Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Children's Museum of Portsmouth 5K

Portsmouth, NH, May 1, 2004

[Overall | Top Ten M & F ]

Age Group

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    THE CHILDREN'S MUSEUM OF PORTSMOUTH
                         19th ANNUAL 5k ROAD RACE
  May 1, 2004   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #960006WN)  Portsmouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    99 Alexandra Manfull         13 F     133 Portsmouth NH             24:52
    2   120 Sami Mizosawa             12 F     156 Portsmouth NH             25:44
    3   147 Victoria French            3 F     161 Rochester NH              27:04
    4   172 Stephanie Pinault          9 F     162 Rochester NH              29:37
    5   174 Eliza Hulseman            14 F      55 Portsmouth NH             29:39
    6   186 Sahtain Shannon            8 F     163 Rochester NH              30:10
    7   224 Cassandra Wright           8 F     192 Portsmouth NH             32:25
    8   260 Heather Evans              8 F     244 York ME                   39:10
    9   273 Olivia Ardito              6 F     200 Portsmouth NH             52:37
   10   274 Kelley Hayes              13 F     255 Portsmouth NH             55:20
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    16 Conor Cullinane           13 M     188 Hampton NH                19:26
    2    27 Craig Fram                11 M     236 Plaistow NH               20:42
    3    62 Eamon Cullinane           11 M     187 Hampton NH                22:52
    4    78 Warren Dolben             14 M      25 Rye NH                    23:43
    5   156 Matt Weichert             14 M     260 Portsmouth NH             27:31
    6   170 Dave Dutrisac              9 M     165 Rochester NH              29:30
    7   185 Strychr Maloney            6 M     166 Rochester NH              30:10*
    8   237 Jonathan Legault          14 M     261 Portsmouth NH             33:16
    9   250 Dylan Dunklee              6 M     167 Rochester NH              35:05
   10   254 Seamus Cullinane           9 M     189 Hampton NH                36:01
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    23 James King                16 M     209 Newmarket NH              20:22
    2    65 Kevin St Laurent          16 M     208 Newmarket NH              23:03
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    22 Kristin Round             29 F     205 Portsmouth NH             20:20
    2    43 Beth Joyce                29 F     225 Newburyport MA            21:42
    3    51 Melanie Wehrwein          27 F     276 Newmarket NH              22:26
    4    73 Taury Anderson            23 F     213 Dover NH                  23:24
    5    75 Christina Richards        24 F     285 Portsmouth NH             23:33
    6    88 Jackie Russell            23 F     106 Newmarket NH              24:19
    7    89 Amy Craig                 28 F     202 Dover NH                  24:23
    8    90 Tara Hadley               26 F      44 Portsmouth NH             24:25
    9   103 Stefanie Langlois         26 F     143 South Berwick ME          25:01
   10   108 Sonia Mattson             28 F      82 Portsmouth NH             25:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 Nathan Huppe              24 M     217 Berwick ME                16:13
    2     7 Justin Orr                21 M     229 Portsmouth NH             18:00
    3    12 Wylie Belasik             20 M     220 Durham NH                 18:48
    4    26 Garrett Loughlin          24 M     130 Portsmouth NH             20:39
    5    31 Tom Stone                 25 M     216 Kittery ME                21:01
    6    33 Robb Schlosser            28 M     107 Portsmouth NH             21:10
    7    39 David Boynton             25 M     310 Stratham NH               21:27
    8    40 Dalton Li                 26 M     302 Portsmouth NH             21:28
    9    45 Brendan Nichols           25 M     249 Manchester NH             22:06
   10    55 Marc Bilodeau             27 M     240 Somersworth NH            22:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     9 Cathy O'brien             36 F     221 Durham NH                 18:07
    2    20 Staci Prinz               35 F     103 Rye NH                    19:41
    3    53 Jennifer Wilber           37 F     137 Kittery Point ME          22:33
    4    59 Lisa Grella               37 F     248 Rye NH                    22:43
    5    76 Leah Evans                33 F     245 York ME                   23:38
    6    80 Debbie Mcmanus            34 F     135 Portsmouth NH             24:00
    7   109 Martha Labbe              37 F     264 Portsmouth NH             25:32
    8   113 Helaine Wemple            34 F     147 Portsmouth NH             25:36
    9   127 Peggy Roberts             37 F     294 South Berwick ME          26:10
   10   135 Ann-Marie Opiela          33 F      96 Raymond NH                26:34
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 Anthony Balakier          32 M     262 York ME                   17:22
    2     5 Michael Eliasberg         37 M     223 Portsmouth NH             17:49
    3    14 Dan Poliquin              37 M     231 Farmington NH             19:08
    4    25 Ray Springsteen           34 M     112 Rye NH                    20:32
    5    28 Michael Taylor            36 M     218 Exeter NH                 20:42
    6    32 Chris Blanchette          34 M     193 Rochester NH              21:09
    7    34 John Parker               35 M      98 Eliot ME                  21:11
    8    35 Garett Lasewicz           34 M      72 Newmarket NH              21:12
    9    37 Jeremy Fletcher           31 M     309 Greenland NH              21:22
   10    38 Robert Opiela             31 M     199 Raymond NH                21:22
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    19 Liz Mooney-Arcieri        41 F     210 Newmarket NH              19:35
    2    61 Denise Wissell            42 F     232 Durham NH                 22:50
    3    82 Joan Cullinane            42 F     186 Hampton NH                24:07
    4    84 Linda Driver              42 F     215 Eliot ME                  24:14
    5    85 Susan Talon               47 F     150 Berwick ME                24:17
    6    93 Betsy Hanson              40 F      47 Rye NH                    24:37
    7    96 Lisa Jewett               45 F     227 Salisbury MA              24:42
    8   105 Catherine Myers-Leger     41 F      88 Rye NH                    25:05
    9   107 Cindy Glidden             46 F      40 Newmarket NH              25:15
   10   114 Pam Stearns               42 F     194 New Castle NH             25:37
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Guy Stearns               45 M     195 New Castle NH             15:50*
    2     3 Craig Fram                45 M     237 Plaistow NH               16:24*
    3     6 J R Stockwell             43 M     204 Gilmanton NH              17:54
    4     8 Mark Berman               47 M       8 Eliot ME                  18:04
    5    10 Jim Marchese              43 M     198 Eliot ME                  18:14
    6    11 Kevin Connor              40 M     241 Newburyport MA            18:21
    7    13 Bob Strout                48 M     228 Salisbury MA              18:55
    8    15 David Smith               41 M     203 Rochester NH              19:23
    9    17 Donald Welsh              48 M     170 Portsmouth NH             19:33
   10    18 Donald Foster             47 M     179 Exeter NH                 19:34
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    72 Janet Parkinson           52 F      99 Portsmouth NH             23:21
    2   175 Jeanne Stern              53 F     140 New Castle NH             29:39
    3   180 Carol Gayman              55 F     190 Manchester NH             29:47
    4   242 Glicka Kaplan             51 F      63 Portsmouth NH             33:47
    5   249 Susan Manfull             50 F     134 Portsmouth NH             34:48
    6   265 Terry Lee Harrington      54 F      48 Salisbury MA              39:51
    7   271 Susan Martin              52 F     155 Portsmouth NH             47:20
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    36 Brian Greene              58 M      42 Dover NH                  21:20
    2    70 Lucian Szmyd              50 M     258 Rye NH                    23:17
    3   106 Ben Baldwin               56 M     287 Portsmouth NH             25:14
    4   110 Andrew Najberg            55 M      90 Weare NH                  25:33
    5   145 Scott Wensley             52 m     121 Rochester NH              27:00
    6   163 Jim Flynn                 57 M      34 Portsmouth NH             28:04
    7   173 Paul Winslow              50 M     123 Portsmouth NH             29:38
    8   177 Guy Dumas                 51 M     230 Exeter NH                 29:40
    9   211 Richard Brillon           55 M      17 York ME                   31:27
   10   213 Chick Jabre               51 M      57 Portsmouth NH             31:34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   165 Anne Knight               67 F     247 Durham NH                 28:18
    2   205 Marjorie Hubbard          66 F      53 Exeter NH                 31:12
    3   276 Johanna Dow               63 F     251 Portsmouth NH             55:50
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   116 Peter Loughlin            60 M     131 Portsmouth NH             25:40
    2   121 Jim Mclaughlin               M      84 Rye NH                    25:52
    3   160 Carl Gurtman              61 M      43 York ME                   27:45
    4   169 Gerald Morin              62 M      86 Portland ME               29:10
    5   215 Dan Hubbard               66 M      52 Exeter NH                 31:41
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   256 Jack Finan                71 M     266 Bow NH                    37:13




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News