Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Big Lake Half-Marathon

Alton Bay, NH, May 8, 2004

[Overall Individual Results | Top Ten Results | Top Ten Masters | Age Divisions (with top 5 overall & 1st master removed) | Relay Team Results ]

Clydesdale & Filly Results

                       CLYDESDALE AND FILLY RESULTS
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
                      Audi Allroad Quatro Race Series
 May 8, 2004   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
 Directed By: EndorFUN Sports         Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================

       ************************************************************
                               OPEN FILLIES
       ************************************************************
PLACE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== =======================
    1 1:37:46  7:28 1:38:31  Kate Mihevc               23 F     833 Quincy MA
    2 1:41:14  7:44 1:41:48  Mary Duval                38 F     326 Hooksett NH
    3 1:54:29  8:44 1:55:21  Marianne Hall             23 F     487 Londonderry NH
    4 1:54:56  8:46 1:55:59  Brooke Brewer             25 F     130 Cuttingsville VT
    5 2:05:06  9:33 2:05:23  Lee Arthur                36 F      36 Fremont NH
    6 2:11:02 10:00 2:12:13  Ingrid Hohmann            37 F     556 Northampton MA
    7 2:16:49 10:27 2:17:51  Megan Gurley              34 F    1373 Watertown MA
    8 2:40:43 12:16 2:42:14  Melissa Potter            33 F     976 Gilmanton Iw NH
    9 2:40:43 12:16 2:42:14  Jeanne Tebbetts           36 F    1208 Gilmanton Iron W NH
   10 2:41:27 12:19 2:43:00  Jeanette Mcglamery        35 F     801 Cambridge MA
       ************************************************************
                              MASTERS FILLIES
       ************************************************************
PLACE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== =======================
    1 1:51:00  8:28 1:51:47  Ramona Janowetch          43 F     604 Keene NH
    2 1:59:39  9:08 2:00:41  Barbara Coonan            43 F     222 Plymouth NH
    3 2:02:36  9:22 2:02:37  Diana Tyson               42 F    1243 Leominster MA
    4 2:03:06  9:24 2:03:25  Barbie Latti              56 F     686 Hancock NH
    5 2:04:00  9:28 2:04:37  Karen Stockwell           42 F    1176 Gilmanton NH
    6 2:27:24 11:15 2:28:02  Karen Connolly            45 F     215 Hollis ME
       ************************************************************
                       OPEN CLYDESDALES 190-210 LBS.
       ************************************************************
PLACE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== =======================
    1 1:27:59  6:43 1:28:02  Paul Arnold               37 M      32 Bedford NH
    2 1:43:43  7:55 1:43:51  Douglas Richardson        35 M    1015 Charlestown MA
    3 1:46:34  8:08 1:46:52  Matthew Dragon            36 M     312 Laconia NH
    4 1:47:26  8:12 1:47:50  Todd Jacobsen             35 M     600 Newburyport MA
    5 1:50:09  8:25 1:50:49  Peter Byrne               33 M     161 Winchester MA
    6 1:50:31  8:26 1:50:55  Scott Davis               38 M     266 Bow NH
    7 1:52:44  8:36 1:53:49  Robert Potter, Jr         34 M     977 Gilmanton Iw NH
    8 1:55:13  8:48 1:55:51  Joe Trunzo                33 M    1241 Mapleville RI
    9 1:58:05  9:01 1:58:41  Brandon Kernen            32 M     642 Concord NH
   10 1:58:55  9:05 2:00:10  Joe Maslow                23 M     779 Dover NH
   11 2:01:19  9:16 2:01:26  Warren Mead               32 M     818 Medfield MA
   12 2:02:54  9:23 2:03:14  Randy Leach               33 M     695 Lunenburg MA
       ************************************************************
                       OPEN CLYDESDALES 211-225 LBS.
       ************************************************************
PLACE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== =======================
    1 1:52:09  8:34 1:52:22  Robert Lenkauskas         36 M     707 Westborough MA
    2 1:57:20  8:57 1:58:15  Kevin Troy                39 M    1240 Sudbury MA
    3 2:05:16  9:34 2:06:15  Craig Cole                37 M    1340 Somerville MA
    4 2:11:52 10:04 2:12:50  Chris Knox                36 M     655 Madbury NH
       ************************************************************
                        OPEN CLYDESDALES 226+ LBS.
       ************************************************************
PLACE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== =======================
    1 1:58:10  9:01 1:59:44  David Brown               31 M    1387 Derry NH
    2 2:12:16 10:06 2:13:19  Frank Norwood             39 M     899 Marlborough NH
    3 2:32:52 11:40 2:34:20  Thomas Mason              38 M     781 New Durham NH
       ************************************************************
                     MASTERS CLYDESDALES 190-210 LBS.
       ************************************************************
PLACE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== =======================
    1 1:44:04  7:57 1:44:12  Ronald Rakow              42 M     995 West Roxbury MA
    2 1:45:42  8:04 1:46:09  Bill Gibney               57 M     419 Wolfeboro NH
    3 1:47:21  8:12 1:47:35  Paul Sedgwick             40 M    1097 Tewksbury MA
    4 1:53:13  8:39 1:53:46  Bill Macdonald            43 M     751 Chelmsford MA
    5 1:57:03  8:56 1:57:43  David Salvas              54 M    1070 Amherst NH
    6 1:57:38  8:59 1:58:47  Ralph Dumke               47 M     318 Stratham NH
    7 1:58:48  9:04 1:59:08  Joe Merriam               45 M     824 Belmont NH
    8 1:59:00  9:05 1:59:32  Doug Delay                50 M     275 Winchendon MA
    9 2:09:16  9:52 2:09:26  Steve Robbins             43 M    1028 Sanford ME
   10 2:08:56  9:51 2:09:53  Elmer Ream                57 M    1000 Northboro MA
       ************************************************************
                     MASTERS CLYDESDALES 211-225 LBS.
       ************************************************************
PLACE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== =======================
    1 1:31:39  7:00 1:31:40  Kevin Appleton            42 M      28 Durham NH
    2 1:45:47  8:05 1:46:00  Duane Schillemat          43 M    1084 Munsonville NH
    3 1:59:41  9:08 2:00:11  James Hunt                41 M     580 Grantham NH
    4 2:20:42 10:44 2:21:43  Dane Somers               57 M    1149 Freeport ME
       ************************************************************
                       MASTERS CLYDESDALES 226+ LBS.
       ************************************************************
PLACE NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME  NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== =======================
    1 2:16:33 10:25 2:17:42  Bryon Cooper              45 M    1415 Laconia NH
    2 2:30:08 11:28 2:30:58  Marc Dalderup             45 M     251 Exeter NH





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News