Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Junior Olympic Cross Country Championship

Freestyle Farm, Amherst, NH, November 14, 2004

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

USATF - New England Chamionship Meet                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2004 USATF New England Junior Olympic - 11/14/2004                
                           Cross Country Championship                            
                           Freestyle Farm , Amherst NH 

Event 12  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #4441 Ryan Cooney         94 Lynx Elite               12:21                  
  2 #4288 Eric Salzillo       94 Providence Cobras        12:32                  
  3 #4213 Gage Anderson       94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:54    1             
  4 #4062 Jack Chapman        94 Granite State Flash      12:57    2             
  5 #4255 Mitchell Sroka      94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:01    3             
  6 #4427 Joshua Sciaraffa    97 Unattached NE           X13:07                  
  7 #4145 Luke Babcock        95 Lynx Elite               13:19                  
  8 #3981 Sean Doherty        95 Unattached NE           X13:20                  
  9 #3995 Scott Brazina       95 Nitehawks                13:24    4             
 10 #4333 Trevor Tuplin       94 South Shore              13:24                  
 11 #4257 Zachary Taylor      95 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:26    5             
 12 #4212 Omar Akel           94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:34    6             
 13 #4080 Jacob Kittredge     95 Granite State Flash      13:38    7             
 14 #4246 Taylor Morrow       94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:45    8             
 15 #3998 Max Lachance        96 Nitehawks                13:57    9             
 16 #3992 Malcom Rios         95 Providence Cobras        14:03                  
 17 #4363 Erik Bogen          94 Unattached NE           X14:06                  
 18 #4253 Alex Smith          94 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:10   10             
 19 #4249 Tim Preston         96 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:11   11             
 20 #4162 Louis Alexanian     95 Nashua Pal B             14:19   12             
 21 #4081 Nathan Kittredge    95 Granite State Flash      14:22   13             
 22 #4250 Travis Rice         95 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:24   14             
 23 #4168 Nathan Peabody      95 Nashua Pal B             14:27   15             
 24 #4178 Jared Peabody       94 Nashua Pal C             14:29   16             
 25 #4078 Kevin Hutchison     94 Granite State Flash      14:32   17             
 26 #4092 Ben Platt           96 Granite State Flash      14:39   18             
 27 #4166 Grant Lerade        96 Nashua Pal B             14:43   19             
 28 #3987 Seamus Cullinane    94 Unattached NE           X14:43                  
 29 #3994 Matthew Barnes      94 Nitehawks                14:45   20             
 30 #4060 Thomas Brew         95 Granite State Flash      14:47   21             
 31 #4163 Nathan Croke        96 Nashua Pal B             14:49   22             
 32 #4474 Cam Loughlin        94 Winners Circle R         14:50                  
 33 #4067 Brendan Dix         94 Granite State Flash      14:57   23             
 34 #3996 Matthew Fischetti   96 Nitehawks                15:00   24             
 35 #4180 Ryan Towne          94 Nashua Pal C             15:01   25             
 36 #4073 Alex Fogelgren      95 Granite State Flash      15:02   26             
 37 #4383 Eric Vlach          95 Unattached NE           X15:05                  
 38 #4296 Michael O'Donnell   95 Quincy Track Club        15:08                  
 39 #4169 Kiefer Savoie       95 Nashua Pal B             15:12   27             
 40 #4164 Sam Fordin          95 Nashua Pal B             15:14   28             
 41 #4165 Zacchaeus Horn      94 Nashua Pal B             15:15   29             
 42 #4332 Patrick Koenen      95 South Shore              15:16                  
 43 #4412 Kyle Qutadamo       96 Auburn Police            15:22                  
 44 #4486 Stephen Vercollone  96 Unattached NE           X15:23                  
 45 #4167 Andrew Mahoney      94 Nashua Pal B             15:25   30             
 46 #3997 Alexander Keklak    95 Nitehawks                15:29   31             
 47 #4426 Matt Bryan          94 Unattached NE           X15:30                  
 48 #4179 Connor Rogowsky     94 Nashua Pal C             15:44   32             
 49 #4476 Scott Washburn      95 North Kingston           15:53                  
 50 #4128 Sean Stackhouse     96 Lakes Region Har         16:27                  
 51 #4367 Ethan Evans         95 Unattached NE           X16:30                  
 52 #4177 Collin Morrow       97 Nashua Pal C             16:32   33             
 53 #4393 Eli Bucher          96 Waltham Track Club       16:33                  
 54 #4483 Conor Daigle        95 North Kingston           16:38                  
 55 #4172 Tyler Daveno        96 Nashua Pal C             17:15   34             
 56 #4458 Calgary MacKenzie   98 PR Racing Team           17:29                  
 57 #4176 Greg McCutcheon     95 Nashua Pal C             17:30   35             
 58 #4175 Ben Irwin           96 Nashua Pal C             18:48   36             
 59 #3999 Ezra Trunch         97 Nitehawks                24:46   37             
 60 #4174 Dmitri Flores       94 Nashua Pal C             24:46   38             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nashua Pal Cruisers          23    1    3    5    6    8   10   11   14     
      Total Time:  1:06:40.00                                                    
         Average:    13:20.00                                                    
   2 Granite State Flash          57    2    7   13   17   18   21   23   26     
      Total Time:  1:10:08.00                                                    
         Average:    14:01.60                                                    
   3 Nitehawks Sports Club        88    4    9   20   24   31   37               
      Total Time:  1:12:35.00                                                    
         Average:    14:31.00                                                    
   4 Nashua Pal B                 95   12   15   19   22   27   28   29   30     
      Total Time:  1:13:30.00                                                    
         Average:    14:42.00                                                    
   5 Nashua Pal C                140   16   25   32   33   34   35   36   38     
      Total Time:  1:19:01.00                                                    
         Average:    15:48.20                                                    
 
Event 14  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #4379 David Sinclair      92 Unattached NE           X11:38                  
  2 #4417 Brendan Whitson     92 Auburn Police            11:50    1             
  3 #4260 Patrick Wolbur      92 Nashua Pal Cruisers      11:57    2             
  4 #4498 Sean Hickman        92 Winners Circle R         12:03    3             
  5 #4127 Brendan Stackhouse  92 Lakes Region Har         12:07                  
  6 #4077 Jake Hawkins        92 Granite State Flash      12:16    4             
  7 #4006 Ruben Villarreal-H  92 Cambridge Jets           12:18                  
  8 #4248 Dan Pearsall        92 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:20    5             
  9 #4443 Samuel Belaher      92 Sugarloaf MT AC          12:23                  
 10 #4011 Caulin Rogers       93 Cape Ann Crusaders       12:24                  
 11 #4084 Mitchell McLeod     93 Granite State Flash      12:25    6             
 12 #4244 Travis Merritt      93 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:26    7             
 13 #4315 David Creighton     92 Sentinel Str             12:28    8             
 14 #4468 Brian Musard        93 Sentinel Str             12:29    9             
 15 #3990 Eamon Cullinane     92 Unattached NE           X12:30                  
 16 #4313 Christopher Bennet  92 Sentinel Str             12:33   10             
 17 #4234 Joey Jourdain       92 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:34   11             
 18 #4416 Jeffrey MacDonald   92 Auburn Police            12:35   12             
 19 #4401 Alec Barnes         92 Nitehawks                12:35                  
 20 #4086 Derek Moller        92 Granite State Flash      12:36   13             
 21 #4512 Brian Doyle         92 Sentinel Str             12:37   14             
 22 #3848 Patrick Kelley      92 Bay State Bullets        12:38   15             
 23 #4254 Kevin Soucey        92 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:39   16             
 24 #4097 Kevin Turner        92 Granite State Flash      12:41   17             
 25 #4082 Joshua Lewis        93 Granite State Flash      12:42   18             
 26 #4217 Jed Crook           92 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:43   19             
 27 #3979 Dio Covais          92 Quincy Track Club        12:44                  
 28 #4418 Bryan Quitadamo     93 Auburn Police            12:45   20             
 29 #4064 Ryan DeLucia        93 Granite State Flash      12:47   21             
 30 #3984 Brent Schoyler      92 Tri-Valley F             12:51                  
 31 #4214 John Bilsky         93 Nashua Pal B             12:56   22             
 32 #3982 Martin Gallogly     92 Providence Cobras        12:59                  
 33 #4225 Ben Hall            93 Nashua Pal B             13:01   23             
 34 #4506 Joseph Vercollone   93 Unattached NE           X13:02                  
 35 #4449 Kieron Hillery      92 Sentinel Str             13:03   24             
 36 #4415 Aaron Orsi          92 Auburn Police            13:08   25             
 37 #4454 Luke Flanagan       92 Sentinel Str             13:09   26             
 38 #4083 Travis Martin       92 Granite Stat             13:12   27             
 39 #4497 Jeff Jones          92 Winners Circle R         13:14   28             
 40 #4076 Tyler Hallenbeck    92 Granite State Flash      13:15   29             
 41 #4116 Andrew Charles      92 Hatchet Harriers         13:16                  
 42 #4240 Douglas McQuaid     93 Nashua Pal B             13:19   30             
 43 #4375 Michael Robinson    93 Unattached NE           X13:20                  
 44 #3993 Andrew Kelley       92 Bay State Bullets        13:20   31             
 45 #4516 David Mykrantz      92 Bay State Bullets        13:21   32             
 46 #4252 Chris Shaheen       93 Nashua Pal B             13:23   33             
 47 #4241 Gordon McQuaid      93 Nashua Pal B             13:28   34             
 48 #4237 Marc LaVine         93 Nashua Pal B             13:33   35             
 49 #4068 Timothy Dow         92 Granite State Flash      13:34   36             
 50 #4370 Christopher Jordan  92 Unattached NE           X13:34                  
 51 #4366 Matt Cook           92 Unattached NE           X13:35                  
 52 #4530 Scott Goodrich      92 Unattached NE           X13:35                  
 53 #4478 Alex Gutkowski      92 Unattached NE           X13:36                  
 54 #4331 Liam Koenen         93 South Shore              13:38                  
 55 #4251 Tom Ronketty        93 Nashua Pal B             13:41   37             
 56 #4440 Drew Erdman         92 Unattached NE           X13:44                  
 57 #4470 Samuel Partingon    93 Sentinel Str             13:46   38             
 58 #4496 Jeffre Kirpas       92 Winners Circle R         13:48   39             
 59 #4231 Connor Husovsky     93 Nashua Pal C             13:49                  
 60 #3850 Charlie Volkman     92 Bay State Bullets        13:49   40             
 61 #4075 Edward Glidden      92 Granite Stat             13:54   41             
 62 #4342 Evan Kirk           93 Tri-Valley F             13:59                  
 63 #3834 Daniel Aisenberg    92 Bay State Bullets        14:00   42             
 64 #4229 James Horn          92 Nashua Pal B             14:02   43             
 65 #4330 Michael Boyle       93 South Shore              14:04                  
 66 #4377 Matthew Roy         93 Unattached NE           X14:14                  
 67 #4500 Jack Barry          92 Winners Circle R         14:17   44             
 68 #4320 Zachary Smith       92 Sentinel Str             14:18   45             
 69 #4057 Conor Aten          93 Granite Stat             14:19   46             
 70 #4510 Nicholas Trotto     92 Wpi Footpounders         14:19                  
 71 #4238 Tyler Lavoie        92 Nashua Pal C             14:21                  
 72 #4219 Padraic Donovan     92 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:31   47             
 73 #4013 Randy Sweet         93 Cape Ann Crusaders       14:32                  
 74 #4226 Zachary Hall        93 Nashua Pal C             14:33                  
 75 #4499 Tony Debe           92 Winners Circle R         14:36   48             
 76 #4233 Sam Irwin           93 Nashua Pal C             14:39                  
 77 #4089 Michael Olson       93 Granite Stat             14:47   49             
 78 #4520 Nicholas Aiello     92 Cape Ann Crusaders       14:47                  
 79 #4361 Connor Adamik       92 Unattached NE           X14:48                  
 80 #3764 James Velino        93 Amherst Recr             14:49                  
 81 #4096 Max Tucker          92 Granite Stat             14:56   50             
 82 #4287 Robert Royall       93 Providence Cobras        14:58                  
 83 #4413 Joseph Cadarette    92 Auburn Police            14:59   51             
 84 #4472 Alec Bates          92 Nautical Mile            15:01                  
 85 #4419 Ryan Stelmach       92 Auburn Police            15:03   52             
 86 #4005 Daniel Miller-Medz  92 Cambridge Jets           15:23                  
 87 #4088 Nick Murphy         92 Granite Stat             15:48   53             
 88 #4004 Andy Ashlock        93 Cambridge Jets           15:51                  
 89 #4414 Andrew Carr         93 Auburn Police            16:09   54             
 90 #4285 Thomas Stasiuk      92 North Kingston           16:25                  
 91 #4236 Luke Lavash         92 Nashua Pal Cruisers      16:28   55             
 92 #4507 Braxton Jones       93 Unattached NE           X16:29                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nashua Pal Cruisers          41    2    5    7   11   16   19   47   55     
      Total Time:  1:01:56.00                                                    
         Average:    12:23.20                                                    
   2 Granite State Flash          58    4    6   13   17   18   21   29   36     
      Total Time:  1:02:40.00                                                    
         Average:    12:32.00                                                    
   3 Sentinel Striders Track C    65    8    9   10   14   24   26   38   45     
      Total Time:  1:03:10.00                                                    
         Average:    12:38.00                                                    
   4 Auburn Police Assoc Runne   109    1   12   20   25   51   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:05:17.00                                                    
         Average:    13:03.40                                                    
   5 Nashua Pal B                142   22   23   30   33   34   35   37   43     
      Total Time:  1:06:07.00                                                    
         Average:    13:13.40                                                    
   6 Bay State Bullets           160   15   31   32   40   42                    
      Total Time:  1:07:08.00                                                    
         Average:    13:25.60                                                    
   7 Winners Circle Running Cl   162    3   28   39   44   48                    
      Total Time:  1:07:58.00                                                    
         Average:    13:35.60                                                    
   8 Granite State Flash B       213   27   41   46   49   50   53               
      Total Time:  1:11:08.00                                                    
         Average:    14:13.60                                                    
 
Event 16  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #4223 Jared Garfield      91 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:50    1             
  2 #4482 Sid Griffin         91 North Kingston           13:54    2             
  3 #4448 Billy Zile          91 North Kingston           14:05    3             
  4 #4295 Drew Morrissey      91 Quincy Track Club        14:14    4             
  5 #4243 Chris Mentas        90 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:16    5             
  6 #4228 Francis Hernandez   91 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:17    6             
  7 #4235 Nick LaQuerre       90 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:18    7             
  8 #4369 David Hurley        91 Unattached NE           X14:19                  
  9 #4536 Matt Travalini      90 New Hampshire Tr         14:21                  
 10 #4040 Alex McGrath        90 Granite State Flash      14:21    8             
 11 #4373 Adron Pitmon        90 Unattached NE           X14:22                  
 12 #4259 Pat Williams        90 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:25    9             
 13 #4215 Zack Campbell       91 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:27   10             
 14 #4297 Nick Poles          91 Quincy Track Club        14:28   11             
 15 #4095 Cory Sinotte        91 Granite State Flash      14:31   12             
 16 #4294 Matthew Meyers      90 Quincy Track Club        14:31   13             
 17 #4242 Ian McQuaid         91 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:33   14             
 18 #4433 Zachary Yarter      90 Unattached NE           X14:34                  
 19 #4003 Jake Newfield       91 Bay State Bullets        14:35   15             
 20 #4293 Nathaniel Dick      91 Quincy Track Club        14:37   16             
 21 #4382 Anthony Sulva       90 Unattached NE           X14:41                  
 22 #4374 Michael Pryor       90 Unattached NE           X14:42                  
 23 #4072 Dylan Fisher        91 Granite State Flash      14:45   17             
 24 #4338 Barry Elkinton      91 Sugarloaf MT AC          14:50   18             
 25 #4292 Jason Cerilli       91 Quincy Track Club        14:51   19             
 26 #4093 Dominic Puleo       90 Granite State Flash      14:54   20             
 27 #4070 Daniel Dunn         90 Granite State Flash      14:55   21             
 28 #4120 Brian Paison        90 Hatchet Harriers         15:00   22             
 29 #4216 Jeff Colt           91 Nashua Pal B             15:00   23             
 30 #4291 Chris Boyle         91 Quincy Track Club        15:01   24             
 31 #4121 Brendan Repack      90 Hatchet Harriers         15:02   25             
 32 #4511 Eric Beiswenger     90 Unattached NE           X15:02                  
 33 #4079 Russell Johnson     90 Granite State Flash      15:03   26             
 34 #3974 Will Volkmann       91 Bay State Bullets        15:05   27             
 35 #4091 Christopher Pietro  91 Granite State Flash      15:09   28             
 36 #4085 Chris Merra         90 Granite State Flash      15:11   29             
 37 #4438 Johh Mulrey         90 Hatchet Harriers         15:11   30             
 38 #3971 Andrew Gluesing     91 Bay State Bullets        15:13   31             
 39 #4339 Cooper Magoon       91 Sugarloaf MT AC          15:16   32             
 40 #4527 Aaron Peabody       90 Unattached NE           X15:20                  
 41 #4337 Aiden Duhont-McCaf  90 Sugarloaf MT AC          15:21   33             
 42 #4224 Joshua Grant        90 Nashua Pal B             15:21   34             
 43 #4284 Alexander Sakovits  91 North Kingston           15:22   35             
 44 #4129 Terrance Stackhous  90 Lakes Region Har         15:23                  
 45 #4422 Ethan Leary         90 North Kingston           15:23   36             
 46 #4256 Chris Swierad       90 Nashua Pal B             15:25   37             
 47 #4317 Richard Marcello    90 Sentinel Str             15:26                  
 48 #4239 Andrew Long         91 Nashua Pal B             15:28   38             
 49 #4124 Mark Feigen         91 Hill 'n' Har             15:29                  
 50 #4436 Eamon Welter        90 Unattached NE           X15:31                  
 51 #4245 Steve Migliore      90 Nashua Pal B             15:32   39             
 52 #4335 Chris Clayton       90 Sugarloaf MT AC          15:34   40             
 53 #3957 Thomas Farley       91 Bay State Bullets        15:39   41             
 54 #4098 Ryan Valcourt       91 Granite Stat             15:43   42             
 55 #4314 Timothy Bertram     90 Sentinel Str             15:45                  
 56 #4532 Jack Walsh          90 Unattached NE           X15:48                  
 57 #3973 Brett Riley         91 Bay State Bullets        15:55   43             
 58 #4071 Kurt Fastnacht      91 Granite Stat             15:56   44             
 59 #4221 Corey Fitzgerald    90 Nashua Pal C             15:59   45             
 60 #3991 Conor Cullinane     90 Unattached NE           X15:59                  
 61 #4550 Matt Furey          91 Quincy Track Club        16:04   46             
 62 #4087 Artie Murphy        90 Granite State Flash      16:06                  
 63 #4362 Chandler Aldrich    90 Unattached NE           X16:07                  
 64 #4222 Craig Fitzgerald    90 Nashua Pal C             16:07   47             
 65 #4119 Dylan Norman        91 Hatchet Harriers         16:08   48             
 66 #4230 Christopher Humber  91 Nashua Pal B             16:09   49             
 67 #4281 Scott Lamay         91 North Kingston           16:09   50             
 68 #4557 Dawit Deen          90 Unattached NE           X16:10                  
 69 #4069 Corey Duchemin      91 Granite Stat             16:11   51             
 70 #4515 Ryan Mullins        91 Hill 'n' Har             16:16                  
 71 #4117 William Duffy       90 Hatchet Harriers         16:22   52             
 72 #4423 Conor Breagy        91 North Kingston           16:26   53             
 73 #4531 Aram Mulhern        90 Unattached NE           X16:33                  
 74 #4066 Keenan Dillard      90 Granite Stat             16:33   54             
 75 #4232 Michael Insley      91 Nashua Pal C             16:34   55             
 76 #4439 Nicholas Muller     91 Granite Stat             16:35   56             
 77 #4485 Zach Wells          91 Unattached NE           X16:36                  
 78 #4336 Ray Danenhauer      91 Sugarloaf MT AC          16:39   57             
 79 #4258 Alexander Werne     91 Nashua Pal C             16:41   58             
 80 #4063 Kyle Clayton        91 Granite State Flash      16:42                  
 81 #4492 Daniel Campbell     90 North Kingston           16:43   59             
 82 #4493 John McCarthy       91 Hill 'n' Har             16:43                  
 83 #4131 Max Thomas          91 Lakes Region Har         16:47                  
 84 #4396 Adam Wing           90 Waltham Track Club       16:47                  
 85 #4473 Sean Bates          90 Nautical Mile            16:49                  
 86 #4218 Ethan Dionne        91 Nashua Pal C             16:51   60             
 87 #4461 Billy Littlefield   91 Bay State Bullets        16:56   61             
 88 #4290 David Allen         91 Quincy Track Club        16:58   62             
 89 #4508 Coulton Crowley     91 Unattached NE           X16:59                  
 90 #4340 Alex Straley        91 Sugarloaf MT AC          17:02   63             
 91 #4059 Brendan Boyle       91 Granite Stat             17:03   64             
 92 #4424 Patrick Altmire     91 Lakes Region Har         17:05                  
 93 #4012 Carson Stevens      90 Cape Ann Crusaders       17:16                  
 94 #4558 Thomas Martin       90 Unattached NE           X17:20                  
 95 #4065 John Desmond        90 Granite Stat             17:23   65             
 96 #3972 Camden Griffith     90 Bay State Bullets        17:27   66             
 97 #3985 Kevin Mulin         91 Bay State Bullets        17:28   67             
 98 #4368 Thomas Haynes       91 Unattached NE           X17:28                  
 99 #4372 Samuel McCausland   90 Unattached NE           X17:32                  
100 #4563 Andrew Ryan         91 Unattached NE           X17:40                  
101 #4014 Alex Trotsky        90 Cape Ann Crusaders       17:46                  
102 #4010 Brett Davis         91 Cape Ann Crusaders       17:53                  
103 #4554 Mike Flanagan       91 Unattached NE           X18:23                  
104 #4538 Glenn Smiley        90 Hill 'n' Har             19:16                  
105 #4283 Neil Redmond        91 North Kingston           20:11   68             
106 #3956 Nathan Coles        90 Bay State Bullets B      22:57                  
107 #4541 Alan O'Brien Myers  90 Unattached NE           X28:31                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nashua Pal Cruisers          28    1    5    6    7    9   10   14          
      Total Time:  1:11:06.00                                                    
         Average:    14:13.20                                                    
   2 Quincy Track Club            63    4   11   13   16   19   24   46   62     
      Total Time:  1:12:41.00                                                    
         Average:    14:32.20                                                    
   3 Granite State Flash          78    8   12   17   20   21   26   28   29     
      Total Time:  1:13:26.00                                                    
         Average:    14:41.20                                                    
   4 North Kingston Track Club   126    2    3   35   36   50   53   59   68     
      Total Time:  1:14:53.00                                                    
         Average:    14:58.60                                                    
   5 Bay State Bullets           157   15   27   31   41   43   61   66   67     
      Total Time:  1:16:27.00                                                    
         Average:    15:17.40                                                    
   6 Nashua Pal B                171   23   34   37   38   39   49               
      Total Time:  1:16:46.00                                                    
         Average:    15:21.20                                                    
   7 Hatchet Harriers            177   22   25   30   48   52                    
      Total Time:  1:17:43.00                                                    
         Average:    15:32.60                                                    
   8 Sugarloaf MT AC             180   18   32   33   40   57   63               
      Total Time:  1:17:40.00                                                    
         Average:    15:32.00                                                    
   9 Granite State Flash B       247   42   44   51   54   56   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:20:58.00                                                    
         Average:    16:11.60                                                    
  10 Nashua Pal C                265   45   47   55   58   60                    
      Total Time:  1:22:12.00                                                    
         Average:    16:26.40                                                    
 
Event 18  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #4002 Bryan Longo         89 Bay State Bullets        17:43    1             
  2 #4371 James McCausland    88 Unattached NE           X18:30                  
  3 #4437 Andrew Dunn         89 Bay State Bullets        18:46    2             
  4 #4553 Kyle Powers         89 Unattached NE           X18:51                  
  5 #4543 Michael Pezzullo    89 Hill 'n' Har             18:59                  
  6 #4115 Alex Beaulieu       89 Hatchet Harriers         19:03    3             
  7 #4544 Dylan Summers       88 Lakes Region Har         19:11                  
  8 #4118 Kiley Naro          89 Hatchet Harriers         19:13    4             
  9 #4481 Michael McGovern    89 Unattached NE           X19:19                  
 10 #4122 Adrian Wong         88 Hatchet Harriers         19:22    5             
 11 #4487 Stephen Louzon      88 Unattached NE           X19:24                  
 12 #4517 Jeff Trethewey      88 Hatchet Harriers         19:26    6             
 13 #3975 Yuri Brown          89 Bay State Bullets        19:29    7             
 14 #4549 Marshall Talley     89 Unattached NE           X19:41                  
 15 #4545 Seth Hafferkamp     89 Hatchet Harriers         19:57    8             
 16 #4537 Justin Campo        89 New Hampshire Tr         20:02                  
 17 #4555 Colt Bertrand       88 Nashua Pal Cruisers      20:34                  
 18 #4001 Eric Driscoll       89 Bay State Bullets        20:39    9             
 19 #4130 Keith Thomas        89 Lakes Region Har         21:05                  
 20 #4365 Kendall Charest     89 Unattached NE           X21:14                  
 21 #3989 Patrick Cullinane   89 Unattached NE           X21:37                  
 22 #4463 John Cronin         88 Lakes Region Har         21:44                  
 23 #4490 Nick Venne          89 Bay State Bullets        23:06   10             
 24 #4564 Alex Eaton          88 Unattached NE           X30:00                  
 25 #4552 Andrew McQuaid      88 Nashua Pal Cruisers      30:00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hatchet Harriers             26    3    4    5    6    8                    
      Total Time:  1:37:01.00                                                    
         Average:    19:24.20                                                    
   2 Bay State Bullets            29    1    2    7    9   10                    
      Total Time:  1:39:43.00                                                    
         Average:    19:56.60                                                    
 
Event 20  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #4319 Matthew Payton      87 Sentinel Str             17:51    1             
  2 #4322 Jace Underbaggage   86 Sentinel Str             17:54    2             
  3 #4282 Jonathan Olivier    87 North Kingston           18:07                  
  4 #4562 Chis Normandin      87 Lakes Region Har         18:22                  
  5 #4529 Jeffrey Goupil      87 Unattached NE           X18:32                  
  6 #4318 Jamie Paolino       87 Sentinel Str             18:38    3             
  7 #4378 Peter Scontsas      87 Unattached NE           X18:45                  
  8 #4565 Jeffrey Gang        87 Unattached NE           X18:49                  
  9 #4528 Calvin Vaillancour  87 Unattached NE           X18:52                  
 10 #4556 Aaron Kent          87 Unattached NE           X19:42                  
 11 #4452 Joshua Champigny    86 Sentinel Str             19:53    4             
 12 #4435 darin Franklin      87 Unattached NE           X21:15                  
 13 #4547 Jared Smith         87 Sentinel Str             22:14    5             
 14 #4402 Alex Ivanov         87 Nitehawks                23:22                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sentinel Striders Track C    15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:36:30.00                                                    
         Average:    19:18.00                                                    





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News