Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford 5K

Bradford, NH, July 3, 2004

[Overall | Top Ten Men & Women | Kearsarge Regional HS ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           Bradford 5K Road Race
  July 3, 2004     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95013WN) Bradford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
==============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    87 Kaitlin Stearns            9 F      36 New Castle NH             27:56  
    2   168 Lillian Emerson Brayfiel   9 F      39 Bradford NH               38:11  
    3   172 Marilla Harris-Vincent     9 F     181 Calais VT                 41:11  
    4   174 Sophie Pochoy              9 F      94 Leonia NJ                 41:28  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   117 Sawyer Meegan              8 M     102 Bradford NH               29:43  
    2   126 Alexander Von Svoboda      7 M     104 Newbury NH                31:04  
    3   130 Ryan Brunette              9 M      99 Manchester NH             32:08  
    4   140 Nic Simeone                8 M     161 Henniker NH               33:30  
    5   158 Alex Freeze                9 M      27 Concord NH                37:28  
    6   173 Cameron Harris             7 M     180 Shelburne VT              41:17  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    26 Jessie Luscinski          14 F     133 Bedford NH                21:53  
    2    73 Amanda Richardson         13 F      68 Bradford NH               26:19  
    3    74 Laurel Bauer              12 F      33 Bradford NH               26:20  
    4   106 Laura Martin              14 F      72 Grays Lake IL             29:08  
    5   107 Molly Stevens             12 F     154 Pittsford NY              29:14  
    6   115 Laura Berger              14 F     114 Elkins NH                 29:31  
    7   119 Loretta Adams             14 F     172 Bradford NH               29:51  
    8   127 Krystina Pulaski          11 F      30 Newbury NH                31:34  
    9   144 Katie Stevens             10 F     155 Pittsford NY              34:19  
   10   151 Kayla Villante            13 F     119 Wantagh NY                35:47  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    25 Jeffrey Wilson            13 M      57 Newbury NH                21:46  
    2    38 Joel Berger               11 M     113 Elkins NH                 22:50  
    3   101 Robert Emerson Brayfield  11 M      40 Bradford NH               28:42  
    4   109 Matthew Wilson            11 M      59 Newbury NH                29:15  
    5   111 Paddy Dayton              14 M     124 Bradford NH               29:23  
    6   169 Joshua Porter             13 M     136 Bradford NH               39:08  
    7   170 Owen Dayton               10 M     174 Bradford NH               39:26  
  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     9 Amy Cornell               17 F      49 Keene NH                  20:09  
    2    30 Catherine Newkirk         15 F      81 New London NH             22:10  
    3    49 Leslie Small              19 F     116 Clifton Park NY           24:28  
    4    52 Elisha Greenleaf          18 F      98 Claremont NH              24:52  
    5    78 Maggie Moult              19 F      74 Newbury NH                26:57  
    6    92 Colleen Murphy            15 F      70 Bradford NH               28:11  
    7   121 Katie Martin              15 F      73 Grays Lake IL             30:02  
    8   139 Maria Emerson Brayfield   15 F      38 Bradford NH               33:21  
    9   142 Laura Lebournais          16 F      63 Bradford NH               33:56  
   10   147 Danielle Martin           17 F     129 Warner NH                 34:46  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     8 Bobby Luscinski           15 M     132 Bedford NH                20:07  
    2    11 Blake Hansen              19 M     140 New London NH             20:26  
    3    15 Mike Stearns              16 M     148 Hinesburg VT              21:11  
    4    19 Michael Hague             17 M      16 Bradford NH               21:25  
    5    21 Jon Starr                 18 M     110 Bradford NH               21:44  
    6    23 Tony Marino               16 M     131 Londonderry NH            21:45  
    7    44 Garrett Bauer             15 M      32 Bradford NH               23:26  
    8    50 Merino Xabier             15 M     171 Bradford NH               24:35  
    9    71 Christopher Hague         15 M      15 Bradford NH               26:10  
   10    97 Jon Cammarata             18 M     108 Claremont NH              28:26  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    29 Laura Bothwell            24 F     141 Belmont MA                22:02  
    2    33 Catherine Chapin          21 F      18 Hopkinton MA              22:15  
    3    41 Heather Gray              26 F      55 Waterford NY              23:07  
    4    59 Suzanne Arnsten           21 F     164 Meriden CT                25:23  
    5    79 Leah Hull                 23 F      53 Midland TX                27:01  
    6    93 Heather Wilson            28 F      71 Concord NH                28:12  
    7    99 Kenley Bradstreet         21 F     173 Southborough MA           28:27  
    8   133 Alicia Schuster           28 F     176 Westmont IL               32:29  
    9   160 Deborah Krause            28 F     175 Newton MA                 37:41  
   10   162 Janine Soule              20 F     151 Durham NH                 37:42  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Elliott Nott              29 M     145 Henniker NH               17:43  
    2    12 Jon Thomas                20 M       1 Bradford NH               20:34  
    3    27 Justin Nowell             28 M      60 Newbury NH                21:58  
    4    32 Daniel Thompson           20 M      69 Bradford NH               22:13  
    5    58 Paul Bilodeau             21 M     165 Meriden CT                25:23  
    6    72 Joel Pickering            24 M     159 Manchester NH             26:16  
    7   128 Marc Lebournais           20 M      64 Bradford NH               31:37  
    8   134 James Schuster            24 M     177 Somerville MA             32:30  
    9   156 Dan Mccarthy              28 M     184 Bradford NH               36:03  
   10   161 Ian Faulkner              22 M     150 Newbury NH                37:42  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     5 Ellyn Tighe               38 F     142 Campton NH                19:50  
    2    48 Jonna Grenier             39 F      48 Danville NH               23:56  
    3    57 Carrie Richesson          33 F     163 Wilmot NH                 25:14  
    4    66 Jennifer Sexton           37 F     182 Niskayuna NY              25:45  
    5    81 Lori Hill                 33 F     134 Enfield NH                27:24  
    6    82 Tina Naimie               39 F     144 Sunapee NH                27:28  
    7    83 Diana Kasiaras            36 F     123 New Boston NH             27:29  
    8    95 Rebecca Kelly             34 F     183 Boxford MA                28:19  
    9   103 Donna Long                35 F      88 Bradford NH               28:55  
   10   114 Katie Bodell              39 F       3 Glen Ridge NJ             29:28  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     3 Peter Angus               34 M     170 New London NH             17:46  
    2     6 Shane Yeaton              36 M      87 Auburn NH                 19:59  
    3     7 Philip Lamoreaux          30 M       9 Bradford NH               20:06  
    4    56 Sean Hill                 31 M     135 Enfield NH                25:06  
    5    60 Kevin Reynolds            32 M      52 Lubbock TX                25:26  
    6    61 Gideon Mecom              31 M      79 Little Rock AR            25:31  
    7    75 Thomas Nowell             31 M      61 Newbury NH                26:21  
    8    90 Brad Bodell               38 M       2 Glen Ridge NJ             28:06  
    9    96 Nicholas Kasiaras         38 M     122 New Boston NH             28:24  
   10   143 Tom Meegan                35 M     103 Bradford NH               33:59  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    37 Mary Lilly                41 F     138 Gorham ME                 22:46  
    2    43 Julie Marshall            43 F      80 Leonia NJ                 23:22  
    3    51 Mary Picard               44 F     162 Concord NH                24:36  
    4    64 Tqmmy Bennett             42 F      22 Hancock NH                25:35  
    5    65 Karen Hebert              43 F      78 Newbury NH                25:45  
    6    70 Holly Von Svoboda         43 F     105 Newbury NH                26:01  
    7    76 Julia Stearns             42 F     147 Medford MA                26:30  
    8    77 Kerry Behrens             42 F     146 Newbury NH                26:40  
    9    84 Kathy Baril               41 F      84 Webster NH                27:30  
   10    94 Theresa Sherman           41 F     101 Manchester NH             28:12  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 Guy Stearns               45 M      34 New Castle NH             16:11* 
    2     4 Duane Goss                45 M     143 Plymouth NH               19:32  
    3    13 Don Falkowski             45 M      29 Newbury NH                20:36  
    4    16 David Pothier             40 M     126 Bradford NH               21:11  
    5    22 Anthony Marino            47 M     130 Londonderry NH            21:45  
    6    24 David Crosby              44 M      83 Claremont NH              21:46  
    7    36 Rob Armstrong             42 M     125 Georges Mills NH          22:41  
    8    40 Michael Koban             48 M      82 Bradford NH               23:01  
    9    42 Scott Bouranis            49 M      31 Claremont NH              23:10  
   10    45 Mark Cashin               44 M     179 Newbury NH                23:28  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    31 Marie Veselsky            51 F     153 Plymouth NH               22:12  
    2    80 Sue Small                 52 F     115 Clifton Park NY           27:05  
    3   100 Jacqueline Keith          53 F      89 Franklin NH               28:33  
    4   105 Barbara Southard          52 F      45 Floyd VA                  28:59  
    5   116 Paula Sawyer              55 F      13 Concord NH                29:33  
    6   129 Suzanne Gibson            58 F      96 Barrington IL             32:06  
    7   136 Catherine Cannan          54 F      92 Somerville MA             32:40  
    8   138 Mary Hillier              52 F      95 Georges Mills NH          33:19  
    9   153 Kathy Green               53 F      11 Etna NH                   35:52  
   10   176 Ann Brayfield             59 F      42 Bradford NH               54:34  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    10 Vasilli Manikas           51 M      14 Weymouth MA               20:11  
    2    14 Douglas Southard          50 M      46 Floyd VA                  20:46  
    3    17 Bill Moult                56 M      75 Newbury NH                21:12  
    4    18 William Olszewski         55 M     139 Northampton MA            21:19  
    5    20 Bradford Sauter           50 M      26 Gilford NH                21:41  
    6    28 Robert Stockton           56 M      54 Clifton Park NY           21:58  
    7    34 Lyman Chapin              52 M      20 Hopkinton MA              22:25  
    8    39 Peter Bleiberg            59 M      21 Belmont MA                23:01  
    9    47 William Green             54 M       8 Etna NH                   23:36  
   10    53 Richard St. Hilaire       53 M      90 Franklin NH               24:57  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    98 Fay Barden                65 F      24 Newbury NH                28:26  
    2   125 Ellen Hersh               69 F       5 Bradford NH               30:47  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    35 Charles Sawyer            62 M      12 Concord NH                22:27  
    2    54 Ed Mcleod                 62 M      23 Bradford NH               24:57  
    3    69 David Barden              69 M      25 Newbury NH                25:51  
    4   132 Bob Shepard               60 M     178 Gardner MA                32:14  
    5   150 Joe Emerson               60 M      41 Bradford NH               35:01  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   137 Rich Bishop               76 M      47 South Acworth NH          33:05  
    2   149 Jay Evans                 78 M     166 Etna NH                   34:55  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News