Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

37th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 17, 2004

[Age Division Results | Top Ten Results | Alumni Age/Gender Adjusted Results | NHGP Team Points Totals | NHPG Individual Points Breakouts | NHGP Age Graded Men's Results | NHGP Age Graded Women's Results | Top 25 Age Adjusted Men Overall | Top 25 Age Adjusted Women Overall ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
    1   1/27   M3539   24:30*  4:56 PAUL MWANGI            37 M     1 OSSINING NY
    2   1/38   M2034   27:47   5:36 NICHOLAS GOSLING       21 M   278 MEREDITH NH
    3   2/38   M2034   28:00   5:38 RICH SMITH             34 M    10 ENFIELD NH              GSRT
    4   1/14   M1619   28:31   5:45 WILL SIEDEL            19 M   343 NEWBURY NH
    5   3/38   M2034   28:33   5:45 DENIS TRANCHEMONTAGNE  34 M   202 BEDFORD NH              GCS
    6   1/36   M4549   28:37   5:46 JOHN TUTTLE            47 M   282 ALTON NH                RR
    7   2/14   M1619   28:41   5:47 GEOFF MCDONALD         18 M   170 BOW NH
    8   4/38   M2034   28:48   5:48 GREGORY KING           20 M   342 BELMONT NH
    9   5/38   M2034   28:54   5:49 TIMOTHY WRIGHT         24 M   207 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
   10   2/36   M4549   28:58   5:50 GEORGE REED            49 M   312 CONCORD NH
   11   2/27   M3539   29:01   5:51 MIKE ELIASBERG         38 M   221 PORTSMOUTH NH           GSRT
   12   3/36   M4549   29:06   5:52 JOHN MERCER            48 M   287 LAKEPORT NH             CNE
   13   3/14   M1619   29:15   5:53 DICKIE GERRY           18 M   339 BOW NH
   14   6/38   M2034   29:17   5:54 SEAN GRIFFIN           21 M   149 METHUEN MA
   15   7/38   M2034   29:20   5:55 SCOTT ROWE             29 M   192 DOVER NH                RR
   16   4/36   M4549   29:23   5:55 JOHN DOWLING           47 M   264 WARNER NH               GSRT
   17   1/32   M4044   29:25   5:55 MARK DURCAN            40 M   313 CHESTER NH              GDTC
   18   1/34   F2034   29:30   5:56 EMILY RAYMOND          22 F   189 BOSTON MA
   19   5/36   M4549   29:45   6:00 RICHARD EMBERLEY       47 M   326 JAFFREY NH              MMM
   20   4/14   M1619   29:46   6:00 DAVID CHESNY           18 M   136 ALLENTOWN PA
   21   1/24   M5054   29:53   6:01 RANDY WATERMAN         52 M   215 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT
   22   2/34   F2034   29:54   6:01 MARY PROULX            23 F   306 ASHLAND NH
   23   6/36   M4549   29:56   6:02 DOUG INGERSOLL         45 M   322 CONCORD NH
   24   2/32   M4044   29:59   6:02 WAYNE MCLEOD           44 M   279 AMHERST NH              GCS
   25   8/38   M2034   30:18   6:06 KEVIN MCGRATH          22 M   293 AUBURN NH               GDTC
   26   9/38   M2034   30:27   6:08 MICHAEL WALSH          21 M   274 CONCORD NH
   27   2/24   M5054   30:27   6:08 WILLIAM PINE           52 M   227 FITZWILLIAM NH          MRM
   28   1/18   M5559   30:29*  6:08 KEN HOULE              57 M   346 MILTON NH               RR
   29  10/38   M2034   30:50   6:12 GEORGE GOLDEN          32 M   330 HOPKINTON NH
   30  11/38   M2034   30:54   6:13 MATT RICHARD           23 M    57 RINDGE NH               MRM
   31   5/14   M1619   30:57   6:14 NICK SOULE             18 M   195 MANCHESTER NH
   32   3/32   M4044   30:57   6:14 RICHARD RUBIN          40 M   286 BOW NH                  GSRT
   33   3/27   M3539   30:57   6:14 DAVID AUDET            39 M    30 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   34   3/34   F2034   31:19   6:18 AMY GOSZTYLA           25 F   277 DOVER NH
   35  12/38   M2034   31:20   6:19 MARK GOSZTYLA          22 M   292 DOVER NH
   36  13/38   M2034   31:21   6:19 JIM HALL               20 M    74 BOW NH
   37   6/14   M1619   31:31   6:21 WILLIAM TREVETHICK     19 M   203 NASHUA NH
   38   7/14   M1619   31:34   6:22 MARC OUELLETTE         17 M   335 HOPKINTON NH
   39   4/32   M4044   31:40   6:23 JEFF LITCHFIELD        44 M    21 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT
   40   8/14   M1619   31:51   6:25 DENNIS COFFEY          18 M   211 NEW LONDON NH
   41   4/27   M3539   31:51   6:25 TOM VARICK             39 M    58 LITCHFIELD NH           GDTC
   42   3/24   M5054   31:54   6:25 RICHARD STOCKDALE      53 M   260 GREENVILLE NH           GCS
   43   5/32   M4044   31:59   6:27 KEN MARTIN             44 M   323 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
   44   4/34   F2034   32:00   6:27 RAELYN COATES          33 F   223 AMHERST NH              GCS
   45   5/27   M3539   32:05   6:28 MICHAEL WADE           35 M   291 NASHUA NH               GCS
   46   9/14   M1619   32:06   6:28 CHRISTOPHER ANDREW     18 M   302 BOW NH
   47   6/27   M3539   32:14   6:29 ED ITHIER              39 M   110 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   48   1/17   F3539   32:15   6:30 AMY BOURGAULT          38 F     9 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   49   7/27   M3539   32:17   6:30 BOB ZOCK               36 M   300 SUTTON NH               GSRT
   50   5/34   F2034   32:19   6:31 SHERIDA BIRD           24 F   129 BROOKLINE MA
Record 23:51.08 by Paul Mwangi in 2003.
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
   51  14/38   M2034   32:21   6:31 AARON THORNER          24 M   200 BOSTON MA
   52   7/36   M4549   32:26   6:32 JOE MCDONALD           48 M   171 BOW NH
   53   8/27   M3539   32:27   6:32 DYRACE MAXFIELD        35 M   169 LOUDON NH
   54  10/14   M1619   32:30   6:33 ANDREW MERCER          19 M   288 LACONIA NH
   55   4/24   M5054   32:32   6:33 WALTER SWANBON         50 M   283 RAYMOND NH              GCS
   56   8/36   M4549   32:32   6:33 TOM KOLB               49 M   116 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
   57  15/38   M2034   32:35   6:34 ROB NIQUETTE           27 M   214 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   58   1/10   M6064   32:36*  6:34 BILL SPRINGER          64 M    64 KEENE NH                GCS
   59   9/36   M4549   32:41   6:35 DANIEL WALSH           49 M   261 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   60   6/32   M4044   32:44   6:35 GERARD MCDONALD        42 M   353 READING MA
   61  11/14   M1619   32:47   6:36 KEITH LUNK             18 M   163 BOW NH
   62   7/32   M4044   32:54   6:38 JIM GRAHAM             41 M   113 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   63   1/14   F4549   33:00*  6:39 KAREN TRIPP            45 F     8 DEERFIELD NH            GSRT
   64  10/36   M4549   33:07   6:40 JIM PETERS             47 M   182 DERRY NH                GDTC
   65  11/36   M4549   33:15   6:42 JULES SPILL            46 M    85 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   66   2/17   F3539   33:19   6:43 LAURA HARDING          37 F   331 DURHAM NH               RR
   67   8/32   M4044   33:26   6:44 SCOTT MORRISON         44 M   213 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   68   9/27   M3539   33:32   6:45 MIKE GARFIELD          38 M   315 BOW NH
   69   1/8    M6569   33:42*  6:47 DOUGLAS MACGREGOR      65 M   220 LEBANON NH              GSRT
   70  12/36   M4549   33:49   6:49 JAMES GIVENS           46 M   269 HOPKINTON NH
   71   9/32   M4044   33:53   6:49 PETER VENDITUOLI       42 M   236 NASHUA NH               GCS
   72  10/32   M4044   33:54   6:50 MARK LUTTER            43 M    80 DERRY NH                GDTC
   73   6/34   F2034   33:58   6:50 AMY BERNARD            26 F   128 CHESTER NH              GDTC
   74  11/32   M4044   34:07   6:52 CARL HEFFLEFINGER      44 M   272                         GCS
   75  12/32   M4044   34:07   6:52 CRAIG ST PIERRE        42 M    63 MANCHESTER NH
   76   5/24   M5054   34:08   6:52 WALTER FORTIER         54 M   108 CONCORD NH
   77   2/14   F4549   34:09   6:53 PAT BOURGAULT          46 F    14 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   78   6/24   M5054   34:14   6:54 JOE CLARK, JR.         50 M   138 HOLDERNESS NH
   79  10/27   M3539   34:16   6:54 GARY ANDY              35 M   276 CONCORD NH
   80   1/8    F1619   34:19   6:55 GRETCHEN ANDRUS        16 F   124 BOW NH
   81  16/38   M2034   34:22   6:55 SCOTT RAYMOND          23 M   190 BOSTON MA
   82  11/27   M3539   34:24   6:56 JOE BLOUIN             38 M   131 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
   83   7/24   M5054   34:24   6:56 PERRY SEAGROVES        51 M    55 CONCORD NH
   84   1/5    M0115   34:33   6:57 MARSHALL TALLEY        15 M   314 CONCORD NH
   85   2/8    M6569   34:35*  6:58 BILL SPENCER           68 M   196 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
   86  13/36   M4549   34:37   6:58 DAVE CONTRADA          47 M   229 NASHUA NH               GCS
   87  12/27   M3539   34:43   6:59 TIM HALE               38 M   150 BROOKLINE NH
   88   2/8    F1619   34:45   7:00 LAUREN PHILBROOK       17 F   337 HOPKINTON MA
   89   8/24   M5054   34:47   7:00 NEIL ACKLEY            53 M    93 KEENE NH
   90   7/34   F2034   34:51   7:01 MOLLY MULLENS          30 F   174 ADLISWIL SW
   91   2/10   M6064   34:54   7:02 JOHN RANCOURT          60 M   268 MIDDLETON NH            RR
   92  13/32   M4044   34:55   7:02 TIMOTHY PIFER          41 M    20 CLINTON, CT NH          GSRT
   93  14/32   M4044   35:05   7:04 JONATHAN GREEN         40 M   148 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
   94  13/27   M3539   35:15   7:06 MAURICE SCAFE          38 M   359 METHUEN MA
   95  14/27   M3539   35:16   7:06 KEVIN RAND             38 M    90 BOW NH
   96  15/27   M3539   35:19   7:07 WAYNE BRAKE            36 M   250 LONDONDERRY NH
   97   9/24   M5054   35:20   7:07 DAMIAN ROWE            50 M   191 AMHERST NH              GCS
   98   8/34   F2034   35:23   7:07 JESSANA PALM           34 F   179 CONCORD NH
   99  15/32   M4044   35:28   7:08 JAMES MONAHAN          40 M   345 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  100   3/17   F3539   35:28   7:09 ROXANE GAGNON          35 F   327 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  101   4/17   F3539   35:30   7:09 KRISTEN EWING          37 F   243 AMHERST NH              GCS
  102   9/34   F2034   35:32   7:09 DENISE  V LUYT         31 F   164 DUNBARTON NH            AA
  103  17/38   M2034   35:33   7:10 TIMOTHY DEROEHN        31 M    40 HOLDERNESS NH
  104  16/27   M3539   35:40   7:11 DOUGLAS BECHTEL        37 M   127 CONCORD NH
  105  10/34   F2034   35:42   7:11 MARGARET ACKLEY        22 F    87 KEENE NH
  106  10/24   M5054   35:47   7:12 ALEX VOGT              51 M   100 SANFORD ME
  107  14/36   M4549   35:50   7:13 WARREN ANDREW          47 M   301 BOW NH
  108   1/12   F5054   35:50*  7:13 PAMELA HALL            50 F   329 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  109  18/38   M2034   35:51   7:13 CHUCK WISE             29 M    25 CONCORD NH
  110  15/36   M4549   35:51   7:13 ROBERT PARENT          47 M   180 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
  111  11/24   M5054   35:59   7:15 SID SLARK              53 M   265 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  112   5/17   F3539   36:03   7:16 VICTORIA LEE           36 F    65 PEMBROKE NH
  113  19/38   M2034   36:06   7:16 BRYON MACSWEENEY       29 M   165 HUDSON NH
  114   6/17   F3539   36:08   7:17 KAREN PATTELENA        36 F   181 HOLLIS MA               GCS
  115  20/38   M2034   36:14   7:18 EVAN BREEDING          22 M   133 MANCHESTER NH
  116  16/32   M4044   36:18   7:18 MARK MAURO             40 M   263 ASHLAND NH              CNE
  117  11/34   F2034   36:19   7:19 ERIN FITZGERALD        26 F    43 PLYMOUTH NH
  118  17/27   M3539   36:21   7:19 BILL SANTIS            37 M   237 CONTOOCOOK NH
  119   1/2    F0115   36:22   7:19 KATHERINE CHWASCIAK    14 F   289 PENACOOK NH
  120   2/18   M5559   36:23   7:20 STEPHEN SMITH          56 M    11 JEFFERSONVILLE VT
  121  17/32   M4044   36:24   7:20 GARY NIELSON           41 M   176 HOPKINTON NH
  122   2/12   F5054   36:26*  7:20 LINDA WEGENER          50 F    81 CHELMSFORD MA           GDTC
  123  12/24   M5054   36:27   7:20 JIM ECKE               50 M   244 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  124   3/10   M6064   36:28   7:20 NORMAN LACOY           60 M    36 PENACOOK NH             GSRT
  125  18/27   M3539   36:28   7:21 MATTHEW WOLFE          35 M   206 PITTSFIELD NH
  126   3/12   F5054   36:29*  7:21 MARIE VESELSKY         51 F   253 PLYMOUTH NH
  127  13/24   M5054   36:40   7:23 WALT CHADWICK          53 M    34 BOW NH                  GSRT
  128   1/20   F4044   36:41   7:23 ANN RASMUSSEN          40 F   188 PLYMOUTH NH
  129   7/17   F3539   36:42   7:23 MICHELLE POUBLON       37 F   185 NASHUA NH               GCS
  130   2/20   F4044   36:42   7:23 KATHY KIRBY            43 F   232 HOLLIS NH               GCS
  131  14/24   M5054   36:45   7:24 STEVEN MORRISON        53 M   173 BOSTON MA
  132  18/32   M4044   36:50   7:25 BOB BRUEMMER           44 M   230 PLYMOUTH NH
  133  15/24   M5054   36:54   7:26 RICHARD THOMPSON       50 M   242 EPSOM NH                AA
  134  12/34   F2034   36:55   7:26 KATHY POTHIER          29 F    19 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  135  16/36   M4549   36:59   7:27 KEVIN O'SULLIVAN       45 M   178 DERRY NH                GDTC
  136   3/18   M5559   37:00   7:27 STEPHEN WHITNEY        58 M   280 CTR OSSIPEE NH          WMM
  137  21/38   M2034   37:01   7:27 MATTHEW MARTEL         33 M   168 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  138  13/34   F2034   37:13   7:30 JESS DONESKI           27 F   305 ASHLAND NH
  139   3/20   F4044   37:22   7:31 JENNIFER GOSSELIN      40 F   332 BEDFORD NH              AA
  140  19/32   M4044   37:27   7:32 PETER ALEXANDER        43 M   231 NASHUA NH
  141  22/38   M2034   37:27   7:32 THOMAS OSMER           26 M   281 CONCORD NH
  142  12/14   M1619   37:29   7:33 ANDREW MCKERNAN        17 M   172 BOW NH
  143  16/24   M5054   37:32   7:33 THOMAS PAGNOTTA        54 M   107 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  144  17/24   M5054   37:39   7:35 JACK NELSON            54 M   285 CONCORD NH
  145  14/34   F2034   37:41   7:35 PATRICIA GOSSELIN      33 F   357 MANCHESTER NH
  146   3/8    M6569   37:46   7:36 ELDON BURKINSHAW       65 M    95 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  147  17/36   M4549   37:48   7:37 NICHOLAS MARSHALL      47 M   167 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
  148   4/12   F5054   37:49   7:37 DIANE LEVESQUE         51 F   225 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  149  18/36   M4549   37:52   7:37 JAMES HAUN             47 M    88 STRASBURG PA
  150  19/36   M4549   37:55   7:38 MARTIN MURPHY          47 M   324 LONDONDERRY NH
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 4
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  151  23/38   M2034   37:57   7:39 MIKE AUGER             32 M   355 MANCHESTER NH
  152   3/14   F4549   37:58   7:39 JEANNE BISCEGLIA       47 F   321 NEW BOSTON NH           AA
  153  24/38   M2034   37:58   7:39 RICHARD LAVALLEY       33 M    22 WEBSTER NH              GSRT
  154  20/32   M4044   37:59   7:39 RICK POLLAK            43 M   347 CONCORD NH
  155  21/32   M4044   38:01   7:39 GEORGE MCGRATH         41 M   344 DUNBARTON NH
  156   4/18   M5559   38:06   7:40 HEINZ LUDWIG           57 M   162 NEW BOSTON NH
  157   4/14   F4549   38:11   7:41 MAURA MCDONALD         45 F   336 SOUTH PORTLAND ME
  158  20/36   M4549   38:14   7:42 JACK RAITTO            45 M   187 HOLLIS NH
  159  19/27   M3539   38:15   7:42 ERIC THOMPSON          37 M   199 HOPKINTON NH
  160   8/17   F3539   38:15   7:42 LISA ROBICHAUD         38 F    18 PEMBROKE NH             GSRT
  161  21/36   M4549   38:20   7:43 BASIL THOMPSON         47 M   198 HOOKSETT NH
  162   9/17   F3539   38:28   7:45 BRENDA LITCHFIELD      39 F   212 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT
  163  18/24   M5054   38:28   7:45 BARRY NEILL            50 M    83 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  164   4/20   F4044   38:29   7:45 MARIANNE FERAN         41 F   145 MELROSE MA
  165  15/34   F2034   38:31   7:45 JENNIFER SIMMONS       34 F   325 CONCORD NH
  166   5/12   F5054   38:32   7:45 JUDI LEMAIRE           52 F    78 WOLFEBORO NH            RR
  167   1/6    F5559   38:36*  7:46 TONI HALLA             59 F   238 CANTERBURY NH           GSRT
  168  25/38   M2034   38:41   7:47 KARL BARNEY            29 M   126 AMHERST NH
  169  22/36   M4549   38:42   7:47 MICHAEL THATCHER       46 M   252 MANCHESTER NH           GCS
  170  19/24   M5054   38:44   7:48 PHILIP PARKER SR       54 M    82 DOVER NH                RR
  171   5/20   F4044   38:48   7:49 BECCA BREWSTER         42 F    59 CONCORD NH
  172  26/38   M2034   38:53   7:50 THOMAS BRUNO           32 M   249 CONCORD NH
  173   3/8    F1619   38:54   7:50 JESSICA COTE           17 F   241 BOW NH
  174  20/27   M3539   39:07   7:53 RON ABRAMSON           35 M   122 CONCORD NH
  175  20/24   M5054   39:07   7:53 TOM ATHERTON           51 M    37 BEDFORD NH
  176   1/3    M7074   39:09*  7:53 JACK KICK              71 M   333 DUNSTABLE MA            GCS
  177   5/14   F4549   39:11   7:53 ANDREA PIERCE          45 F   115 HOLLIS NH               GCS
  178  10/17   F3539   39:13   7:54 PEG BASTIEN            39 F    23 SALISBURY NH            GSRT
  179  22/32   M4044   39:20   7:55 DANIEL WALSH           42 M   240 GREENFIELD NH           MRM
  180  21/27   M3539   39:23   7:56 SCOTT BRENNAN          37 M   120 HAVERHILL MA
  181  23/36   M4549   39:27   7:57 DANA PHILBROOK         46 M   338 HOPKINTON MA
  182   6/20   F4044   39:28   7:57 HONEY WEISS            44 F   317 BEDFORD NH              AA
  183   5/18   M5559   39:30   7:57 GEORGE VAGALEBRE       59 M   224 RINDGE NH
  184   4/10   M6064   39:31   7:57 JOE BOYLE              64 M    35 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  185  24/36   M4549   39:33   7:58 MARK OFFICER           46 M   270 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  186   4/8    F1619   39:34   7:58 MAGGIE CLARY           19 F   255 GRANTHAM NH
  187  27/38   M2034   39:35   7:58 BRIAN DOMBROSKI        34 M   111 PEMBROKE NH
  188  25/36   M4549   39:46   8:00 DAVID ALLEN            46 M   123 DUNBARTON NH
  189  28/38   M2034   39:51   8:01 DAVID MCKENNEY         32 M   328 WENTWORTH NH
  190   2/6    F5559   39:56*  8:02 HEIDY MCGAFFIGAN       59 F   275 MILFORD NH              GCS
  191  22/27   M3539   39:59   8:03 DAN POLIQUIN           38 M   245 FARMINGTON NH           RR
  192   5/10   M6064   40:04   8:04 BILL LOBDELL           63 M   210 WINCHESTER NH           MRM
  193  26/36   M4549   40:05   8:04 JOHN ALLEN             47 M   308 LITCHFIELD NH
  194   6/18   M5559   40:05   8:04 TOM FOREST             56 M    12 SWANZEY NH
  195  29/38   M2034   40:06   8:04 ZACHARY BIRD           28 M   130 BROOKLINE MA
  196  23/32   M4044   40:09   8:05 ED PIERCE              41 M   183 CONCORD NH
  197  16/34   F2034   40:18   8:07 LUCIE HAGER            32 F    24 TORONTO ON
  198   2/5    M0115   40:23   8:08 ANDY RAITTO            11 M   186 HOLLIS NH
  199   7/20   F4044   40:25   8:08 LISA RANSOM            41 F   262 CONCORD NH
  200   7/18   M5559   40:33   8:10 BOB ESTABROOK          58 M    15 CONCORD NH
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 5
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  201  27/36   M4549   40:42   8:12 THOMAS DUNIGAN         45 M   318 DEERFIELD NH
  202   2/3    M7074   40:46   8:13 BILL ENGLE             73 M   102 DUBLIN NH               MRM
  203   8/20   F4044   40:48   8:13 TRACI SWANBON          41 F   284 RAYMOND NH              GCS
  204  28/36   M4549   40:51   8:13 JOSEPH OUELLETTE       45 M   334 HOPKINTON NH
  205  17/34   F2034   40:54   8:14 CANDACE ST. ONGE       31 F   197 FRANKLIN NH
  206  21/24   M5054   40:58   8:15 BRIAN GALLAGHER        54 M    53 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  207   3/5    M0115   40:59   8:15 PATRICK GAMBLE         14 M   233 PENACOOK NH
  208   6/10   M6064   41:01   8:16 ROBERT KNIGHT          60 M   217 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT
  209   4/5    M0115   41:03   8:16 RYAN GAMBLE            14 M   234 BOSCAWEN NH
  210   3/6    F5559   41:04   8:16 PAMELA PARKER          55 F    71 DOVER NH                RR
  211  13/14   M1619   41:12   8:18 BRIAN ROUTHIER         18 M   303 SALEM NH
  212  14/14   M1619   41:12   8:18 ANSEL THOMPSON         17 M   246 MANCHESTER NH
  213   9/20   F4044   41:14   8:18 JANNA CUMMINGS         43 F    76 CONCORD NH
  214  10/20   F4044   41:15   8:18 MARTHA HAUSER          44 F    48 DEERING NH
  215  22/24   M5054   41:18   8:19 ANDREW NAJBERG         54 M   247 WEARE NH                GCS
  216  18/34   F2034   41:20   8:19 INGER HANSON           23 F   304 CONCORD NH
  217  11/20   F4044   41:23   8:20 PAM TRIEST-HALLAHAN    43 F   204 NASHUA NH               GCS
  218   4/8    M6569   41:24   8:20 SHU MINAMI             66 M   104 MONT VERNON NH          MRM
  219  19/34   F2034   41:26   8:20 TINA WAITE             34 F   251 PEMBROKE NH
  220  20/34   F2034   41:28   8:21 AMANDA GRAPPONE        30 F   147 CONCORD NH
  221  29/36   M4549   41:30   8:21 BILL CORNELISSEN       47 M   142 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  222  12/20   F4044   41:44   8:24 SUE NESBITT            41 F   175 BEDFORD NH
  223   8/18   M5559   41:46   8:24 STAN VASSALLO          55 M   248 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  224   6/14   F4549   41:46   8:25 CECILE HARTIGAN        46 F   360 CONCORD NH
  225   2/2    F0115   41:47   8:25 BECKY CHASE            15 F    96 NORTHFIELD NH
  226  30/38   M2034   41:52   8:26 NATHAN PARKER          31 M   310 CONCORD NH
  227  11/17   F3539   41:55   8:26 CHARLOTTE BACON        39 F   319 PORTSMOUTH NH
  228  23/24   M5054   42:03   8:28 DON YEATON             53 M   208 EPSOM NH                RR
  229  24/32   M4044   42:06   8:29 CLIFF PORTER           42 M   184 BOW NH
  230  13/20   F4044   42:20   8:31 KATE DANIELS           40 F   256 CONCORD NH
  231  31/38   M2034   42:36   8:35 JOHN GILMAN            31 M   356 MANCHESTER NH
  232   9/18   M5559   42:38   8:35 STEPHEN MASUCK         55 M   228 BOW NH                  GSRT
  233   7/14   F4549   42:38   8:35 MAUREEN KNEPP          47 F   350 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  234   7/10   M6064   42:40   8:35 BOB WIITA              63 M    28 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  235  23/27   M3539   42:40   8:35 BEN HOLOBOWICZ         35 M   216 SUNAPEE NH
  236  32/38   M2034   42:42   8:36 SCOTT HASKELL          23 M   151 CONCORD NH
  237   8/14   F4549   42:57   8:39 JANE LANDRY            46 F    32 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  238   4/6    F5559   43:09   8:41 GERALDINE LIEBERT      57 F   161 KEENE NH
  239  12/17   F3539   43:19   8:43 RACHEL LAKIN           39 F    68 MUNSONVILLE NH
  240   5/6    F5559   43:20   8:43 MARY ULINSKY           59 F   351 DOVER NH                RR
  241  30/36   M4549   43:39   8:47 DAVID VOGT             49 M    29 ROCKY HILL CT
  242   3/3    M7074   43:44   8:48 CLIFFORD SMITH         72 M    72 PENACOOK NH             GSRT
  243  10/18   M5559   43:47   8:49 ROGER DUFRESNE         56 M  2001 DERRY NH                GDTC
  244  11/18   M5559   43:48   8:49 JAY BRENNER            56 M   134 BOW NH
  245  14/20   F4044   43:59   8:51 DEBBIE OFFICER         40 F   271 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  246  21/34   F2034   44:00   8:52 MEG HECKMAN            25 F   349 CONCORD NH
  247  33/38   M2034   44:09   8:53 BRIAN AUGER            24 M    98 MANCHESTER NH
  248  25/32   M4044   44:09   8:53 JEFFREY BARKLEY        43 M   316 SHARON NH
  249  12/18   M5559   44:16   8:55 WALTER SHYSKA          58 M   193 DEERFIELD NH            RR
  250   9/14   F4549   44:18   8:55 ROSA TEJADA            45 F    47 DERRY NH                GDTC



                                                                      Page 6
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  251  15/20   F4044   44:20   8:56 KAREN SMITH            41 F   235 BOW NH                  GSRT
  252  13/17   F3539   44:25   8:56 DIANA KASIARAS         36 F   154 NEW BOSTON NH
  253   6/12   F5054   44:25   8:57 DEBRA FORTIER          50 F   109 CONCORD NH
  254  13/18   M5559   44:30   8:57 DON SHAW               59 M    73 TILTON NH
  255   8/10   M6064   44:31   8:58 ED MACLEOD             62 M    62 BRADFORD NH
  256   5/5    M0115   44:36   8:59 EDWIN HAUN             14 M    89 STRASBURG PA
  257  14/18   M5559   44:36   8:59 JAMES WATSON           57 M    13 SOUTHPORT NC
  258  22/34   F2034   44:41   9:00 HOLLY LEVESQUE         30 F    41 HOLDERNESS NH
  259   5/8    M6569   44:42   9:00 BOB GORHAM             67 M    66 DERRY NH                GDTC
  260  24/27   M3539   44:44   9:00 JAMES BAKER, SR        36 M   112 FRANKLIN NH
  261  25/27   M3539   44:51   9:02 JIM BROWNING           39 M   294 DERRY NH
  262  26/27   M3539   44:54   9:02 STEPHEN BRADLEY        35 M   132 NEWMARKET NH
  263  16/20   F4044   45:08   9:05 JESSICA PIERCE         41 F   340 CONCORD NH
  264   7/12   F5054   45:18   9:07 JUDI ROGERS            54 F    60 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  265  14/17   F3539   45:19   9:07 CHRISTINE TELGE        37 F   348 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  266  23/34   F2034   45:21   9:08 MICHELLE HOWELL        28 F    46 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
  267  17/20   F4044   45:26   9:09 DIANE NOURSE           41 F    39 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  268  24/34   F2034   45:28   9:09 KERRIANN CATLAW        34 F   354 NORTHWOOD NH
  269   8/12   F5054   45:35   9:11 GENIA SANBORN          54 F    92 MILFORD NH              GCS
  270  15/18   M5559   45:35   9:11 BRIAN SANBORN          59 M    91 MILFORD NH              GCS
  271  15/17   F3539   45:41   9:12 ANNETTE BLAKE          35 F   267 CONCORD NH
  272   1/1    F6569   45:43*  9:12 SACHIKO BURKINSHAW     66 F    94 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  273  31/36   M4549   45:45   9:13 LYNN WILES             48 M   205 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  274  24/24   M5054   45:50   9:14 MIKE WHELTON           51 M    97 NASHUA NH               GCS
  275  25/34   F2034   45:57   9:15 SHELLEY OPPOLD         24 F   177 BOSTON MA
  276  34/38   M2034   46:01   9:16 SHAWN JOHNSON          30 M   295 MANCHESTER NH
  277  18/20   F4044   46:10   9:18 NINA JOE               42 F   152 CENTER BARNSTEAD NH
  278  26/34   F2034   46:10   9:18 FAITH DUNSFORD         22 F   299 ALLENSTOWN NH
  279  27/34   F2034   46:21   9:20 JESSICA PINE           21 F   226 FITZWILLIAM NH
  280  16/18   M5559   46:24   9:20 DICK SMITH             59 M   222 MANCHESTER NH
  281  35/38   M2034   46:32   9:22 ANDY LORD              34 M   218 SUNAPEE NH
  282  28/34   F2034   46:34   9:22 HEIDI MACSWEENEY       29 F   166 HUDSON NH
  283  26/32   M4044   46:43   9:24 SCOTT THURBER          41 M   201 MANCHESTER NH
  284  10/14   F4549   46:46   9:25 ROBIN ACKLEY           47 F    86 KEENE NH
  285  16/17   F3539   46:49   9:25 CARLA HALVORSON        38 F    52 DUNBARTON NH
  286  27/32   M4044   46:50   9:26 BRIAN DANIELS          40 M   257 CONCORD NH
  287   5/8    F1619   46:52   9:26 AMANDA CORNELISSEN     16 F   141 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  288  32/36   M4549   46:56   9:27 SCOTT EMMONS           46 M    33 CHARLESTON SC
  289  28/32   M4044   46:59   9:27 SCOTT FOGG             44 M   219 ALEXANDRIA NH
  290  29/34   F2034   47:10   9:30 ERIN PARKER            27 F   309 CONCORD NH
  291  30/34   F2034   47:23   9:32 ELIZABETH KOLB         25 F   156 NASHUA NH               GCS
  292   6/8    F1619   47:29   9:34 BETH EICHLER           19 F   144 GORHAM NH
  293   1/3    F6064   47:43   9:36 KATHLEEN PROULX        60 F   307 ASHLAND NH
  294  36/38   M2034   47:50   9:38 CHRISTOPHER BANCROFT   20 M   125 WAKEFIELD NH
  295   1/2    M7579   47:52*  9:38 KENNETH FOLSOM         78 M   311 SALEM NH                GDTC
  296  33/36   M4549   48:00   9:40 MIKE MANDLE            45 M   258 NASHUA NH
  297  29/32   M4044   48:02   9:40 STEVE ROBBINS          44 M   358 SANFORD ME
  298  31/34   F2034   48:25   9:45 LORA GERARD            26 F    26 CONCORD NH
  299  17/17   F3539   48:25   9:45 COLLEEN COOK           39 F   140 MANCHESTER NH
  300   9/10   M6064   48:29   9:46 ROGER GOSSELIN         64 M    49 MANCHESTER NH
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 7
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  301   2/3    F6064   48:30   9:46 KATHY ENGLE            61 F   103 DUBLIN NH               MRM
  302   6/6    F5559   48:39   9:48 MARY MINAMI            58 F   105 MONT VERNON NH          MRM
  303  17/18   M5559   48:48   9:49 ARMAND AUGER           56 M    99 MANCHESTER NH
  304  32/34   F2034   48:57   9:51 LORI HILL              33 F   114 ENFIELD NH
  305  37/38   M2034   49:08   9:53 JASON DAILY            33 M   143 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
  306   9/12   F5054   49:17   9:55 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDES   54 F   106 KEENE NH
  307  10/12   F5054   49:18   9:56 JANET GLAZIER          54 F    84 DOVER NH                RR
  308  30/32   M4044   49:19   9:56 PHILLIP WALKER         41 M   352 DUNBARTON NH
  309  19/20   F4044   49:22   9:56 MARY SLOCUM            41 F   194 NASHUA NH               GCS
  310  34/36   M4549   49:30   9:58 BRUCE EDWARDS          47 M   341 BRADFORD NH
  311   6/8    M6569   50:12  10:06 RICHARD KUHL           69 M   157 BEDFORD NH              AA
  312  11/14   F4549   50:47  10:13 JACKIE CLARY           48 F   254 GRANTHAM NH
  313  27/27   M3539   51:04  10:17 KENNETH FOSTER         35 M   146 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  314  33/34   F2034   51:11  10:18 JENNIFER LAZOTT        34 F   158 NEW BOSTON NH
  315  34/34   F2034   51:14  10:19 JENNIFER MORIN         24 F   259 RAYMOND NH
  316   3/3    F6064   51:20  10:20 MADELEINE LA ROSE      60 F    56 NASHUA NH               GCS
  317  11/12   F5054   51:34  10:23 JACQUELINE BROUGH      52 F   135 DUNBARTON NH
  318  12/14   F4549   52:04  10:29 KATHLEEN BURGQUIST     48 F   298 BURLINGTON MA
  319  35/36   M4549   52:05  10:29 STEVE ROUTHIER         49 M   239 SALEM NH
  320  31/32   M4044   52:13  10:31 JEFF RAPSIS            40 M   320 BEDFORD NH
  321   7/8    M6569   53:07  10:42 RONALD FOSTER          69 M    69 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  322  36/36   M4549   53:28  10:46 STEVE WELCH            47 M   273 SALISBURY NH
  323  38/38   M2034   54:21  10:56 JOE KEELER             26 M   266 LACONIA NH
  324  13/14   F4549   54:45  11:01 JEANNE CHWASCIAK       46 F   290 WEBSTER NH
  325  32/32   M4044   55:07  11:06 RAY FORD               43 M    45 BRISTOL NH
  326  10/10   M6064   55:10  11:06 CHARLES COOK           60 M   139 MANCHESTER NH
  327  14/14   F4549   59:38  12:00 JEANIE FERREIRA        49 F    42 NEWTON MA               GCS
  328  18/18   M5559   59:38  12:00 BILL BEALL             57 M    38 CONCORD NH
  329  20/20   F4044   59:54  12:03 NICKI FRENCH           41 F   119 DUNBARTON NH
  330   7/8    F1619 1:00:01  12:05 ANNALEE BERGQUIST      16 F   297 BURLINGTON MA
  331   2/2    M7579 1:00:13  12:07 JOHN NOFTLE            77 M    77 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  332   8/8    F1619 1:00:32  12:11 MEREDITH LUCENTE       19 F   296 GOFFSTOWN NH
  333   8/8    M6569 1:06:00  13:17 DONALD LAMERE          69 M   121 MERRIMACK NH
  334  12/12   F5054 1:10:09  14:07 MARGARET FOSTER        52 F    67 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  335                1:12:10  14:31 R REAGAN                  M   999 CONCORD NH




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News