Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Seacoast Track and Field Championships

Rochester, NH, May 21, 2004

[Boys All Rounds | Team Scores ]

Girls All Rounds

Sponsored by Foster's Daily Democrat

Licensed to Spaulding High School/Rochester NH            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Seacoast Track and Field Championships - 5/21/2004               
                     Sponsored by Foster's Daily Democrat                      
                                 Rochester, NH                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blanchette, Jaz           10 Spaulding                13.21Q  2 
  2 Edwards, Hillary          09 Dover                    13.26Q  1 
  3 Fox, Stephanie            11 Winnacunnet              13.30Q  4 
  3 Desharnis, Emily          10 Somersworth              13.30Q  3 
  5 Baczewski, Amy            10 Winnacunnet              13.53q  2 
  6 LaRosa, Abigail           09 Winnacunnet              13.55q  4 
  7 Moore, Allie              12 Exeter                   13.58   3 
  8 Gilley, Kirsten           11 Spaulding                13.69   2 
  9 Donohue, Megan            09 Exeter                   13.71   3 
 10 Swasey, Rachel            09 Exeter                   13.96   1 
 11 Leclair, Nicole           09 St. Thomas Aquin         14.02   1 
 12 Borrazas, Lauren          09 Dover                    14.21   3 
 13 Lockett, Jamie            10 Somersworth              14.30   4 
 14 Peters, Kaely             09 Somersworth              14.37   4 
 15 Moore, Jamie              09 St. Thomas Aquin         14.80   2 
 16 Helfer, Rebecca           10 Kingswood                14.83   1 
 17 Haley, Brandee            09 Kingswood                14.87   1 
 18 Price, Brooke             09 Kingswood                15.13   2 
 19 O'Hara, Kelly             09 Dover                    16.79   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blanchette, Jaz           10 Spaulding                13.03    10  
  2 Desharnis, Emily          10 Somersworth              13.21     8  
  3 Fox, Stephanie            11 Winnacunnet              13.21     6  
  4 Edwards, Hillary          09 Dover                    13.43     4  
  5 LaRosa, Abigail           09 Winnacunnet              13.55     2  
  6 Baczewski, Amy            10 Winnacunnet              13.61     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blanchette, Jaz           10 Spaulding                27.01Q  1 
  2 Buzzell, Jessica          11 Spaulding                27.44Q  3 
  3 Roeder, Sarah             10 Oyster River             27.80Q  2 
  4 Fox, Stephanie            11 Winnacunnet              28.06Q  4 
  5 Moore, Allie              12 Exeter                   27.94q  2 
  6 Bunce, Kiley              09 Winnacunnet              28.06q  1 
  7 Desharnis, Emily          10 Somersworth              28.22   4 
  8 Warner, Emily             12 Exeter                   28.47   1 
  9 Spargo, Tara              09 Dover                    28.56   2 
 10 Britton, Caitlin          09 St. Thomas Aquin         28.57   3 
 11 Wons, Cara                10 Kingswood                29.26   3 
 12 Lockett, Jamie            10 Somersworth              29.82   2 
 13 Manning, Bridget          11 Kingswood                29.90   4 
 14 Peters, Kaely             09 Somersworth              30.03   1 
 15 Demers, Ashley            09 Dover                    30.30   2 
 16 Parnell, Candace          10 Winnacunnet              30.34   1 
 17 Leclair, Nicole           09 St. Thomas Aquin         30.40   3 
 18 Price, Brooke             09 Kingswood                30.77   3 
 19 Gallagher, Kerry          12 St. Thomas Aquin         32.42   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blanchette, Jaz           10 Spaulding                27.23    10  
  2 Buzzell, Jessica          11 Spaulding                27.49     8  
  3 Bunce, Kiley              09 Winnacunnet              27.77     6  
  4 Roeder, Sarah             10 Oyster River             27.79     4  
  5 Fox, Stephanie            11 Winnacunnet              27.84     2  
  6 Moore, Allie              12 Exeter                   28.17     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roeder, Sarah             10 Oyster River           1:01.43   3   10  
  2 Haley, Rebecca            12 Dover                  1:01.43   3    8  
  3 Buzzell, Jessica          11 Spaulding              1:01.85   3    6  
  4 Britton, Caitlin          09 St. Thomas Aquin       1:05.43   3    4  
  5 Sutherland, Lacey         11 Kingswood              1:05.92   2    2  
  6 Foley, Hanna              09 Portsmouth             1:06.35   3    1  
  7 Carroll, Hilary           10 St. Thomas Aquin       1:08.03   2 
  8 Saltmarsh, Deanna         10 Kingswood              1:08.38   2 
  9 LaRosa, Abigail           09 Winnacunnet            1:08.80   3 
 10 Thorne, Jenna             12 Spaulding              1:09.20   2 
 11 Giorgio, Mindy            09 Winnacunnet            1:10.44   2 
 12 Supit, Shandy             12 Spaulding              1:11.21   1 
 13 Kucera, Mallery           10 St. Thomas Aquin       1:12.26   2 
 14 Hacket, Jamie             10 Winnacunnet            1:12.54   1 
 15 Masta, Kristen            09 Somersworth            1:17.50   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haley, Rebecca            12 Dover                  2:27.67   3   10  
  2 Rines, Lindsay            09 Oyster River           2:28.70   3    8  
  3 Rosania, Amy              12 St. Thomas Aquin       2:31.03   3    6  
  4 Schneider, Katherine      12 St. Thomas Aquin       2:31.95   3    4  
  5 Myers, Lauren             09 Dover                  2:33.89   3    2  
  6 Johnson, Jenny            11 Dover                  2:36.38   2    1  
  7 Taetzsch, Amy             11 Exeter                 2:37.30   3 
  8 Kuster, Gillian           12 Exeter                 2:39.14   2 
  9 Herlihy, Erin             09 Exeter                 2:41.69   2 
 10 MacDonald, Caryn          10 St. Thomas Aquin       2:51.00   2 
 11 Lee, Robin                10 Winnacunnet            2:52.02   1 
 12 Trueworthy, Amy           12 Spaulding              2:53.01   2 
 13 Jordanova, Kalina         11 Oyster River           2:54.06   2 
 14 Ryder, Alana              11 Winnacunnet            2:58.47   1 
 15 Butterfield, Sarah        09 Oyster River           3:06.70   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Anna                12 St. Thomas Aquin       5:23.76    10  
  2 Lampron, Kirsten          09 Kingswood                45.71  
  2 Schneider, Katherine      12 St. Thomas Aquin       5:38.02     8  
  3 Johnson, Jenny            11 Dover                  5:39.24     6  
  4 Sprowl, Katie             12 Dover                  5:40.25     4  
  5 Taetzsch, Amy             11 Exeter                 5:40.90     2  
  6 Wilson, Emma              09 Kingswood              5:46.99     1  
  7 Sutherland, Lacey         11 Kingswood              5:55.55  
  8 Hinchey, Danielle         12 Exeter                 6:03.56  
  9 Dimon, Christi            12 Spaulding              6:03.74  
 10 Jordanova, Kalina         11 Oyster River           6:26.63  
 11 Owens, Sarah              10 Winnacunnet            6:28.77  
 12 Harris, Liz               12 St. Thomas Aquin       6:32.83  
 13 Butterfield, Sarah        09 Oyster River           6:59.58  
 14 Bruyette, Lauren          12 Exeter                 7:04.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rines, Rachel             09 Oyster River          11:38.75    10  
  2 Sprowl, Katie             12 Dover                 12:13.23     8  
  3 Jackson, Veronica         11 Oyster River          12:18.08     6  
  4 Kane, Heather             10 Dover                 12:22.04     4  
  5 Milliken, Aimee           11 Oyster River          12:43.69     2  
  6 Graciano, Margaret        12 St. Thomas Aquin      12:52.96     1  
  7 Taetzsch, Amy             11 Exeter                13:22.09  
  8 Steinshouer, Katie        10 Winnacunnet           13:47.06  
  9 Kuster, Gillian           12 Exeter                13:51.90  
 10 Herlihy, Erin             09 Exeter                13:59.08  
 11 Bohn, Elizabeth           11 Dover                 14:08.45  
 12 Bigelow, Alane            11 Kingswood             14:34.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baczewski, Amy            10 Winnacunnet              16.75Q  3 
  2 Edwards, Hillary          09 Dover                    16.83Q  1 
  3 Murphy, Mary Kate         11 Winnacunnet              17.01Q  2 
  4 Kovalchik, Marybeth       11 Dover                    17.85Q  2 
  5 Palmer, Jessica           11 Winnacunnet              18.12Q  1 
  6 Irwin, Julie              10 Portsmouth               18.40Q  3 
  7 Amazeen, Naomi            10 Dover                    18.38   1 
  8 Healy, Sonya              10 Exeter                   18.65   2 
  9 Peters, Kaely             09 Somersworth              18.80   3 
 10 Corti, Samantha           09 Exeter                   18.90   2 
 11 Timlin, Kristie           10 Oyster River             19.02   2 
 12 Berube, Chelsea           10 Exeter                   19.52   3 
 13 Santorelli, Michelle      10 Somersworth              20.22   1 
 14 Canney, Shana             11 Somersworth              20.26   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Mary Kate         11 Winnacunnet              16.42    10  
  2 Baczewski, Amy            10 Winnacunnet              16.43     8  
  3 Edwards, Hillary          09 Dover                    16.45     6  
  4 Irwin, Julie              10 Portsmouth               17.27     4  
  5 Kovalchik, Marybeth       11 Dover                    17.71     2  
  6 Palmer, Jessica           11 Winnacunnet              19.22     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baczewski, Amy            10 Winnacunnet              49.12   1   10  
  2 Murphy, Mary Kate         11 Winnacunnet              49.64   1    8  
  3 Gilley, Kirsten           11 Spaulding                51.42   1    6  
  4 Foley, Kathryn            09 St. Thomas Aquin         51.90   2    4  
  5 Camillo, Kaleena          11 Spaulding                52.02   1    2  
  6 Edwards, Hillary          09 Dover                    52.16   1    1  
  7 Servitas, Stephanie       10 Dover                    53.44   1 
  8 Kovalchik, Marybeth       11 Dover                    54.28   2 
  9 Corti, Samantha           09 Exeter                   56.07   2 
 10 Healy, Sonya              10 Exeter                   56.55   2 
 11 Maganzini, Athina         09 Kingswood                57.47   3 
 12 Berube, Chelsea           10 Exeter                   57.60   2 
 13 Connelly, Carolyn         12 Portsmouth               58.29   2 
 14 Timlin, Kristie           10 Oyster River             58.31   3 
 15 Shepard, Brenda           09 Winnacunnet              59.65   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winnacunnet High School  'A'                          52.40    10  
  2 Spaulding High School  'A'                            52.60     8  
  3 Exeter High School  'A'                               53.79     6  
  4 Dover High School  'A'                                54.84     4  
  5 Somersworth High School  'A'                          56.28     2  
  6 Kingswood Regional High School  'A'                   58.01     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas High School  'A'                 4:23.59   2   10  
  2 Kingswood Regional High School  'A'                 4:24.68   1    8  
  3 Dover High School  'A'                              4:27.04   2    6  
  4 Portsmouth High School  'A'                         4:27.31   1    4  
  5 Exeter High School  'A'                             4:29.16   1    2  
  6 Winnacunnet High School  'A'                        4:36.62   2    1  
  7 Spaulding High School  'A'                          4:44.26   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Portsmouth High School  'A'                        10:55.00    10  
  2 Spaulding High School  'A'                         11:00.29     8  
  3 Dover High School  'A'                             11:06.80     6  
  4 Exeter High School  'A'                            11:27.27     4  
  5 Winnacunnet High School  'A'                       11:39.91     2  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Molly           09 Dover                  4-10.00    10  
  2 Blomeke, Abigail          09 St. Thomas Aquin      J4-10.00     8  
  3 Manning, Bridget          11 Kingswood              4-08.00     6  
  4 Moser, Ashley             09 Exeter                 4-06.00     4  
  5 Leblanc, Alicia           12 Exeter                J4-06.00     1.5
  5 Royer, Angie                 Portsmouth            J4-06.00     1.5
 -- Williams, Darchell        11 Spaulding                   NH  
 -- Wiggins, Molly            09 Kingswood                   NH  
 -- Maganzini, Athina         09 Kingswood                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Healy, Sonya              10 Exeter                 7-06.00    10  
  2 Connelly, Carolyn         12 Portsmouth             7-05.00     8  
  3 Pine, Jennifer            11 Exeter                 6-06.00     6  
 -- Pescosolido, Angie        12 Portsmouth                  NH  
 -- Garnhart, Lydia           09 Oyster River                NH  
 -- Mansfield, Courtney       12 Winnacunnet                 NH  
 -- Hacket, Jamie             10 Winnacunnet                 NH  
 -- Annaldo, Lauren           10 Winnacunnet                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buzzell, Jessica          11 Spaulding             17-00.25    10  
  2 Donohue, Megan            09 Exeter                16-00.00     8  
  3 Fox, Stephanie            11 Winnacunnet           15-09.50     6  
  4 Blanchette, Jaz           10 Spaulding             15-00.00     4  
  5 Wons, Cara                10 Kingswood             14-11.50     2  
  6 Moore, Allie              12 Exeter                14-05.50     1  
  7 Foley, Hanna              09 Portsmouth            13-07.50  
  8 Helfer, Elizabeth         10 Kingswood             13-05.25  
  9 Bezanson, Lauren          09 Exeter                13-05.00  
 10 Sievert, Emily            09 Oyster River          13-04.50  
 11 Saltmarsh, Deanna         10 Kingswood             13-00.00  
 12 Phetteplace, Sarah        10 Dover                 12-07.25  
 13 Mansfield, Courtney       12 Winnacunnet           11-11.25  
 14 Lanzer, Elizabeth         10 Oyster River          11-09.25  
 -- Anderson, Lauren          09 Oyster River                ND  
 -- Britton, Caitlin          09 St. Thomas Aquin            ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buzzell, Jessica          11 Spaulding             36-02.50    10  
  2 LaRosa, Abigail           09 Winnacunnet           31-06.75     8  
  3 Healy, Sonya              10 Exeter                31-01.00     6  
  4 Wons, Cara                10 Kingswood             29-11.00     4  
  5 Porter, Emily             10 Exeter                29-10.75     2  
  6 Rutherford, Kerry         12 Somersworth           29-10.00     1  
  7 Palmer, Jessica           11 Winnacunnet           29-08.50  
  8 Bunce, Kiley              09 Winnacunnet           29-06.25  
  9 Sievert, Emily            09 Oyster River          29-02.50  
 10 Smith, Caitlyn            11 Portsmouth            28-05.25  
 11 Phetteplace, Sarah        10 Dover                 28-00.00  
 12 Rowe, Chia                11 Exeter                27-09.00  
 13 Canney, Shana             11 Somersworth           27-03.00  
 14 Bennett, Lynn             09 Somersworth           26-09.25  
 15 Helfer, Rebecca           10 Kingswood             25-05.50  
 -- Gilley, Kirsten           11 Spaulding                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desroches, Erica          11 Exeter                33-04.00    10  
  2 Larrabee, Amy             12 Exeter                30-11.50     8  
  3 Healy, Megan              10 Exeter                30-11.00     6  
  4 King, Desirae             12 Dover                 30-09.00     4  
  5 Bouchard, Kala            10 Winnacunnet           29-09.00     2  
  6 Hill, Elizabeth           10 Kingswood             28-06.00     1  
  7 Hersey, Jessica           09 Kingswood             26-10.00  
  8 Shannon, Megan            09 Dover                 25-02.75  
  9 Silver, Scarlett          10 Dover                 23-10.00  
 10 Anderson, Mallory         10 Winnacunnet           23-08.50  
 11 Polansky, Courtney        11 Winnacunnet           23-04.25  
 12 McMahan, Megan            10 Oyster River          21-01.50  
 13 Watson, Janis             12 Oyster River          19-09.50  
 -- Robidoux, Julie           09 Spaulding                   ND  
 -- Oner, Sarah               09 Oyster River                ND  
 -- Roseberry, Amanda         11 Somersworth                 ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larrabee, Amy             12 Exeter                  103-09    10  
  2 Desroches, Erica          11 Exeter                  103-08     8  
  3 King, Desirae             12 Dover                   103-07     6  
  4 Sandberg, Cara            10 Exeter                   92-06     4  
  5 Strange, Mallory          11 Dover                    84-05     2  
  6 Shannon, Megan            09 Dover                    82-04     1  
  7 McMahan, Megan            10 Oyster River             74-10  
 -- Polansky, Courtney        11 Winnacunnet                 ND  
 -- Bouchard, Kala            10 Winnacunnet                 ND  
 -- Hersey, Jessica           09 Kingswood                   ND  
 -- McGlone, Katie            11 Somersworth                 ND  
 -- Hill, Elizabeth           10 Kingswood                   ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bushman, Brittany         12 Portsmouth              124-06    10  
  2 Bowlen, Regan             12 Portsmouth              105-11     8  
  3 Healy, Megan              10 Exeter                  102-10     6  
  4 Rowe, Chia                11 Exeter                   93-02     4  
  5 Larrabee, Amy             12 Exeter                   85-10     2  
  6 Shannon, Megan            09 Dover                    69-06     1  
  7 King, Desirae             12 Dover                    69-05  
  8 Bouchard, Kala            10 Winnacunnet              64-03  
  9 Watson, Janis             12 Oyster River             59-10  
 10 Menzel, Kim               12 Spaulding                59-09  
 11 Saltmarsh, Deanna         10 Kingswood                56-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Exeter High School         111.50     2) Dover High School          96   
    3) Winnacunnet High School     83        4) Spaulding High School      82   
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas High Sc  55        6) Portsmouth High School     46.50
    7) Oyster River High School    40        8) Kingswood Regional High S  25   
    9) Somersworth High School     11                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News