Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Capital Area Cross-Country Invitational

Belmont, NH, October 22, 2004

[Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Scores | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results ]

Boys Varsity Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

Boy's Varsity Start
Boy's Varsity Start


                       2004 CAPITAL AREA INVITATIONAL
                               Cross Country
    Oct. 22, 2004          5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                    RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= =====
    1    1   16:11  5:04 Guor Majak                 Concord                     133
    2    2   16:51  5:16 Sam Moorhead               St Pauls                    425
    3    3   17:06  5:21 Tim Metcalf                Concord                     135
    4    4   17:13  5:23 Dylan McGuffin             Sant Bani                   395
    5    5   17:16  5:24 Erik Davitt                Pembroke                    332
    6    6   17:17  5:24 Sean Gelihas               Coe-Brown                   107
    7    7   17:20  5:25 Brad Best                  Bow                          70
    8    8   17:25  5:27 David Chorney              Newfound                    300
    9    9   17:28  5:28 Clayton Loy                Coe-Brown                   108
   10   10   17:33  5:29 Patrick Johnson            St Pauls                    418
   11   11   17:47  5:34 Ken Fisher                 Coe-Brown                   105
   12   12   17:49  5:34 Harry Jostrom              St Pauls                    419
   13   13   17:50  5:35 Nat Nelson                 Concord                     136
   14   14   17:52  5:35 Mike Coulombe              Coe-Brown                   104
   15   15   17:52  5:35 Brendan Collins            Belmont                      13
   16   16   17:53  5:36 Don Fisher                 Coe-Brown                   106
   17   17   17:53  5:36 Wookie Kim                 St Pauls                    422
   18   18   17:55  5:36 Ben Peters                 Sant Bani                   396
   19   19   17:58  5:37 Patrick Teune              Concord                     138
   20   20   18:00  5:38 Pete Best                  Bow                          71
   21   21   18:01  5:38 Matt Chorney               Newfound                    301
   22   22   18:02  5:39 Andrew Coulombe            Coe-Brown                   103
   23   23   18:03  5:39 Kyle Audet                 Concord                     131
   24   24   18:09  5:41 Cullen McAlpine            St Pauls                    424
   25   25   18:15  5:42 Matt McFarlin              Concord                     134
   26   26   18:16  5:43 Jon Lamontagne             Pembroke                    337
   27   27   18:21  5:44 Jeff Loring                Belmont                      15
   28   28   18:22  5:45 Pete Samuels               Concord                     137
   29   29   18:27  5:46 T.J. Faytom                Kearsarge                   246
   30   30   18:30  5:47 Ben Stevens                Belmont                      17
   31   31   18:32  5:48 Aki Nishimara              St Pauls                    426
   32   32   18:33  5:48 Dennis Coffey              Kearsarge                   242
   33   33   18:33  5:48 Brendan Kurylo             John Stark                  223
   34   34   18:35  5:49 Adam Phaneuf               Coe-Brown                   109
   35   35   18:41  5:51 Jon Benton                 Newfound                    298
   36   36   18:45  5:52 Ethan Katz                 St Pauls                    421
   37   37   18:46  5:52 Sean McQuarrie             Bow                          93
   38   38   18:47  5:53 Mark Manganiello           Newfound                    304
   39   39   18:49  5:53 Jared Gasco                Winnisquam                  435
   40        18:49  5:53 Chris Normandin            Moultonborough              287
   41   40   18:52  5:54 Ryan Cunningham            Newfound                    303
   42   41   18:54  5:55 Josh Stewart               Bow                         100
   43   42   18:58  5:56 John Gigas                 Sant Bani                   393
   44   43   19:03  5:57 Brian Anderson             Pembroke                    330
   45        19:06  5:59 Brendan Cofrin             Concord                     132
   46   44   19:10  6:00 Bill Bryant                Belmont                      11
   47   45   19:12  6:00 Ben Ogden                  Newfound                    307
   48        19:15  6:01 Tom Cox                    Hillsboro-Deering           154
   49        19:17  6:02 Jay Gurney                 St Pauls                    416
   50        19:22  6:03 Michael Juel-Larsen        St Pauls                    420


                                                                      Page 2
                       2004 CAPITAL AREA INVITATIONAL
                               Cross Country
    Oct. 22, 2004          5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                    RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= =====
   51   46   19:25  6:04 Ben Zawacki                John Stark                  232
   52   47   19:27  6:05 Richard Keoblin            John Stark                  222
   53   48   19:31  6:06 Dan Tothill                Bishop Brady                 37
   54   49   19:32  6:07 Brandon Ess                Pembroke                    333
   55   50   19:39  6:09 John Edmounds              Kearsarge                   245
   56   51   19:41  6:09 Zach Schmidt               Pembroke                    345
   57   52   19:42  6:10 Brent Doscher              John Stark                  219
   58        19:44  6:10 Sam Borchard               St Pauls                    412
   59   53   19:45  6:11 Zeke Landis                John Stark                  224
   60   54   19:47  6:11 Branden Mora               Merrimack Valley            268
   61   55   19:48  6:12 Brendan Bly                Bow                          72
   62   56   19:52  6:13 Jeff Dube                  John Stark                  220
   63   57   19:53  6:13 Jeff Ortakales             Belmont                      16
   64   58   19:57  6:14 Gerard Rhude               Newfound                    309
   65   59   20:00  6:15 Nick Sereni                Winnisquam                  437
   66   60   20:03  6:16 Aaron Perreault            Bishop Brady                 35
   67   61   20:03  6:16 Myles McLeod               Proctor                     380
   68   62   20:04  6:17 Sean Kaulbach              Proctor                     377
   69   63   20:06  6:17 Josh Marshall              Merrimack Valley            267
   70   64   20:12  6:19 Logan Nieder               Merrimack Valley            270
   71   65   20:13  6:20 Andrew McKernan            Bow                          91
   72   66   20:16  6:20 Brian Smith                Kearsarge                   252
   73   67   20:18  6:21 Tristan Jones              Proctor                     376
   74   68   20:23  6:23 Zach Baron                 Sant Bani                   390
   75   69   20:28  6:24 Matt Robichaud             Pembroke                    344
   76   70   20:28  6:24 Adam LeClair               Kearsarge                   249
   77        20:29  6:24 Peter Malchiodi            Pittsfield                  352
   78   71   20:32  6:25 Eli Howe                   John Stark                  221
   79   72   20:37  6:27 Sean Brake                 Kearsarge                   241
   80   73   20:37  6:27 Sean Gray                  Belmont                      14
   81   74   20:38  6:27 Matt Clive                 Belmont                      12
   82   75   20:48  6:30 Nate Blouin                Proctor                     369
   83   76   20:52  6:32 Zach Benton                Sant Bani                   391
   84   77   20:58  6:34 Ian Ward                   Pembroke                    348
   85        21:00  6:34 Bobby Cann                 John Stark                  216
   86        21:02  6:35 Joshua Lamontagne          Pembroke                    338
   87   78   21:02  6:35 John Hayes                 Bishop Brady                 31
   88        21:13  6:38 Tommy Motta                John Stark                  227
   89        21:14  6:38 Benton Taylor              Pembroke                    346
   90        21:16  6:39 Greg Wilson                John Stark                  231
   91   79   21:17  6:39 Sebastian Becker           Bow                          69
   92   80   21:17  6:39 Nathan Clasby              Merrimack Valley            261
   93        21:18  6:40 Billy Gerry                Bow                          80
   94   81   21:21  6:41 Patrick Parent             Bishop Brady                 34
   95   82   21:24  6:42 Charlie St. Jacques        Merrimack Valley            274
   96   83   21:25  6:42 Hunter Congleton           Proctor                     372
   97   84   21:25  6:42 Aaron Oehschlaeger         Gilford                     148
   98   85   21:27  6:42 Pat Gamble                 Merrimack Valley            262
   99   86   21:31  6:44 Evan Drew                  Winnisquam                  434
  100   87   21:33  6:44 Dan Walsh                  Bishop Brady                 39


                                                                      Page 3
                       2004 CAPITAL AREA INVITATIONAL
                               Cross Country
    Oct. 22, 2004          5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                    RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= =====
  101        21:35  6:45 Joshua Fallon              Pembroke                    334
  102   88   21:37  6:46 Adrian Tidd                Gilford                     150
  103   89   21:45  6:48 John Huntington            Bishop Brady                 33
  104   90   21:57  6:52 Parker Tichko              Bishop Brady                 36
  105        21:59  6:53 Ben Rider                  Pittsfield                  354
  106   91   22:07  6:55 Alex Tierney               Proctor                     383
  107        22:11  6:56 Harrison Muskat            Interlakes                  197
  108        22:12  6:57 Mark Fisher                Pittsfield                  351
  109        22:18  6:58 Mike Misiewics             Interlakes                  196
  110   92   22:24  7:00 Matt Dudek                 Gilford                     147
  111   93   22:28  7:02 Max Hardcastle             Sant Bani                   394
  112   94   22:46  7:07 Buddy Bleggi               Winnisquam                  432
  113        22:53  7:09 Russell Drenkhahn          Interlakes                  192
  114   95   22:57  7:11 Richard Nickerson          Merrimack Valley            269
  115   96   22:57  7:11 Martin Snow                Gilford                     149
  116        23:07  7:14 Caleb Grimes               Hillsboro-Deering           157
  117        23:08  7:14 Evan Vomacka               Bishop Brady                 38
  118   97   23:11  7:15 Lucas Doyle                Gilford                     146
  119        23:15  7:16 Scott Perry                Pittsfield                  353
  120        23:25  7:19 Eric Misiewics             Interlakes                  195
  121   98   23:54  7:29 Tucker Krause              Winnisquam                  436
  122   99   26:40  8:20 Chris Webber               Gilford                     151
  123        28:03  8:46 Diamond Constant           Hillsboro-Deering           153
  124        31:07  9:44 Byron Aubrey               Hillsboro-Deering           152




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News