Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

37th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 17, 2004

[Overall Results | Age Division Results | Top Ten Results | Alumni Age/Gender Adjusted Results | NHGP Team Points Totals | NHGP Age Graded Men's Results | NHGP Age Graded Women's Results | Top 25 Age Adjusted Men Overall | Top 25 Age Adjusted Women Overall ]

NHPG Individual Points Breakouts

                RESULTS FOR NHGP TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
          NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Rich Smith                34 M      10 Enfield NH              GSRT    28:00   5:38  10
    2 Denis Tranchemontagne     34 M     202 Bedford NH              GCS     28:33   5:45   9
    3 Timothy Wright            24 M     207 Londonderry NH          GDTC    28:54   5:49   8
    4 Mike Eliasberg            38 M     221 Portsmouth NH           GSRT    29:01   5:51   7
    5 Scott Rowe                29 M     192 Dover NH                RR      29:20   5:55   6
    6 Kevin Mcgrath             22 M     293 Auburn NH               GDTC    30:18   6:06   5
    7 Matt Richard              23 M      57 Rindge NH               MRM     30:54   6:13   4
    8 David Audet               39 M      30 Concord NH              GSRT    30:57   6:14   3
    9 Tom Varick                39 M      58 Litchfield NH           GDTC    31:51   6:25   2
   10 Michael Wade              35 M     291 Nashua NH               GCS     32:05   6:28   1
   11 Ed Ithier                 39 M     110 Hooksett NH             AA      32:14   6:29
   12 Bob Zock                  36 M     300 Sutton NH               GSRT    32:17   6:30
   13 Rob Niquette              27 M     214 Manchester NH           AA      32:35   6:34
   14 Joe Blouin                38 M     131 Londonderry NH          GDTC    34:24   6:56
   15 Richard Lavalley          33 M      22 Webster NH              GSRT    37:58   7:39
   16 Dan Poliquin              38 M     245 Farmington NH           RR      39:59   8:03
   17 Jason Daily               33 M     143 Manchester NH           GDTC    49:08   9:53
   18 Kenneth Foster            35 M     146 Manchester NH           AA      51:04  10:17




       ************************************************************
         NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Raelyn Coates             33 F     223 Amherst NH              GCS     32:00   6:27  10
    2 Amy Bourgault             38 F       9 Concord NH              GSRT    32:15   6:30   9
    3 Laura Harding             37 F     331 Durham NH               RR      33:19   6:43   8
    4 Amy Bernard               26 F     128 Chester NH              GDTC    33:58   6:50   7
    5 Roxane Gagnon             35 F     327 Manchester NH           GDTC    35:28   7:09   6
    6 Kristen Ewing             37 F     243 Amherst NH              GCS     35:30   7:09   5
    7 Denise  V Luyt            31 F     164 Dunbarton NH            AA      35:32   7:09   4
    8 Karen Pattelena           36 F     181 Hollis MA               GCS     36:08   7:17   3
    9 Michelle Poublon          37 F     185 Nashua NH               GCS     36:42   7:23
   10 Kathy Pothier             29 F      19 Concord NH              GSRT    36:55   7:26   2
   11 Lisa Robichaud            38 F      18 Pembroke NH             GSRT    38:15   7:42   1
   12 Brenda Litchfield         39 F     212 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    38:28   7:45
   13 Peg Bastien               39 F      23 Salisbury NH            GSRT    39:13   7:54
   14 Christine Telge           37 F     348 Manchester NH           AA      45:19   9:07
   15 Michelle Howell           28 F      46 Goffstown NH            AA      45:21   9:08
   16 Amanda Cornelissen        16 F     141 Londonderry NH          GDTC    46:52   9:26
   17 Elizabeth Kolb            25 F     156 Nashua NH               GCS     47:23   9:32




       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 John Tuttle               47 M     282 Alton NH                RR      28:37   5:46  10
    2 John Mercer               48 M     287 Lakeport NH             CNE     29:06   5:52   9
    3 John Dowling              47 M     264 Warner NH               GSRT    29:23   5:55   8
    4 Mark Durcan               40 M     313 Chester NH              GDTC    29:25   5:55   7
    5 Wayne Mcleod              44 M     279 Amherst NH              GCS     29:59   6:02   6
    6 Richard Rubin             40 M     286 Bow NH                  GSRT    30:57   6:14   5
    7 Jeff Litchfield           44 M      21 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    31:40   6:23   4
    8 Ken Martin                44 M     323 Manchester NH           GDTC    31:59   6:27   3
    9 Tom Kolb                  49 M     116 Merrimack NH            GCS     32:32   6:33   2
   10 Daniel Walsh              49 M     261 Concord NH              GSRT    32:41   6:35
   11 Jim Graham                41 M     113 Hooksett NH             AA      32:54   6:38   1
   12 Jim Peters                47 M     182 Derry NH                GDTC    33:07   6:40
   13 Jules Spill               46 M      85 Manchester NH           AA      33:15   6:42
   14 Scott Morrison            44 M     213 Concord NH              GSRT    33:26   6:44
   15 Peter Vendituoli          42 M     236 Nashua NH               GCS     33:53   6:49
   16 Mark Lutter               43 M      80 Derry NH                GDTC    33:54   6:50
   17 Carl Hefflefinger         44 M     272                         GCS     34:07   6:52
   18 Dave Contrada             47 M     229 Nashua NH               GCS     34:37   6:58
   19 Timothy Pifer             41 M      20 Clinton, Ct NH          GSRT    34:55   7:02
   20 Jonathan Green            40 M     148 Merrimack NH            GCS     35:05   7:04
   21 James Monahan             40 M     345 Concord NH              GSRT    35:28   7:08
   22 Robert Parent             47 M     180 Manchester NH           GDTC    35:51   7:13
   23 Mark Mauro                40 M     263 Ashland NH              CNE     36:18   7:18
   24 Kevin O'sullivan          45 M     178 Derry NH                GDTC    36:59   7:27
   25 Nicholas Marshall         47 M     167 Manchester NH           GDTC    37:48   7:37
   26 Michael Thatcher          46 M     252 Manchester NH           GCS     38:42   7:47
   27 Daniel Walsh              42 M     240 Greenfield NH           MRM     39:20   7:55
   28 Mark Officer              46 M     270 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:33   7:58
   29 Bill Cornelissen          47 M     142 Londonderry NH          GDTC    41:30   8:21
   30 Lynn Wiles                48 M     205 Londonderry NH          GDTC    45:45   9:13




       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Karen Tripp               45 F       8 Deerfield NH            GSRT    33:00*  6:39  10
    2 Pat Bourgault             46 F      14 Concord NH              GSRT    34:09   6:53   9
    3 Kathy Kirby               43 F     232 Hollis NH               GCS     36:42   7:23   8
    4 Jennifer Gosselin         40 F     332 Bedford NH              AA      37:22   7:31   7
    5 Jeanne Bisceglia          47 F     321 New Boston NH           AA      37:58   7:39   6
    6 Andrea Pierce             45 F     115 Hollis NH               GCS     39:11   7:53   5
    7 Honey Weiss               44 F     317 Bedford NH              AA      39:28   7:57   4
    8 Traci Swanbon             41 F     284 Raymond NH              GCS     40:48   8:13   3
    9 Pam Triest-Hallahan       43 F     204 Nashua NH               GCS     41:23   8:20
   10 Maureen Knepp             47 F     350 Londonderry NH          GDTC    42:38   8:35   2
   11 Jane Landry               46 F      32 Concord NH              GSRT    42:57   8:39   1
   12 Debbie Officer            40 F     271 Londonderry NH          GDTC    43:59   8:51
   13 Rosa Tejada               45 F      47 Derry NH                GDTC    44:18   8:55
   14 Karen Smith               41 F     235 Bow NH                  GSRT    44:20   8:56
   15 Diane Nourse              41 F      39 Concord NH              GSRT    45:26   9:09
   16 Mary Slocum               41 F     194 Nashua NH               GCS     49:22   9:56
   17 Jeanie Ferreira           49 F      42 Newton MA               GCS     59:38  12:00
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Randy Waterman            52 M     215 Sunapee NH              GSRT    29:53   6:01  10
    2 William Pine              52 M     227 Fitzwilliam NH          MRM     30:27   6:08   9
    3 Ken Houle                 57 M     346 Milton NH               RR      30:29*  6:08   8
    4 Richard Stockdale         53 M     260 Greenville NH           GCS     31:54   6:25   7
    5 Walter Swanbon            50 M     283 Raymond NH              GCS     32:32   6:33   6
    6 Damian Rowe               50 M     191 Amherst NH              GCS     35:20   7:07   5
    7 Sid Slark                 53 M     265 Manchester NH           AA      35:59   7:15   4
    8 Jim Ecke                  50 M     244 Merrimack NH            GCS     36:27   7:20
    9 Walt Chadwick             53 M      34 Bow NH                  GSRT    36:40   7:23   3
   10 Richard Thompson          50 M     242 Epsom NH                AA      36:54   7:26   2
   11 Stephen Whitney           58 M     280 Ctr Ossipee NH          WMM     37:00   7:27   1
   12 Thomas Pagnotta           54 M     107 Hooksett NH             AA      37:32   7:33
   13 Barry Neill               50 M      83 Londonderry NH          GDTC    38:28   7:45
   14 Philip Parker Sr          54 M      82 Dover NH                RR      38:44   7:48
   15 Brian Gallagher           54 M      53 Rochester NH            RR      40:58   8:15
   16 Andrew Najberg            54 M     247 Weare NH                GCS     41:18   8:19
   17 Don Yeaton                53 M     208 Epsom NH                RR      42:03   8:28
   18 Stephen Masuck            55 M     228 Bow NH                  GSRT    42:38   8:35
   19 Roger Dufresne            56 M    2001 Derry NH                GDTC    43:47   8:49
   20 Walter Shyska             58 M     193 Deerfield NH            RR      44:16   8:55
   21 Brian Sanborn             59 M      91 Milford NH              GCS     45:35   9:11
   22 Mike Whelton              51 M      97 Nashua NH               GCS     45:50   9:14
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Pamela Hall               50 F     329 Litchfield NH           GCS     35:50*  7:13  10
    2 Linda Wegener             50 F      81 Chelmsford MA           GDTC    36:26*  7:20   9
    3 Diane Levesque            51 F     225 Rochester NH            RR      37:49   7:37   8
    4 Judi Lemaire              52 F      78 Wolfeboro NH            RR      38:32   7:45   7
    5 Toni Halla                59 F     238 Canterbury NH           GSRT    38:36*  7:46   6
    6 Heidy Mcgaffigan          59 F     275 Milford NH              GCS     39:56*  8:02   5
    7 Pamela Parker             55 F      71 Dover NH                RR      41:04   8:16   4
    8 Mary Ulinsky              59 F     351 Dover NH                RR      43:20   8:43
    9 Judi Rogers               54 F      60 Rochester NH            RR      45:18   9:07
   10 Genia Sanborn             54 F      92 Milford NH              GCS     45:35   9:11   3
   11 Mary Minami               58 F     105 Mont Vernon NH          MRM     48:39   9:48   2
   12 Janet Glazier             54 F      84 Dover NH                RR      49:18   9:56
   13 Margaret Foster           52 F      67 Rochester NH            RR    1:10:09  14:07
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Bill Springer             64 M      64 Keene NH                GCS     32:36*  6:34  10
    2 Douglas Macgregor         65 M     220 Lebanon NH              GSRT    33:42*  6:47   9
    3 Bill Spencer              68 M     196 Litchfield NH           GCS     34:35*  6:58   8
    4 John Rancourt             60 M     268 Middleton NH            RR      34:54   7:02   7
    5 Norman Lacoy              60 M      36 Penacook NH             GSRT    36:28   7:20   6
    6 Eldon Burkinshaw          65 M      95 Londonderry NH          GDTC    37:46   7:36   5
    7 Joe Boyle                 64 M      35 Concord NH              GSRT    39:31   7:57   4
    8 Bill Lobdell              63 M     210 Winchester NH           MRM     40:04   8:04   3
    9 Robert Knight             60 M     217 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    41:01   8:16
   10 Shu Minami                66 M     104 Mont Vernon NH          MRM     41:24   8:20   2
   11 Bob Wiita                 63 M      28 Concord NH              GSRT    42:40   8:35
   12 Bob Gorham                67 M      66 Derry NH                GDTC    44:42   9:00   1
   13 Richard Kuhl              69 M     157 Bedford NH              AA      50:12  10:06
   14 Ronald Foster             69 M      69 Rochester NH            RR      53:07  10:42
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
      NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Sachiko Burkinshaw        66 F      94 Londonderry NH          GDTC    45:43*  9:12   5
    2 Kathy Engle               61 F     103 Dublin NH               MRM     48:30   9:46   4
    3 Madeleine La Rose         60 F      56 Nashua NH               GCS     51:20  10:20   3
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Jack Kick                 71 M     333 Dunstable MA            GCS     39:09*  7:53   7
    2 Bill Engle                73 M     102 Dublin NH               MRM     40:46   8:13   6
    3 Clifford Smith            72 M      72 Penacook NH             GSRT    43:44   8:48   5
    4 Kenneth Folsom            78 M     311 Salem NH                GDTC    47:52*  9:38   4
    5 John Noftle               77 M      77 Londonderry NH          GDTC  1:00:13  12:07   3
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News