Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Concord Comfort Inn Rock 'N Race

Concord, NH, May 20, 2004

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females ]

Age Group Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   CONCORD COMFORT INN ROCK 'N RACE 2004
       To Benefit the Concord Hospital Payson Center for Cancer Care
  May 20, 2004     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04001WN)  Concord, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   134 Kate Aviza                14 F     634 Concord NH                23:39
    2   282 Hanna Fyfe                13 F     872 Penacook NH               27:00
    3   297 Katryn West               19 F    1062 Contoocook NH             27:21
    4   356 Stephanie Roy             13 F     785 Alton NH                  28:48
    5   357 Paige Tobey                9 F     356 Northwood NH              28:48
    6   359 Krystal Randall           11 F     784 Alton NH                  28:50
    7   376 Kelsey Martin             12 F    1383 Concord NH                29:15
    8   377 Kirsten Porter            11 F    1350 Claremont NH              29:16
    9   394 Meaghan Wells             16 F     778 Concord NH                29:42
   10   417 Molly Ferriter            19 F     983 Hooksett NH               30:34
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    16 Marshall Talley           15 M     878 Concord NH                18:27
    2    47 Tristin Blach-Ingersh     14 M     996 Concord NH                20:42
    3    89 Wyatt Bule                17 M    1071 Contoocook NH             22:13
    4   124 Tommy Mullen              14 M     111 Concord NH                23:20
    5   184 Brian Foley               18 M    1046 Hopkinton NH              24:51
    6   193 Tailer Ransom             14 M     180 Concord NH                25:00
    7   216 Taylor Smith              14 M     134 Concord NH                25:24
    8   223 Tristan Donovan           12 M      62 Concord NH                25:34
    9   238 Peter Wells               12 M     466 Hopkinton NH              25:52
   10   247 Trevor Perry              13 M    1036 Concord NH                26:03
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    91 Cara Demers               25 F     670 Hooksett NH               22:16
    2    93 Therese Tansey            27 F    1333 Concord NH                22:17
    3    95 Sheri St. Cyr             27 F     883 Belmont NH                22:24
    4   111 Maureen Burgess           23 F     262 Manchester NH             22:53
    5   125 Michelle Caron            21 F     868 Concord NH                23:23
    6   142 Jenny Workman             24 F     917 Concord NH                23:46
    7   159 Elizabeth Tardugno        24 F     762 Penacook NH               24:06
    8   173 Megan Ryder               28 F     161 Concord NH                24:32
    9   181 Christine Madden          28 F     719 Hopkinton NH              24:42
   10   190 Lynn Marcotte             20 F    1363 Nashua NH                 24:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 Ryan Kelly                22 M    1006 Concord NH                17:20
    2     7 Jeremy Huckins            21 M      86 Loudon NH                 17:52
    3    11 Scott Rowe                29 M     977 Dover NH                  18:02
    4    14 Ryan Proulx               24 M     413 Concord NH                18:20
    5    20 Michael Walsh             21 M     992 Concord NH                18:35
    6    30 Jared Fortier             24 M     935 Concord NH                19:43
    7    40 Nathan White              22 M    1068 Hpkinton NH               20:28
    8    44 Derek Pappaceno           29 M     117 Center Barnstead NH       20:37
    9    54 Joe Kennedy               29 M      94                           20:55
   10    66 Steven Fellows            22 M     676 Dover NH                  21:10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    68 Beth Kissinger            39 F     700 Hopkinton NH              21:16
    2    69 Amy Tkaczyk               30 F    1370 Northwood NH              21:18
    3    87 Jessana Palm              34 F     848 Concord NH                22:10
    4    94 Gina Mcclelland           30 F     106 Litchfield NH             22:22
    5   112 Brenda Litchfield         39 F     193 Contoocook NH             22:56
    6   119 Candace St. Onge          31 F     854 Franklin NH               23:04
    7   132 Julie Pifer               38 F     173 Concord NH                23:32
    8   144 Kate Daniels              39 F     669 Concord NH                23:50
    9   149 Tina Waite                34 F     773 Pembroke NH               23:55
   10   156 Jennifer Ferguson         32 F     677 Franklin NH               23:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 Jim Rollins               36 M     978 Centre Harbor NH          17:13
    2     6 Michal Eliasberg          37 M    1364 Portsmouth NH             17:29
    3     8 Aaron Hayward             30 M    1340 Belmont NH                17:53
    4     9 George Golden             32 M     689 Hopkinton NH              18:00
    5    13 David Audet               39 M     535 Concord NH                18:08
    6    15 Erik Fey                  38 M     998 New Boston NH             18:20
    7    18 Martin Tower              35 M     765 Manchester NH             18:31
    8    19 Steve Landry              35 M     835 Boscawen NH               18:33
    9    27 Matthew Leahy             38 M     192 Concord NH                19:35
   10    32 Michael Garfield          38 M     686 Bow NH                    19:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    75 Tracy Lombardi            45 F     195 Concord NH                21:29
    2   121 Mary Deveau               46 F     432 Concord NH                23:14
    3   133 Becca Brewster            42 F    1385 Concord NH                23:36
    4   148 Melissa Maura             40 F     185                           23:55
    5   161 Pamela Smarling           41 F     755 Belmont NH                24:08
    6   171 Heidi Hutchinson          41 F     267 Canterbury NH             24:29
    7   174 Marianne Dimascio         44 F     914 Concord NH                24:34
    8   175 Janna Cummings            43 F     382 Concord NH                24:37
    9   176 Susan O'connor            41 F     115 Concord NH                24:38
   10   183 Anne-Marie Pickering      42 F     737 Concord NH                24:50
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    10 James Bassett             47 M     339 Canterbury NH             18:02
    2    12 Doug Inerton              44 M     997 Concord NH                18:04
    3    17 Daniel Walsh              49 M     882 Concord NH                18:30
    4    21 Jeffrey Litchfield        44 M     194 Contoocook NH             18:37
    5    22 Mark Bourque              40 M    1380 Hooksett NH               18:46
    6    24 Peter Davenport           47 M    1349 Henniker NH               19:10
    7    25 Jim Bledsoe               40 M     188                           19:12
    8    26 Don Brueggemann           44 M     189 Concord NH                19:22
    9    28 Jonas Aviza               47 M     633 Concord NH                19:37
   10    29 Michael Sheehan           41 M     197 Concord NH                19:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   138 Marie Martell             52 F     721 Hopkinton NH              23:43
    2   237 Debra Fortier             50 F     678 Concord NH                25:50
    3   241 Maureen Gross             51 F     829 Bow NH                    25:56
    4   267 Bonnie Larochelle         51 F     402 Concord NH                26:32
    5   268 Donna Killion             55 F     370 Concord NH                26:32
    6   303 Sha Boyle                 51 F    1022 Warner NH                 27:30
    7   305 Jacqueline Keith          53 F     833 Franklin NH               27:32
    8   331 Paula Sawyer              54 F     750 Concord NH                28:10
    9   389 Celine Boucher            54 F     642 Penacook NH               29:36
   10   399 Steven Tierney            50 F     280 Loudon NH                 29:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    23 Len Hall                  50 M     692 Enfield NH                18:53
    2    31 Thomas Walton             55 M     774 Contoocook NH             19:50
    3    33 David Reichel             51 M     335 Concord NH                19:54
    4    42 Daniel Blanchette         56 M     639 Concord NH                20:32
    5    43 Walter Fortier            54 M     679 Concord NH                20:34
    6    45 Freeland Hubbard          50 M       3 Penacook NH               20:37
    7    50 Perry Seagroves           51 M    1000 Concord NH                20:44
    8    59 Christopher Bean          51 M     363 Concord NH                21:00
    9    67 Bill Movit                55 M     957 Newbury NH                21:11
   10    85 Robert Vallari            50 M     869 Contoocook NH             22:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   463 Elizabeth Murphy          62 F     843 Deerfield NH              32:50
    2   533 Gerda Stevenson           65 F     760 Concord NH                37:48
    3   594 Charlotte Buxton          63 F    1389 Bow NH                    47:12
    4   597 Doris Perkins             60 F    1365 Northfield NH             47:13
    5   678 Claudette Phelps          69 F     991 Contoocook NH             55:02
    6   680 Jeanne Prewitt            67 F     979 Contoocook NH             55:02
    7   701 Susan Adams               60 F     626 Hopkinton NH              56:38
    8   703 Carol Dunning             60 F     673 Concord NH                56:38
    9   708 Dwyna Arvanitis           67 F     451 Epsom NH                  56:51
   10   753 Mary Ann Winograd         61 F     457 Canterbury NH           1:03:05
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    36 Jay Gwynn                 61 M     191                           20:11
    2    51 Charles Sawyer            62 M     749 Concord NH                20:48
    3    79 Norman Lacoy              60 M     898 Penacook NH               21:43
    4   113 Arpiar Saunders           61 M     355 Hopkinton NH              22:58
    5   131 Joseph Boyle              64 M     536 Concord NH                23:32
    6   277 Jim Duke                  60 M     940 Concord NH                26:58
    7   290 Roger Jackson             62 M    1373 Francestown NH            27:10
    8   385 Irving Robinson           69 M     850 Concord NH                29:34
    9   388 Jack Laflamme             61 M     705 Weare NH                  29:36
   10   405 Robert Dunning            60 M     674 Concord NH                30:09
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   646 Shirley Freese            71 F      24 Gilmanton NH              53:22
    2   663 Ruthie White              73 F    1066 Contoocook NH             54:09
    3   665 Joanne Pollock            70 F     895 Salisbury NH              54:19
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   227 Clifford Smith            72 M     756 Concord NH                25:35
    2   482 William Sturgeon          73 M     856 Amherst NH                33:49
    3   519 John Noftle               77 M     595 Londonderry NH            35:55
    4   531 John Finan                71 M    1070 Bow NH                    37:33




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News