Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Bay 5k

Stratham, NH, October 23, 2004

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups ]

Teams

                 6th ANNUAL GREAT BAY 5K "HALLOWEEN HOOT"
                        Race, Walk & Kid's Fun Run
 Oct. 23, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99014WN)   Stratham, NH
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    MALE TEAM RESULTS (AGE GRADED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  P.R. RACING TEAM
            15:11   15:16   16:25 (  17:30) =   46:52
         TIM COX, ROD VIENS, RAYMOND YOUNGS, JAMES MACKENZIE
   2.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
            14:45   16:01   16:22 (  16:30) (  17:46) (  18:31) (  18:34)
          =   47:08
         JERRY ROSA, JEFF GODDARD, JOHN WEBBER, TOM ROLDAN, JAY SINGLETON, GARY
         ROHR, ERIK HECKMAN
   3.  HFC STRIDERS
            18:06   20:25   20:54 =   59:25
         JEFF SHERWIN, RICHARD ST.HILAIRE, SCOTT KNOWLAND
   4.  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
            23:05   24:55   25:16 = 1:13:16
         JAMES BANYAS, CHRISTOPHER JACKSON, TIM ROACHE


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   FEMALE TEAM RESULTS (AGE GRADED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
            17:58   19:53   22:58 (  22:59) = 1:00:49
         LIZ MOONEY-ARCIERI, ANN KUCHARSKI, LISA JEWETT, KATE ANYAS
   2.  GB STEWARDESSES
            21:14   21:59   23:00 (  27:41) = 1:06:13
         MARY ULINSKI, JUDI ROGERS, JANET GLAZIER, DIANE CASSELBERRY
   3.  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
            22:59   23:43   26:41 = 1:13:23
         ABIGAIL GUTIERREZ, DIANE JACKSON, MEGHAN MALONEY





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News