Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cluster Championships

Northwood, NH, May 18, 2004

[Girls Results | Team Results ]

Boys Results

Courtesy of Coe-Brown Academy

Licensed to Coe-Brown Academy                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    OR,STT,CBNA,Somersworth,BB - 5/11/2004                     
                            Bailey Athletic Complex                            
                          Coe-Brown Northwood Academy                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okoth, Michael               Oyster River              11.3   1    8  
  2 Pope, Kevin                  Oyster River              11.4   1    6  
  3 Castro, Brandon              Somersworth               11.6   1    4  
  4 Salzar, Dan                  Oyster River              11.7   1    2  
  5 Corsetti, Alex               St. Thomas Aquin          11.8   1    1  
  6 Fetters, Eric                Somersworth               11.9   1 
  7 Savage, Schuyler             Coe-Brown                 12.1   2 
  8 Heon, Travis                 Somersworth               12.2   2 
  9 Vachon, Joe                  Somersworth               12.3   2 
 10 Shaw, Justin                 Raymond                   12.3   2 
 11 Stone, Andrew                St. Thomas Aquin          12.5   2 
 12 Kozlowski, Krystian          St. Thomas Aquin          12.8   2 
 13 Brown, Matt                  Somersworth               13.4   3 
 14 Palmer, Travis               Raymond                   13.5   3 
 15 Sardinha, Brian              Coe-Brown                 13.5   3 
 16 Kirwin, Justin               Coe-Brown                 13.5   3 
 17 Beachard, Sam                Raymond                   14.2   3 
 18 Coulombe, John               Coe-Brown                 14.2   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okoth, Michael               Oyster River              23.2   1    8  
  2 Boggs, Dan                   Coe-Brown                 23.3   1    6  
  3 Head, Steve                  Somersworth               24.2   1    4  
  4 Wheeler, Craig               Somersworth               24.5   1    2  
  5 Vachon, Joe                  Somersworth               25.2   2    1  
  6 Hackett, Richard             Somersworth               25.4   1 
  7 Heon, Travis                 Somersworth               25.7   2 
  8 McClain, Sean                Oyster River              25.8   3 
  9 Stone, Andrew                St. Thomas Aquin          26.2   3 
 10 Griffen, Steven              Somersworth               26.3   2 
 11 Leduc, Doug                  Coe-Brown                 26.4   3 
 12 Johnson, Dan                 Raymond                   26.6   3 
 13 Sharpe, Wendall              Coe-Brown                 27.0   2 
 14 Kozlowski, Krystian          St. Thomas Aquin          27.2   3 
 15 Usher, Jason                 Oyster River              27.9   5 
 16 Sardinha, Brian              Coe-Brown                 28.0   4 
 17 Brown, Matt                  Somersworth               28.1   3 
 18 McAteer, Joseph              St. Thomas Aquin          28.7   5 
 19 Kirwin, Justin               Coe-Brown                 28.9   4 
 20 Beachard, Sam                Raymond                   29.9   4 
 21 Coulombe, John               Coe-Brown                 31.2   5 
 22 Goldberg, Ben                Oyster River              33.2   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boggs, Dan                   Coe-Brown                 51.5   1    8  
  2 Howe, Chris                  Coe-Brown                 52.6   1    6  
  3 Pope, Kevin                  Oyster River              53.1   1    4  
  4 Head, Steve                  Somersworth               55.0   1    2  
  5 Grant, James                 Coe-Brown                 55.1   1    1  
  6 Shaw, Justin                 Raymond                   55.6   1 
  7 McKinnon, Michael            St. Thomas Aquin          58.6   2 
  8 McClain, Sean                Oyster River              59.1   2 
  9 Griffen, Steven              Somersworth               59.4   2 
 10 Stone, Andrew                St. Thomas Aquin          59.6   2 
 11 Papamichael, Nick            Raymond                 1:00.0   3 
 12 Heon, Travis                 Somersworth             1:01.3   2 
 13 Pomerleau, John              Somersworth             1:01.6   3 
 14 Sharpe, Wendall              Coe-Brown               1:03.0   2 
 15 McAteer, Joseph              St. Thomas Aquin        1:03.5   3 
 16 Carroll, Thomas              St. Thomas Aquin        1:04.5   4 
 17 King, Daniel                 St. Thomas Aquin        1:05.2   3 
 18 Felch, Ory                   Raymond                 1:05.8   4 
 19 Goldberg, Ben                Oyster River            1:17.5   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noronha, James               Oyster River            2:07.3     8  
  2 Loy, Clayton                 Coe-Brown               2:08.1     6  
  3 Gelinas, Sean                Coe-Brown               2:09.6     4  
  4 Coulombe, Andrew             Coe-Brown               2:10.7     2  
  5 Silverstein, Aaron           Coe-Brown               2:12.0     1  
  6 Fisher, Ken                  Coe-Brown               2:14.6  
  7 Reinhold, Ben                Oyster River            2:15.2  
  8 McKinnon, Michael            St. Thomas Aquin        2:15.9  
  9 Fisher, Donnie               Coe-Brown               2:18.4  
 10 Hanson, Carleton             Oyster River            2:21.4  
 11 Loh, Shane                   St. Thomas Aquin        2:29.3  
 12 St. Laurent, Kevin           Unattached              2:32.5  
 13 Bryant, Nate                 Oyster River            2:36.1  
 14 Johnson, Dan                 Raymond                 2:49.8  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loy, Clayton                 Coe-Brown               4:36.9     8  
  2 Eyualem, Eyob                Oyster River            4:46.4     6  
  3 Gelinas, Sean                Coe-Brown               4:47.4     4  
  4 Noronha, James               Oyster River            4:53.7     2  
  5 Fisher, Ken                  Coe-Brown               4:57.1     1  
  6 Fisher, Donnie               Coe-Brown               5:03.9  
  7 Laney, Cliff                 Oyster River            5:31.5  
  8 McCann, Brendan              Coe-Brown               5:35.1  
  9 Smith, Tony                  Oyster River            5:37.8  
 10 Miner, James                 Coe-Brown               5:38.8  
 11 St. Laurent, Kevin           Unattached              5:39.1  
 12 Halliwell, Matthew           Oyster River            5:43.3  
 13 Beachard, Sam                Raymond                 6:23.6  
 14 Mooney, Jesse                Somersworth             8:09.3  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eyualem, Eyob                Oyster River           10:17.4     8  
  2 Salmon, Oliver               Oyster River           11:15.6     6  
  3 Wilcox, Doug                 Oyster River           11:21.2     4  
  4 King, James                  Unattached             11:22.6     2  
  5 Reinhold, Ben                Oyster River           11:40.5     1  
  6 Lambert, Bobby               Oyster River           11:42.8  
  7 Delatore, Dustin             St. Thomas Aquin       12:30.8  
  8 Miner, James                 Coe-Brown              12:54.9  
 -- Coulombe, Mike               Coe-Brown                   DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trombley, Phil               Oyster River              16.7     8  
  2 Hackett, Richard             Somersworth               17.5     6  
  3 Tannian, Mike                Coe-Brown                 17.5     4  
  4 Srisoonthornthai, Kittis     Oyster River              17.9     2  
  5 Phaneuf, Adam                Coe-Brown                 18.0     1  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hackett, Richard             Somersworth               44.3   1    8  
  2 Trombley, Phil               Oyster River              44.3   2    6  
  3 Phaneuf, Adam                Coe-Brown                 44.7   1    4  
  4 Smith, Matt                  Oyster River              44.8   1    2  
  5 Tannian, Mike                Coe-Brown                 45.7   1    1  
  6 Reckard, Mark                Coe-Brown                 48.4   2 
  7 Srisoonthornthai, Kittis     Oyster River              54.5   2 
  8 Hermenau, Devin              Coe-Brown                 58.4   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oyster River High School  'A'                          46.0     8  
  2 Raymond High School  'A'                               50.5     6  
 -- Coe-Brown Northwood Academy  'A'                         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oyster River High School  'A'                        3:35.5     8  
  2 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy  'A'                     3:35.8     6  
  3 Somersworth High School  'A'                         3:54.4     4  
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas High School  'A'                      DQ  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaBarbera, Matthew           Oyster River           5-10.00     8  
  2 Casimiro, Shane              Oyster River           5-08.00     6  
  3 Castro, Brandon              Somersworth           J5-08.00     4  
  4 Leduc, Doug                  Coe-Brown              5-06.00     2  
  5 Ford, Tony                   Somersworth           J5-06.00     1  
 -- Watson, Cy                   Oyster River                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casimiro, Shane              Oyster River          12-00.00     8  
  2 Foster, Isaac                Coe-Brown             10-06.00     6  
  3 Bronnenberg, Mike            Coe-Brown              8-06.00     4  
  4 Collins, Josh                Oyster River           8-00.00     2  
  5 Usher, Jason                 Oyster River           7-00.00     1  
 -- Fallon, Pat                  Coe-Brown                   NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaBarbera, Matthew           Oyster River          19-05.00     8  
  2 Smith, Matt                  Oyster River          19-02.25     6  
  3 Casimiro, Shane              Oyster River          18-04.00     4  
  4 Savage, Schuyler             Coe-Brown             17-03.50     2  
  5 Leduc, Doug                  Coe-Brown             17-02.75     1  
  6 Felch, Ory                   Raymond               17-01.50  
  7 Johnson, Dan                 Raymond               16-10.50  
  8 Fetters, Eric                Somersworth           16-07.50  
  9 Coulombe, Andrew             Coe-Brown             16-04.50  
 10 McClain, Sean                Oyster River          16-03.00  
 11 Watson, Cy                   Oyster River          15-06.50  
 12 Sharpe, Wendall              Coe-Brown             15-01.50  
 13 Nulk, Ben                    Oyster River          14-07.50  
 14 Usher, Jason                 Oyster River          14-03.75  
 15 Bryant, Nate                 Oyster River          13-02.00  
 16 Liseno, Thomas               Somersworth            7-09.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pope, Kevin                  Oyster River          39-02.25     8  
  2 Casimiro, Shane              Oyster River          38-11.00     6  
  3 LaBarbera, Matthew           Oyster River          38-03.50     4  
  4 Smith, Matt                  Oyster River          38-02.50     2  
  5 Wheeler, Craig               Somersworth           37-10.00     1  
  6 Leduc, Doug                  Coe-Brown             36-02.00  
  7 Savage, Schuyler             Coe-Brown             36-01.50  
  8 Coulombe, Andrew             Coe-Brown             35-01.50  
  9 Tannian, Mike                Coe-Brown             34-10.75  
 10 Mooney, Jesse                Somersworth           34-10.00  
 11 Phaneuf, Adam                Coe-Brown             32-08.25  
 12 Watson, Cy                   Oyster River          31-11.50  
 13 Sardinha, Brian              Coe-Brown             31-01.00  
 13 Hermenau, Devin              Coe-Brown             31-01.00  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiede, Jared                 Coe-Brown             40-07.00     8  
  2 Peterson, Derek              Coe-Brown             38-08.00     6  
  3 Chase, Aaron                 Coe-Brown             37-00.25     4  
  4 Adrian, Troy                 Somersworth           34-04.00     2  
  5 Fetters, Eric                Somersworth           34-02.50     1  
  6 Hand, Jacob                  Coe-Brown             34-02.00  
  7 Paey, Brice                  St. Thomas Aquin      32-04.25  
  8 Dodier, Christopher          St. Thomas Aquin      31-01.75  
  9 Palmer, Travis               Raymond               31-00.50  
  9 Small, Josh                  Oyster River          31-00.50  
 11 Dunham, Stephen              St. Thomas Aquin      28-03.75  
 12 Perron, Joe                  Somersworth           27-05.25  
 13 Newman, Nick                 Somersworth           26-08.00  
 14 McKinney, Jesse              Coe-Brown             26-03.50  
 15 Murphy, Joe                  Oyster River          25-10.25  
 16 Bowden, David                Somersworth           24-09.25  
 17 Bronnenberg, Nate            Coe-Brown             24-05.50  
 18 Funicella, Mike              Coe-Brown             21-05.00  
 19 Liseno, Thomas               Somersworth           18-00.75  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Derek              Coe-Brown               117-05     8  
  2 Deturk, Paul                 Oyster River            116-08     6  
  3 Papamichael, Nick            Raymond                 100-05     4  
  4 Adrian, Troy                 Somersworth              99-09     2  
  5 Tiede, Jared                 Coe-Brown                99-04     1  
  6 Perron, Joe                  Somersworth              92-03  
  7 Newman, Nick                 Somersworth              91-03  
  8 Dunham, Stephen              St. Thomas Aquin         90-10  
  9 Paey, Brice                  St. Thomas Aquin         86-04  
 10 Murphy, Joe                  Oyster River             84-11  
 11 Chase, Aaron                 Coe-Brown                80-09  
 12 Brown, Matt                  Somersworth              74-08  
 13 Dodier, Christopher          St. Thomas Aquin         72-06  
 14 Bronnenberg, Nate            Coe-Brown                69-01  
 15 Bowden, David                Somersworth              63-06  
 16 Funicella, Mike              Coe-Brown                42-03  
 17 Liseno, Thomas               Somersworth              34-02  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase, Aaron                 Coe-Brown               137-11     8  
  2 Deturk, Paul                 Oyster River            136-02     6  
  3 Mooney, Jesse                Somersworth             124-06     4  
  4 Wheeler, Craig               Somersworth             116-09     2  
  5 Hand, Jacob                  Coe-Brown               111-00     1  
  6 Castro, Brandon              Somersworth             110-08  
  7 Papamichael, Nick            Raymond                 109-08  
  8 Paey, Brice                  St. Thomas Aquin        105-06  
  9 Peterson, Derek              Coe-Brown               100-04  
 10 Small, Josh                  Oyster River             97-01  
 11 Felch, Ory                   Raymond                  97-00  
 12 Vachon, Joe                  Somersworth              93-06  
 13 Newman, Nick                 Somersworth              91-00  
 14 Adrian, Troy                 Somersworth              88-07  
 15 Brown, Matt                  Somersworth              84-00  
 16 Murphy, Joe                  Oyster River             78-04  
 17 Dunham, Stephen              St. Thomas Aquin         73-05  
 18 Bronnenberg, Nate            Coe-Brown                72-11  
 19 Perron, Joe                  Somersworth              68-07  
 20 Bowden, David                Somersworth              60-08  
 21 Funicella, Mike              Coe-Brown                58-03  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oyster River High School   172        2) Coe-Brown Northwood Acade 114   
    3) Somersworth High School     48        4) Raymond High School        10   
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas High Sc   1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News