Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH Coaches XC Ski Series #2

North Conway, NH, January 31, 2004

[Girl's A Individual | Boy's A Individual | Girl's B Individual | Boy's B Individual | Girl's JH Individual | Boy's JH Individual | Girl's a Team | Boy's A Team | Girl's JH Team | Boy's JH Team | Girl's A Pct Back | Girl's A Pct Back Comb | Boy's A Pct Back Comb ]

Boy's A Pct Back


                        2004 NH COACHES X-C SKI SERIES

Jan. 31, 2004                            Hosted by Kennett HS, North Conway, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

Place NAME                      SCHOOL                     TIME    PCTBACK
===== ========================= ==================== ========== ==========
    1 MAX HOPKINS               HANOVER HS            0:13:45.9      -0.55
    2 TODD NORDBLOM             HOLDERNESS SCH        0:13:46.6      -0.47
    3 DYLAN MCGUFFIN            SANT BANI HS          0:13:58.9       1.02
    4 THOMAS STARK              MONADNOCK REG         0:14:25.8       4.25
    5 ERIC WOLCOTT              CONCORD HS            0:14:33.8       5.22
    6 TODD MACDONALD            KENNETT HS            0:14:40.9       6.07
    7 TIM RODGERS               LEBANON HS/JH         0:14:47.6       6.88
    8 TYLER ANDERSON            HANOVER HS            0:14:54.4       7.70
    9 TIM BAUCOM                FALL MT HS            0:14:54.5       7.71
   10 BRENDAN SHORT             FALL MT HS            0:14:59.6       8.32
   11 NICK DEFRANCIS            HANOVER HS            0:15:04.3       8.89
   12 ANDREW STARK              MONADNOCK REG         0:15:12.9       9.93
   13 PETE HANSEL               KEENE HS              0:15:13.2       9.96
   14 SAM KAPALA                HOPKINTON HS          0:15:14.4      10.11
   15 SAM MARSHALL              HANOVER HS            0:15:17.5      10.48
   16 ANDREW STEPANAUSKAS       KENNETT HS            0:15:18.1      10.55
   17 ETHAN HEED                VERMONT ACADEMY       0:15:18.7      10.62
   18 JC FREER                  BREWSTER              0:15:20.0      10.78
   19 RUSSELL ORZECHESKI        NEWPORT               0:15:20.6      10.85
   20 KEITH KANTACK             KENNETT HS            0:15:23.1      11.15
   21 SAM STARK                 MONADNOCK REG         0:15:24.7      11.35
   22 BEN JASTRZEMBSKI          HANOVER HS            0:15:29.0      11.86
   23 JOHN WRIGHT               PROCTOR ACADEMY       0:15:33.9      12.45
   24 BILLY DEVAULT             VERMONT ACADEMY       0:15:35.9      12.70
   25 JAMES PACK                HOLDERNESS SCH        0:15:39.8      13.17
   26 SEAN VANDERVLIET          LEBANON HS/JH         0:15:40.2      13.21
   27 BRENDAN KINIRY            VERMONT ACADEMY       0:15:40.3      13.23
   28 SAM EVANS BROWN           GILFORD HS            0:15:47.5      14.09
   29 MATT WILLIAMS             PROCTOR ACADEMY       0:15:50.7      14.48
   30 JEREMY JOHNDROW           LEBANON HS/JH         0:15:53.7      14.84
   31 DAN COOPER                BREWSTER              0:15:56.3      15.15
   32 DEREK KRATER              HOLDERNESS SCH        0:16:01.5      15.78
   33 SAM WERBEL-SANBORN        HANOVER HS            0:16:01.9      15.83
   34 JJ HALL                   HOLDERNESS SCH        0:16:03.5      16.02
   35 JESSE DANN                PROCTOR ACADEMY       0:16:09.8      16.78
   36 COLIN SMITH               KENNETT HS            0:16:11.9      17.03
   37 REED LAVERACK             HOLDERNESS SCH        0:16:16.4      17.57
   38 LUC BRODHEAD              HOLDERNESS SCH        0:16:17.0      17.64
   39 AARON ABBOTT              SANT BANI HS          0:16:21.2      18.15
   40 GREG D'HEMENCOURT         CONCORD HS            0:16:28.3      19.01
   41 CALEB LUCY                KENNETT HS            0:16:31.5      19.39
   42 TOM SPENCER               WMRHS                 0:16:32.4      19.50
   43 MATT SMITH                WMRHS                 0:16:36.3      19.97
   44 ALEX WOOD                 FALL MT HS            0:16:38.0      20.17
   45 ISAAC HOWE                CONCORD HS            0:16:38.4      20.22
   46 SASHA MEYER               CONCORD HS            0:16:39.5      20.35
   47 JOSH TYPROWICZ-COHEN      HANOVER HS            0:16:40.4      20.46
   48 JON OLMSTEAD              HANOVER HS            0:16:42.6      20.73
   49 CHRIS BLAINE              HOLDERNESS SCH        0:16:45.8      21.11
   50 SETH CARVEL               MILFORD HS            0:16:47.9      21.37




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News