   21:40   23:14   23:46 (  24:45) (  25:56) = 1:50:42
         KAREN PATTELENA, PAMELA HALL, MICHELLE POUBLON, HEIDY MCGAFFIGAN,
         TRACI SWANBON, PAT KIESSELBACH, ELIZABETH KOLB
   2.  GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
            19:36   21:47   23:08   24:08   25:06 (  25:26) (  26:03) = 1:53:45
         AMY BERNARD, LINDA WEGENER, MARCELA NORTON, MARGGIE FOLEY, MAUREEN
         KNEPP, JEAN MANNING, ROSA TEJADA
   3.  CENTRAL PRIDE                      
            28:42   35:39   40:04   46:18   46:21 (  46:22) (  46:22) = 3:17:04
         KATHLEEN SANZ, LISA POPE, AUDREY BOWDEN, SAIDA SCBASIK, SHAWNEA HULL,
         TANYA FROST, ENISA SALKUNIC



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MIXED TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                 
            17:30   17:49   18:14   18:36   20:32 = 1:32:41
         DENIS TRAWCHEMONTAGNE M, JOSEPH ROGERS M, JONATHAN ALIZIO M, JAMES
         BELANGER M, KAREN PATTELENA F
   2.  GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB          
            16:31   19:09   19:12   19:20   19:36 (  20:08) (  20:23) = 1:33:48
         TIM WRIGHT M, KEN MARTIN M, JIM PETERS M, COLIN O'MEARA M, AMY BERNARD
         F, CHRISTOPHER JONES M, MARK LUTTER M
   3.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS                  
            16:43   17:07   18:50   20:59   23:51 (  23:51) (  24:11) = 1:37:30
         SCOTT ROWE M, JOHN TUTTLE M, DAN POLIQUIN M, DAVID POLIQUIN M, DIANE
         LEVESQUE F, BRIAN GALLAGHER M, DONALD YEATON M
   4.  GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
            17:56   18:57   19:17   21:10   27:10 = 1:44:30
         RANDY WATERMAN M, DAVID AUDET M, JEFF LITCHFIELD M, MICHAEL O'REILLY M,
         BRENDA LITCHFIELD F
   5.  CENTRAL PRIDE                      
            26:35   28:42   30:55   35:39   40:04 (  46:18) (  46:21) = 2:41:55
         ANDRE KRAUSE M, KATHLEEN SANZ F, AARON POPE M, LISA POPE F, AUDREY
         BOWDEN F, SAIDA SCBASIK F, SHAWNEA HULL F


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                 
            17:30   17:49   18:14   18:36   18:36 (  19:04) (  19:11) = 1:30:45
         DENIS TRAWCHEMONTAGNE, JOSEPH ROGERS, JONATHAN ALIZIO, JAMES BELANGER,
         JIM HANSEN, RICHARD STOCKDALE, WALTER SWANBON
   2.  GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB 
            16:31   19:09   19:12   19:20   20:08 (  20:23) (  20:53) = 1:34:20
         TIM WRIGHT, KEN MARTIN, JIM PETERS, COLIN O'MEARA, CHRISTOPHER JONES,
         MARK LUTTER, KEVIN BUCKLEY
   3.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS                  
            16:43   17:07   18:50   20:59   23:51 (  24:11) (  29:34) = 1:37:30
         SCOTT ROWE, JOHN TUTTLE, DAN POLIQUIN, DAVID POLIQUIN, BRIAN GALLAGHER,
         DONALD YEATON, RONALD FOSTER
   4.  GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM           
            17:56   18:57   19:17   21:10   22:26 = 1:39:46
         RANDY WATERMAN, DAVID AUDET, JEFF LITCHFIELD, MICHAEL O'REILLY, SEAN
         O'REILLY




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News