Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Tilton-Northfield DARE 5k

Northfield, NH, June 26, 2004

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results ]

Age Division Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                7th ANNUAL
                    TILTON-NORTHFIELD DARE 5K ROAD RACE
  June 26, 2004  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH91011WN) Northfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 11

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    80 Haley Heinrich            11 F      76 Wolfeboro NH              26:48
    2   101 Nicole Perreault          10 F      68 Northfield NH             33:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 11

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    33 Brendan Sorrell           10 M      56 Laconia NH                22:15
    2    61 Matthew Smart             11 M      70 Northfield NH             24:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    39 Emma Lundberg             14 F     117 Hebron NH                 22:30
    2    49 Becky Chase               14 F      51 Northfield NH             23:45
    3    73 Jennifer Magoon           14 F      62 Northfield NH             26:04
    4   102 Alyssa Norton             12 F      98 Tilton NH                 33:47
    5   105 Korinna Baril             14 F      73 Webster NH                35:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    10 Matt Chorny               15 M      82 Bristol NH                19:36
    2    23 Aaron Perreault           15 M      67 Northfield NH             20:59
    3    34 Derek Moller              12 M      91 Penacook NH               22:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 18

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    20 Myles Mcleod              16 F      54 Andover NH                20:49
    2    67 Abigail Gosling           18 F     115 Meredith NH               25:06
    3   106 Rachel Harbour            17 F      41 Northfield NH             35:22
    4   108 Meghan Soucy              18 F     110 Hopkinton NH              35:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 18

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 Sam Wood                  17 M     122 Laconia NH                17:26
    2     5 Justin Carbee             18 M      84 Bristol NH                18:26
    3     8 David Chorny              16 M      83 Bristol NH                19:08
    4    11 Mark Mangamrello          17 M      85 Bristol NH                19:46
    5    13 Kevin Clark               16 M      95 Loudon NH                 20:01
    6    14 John Robinson             16 M     105 Northfield NH             20:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    46 Jennifer Lord             20 F      55 Alexandria NH             23:28
    2    50 Krystal Aube              23 F     113 Laconia NH                23:54
    3    92 Jodie Gallant             27 F     121 Tilton NH                 28:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 Todd Piper                24 M      17 Tilton NH                 18:06
    2    12 Jose Medina               21 M      87 Northfield NH             19:57
    3    17 Zach Hall                 22 M     119 Tilton NH                 20:23
    4    29 Joe Harbour               19 M      40 Northfield NH             21:46
    5    40 David Andrus              21 M     118 Tilton NH                 22:31
    6    58 Jared Hebert              21 M      63 Northfield NH             24:25
    7    77 Mark Bodanza              25 M      90 Hillsboro NH              26:27
    8    93 Joe Keeler                26 M      31 Laconia NH                29:36
    9    96 Moe Gagnon                29 M     123 Belmont NH                30:14
   10   104 Jeffrey Defrancesco       28 M     112 Belmont NH                34:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    16 Amy Bourgault             38 F      93 Concord NH                20:12
    2    18 Bethany Heslam            39 F      79 North Port FL             20:38
    3    63 Karen Muse                39 F      28 Rochester NH              24:38
    4    87 Holly Harris              30 F      11 Franklin NH               27:55
    5    98 Jennifer Major            34 F      48 Gilmanton NH              30:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    26 Jay Aube                  31 M      14 Canterbury NH             21:33
    2    27 Walter Edson              32 M      89 Tilton NH                 21:34
    3    28 Peter Heslam              37 M      29 Groveland MA              21:34
    4    31 Scott Atherton            34 M      66 Sanbornton NH             22:06
    5    35 Timothy Bernier           35 M      60 Groham NH                 22:18
    6    42 Richard Lavalley          33 M     104 Webster NH                22:53
    7    45 Chuck Flanders            30 M      27 Northfield NH             23:23
    8    48 Tim Ames                  31 M       8 Tilton NH                 23:41
    9    52 Justin Gosling            35 M     101 Bayonne NJ                23:57
   10    53 Mike Clark                34 M      64 Franklin NH               24:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    24 Hannah Towle              45 F       5 Wentworth NH              21:08
    2    36 Dawn Heinrich             42 F      75 Wolfeboro NH              22:21
    3    54 Gail Bliss                47 F      23 Danbury NH                24:07
    4    66 Pam Smarling              41 F      69 Belmont NH                25:00
    5    70 Sandy Mclaughlin          47 F       7 Gilford NH                25:31
    6    71 Brenda Clark              48 F      94 Loudon NH                 25:55
    7    75 Chandra Engelbert         47 F       6 Holderness NH             26:21
    8    84 Kathy Baril               41 F      72 Webster NH                27:46
    9    85 Nancy Brome               41 F      22 Manchester NH             27:50
   10    88 Linda Magoon              43 F      61 Tilton NH                 28:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Art Sorrell               44 M      53 Laconia NH                16:50
    2     3 Putnam Reed               49 M      71 Manchester NH             17:42
    3     7 Doug Gosling              42 M     103 Meredith NH               18:55
    4     9 Daniel Walsh              49 M      81 Concord NH                19:10
    5    15 Rick Byman                41 M      77 Franklin NH               20:10
    6    21 Ron Poitas                42 M      39 Gilford NH                20:53
    7    22 Ken Birse                 44 M     120 Amherst NH                20:57
    8    25 David Coulter             46 M      35 Northfield NH             21:19
    9    37 Paul Moller               40 M      92 Penacook NH               22:25
   10    38 Don Clarke                46 M      59 Gilford NH                22:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    32 Marie Veselsky            51 F      86 Plymouth NH               22:13
    2    51 Judi Lemaire              52 F      80 Wolfeboro NH              23:55
    3    89 Jacqueline Keith          53 F      58 Franklin NH               28:34
    4    90 Paula Sawyer              54 F      20 Concord NH                28:46
    5    99 Barbara La Valley         52 F      19 Northfield NH             31:17
    6   100 Linda Haines              53 F     108 Northfield NH             32:38
    7   109 Bette Sinclair            56 F      37 New Hampton NH            36:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     6 Len Hall                  51 M      36 Enfield NH                18:54
    2    41 Earl Mills                56 M      24 Alexandria NH             22:41
    3    47 Bruce Leduc               54 M      12 Dunbarton NH              23:31
    4    55 Stan Rosenfield           56 M      18 Sanluis Obispo CA         24:11
    5    56 Richard St. Hilaire       53 M      57 Franklin NH               24:16
    6    57 David Boynton             50 M     111 New Hampton NH            24:19
    7    60 Scott Mcguffin            52 M     106 Northfield NH             24:28
    8    64 Thomas Chase              50 M      30 Gilford NH                24:46
    9    65 Don Shaw                  56 M      38 Tilton NH                 24:50
   10    69 Bob Watson                51 M       1 Tilton NH                 25:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   111 Jane Goodman              69 F      43 Meredith NH               56:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    19 Douglas Mac Gregor        65 M       3 Lebanon NH                20:42*
    2    30 Charles Sawyer            62 M      21 Concord NH                21:50
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    78 Barbara Robinson          70 F      45 Franconia NH              26:31*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   110 Robert Hunter             81 M      46 Tewksbury MA              42:58





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News