Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Shaker Seven Road Race

Enfield, NH, June 27, 2004

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results ]

Age Division Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        The Shaker Seven Road Race
                 Presented By Enfield Village Association
  June 27, 2004           7 Miles USATF Certified            Enfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   112 Hollie Grossman           11 F      72 Reading VT              1:21:56

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    39 Daniel Himmelstein        15 M     109 Hanover NH                54:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    17 Katie Theohandes          22 F      95 Norwich VT                49:58
    2    43 Shannon Moore             28 F       4 Lebanon NH                55:45
    3    51 Callie Schieffer          26 F      13 Bradford VT               57:01
    4    53 Hedda Burnett             22 F      34 Canaan NH                 57:29
    5    57 Megan Kelly               26 F      44 Lebanon NH                57:56
    6    60 Monica Josy               28 F      47 Lebanon NH                58:33
    7    64 Samantha Desmarais        28 F      27 Ghanover NH               59:35
    8    80 Katherine Izumi           28 F      60 Lebanon NH              1:05:37
    9    97 Laura Sessions            25 F      28 Enfield NH              1:11:05
   10   101 Lindsay Smith             29 F      43 Enfield NH              1:12:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Brendan Gavin             25 M     105 Wilder VT                 41:03
    2     6 Colin Smith               28 M      16 Lebanon NH                44:50
    3     8 Ethan Richards            24 M      98 Norwich VT                46:43
    4    10 Micah Benson              23 M     118 Hanover NH                47:48
    5    47 Thomas Osher              25 M     101 Concord NH                56:26
    6    70 Kevin O'brien             23 M     103 Concord NH              1:02:40
    7    81 Chris Oze                 29 M      59 Lebanon NH              1:05:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    11 Christine Olszanski       38 F      15 Canaan NH                 48:12
    2    35 Peg Bastien               39 F      87 Salisbury NH              53:44
    3    40 Ranee Daboo               34 F      90 Warner NH                 54:59
    4    41 Tracey Fabry              39 F      48 Grantham NH               55:28
    5    44 Joy Grossman              39 F      73 Reading VT                55:50
    6    71 Amanda Grappone           30 F     102 Concord NH              1:02:41
    7    72 Aimee Goodwin             32 F     116 Norwich VT              1:03:20
    8    75 Joan Barrett              39 F      17 Attleboro MA            1:04:43
    9    92 Lori Bliss-Hill           33 F      26 Enfield NH              1:10:05
   10   100 Brenna Mcdonald           30 F       5 Enfield NH              1:12:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 Peter Angus               34 M      88 New London NH             43:08
    2     5 Scott Stone               36 M     113 Hanover NH                43:52
    3     7 Roman Laritchev           30 M      18 West Lebanon NH           46:13
    4     9 Andrew Jones              32 M      66 Enfield NH                47:26
    5    14 Christopher Brauneis      33 M      69 Burlington VT             48:41
    6    18 Benjamin Kimball          32 M      96 Concord NH                50:17
    7    27 Richard Crate Jr          35 M      62 Enfield NH                51:52
    8    29 Chad Pidgeon              37 M      35 Grand Isle VT             51:56
    9    36 Eric Kopstain             34 M      91 Warner NH                 54:10
   10    58 Jason Deviva              31 M      10 Wilder VT                 58:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    21 Toni Ceckler              45 F       8 Montpelier VT             50:37
    2    26 Kimberly Walsh            44 F     104 Enfield NH                51:41
    3    30 Ellie Ferguson            44 F      36 North Haverhill NH        52:07
    4    38 Ellen Lewis               45 F       2 Enfield NH                54:41
    5    42 Dawna Pidgeon             40 F      38 Enfield NH                55:37
    6    54 Mary Mancuso              46 F      94 Cornish NH                57:33
    7    66 Connie Reimer             40 F      39 White River Junction VT 1:00:10
    8    78 Cathy Hartshorn           47 F      75 Barre VT                1:05:33
    9    84 Tamara Krivit             45 F      14 Etna NH                 1:06:27
   10    89 Lori Gurney               41 F      81 Hillsboro NH            1:09:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 John Dowling              47 M      86 Warner NH                 42:22
    2     4 Dan Collison              44 M      78 Hanover NH                43:36
    3    12 Tim Fariel                40 M      99 White River Junction VT   48:17
    4    19 Ron Goodearl              47 M      61 Lebanon NH                50:25
    5    23 Craig Lewis               46 M       1 Enfield NH                50:55
    6    31 Tom Jack                  45 M      85 Hanover NH                52:50
    7    33 Rohan Kennedy             41 M      20 Lebanon NH                53:22
    8    34 Les Lawrence              48 M      77 Lebanon NH                53:41
    9    37 Scott Bouranis            49 M      23 Claremont NH              54:13
   10    46 Brian Withers             47 M      97 Manchester NH             56:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    32 Marie Veselsky            51 F     107 Plymouth NH               52:55
    2    76 Laura Nagy                55 F      49 Grantham NH             1:04:48
    3    83 Deirdre Ellerson          51 F      41 Sharon VT               1:06:14
    4    90 Marie Comtois             52 F      40 Sharon VT               1:09:44
    5    93 Jacqueline Keith          53 F      82 Franklin NH             1:10:22
    6   107 Kathryn Beal              52 F      65 Manchester NH           1:15:24
    7   109 Jeanne West               54 F      50 Grantham NH             1:17:50
    8   110 Catherine Cannan          54 F       3 Somerville MA           1:18:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    13 James Burnett             54 M      31 Canaan NH                 48:33
    2    15 Richard Blacklow          59 M     111 Norwich VT                49:19
    3    16 Tom Ozahowski             53 M     117 Thetford VT               49:39
    4    20 Michael Libuda            55 M      33 Enfield NH                50:37
    5    22 Bill Black                50 M      63 Enfield NH                50:42
    6    24 Paul Munn                 57 M      76 Lyme NH                   51:12
    7    25 Thomas Wallace            59 M      30 Rumney NH                 51:26
    8    28 Richard Thompson          52 M      92 Cornish NH                51:54
    9    45 Bob Benes                 51 M      79 Fryeburg ME               55:50
   10    50 Robert Boyd               59 M      57 Stoneham MA               56:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    67 Carl Tyrie                60 M      24 Sanbornville NH         1:00:41
    2    73 Winston Pidgeon           62 M      32 South Hero VT           1:03:55
    3   113 Wayne Evans               62 M      52 Yucaipa CA              1:22:19

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News