Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pauline Albert Memorial Panther Classic 5K

Nashua, NH, May 16, 2004

[Overall | Top Ten | Alumni ]

Age Group

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    6TH ANNUAL PAULINE ALBERT MEMORIAL
                            PANTHER CLASSIC 5K
  May 16, 2004                 5 Kilometers                   Nashua, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    71 Erin Slocum                9 F     286 Nashua NH                 33:21
    2    75 Chelsea Bougher            7 F     340 Nashua NH                 36:14

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    40 Alex Smith                 9 M     309 Nashua NH                 28:10
    2    46 Griffin Gagnon             9 M     269 Hollis NH                 29:43
    3    86 Joshua Perry               5 M     329 Hillsboro NH              53:33
    4   100 Scott Carey                5 M     227 Nashua NH               1:05:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    58 Christi Smith             12 F     308 Nashua NH                 30:43
    2    59 Katie Anderson            10 F     307 Nashua NH                 30:44
    3    88 Kellsey Duclos            10 F     291 Manchester NH             55:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    21 Alexander Werne           12 M     326 Hollis NH                 22:21
    2    60 Bill Hallahan             11 M     273 Nashua NH                 30:47
    3    69 Evan Carey                10 M     226 Nashua NH                 32:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    36 Kelsey Albert             14 F     294 North Andover MA          27:22
    2    37 Casey Ditroia             14 F     296 North Andover MA          27:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    52 Brian Perry               13 M     328 Hillsboro NH              30:04
    2    72 Derek Miles               14 M     338 Nashua NH                 35:30
    3    77 Derek Thompson            14 M     292 Manchester NH             45:49
    4    94 Will Carey                15 M     237 Cambridge MA              58:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 John Schroeder            16 M     341 Nashua NH                 19:36
    2     3 Jason Dedonato            18 M     297 Nashua NH                 19:36
    3     5 Ian Gilbertson            17 M     288 Nashua NH                 20:02
    4     6 Shane Mcdowell            18 M     290 Nashua NH                 20:02
    5     7 Chris Plourde             17 M     289 Nashua NH                 20:31
    6     9 Stephen Mandravelis       17 M     327 Nashua NH                 20:46
    7    12 Matt Seitz                18 M     299 Nashua NH                 21:14
    8    13 Shahin Khgamian           19 M     317 Nashua NH                 21:39
    9    30 Ansel Thompson            17 M     251 Manchester NH             26:02
   10    33 Cory Albert               16 M     295 North Andover MA          26:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    22 Jaime Matylewski          27 F     302 Nashua NH                 22:36
    2    25 Melissa Arp               27 F     261 N. Chelmsford MA          23:45
    3    27 Tanya Salgals             25 F     324 Nashua NH                 25:20
    4    38 Kate Gatton               23 F     241 Nashua NH                 27:30
    5    54 Katie Giles               23 F     303 Somerville MA             30:08
    6    56 Sharon Albert             24 F     245 Bow` NH                   30:24
    7    87 Steph Roy                 24 F     254 Nashua NH                 53:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    10 Ian Kushner               27 M     300 Wilton NH                 20:55
    2    23 John Barry                26 M     267 Nashua NH                 23:34
    3    35 Michael Paisner           24 M     320 Nashua NH                 27:20
    4    57 Nathan Baldasare          24 M     248 Bow NH                    30:27

                        FEAMLE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    24 Nicole Chretien           31 F     335 Nashua NH                 23:38
    2    41 Kristin Higgins           33 F     239 Nashua NH                 28:32
    3    42 Kara Power                30 F     240 Weare NH                  28:40
    4    48 Joan Gagnon               39 F     270 Hollis NH                 29:44
    5    53 Terry Bartick             31 F     257 Trumbull CT               30:04
    6    66 Meredith Mazerolle        30 F     336 Nashua NH                 31:46
    7    70 Alison Clark              35 F     331 Portsmouth NH             32:30
    8    73 Sandra Miles              35 F     339 Nashua NH                 36:08
    9    74 Anne Trudeau              36 F     343 Nashua NH                 36:14
   10    95 Angie Sciarappa           39 F     252 Wakefield MA              58:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    11 Steve Van Orden           39 M     333 Nashua NH                 20:56
    2    17 Craig Boothroyd           37 M     322 Brookline NH              21:58
    3    61 Nate Mazerolle            31 M     337 Nashua NH                 30:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    28 Pam Triest-Hallahan       43 F     274 Nashua NH                 25:43
    2    34 Ruth Carey                47 F     235 Cambridge MA              27:00
    3    44 Sherry Albert             46 F     293 North Andover MA          29:16
    4    51 Mary Slocum               40 F     285 Nashua NH                 30:04
    5    55 Maria Smith               40 F     304 Nashua NH                 30:16
    6    63 Mary Jo Cody              43 F     233 Merrimack NH              30:56
    7    76 Ellen Kolb                44 F     265 Merrimack NH              38:32
    8    78 Anna Carey Demers         43 F     258 Somersorth NH             47:48
    9    92 Martha Ouellette          48 F     243 Nashua NH                 55:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 Jonathan Green            40 M     332 Merrimack NH              19:37
    2    16 Basil Thompson            47 M     250 Hooksett NH               21:52
    3    20 Ted Carey                 44 M     224 Nashua NH                 22:12
    4    26 Jim Skitz                 44 M     301 Nashua NH                 25:16
    5    47 Scott Gagnon              42 M     268 Hollis NH                 29:44
    6    79 Pat Galipeau              47 M     242 Nashua NH                 47:51
    7    93 Tim Carey                 47 M     236 Cambridge MA              56:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    31 Lisa Christie             51 F     313 Nashua NH                 26:20
    2    43 Denise Wagner             56 F     323 Nashua NH                 29:00
    3    64 Bertie Gatton             54 F     311 Nashua NH                 31:09
    4    80 Judith Jackson            58 F     228 Windham NH                50:23
    5    84 Pauline Albert            56 F     246 Bow NH                    52:42
    6    85 Anne Duclos               54 F     315 Bedford NH                52:43
    7    96 Mary Roy                  55 F     255 Nashua NH               1:00:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 Don Gatton                54 M     312 Nashua NH                 20:33
    2    15 Eliot Paisner             52 M     321 Nashua NH                 21:48
    3    18 Tom Conley                50 M     305 Hudson NH                 22:00
    4    19 Allan Rube                56 M     316 Nashua NH                 22:05
    5    29 Ed Conovan                50 M     334 Hollis NH                 26:01
    6    32 Edward Auclair            57 M     325 Nashua NH                 26:38
    7    39 Allan Sabiski             52 M     287 Nashua NH                 27:36
    8    62 Art Kobs                  54 M     298 Nashua NH                 30:54
    9    67 Phil Frankland            56 M     263 Nashua NH                 32:01
   10    82 Robert Duclos             57 M     314 Bedford NH                51:54

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    45 Madeleine Larose          60 F     306 Nashua NH                 29:43
    2    83 Lucille Poisson           62 F     231 Andover MA                52:41

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    49 Bob Welts                 70 M     310 Hollis NH                 29:47
    2    50 Norman Poisson            65 M     232 Andover MA                30:02





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News