Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

58th Annual US Air Force Boys SENH Track Classic

Rochester, NH, May 14, 2004

[Team Scores ]

Complete Results

Results Courtesy of Spaulding High School

Licensed to Spaulding High School/Rochester NH            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                58th Annual US Air Force Boys SENH - 5/14/2004                 
                            Track and Field Classic                            
                      Spaulding High School-Rochester, NH                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.70  1997        Jon Hull, Concord                           
    Facility: # 10.70  1997        Jon Hull, Concord                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam-Agawar, Ben           12 Central                  11.59Q  3 
  2 Macnaughton, Andy         12 Exeter                   12.08Q  4 
  3 Salisbury, Jon            11 Memorial                 12.11Q  5 
  4 Gay, Danny                12 Exeter                   12.14Q  2 
  5 Atwood, Jon               12 Spaulding                12.42Q  1 
  6 Amato, Ryan               12 Exeter                   11.94q  3 
  7 Fetters, Eric             12 Somersworth              12.26q  5 
  8 McGee, Kevin              11 Dover                    12.27q  4 
  9 Haines, Adam              12 Central                  12.42q  2 
 10 Dunn, Josh                11 John Stark               12.43q  4 
 11 Corsetti, Alex            11 St. Thomas               12.51q  1 
 12 Williams, Justin          12 Winnacunnet              12.51q  2 
 13 McEwen, Keith             11 Dover                    12.52   1 
 14 Savage, Schuyler          10 Coe-Brown                12.59   3 
 15 Fenderson, Stephen        11 Kingswood                12.74   3 
 16 Socha, Moe                10 Kingswood                12.75   1 
 17 Wheeler, Evan             09 John Stark               12.82   5 
 18 Heon, Travis              11 Somersworth              12.83   4 
 19 Dziama, Brendan           11 Exeter                   12.85   2 
 20 Rabenius, Shaun           12 Winnacunnet              12.94   2 
 21 Gentilhomme, Chase        11 Concord                  13.01   1 
 22 Paquette, Jason           11 Concord                  13.21   3 
 23 Balinski, Adam            11 Concord                  13.23   5 
 24 Kozlowski, Krystian       11 St. Thomas               13.28   5 
 25 Covey, Patrick            12 Memorial                 13.59   4 
 26 Sharpe, Wendall           09 Coe-Brown                13.62   5 
 27 Im, Moon                  12 Concord                  13.94   4 
 28 Sardinha, Brian           11 Coe-Brown                14.00   2 
 29 LaRochelle, Eric          12 Kingswood                14.03   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.70  1997        Jon Hull, Concord                           
    Facility: # 10.70  1997        Jon Hull, Concord                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sam-Agawar, Ben           12 Central                  11.60Q  1 
  2 Macnaughton, Andy         12 Exeter                   11.97Q  2 
  3 Gay, Danny                12 Exeter                   11.86Q  1 
  4 Amato, Ryan               12 Exeter                   12.07Q  2 
  5 Atwood, Jon               12 Spaulding                12.03Q  1 
  6 Salisbury, Jon            11 Memorial                 12.28Q  2 
  7 McGee, Kevin              11 Dover                    12.28   1 
  8 Haines, Adam              12 Central                  12.41   1 
  9 Fetters, Eric             12 Somersworth              12.46   2 
 10 Williams, Justin          12 Winnacunnet              12.57   1 
 11 Corsetti, Alex            11 St. Thomas               12.67   2 
 12 Dunn, Josh                11 John Stark               12.68   2 
Preliminaries
 13 McEwen, Keith             11 Dover                              
 14 Savage, Schuyler          10 Coe-Brown                          
 15 Fenderson, Stephen        11 Kingswood                          
 16 Socha, Moe                10 Kingswood                          
 17 Wheeler, Evan             09 John Stark                         
 18 Heon, Travis              11 Somersworth                        
 19 Dziama, Brendan           11 Exeter                             
 20 Rabenius, Shaun           12 Winnacunnet                        
 21 Gentilhomme, Chase        11 Concord                            
 22 Paquette, Jason           11 Concord                            
 23 Balinski, Adam            11 Concord                            
 24 Kozlowski, Krystian       11 St. Thomas                         
 25 Covey, Patrick            12 Memorial                           
 26 Sharpe, Wendall           09 Coe-Brown                          
 27 Im, Moon                  12 Concord                            
 28 Sardinha, Brian           11 Coe-Brown                          
 29 LaRochelle, Eric          12 Kingswood                          
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.70  1997        Jon Hull, Concord                           
    Facility: # 10.70  1997        Jon Hull, Concord                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam-Agawar, Ben           12 Central                  11.58    10  
  2 Atwood, Jon               12 Spaulding                11.76     8  
  3 Gay, Danny                12 Exeter                   11.80     6  
  4 Macnaughton, Andy         12 Exeter                   11.80     4  
  5 Amato, Ryan               12 Exeter                   12.06     2  
  6 Salisbury, Jon            11 Memorial                 12.29     1  
Semi-Finals
  7 McGee, Kevin              11 Dover                           
  8 Haines, Adam              12 Central                         
  9 Fetters, Eric             12 Somersworth                     
 10 Williams, Justin          12 Winnacunnet                     
 11 Corsetti, Alex            11 St. Thomas                      
 12 Dunn, Josh                11 John Stark                      
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 22.70  1992        Aaron Tulson, Memorial                      
    Facility: # 21.49  1992        Ben Thurston, Gilford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worsley, Dominique        11 Central                $ 22.32Q  1 
  2 Shaw, Spencer             11 Winnacunnet              23.48Q  2 
  3 Atwood, Jon               12 Spaulding                23.89Q  6 
  4 Boggs, Dan                12 Coe-Brown                24.04Q  5 
  5 Sam-Agawar, Ben           12 Central                  24.06Q  4 
  6 Macnaughton, Andy         12 Exeter                   24.18Q  3 
  7 Desmond, Daniel           12 Timberlane               24.15   5 
  8 Gay, Danny                12 Exeter                   24.17   6 
  9 Amato, Ryan               12 Exeter                   24.38   3 
 10 Head, Steve               12 Somersworth              24.42   2 
 11 Howard, Matthew           10 Kingswood                24.48   1 
 12 McGee, Kevin              11 Dover                    24.72   4 
 13 Howe, Chris               12 Coe-Brown                24.87   4 
 14 Gilmore, Michael          11 Kingswood                25.04   6 
 15 Wheeler, Craig            11 Somersworth              25.26   3 
 16 Storey, Kyle              11 Alton                    25.31   1 
 17 Enis, Richard             12 Alton                    25.32   5 
 18 Dunn, Josh                11 John Stark               25.38   6 
 19 Vachon, Joe               09 Somersworth              25.66   1 
 20 Corsetti, Alex            11 St. Thomas               25.85   6 
 21 Hummel, Chad              11 Exeter                   26.15   2 
 22 Richter, Dmitriy          12 Concord                  26.17   4 
 23 Jardin, Patrick           11 Winnacunnet              26.25   5 
 24 Wheeler, Evan             09 John Stark               26.52   2 
 25 Socha, Moe                10 Kingswood                26.80   5 
 26 Stone, Andrew             09 St. Thomas               27.44   3 
 27 Kozlowski, Krystian       11 St. Thomas               27.49   4 
 28 Griffen, Steven           09 Somersworth              27.56   1 
 29 Fitz, Josh                11 Concord                  29.14   3 
 30 Bruno, Adam               11 Timberlane               29.19   6 
 31 LaRochelle, Eric          12 Kingswood                29.65   5 
 32 Copp, Jameson             12 Winnacunnet              31.72   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 22.70  1992        Aaron Tulson, Memorial                      
    Facility: # 21.49  1992        Ben Thurston, Gilford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Worsley, Dominique        11 Central                  22.09$   10  
  2 Shaw, Spencer             11 Winnacunnet              23.25     8  
  3 Macnaughton, Andy         12 Exeter                   23.67     6  
  4 Sam-Agawar, Ben           12 Central                  23.83     4  
  5 Boggs, Dan                12 Coe-Brown                23.99     2  
  6 Atwood, Jon               12 Spaulding                24.65     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Desmond, Daniel           12 Timberlane                      
  8 Gay, Danny                12 Exeter                          
  9 Amato, Ryan               12 Exeter                          
 10 Head, Steve               12 Somersworth                     
 11 Howard, Matthew           10 Kingswood                       
 12 McGee, Kevin              11 Dover                           
 13 Howe, Chris               12 Coe-Brown                       
 14 Gilmore, Michael          11 Kingswood                       
 15 Wheeler, Craig            11 Somersworth                     
 16 Storey, Kyle              11 Alton                           
 17 Enis, Richard             12 Alton                           
 18 Dunn, Josh                11 John Stark                      
 19 Vachon, Joe               09 Somersworth                     
 20 Corsetti, Alex            11 St. Thomas                      
 21 Hummel, Chad              11 Exeter                          
 22 Richter, Dmitriy          12 Concord                         
 23 Jardin, Patrick           11 Winnacunnet                     
 24 Wheeler, Evan             09 John Stark                      
 25 Socha, Moe                10 Kingswood                       
 26 Stone, Andrew             09 St. Thomas                      
 27 Kozlowski, Krystian       11 St. Thomas                      
 28 Griffen, Steven           09 Somersworth                     
 29 Fitz, Josh                11 Concord                         
 30 Bruno, Adam               11 Timberlane                      
 31 LaRochelle, Eric          12 Kingswood                       
 32 Copp, Jameson             12 Winnacunnet                     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 49.54  1988        Jamie Coughlin, West                        
    Facility: # 48.80  1988        Matt Breveleri, Nashua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoerman, Alex             11 Spaulding                50.46   1   10  
  2 Boggs, Dan                12 Coe-Brown                51.45   1    8  
  3 Worsley, Dominique        11 Central                  52.50   1    6  
  4 Connolly, Jim             11 Concord                  53.61   1    4  
  5 Storey, Kyle              11 Alton                    53.64   2    2  
  6 Trudel, Doug              11 Memorial                 54.29   1    1  
  7 Holway, Grant             11 Alton                    54.63   2 
  8 Dixon, Lorne              12 Trinity                  55.07   2 
  9 Head, Steve               12 Somersworth              55.36   1 
 10 Chrzaszcz, Tim            12 Memorial                 56.10   2 
 11 May, Alex                 12 Spaulding                56.33   2 
 12 Lizier, Steffen           11 Timberlane               57.05   3 
 13 Serrano, Jason            11 Trinity                  57.67   3 
 14 Stone, Andrew             09 St. Thomas             1:00.06   3 
 15 Wade, Gregg               11 Concord                1:00.49   3 
 16 Pomerleau, John           09 Somersworth            1:01.92   4 
 17 Saltmarsh, Phillip        12 Kingswood              1:02.03   3 
 18 Heon, Travis              11 Somersworth            1:03.20   4 
 19 McAteer, Joseph           11 St. Thomas             1:03.83   4 
 20 Bruno, Adam               11 Timberlane             1:03.98   3 
 21 Carroll, Thomas           09 St. Thomas             1:04.76   4 
 22 Willis, Evan              11 Winnacunnet            1:05.12   4 
 23 King, Daniel              09 St. Thomas             1:06.13   4 
 -- Riel, Wyatt               12 Coe-Brown                  DNF   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:54.00  1997        Joe Hyland, Concord                       
    Facility: # 1:53.99  1997        Joe Hyland, Concord                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thorne, Cory              11 Portsmouth             1:54.83    10  
  2 Henry, Elliot             11 Exeter                 1:56.20     8  
  3 Hoffman, Mike             12 Concord                1:59.97     6  
  4 Collins, Brendan          11 Belmont                2:02.08     4  
  5 Cullinane, Jeffrey        11 Winnacunnet            2:07.36     2  
  6 Akol, Ngel                11 Concord                2:07.57     1  
  7 Bradley, James            11 Timberlane             2:08.04  
  8 Schoenberger, Steve       11 Winnacunnet            2:08.05  
  9 Billodeau, Scott          12 John Stark             2:08.08  
 10 Nordquist, Andy           10 Kingswood              2:09.86  
 11 Balfe, Matt               12 Belmont                2:10.69  
 12 Pellitier, Dana           11 Central                2:12.50  
 13 Coulombe, Andrew          11 Coe-Brown              2:13.46  
 14 Hedberg, Will             10 Dover                  2:13.78  
 15 Fisher, Ken               11 Coe-Brown              2:13.97  
 16 Silverstein, Aaron        10 Coe-Brown              2:14.30  
 17 Bryant, Billy             11 Belmont                2:14.52  
 18 Hanson, Craig             12 Spaulding              2:15.62  
 19 Eaton, Adam               12 Dover                  2:15.91  
 20 Soto, Tony                12 Spaulding              2:16.16  
 21 Coulombe, Mike            09 Coe-Brown              2:17.56  
 22 McKinnon, Michael         12 St. Thomas             2:18.08  
 23 Roy, Bryan                11 Memorial               2:21.50  
 24 Loh, Shane                10 St. Thomas             2:23.05  
 25 DeVolder, Erik            11 Winnacunnet            2:23.06  
 26 Frank, Greg               12 Dover                  2:24.28  
 27 Tisdall, Mark             11 Exeter                 2:28.58  
 28 Keane, Alex               11 Concord                2:30.43  
 29 Smith, Andrew             11 Exeter                 2:34.24  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:17.40  1997        Matt Downin, Pinkerton                    
    Facility: # 4:15.25  1995        Jason Vanderhoff, Timberlane              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Majak, Guor               11 Concord                4:22.05    10  
  2 Tsentalovich, Dima        12 Timberlane             4:38.63     8  
  3 Scali, Anthony            11 Timberlane             4:40.78     6  
  4 Therrien, Marc            12 Spaulding              4:44.30     4  
  5 Field, Ben                11 Exeter                 4:54.84     2  
  6 Coulombe, Mike            09 Coe-Brown              4:57.91     1  
  7 Lampron, Zach             12 Kingswood              4:59.00  
  8 Turner, Jeff              12 Trinity                5:02.46  
  9 Zawacki, Ben              10 John Stark             5:09.07  
 10 Woodworth, Chad           11 Winnacunnet            5:13.38  
 11 Engelbach, Ben            11 Winnacunnet            5:24.28  
 12 McKinnon, Michael         12 St. Thomas             5:29.53  
 13 McCann, Brendan           09 Coe-Brown              5:36.59  
 14 Miner, James              10 Coe-Brown              5:38.16  
 15 Frese, Jeff               12 Winnacunnet            5:40.19  
 16 Fallon, Pat               09 Coe-Brown              6:18.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:10.00  1995        Joe Mortimer, Londonderry                 
    Facility: # 9:10.00  1995        Joe Mortimer, Londonderry                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vance, Josh               12 Coe-Brown             10:02.32    10  
  2 Metcalf, Tim              11 Concord               10:16.49     8  
  3 Gelinas, Sean             10 Coe-Brown             10:19.01     6  
  4 Loy, Clayton              10 Coe-Brown             10:21.05     4  
  5 Williams, Tristan         12 Belmont               10:33.11     2  
  6 Becker, Jim               11 Central               10:41.71     1  
  7 Goupil, Jeff              11 Dover                 10:42.06  
  8 Field, Ben                11 Exeter                10:46.11  
  9 Turner, Jeff              12 Trinity               10:46.24  
 10 McFarlin, Matt            11 Concord               10:46.80  
 11 Fisher, Donnie            10 Coe-Brown             10:49.35  
 12 Durant, Brian             11 Winnacunnet           12:12.59  
 13 Aguinaga, Jeffrey         11 Winnacunnet           12:48.04  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.30  1992        Pete Root, Merrimack                        
    Facility: # 14.30  1992        Pete Root, Merrimack                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piccioli, Zachary         11 Memorial                 16.20Q  1 
  2 Nichols, Cameron          12 Central                  16.74Q  2 
  3 Corti, Ryan               12 Exeter                   16.30Q  1 
  4 Buchanan, Bryan           11 Dover                    16.97Q  2 
  5 Jones, Chris              11 Proctor                  16.82Q  1 
  6 Morin, Jeff               11 Memorial                 17.02Q  2 
  7 Ghiden, Tom               12 Concord                  17.09   2 
  8 Bennett, Andrew           12 Memorial                 17.70   1 
  9 Tannian, Mike             09 Coe-Brown                18.42   1 
 10 Hackett, Richard          12 Somersworth              18.63   2 
 11 Dixon, Lorne              12 Trinity                  18.83   2 
 12 Szewczyk, John            11 Kingswood                19.76   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.30  1992        Pete Root, Merrimack                        
    Facility: # 14.30  1992        Pete Root, Merrimack                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Corti, Ryan               12 Exeter                   15.82    10  
  2 Piccioli, Zachary         11 Memorial                 16.13     8  
  3 Jones, Chris              11 Proctor                  16.87     6  
  4 Nichols, Cameron          12 Central                  17.01     4  
  5 Buchanan, Bryan           11 Dover                    17.22     2  
  6 Morin, Jeff               11 Memorial                 18.78     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Ghiden, Tom               12 Concord                         
  8 Bennett, Andrew           12 Memorial                        
  9 Tannian, Mike             09 Coe-Brown                       
 10 Hackett, Richard          12 Somersworth                     
 11 Dixon, Lorne              12 Trinity                         
 12 Szewczyk, John            11 Kingswood                       
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 38.80  1993        Pete Root, Merrimack                        
    Facility: # 38.65  1997        Ed Rossier, Merrimack                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Corti, Ryan               12 Exeter                   41.64   1   10  
  2 Morin, Jeff               11 Memorial                 41.92   1    8  
  3 Piccioli, Zachary         11 Memorial                 43.03   1    6  
  4 Giorgio, Chris            11 Winnacunnet              43.34   1    4  
  5 Buchanan, Bryan           11 Dover                    44.10   1    2  
  6 Bennett, Andrew           12 Memorial                 45.26   2    1  
  7 Hackett, Richard          12 Somersworth              45.27   1 
  8 Phaneuf, Adam             10 Coe-Brown                46.06   2 
  9 Tannian, Mike             09 Coe-Brown                46.67   2 
 10 Messineo, Trevor          11 Concord                  47.27   2 
 11 Reckard, Mark             12 Coe-Brown                48.25   2 
 12 Szewczyk, John            11 Kingswood                49.01   3 
 13 Stevens, Craig            12 Winnacunnet              51.04   3 
 14 Hermenau, Devin           09 Coe-Brown                54.44   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 44.04  1999        , Pinkerton                                 
    Facility: # 43.78  1995        , Londonderry                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manchester Central High School  'A'                   44.69   1   10  
  2 Exeter High School  'A'                               45.71   1    8  
  3 Somersworth High School  'A'                          47.26   2    6  
  4 Dover High School  'A'                                47.59   2    4  
  5 Kingswood Regional High School  'A'                   47.66   2    2  
  6 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy  'A'                      47.95   1    1  
  7 Winnacunnet High School  'A'                          48.25   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:27.44  1998        , Spaulding                               
    Facility: # 3:25.22  1997        , Londonderry                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Concord High School  'A'                            3:36.08   1   10  
  2 Timberlane Regional High Schoo  'A'                 3:37.10   1    8  
  3 Winnacunnet High School  'A'                        3:37.36   1    6  
  4 Manchester Memorial High Schoo  'A'                 3:38.27   1    4  
  5 Exeter High School  'A'                             3:40.93   1    2  
  6 Alton Central School  'A'                           3:42.40   2    1  
  7 Spaulding High School  'A'                          3:43.08   2 
  8 Dover High School  'A'                              3:48.12   2 
  9 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy  'A'                    3:50.14   1 
 10 Kingswood Regional High School  'A'                 3:52.95   2 
 11 Somersworth High School  'A'                        3:54.36   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:17.32  1999        , Londonderry                             
    Facility: # 8:08.70  1995        , Londonderry                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spaulding High School  'A'                          8:42.73    10  
  2 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy  'A'                    8:55.98     8  
  3 Somersworth High School  'A'                        9:57.22     6  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  6-04  1989        Tony Porter, Dale Ziska, Al Rhoden, Memorial
    Facility: #  6-08  1992        Lance Washington, Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caron, Keith              12 Timberlane             6-02.00    10  
  2 Thornell, Patrick         11 Exeter                 6-00.00     8  
  3 Bradley, James            11 Timberlane            J6-00.00     6  
  4 Bennett, Andrew           12 Memorial               5-10.00     4  
  5 Clark, Matt               12 Winnacunnet            5-08.00     2  
  6 Lemieux, Daniel           12 Memorial              J5-08.00     1  
  7 Copp, Jameson             12 Winnacunnet            5-06.00  
  8 Loh, Shane                10 St. Thomas            J5-06.00  
 -- Coombs, Jason             11 Memorial                    NH  
 -- Ford, Tony                11 Somersworth                 NH  
 -- Burroughs, Pat            12 Central                     NH  
 -- Rudolph, Chris            11 Portsmouth Chris            NH  
 -- Howard, Matthew           10 Kingswood                   NH  
 -- Nordquist, Andy           10 Kingswood                   NH  
 -- Castro, Brandon           09 Somersworth                 NH  
 -- Leduc, Doug               09 Coe-Brown                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 13-06  1976        Bill Marcotte, Spaulding                    
    Facility: # 14-00  1976        Bill Marcotte, Spaulding                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caron, Keith              12 Timberlane            12-00.00    10  
  2 Foster, Isaac             12 Coe-Brown             10-06.00     8  
  3 Balinski, Adam            11 Concord               10-00.00     6  
  4 Bronnenberg, Mike         12 Coe-Brown              8-06.00     4  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 23-00  1971        Darryl Hendrix, Portsmouth                  
    Facility: # 23-00  1971        Darryl Hendrix, Portsmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaw, Spencer             11 Winnacunnet           21-03.75    10  
  2 Atwood, Jon               12 Spaulding             20-11.75     8  
  3 Gay, Danny                12 Exeter                20-09.75     6  
  4 Thornell, Patrick         11 Exeter                19-11.00     4  
  5 Nichols, Cameron          12 Central               19-06.00     2  
  6 Gilmore, Michael          11 Kingswood             19-04.00     1  
  7 Bernier, Shavar           12 Dover                 19-02.50  
  8 Chrzaszcz, Tim            12 Memorial              18-07.00  
  9 Desmond, Daniel           12 Timberlane            18-06.75  
 10 Leduc, Doug               09 Coe-Brown             18-03.50  
 11 Fetters, Eric             12 Somersworth           17-09.50  
 12 Savage, Schuyler          10 Coe-Brown             17-02.25  
 13 Sharpe, Wendall           09 Coe-Brown             17-02.00  
 14 Szewczyk, John            11 Kingswood             17-00.00  
 15 Donohue, Brian            12 Memorial              16-10.25  
 -- Pelletier, Scott          11 Memorial                    ND  
 -- Castro, Brandon           09 Somersworth                 ND  
 -- Liska, Matt               11 Somersworth                 ND  
 -- Tannian, Mike             09 Coe-Brown                   ND  
 -- Mascola, Dan              12 Exeter                      ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 44-05  1989        Mike Stallings, Alvirne                     
    Facility: # 44-10  1992        Shaun Sullivan, Timberlane                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atwood, Jon               12 Spaulding             41-07.00    10  
  2 Thornell, Patrick         11 Exeter                41-00.00     8  
  3 McEwen, Keith             11 Dover                 39-07.50     6  
  4 Wheeler, Craig            11 Somersworth           39-02.75     4  
  5 Burroughs, Pat            12 Central               39-00.00     2  
  6 Clark, Matt               12 Winnacunnet           38-10.50     1  
  7 Chrzaszcz, Tim            12 Memorial              37-09.00  
  8 Gilmore, Michael          11 Kingswood             37-03.50  
  9 Salisbury, Jon            11 Memorial              36-07.50  
 10 Leduc, Doug               09 Coe-Brown             36-07.00  
 11 Rudolph, Chris            11 Portsmouth Chris      36-01.50  
 12 Savage, Schuyler          10 Coe-Brown             35-11.00  
 13 Bernier, Shavar           12 Dover                 35-09.00  
 14 Coulombe, Andrew          11 Coe-Brown             34-11.00  
 -- Nichols, Cameron          12 Central                     ND  
 -- Sharpe, Wendall           09 Coe-Brown                   ND  
 -- Ford, Tony                11 Somersworth                 ND  
 -- Tannian, Mike             09 Coe-Brown                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 52-11  1976        James Tucker, Spulding                      
    Facility: # 55-06  1997        Kile Ayi, Nahsua                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liset, Reed               12 Dover                 49-05.00    10  
  2 Kaste, Jeff               11 Timberlane            48-02.00     8  
  3 Favara, Craig             12 Exeter                47-00.00     6  
  4 Tiede, Jared              12 Coe-Brown             46-08.00     4  
  5 Martin, Jason             12 Memorial              45-00.50     2  
  6 Blomeke, Adam             12 Exeter                44-04.00     1  
  7 McComiskey, Sid           11 Memorial              43-04.00  
  8 Duchano, Mose             11 Concord               42-00.00  
  9 Peterson, Derek           11 Coe-Brown             41-02.00  
 10 Monteith, David           11 Timberlane            40-04.00  
 11 McNeil, Mike              12 Spaulding             39-11.00  
 12 Socha, Jonathan           12 Kingswood             39-10.00  
 13 Ashburner, Aaron          11 Dover                 39-09.00  
 14 Smart, Brandon            12 Exeter                39-06.00  
 15 Roche, Brian              12 Exeter                38-10.00  
 16 Neslusan, Joe             11 Dover                 38-04.00  
 17 Logan, Chris              11 Concord               37-10.00  
 18 Higgins, Troy             09 Dover                 36-11.00  
 -- Robbins, Kyle             12 Spaulding                   ND  
 -- O'Shea, Kevin             11 Spaulding                   ND  
 -- Attarian, Matthew         10 Kingswood                   ND  
 -- Gilmore, Michael          11 Kingswood                   ND  
 -- Perron, Joe               09 Somersworth                 ND  
 -- Bowden, David             09 Somersworth                 ND  
 -- Hand, Jacob               10 Coe-Brown                   ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 159-00  1992        Mark Haney, Franklin                       
    Facility: # 168-10  2000        Bob Blais, Central                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liset, Reed               12 Dover                   143-03    10  
  2 Ashburner, Aaron          11 Dover                   130-06     8  
  3 Favara, Craig             12 Exeter                  130-02     6  
  4 Peterson, Derek           11 Coe-Brown               126-09     4  
  5 McNeil, Mike              12 Spaulding               126-04     2  
  6 McComiskey, Sid           11 Memorial                121-10     1  
  7 Gilmore, Michael          11 Kingswood               120-10  
  8 Blomeke, Adam             12 Exeter                  114-00  
  9 Fenderson, Stephen        11 Kingswood               109-10  
 10 Neslusan, Joe             11 Dover                   106-02  
 11 Brown, Eric               10 Central                 101-10  
 12 Martin, Jason             12 Memorial                101-07  
 13 Smart, Brandon            12 Exeter                   98-07  
 14 Tiede, Jared              12 Coe-Brown                96-06  
 15 Robbins, Kyle             12 Spaulding                95-03  
 16 Hand, Jacob               10 Coe-Brown                71-08  
 17 Newman, Nick              10 Somersworth              69-11  
 -- Valenti, Mike             12 Central                     ND  
 -- Tracy, Eric               12 Central                     ND  
 -- Adrian, Troy              12 Somersworth                 ND  
 -- Perron, Joe               09 Somersworth                 ND  
 -- Attarian, Matthew         10 Kingswood                   ND  
 -- Kaste, Jeff               11 Timberlane                  ND  
 -- Brown, Matt               10 Somersworth                 ND  
 -- Torch, Dom                11 Spaulding                 FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 201-00  1968        Owen Smith, Pinkerton                      
    Facility: # 201-00  1968        Owen Smith, Pinkerton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornell, Patrick         11 Exeter                  161-00    10  
  2 Lemieux, Daniel           12 Memorial                148-04     8  
  3 Salisbury, Jon            11 Memorial                144-00     6  
  4 Favara, Craig             12 Exeter                  143-03     4  
  5 Messineo, Trevor          11 Concord                 142-02     2  
  6 Marshall, Stephen         12 Winnacunnet             141-03     1  
  7 Lerch, Ryan               11 Exeter                  141-02  
  8 Jones, Jonathon           12 Dover                   130-10  
  9 Tracy, Eric               12 Central                 127-01  
 10 Chase, Aaron              12 Coe-Brown               127-00  
 11 Paquette, Matt            11 Concord                 126-02  
 12 Storey, Kyle              11 Alton                   121-01  
 13 Piccioli, Michael         12 Memorial                119-02  
 14 Saalfrank, David          10 Alton                   110-06  
 15 Vachon, Joe               09 Somersworth             105-08  
 16 Robbins, Kyle             12 Spaulding               102-08  
 17 Denzio, Ian               11 Dover                    98-11  
 18 Holway, Grant             11 Alton                    97-07  
 19 Wheeler, Craig            11 Somersworth              94-06  
 20 Socha, Jonathan           12 Kingswood                82-09  
 -- Torch, Dom                11 Spaulding                   ND  
 -- McNeil, Mike              12 Spaulding                   ND  
 -- Mooney, Jesse             11 Somersworth                 ND  
 -- Dunn, Josh                11 John Stark                  ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Exeter High School         111        2) Coe-Brown Northwood Acade  60   
    3) Timberlane Regional High S  56        4) Spaulding High School      53   
    5) Manchester Memorial High S  52        6) Manchester Central High S  49   
    7) Concord High School         47        8) Dover High School          42   
    9) Winnacunnet High School     34       10) Somersworth High School    16   
   11) Portsmouth High School      10       12) Proctor Academy             6   
   12) Belmont High School          6       14) Kingswood Regional High S   3   
   14) Alton Central School         3                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News