Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Seacoast Cross-Country Scramble

Exeter, NH, October 19, 2004

[Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team ]

JV Mixed Gender

Hosted by Exeter High School

                                                                      Page 1
                          2004 SEACOAST SCRAMBLE
                       HOSTED BY EXETER HIGH SCHOOL
             October 19, 2004   2.9 Miles          Exeter, NH
================================================================================
 
________________________________________________________________________________
                              JV RACE RESULTS
________________________________________________________________________________
Place TmPl No.   Name                     Year Sex Time    Pace  School             
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==== === ======= ===== ================== 
    1    1   736 Jon Gould                  10 M     17:53  5:46 WINNACUNNET        
    2    2   744 Jeff Lambert                  M     18:14  5:53 EXETER             
    3    3   731 John Dimona                12 M     18:29  5:57 WINNACUNNET        
    4    4   734 Ben Engelbach              12 M     18:30  5:58 WINNACUNNET        
    5    5   727 Paul Trumper               10 M     18:36  5:59 TIMBERLANE         
    6    6   721 Steffen Lizier             12 M     18:48  6:03 TIMBERLANE         
    7    7   745 John Atsalis                  M     18:50  6:04 EXETER             
    8    8   732 Brian Durant               12 M     19:00  6:07 WINNACUNNET        
    9    9   717 John Gagnon                12 M     19:03  6:08 TIMBERLANE         
   10   10   749 David Wilder                  M     19:13  6:11 EXETER             
   11   11   706 Daniel Mareck              11 M     19:35  6:18 DOVER              
   12   12   746 Patrick Helfer                M     19:36  6:19 EXETER             
   13   13   703 Jake Gartska               10 M     19:41  6:20 DOVER              
   14   14   720 Greg Lee                   10 M     20:06  6:28 TIMBERLANE         
   15   15   748 Jake Mccleary                 M     20:47  6:42 EXETER             
   16   16   737 John Mcmahon                9 M     20:48  6:42 WINNACUNNET        
   17   17   750 Jeff Gallant                  M     20:53  6:44 EXETER             
   18   18   738 Evan Smith                 11 M     21:12  6:50 WINNACUNNET        
   19   19   725 Patrick Robinson           10 M     21:42  6:59 TIMBERLANE         
   20   20   726 Alex Shvarts                9 M     21:45  7:00 TIMBERLANE         
   21   21   722 Matthew Manning            11 M     21:56  7:04 TIMBERLANE         
   22   22   740 Mark Bardwell              09 M     22:24  7:13 DOVER              
   23   23   751 Justin Hubbard                M     23:29  7:34 EXETER             
   24        752 Sarah Brenner                 F     23:49  7:40 EXETER             
   25        723 Jeanine Neskey             12 F     23:50  7:41 TIMBERLANE         
   26        753 Jacqui Prendergast            F     23:51  7:41 EXETER             
   27   24   705 Brandon Jagielski           9 M     24:19  7:50 DOVER              
   28   25   704 Kim Herterich               9 F     24:27  7:53 DOVER              
   29   26   730 Jackie Coyne                9 F     24:59  8:03 WINNACUNNET        
   30        754 Brittnay Thompson             F     25:08  8:06 EXETER             
   31        712 Lindsey Ahearn             10 F     25:39  8:16 TIMBERLANE         
   32        733 Elektra Edwards             9 F     25:55  8:21 WINNACUNNET        
   33   27   707 Carol Ogembo               11 F     25:59  8:22 DOVER              
   34        718 Kate Haslam                10 F     26:55  8:40 TIMBERLANE         
   35   28   741 Phil Bohn                  09 M     27:00  8:42 DOVER              
   36        716 Michael David               9 M     27:27  8:51 TIMBERLANE         
   37        735 Meg Engelbach               9 F     33:31 10:48 WINNACUNNET        
  10/19/2004  8:10PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News