Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH Coaches XC Ski Series #1

Whitefield, NH, January 17, 2004

[Girl's A Individual | Boy's A Individual | Girl's B Individual | Boy's B Individual | Girl's JH Individual | Boy's JH Individual | Girl's A Team | Boy's A Team | Girl's JH Team | Boy's JH Team | Girl's A Pct Back ]

Boy's A Pct Back


                   BOY'S 2004 NH COACHES X-C SKI SERIES #1

Jan. 17, 2004             Hosted by White Mountains Regional HS, Whitefield, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

PLACE NAME                      SCHOOL                     TIME   PCT BACK
===== ========================= ==================== ========== ==========
    1 DYLAN MCGUFFIN            SANT BANI HS          0:16:14.6      -2.21
    2 MAX HOPKINS               HANOVER HS            0:16:36.8       0.02
    3 PAVEL SOTSKOV             VERMONT ACADEMY       0:16:58.4       2.19
    4 TODD NORDBLOM             HOLDERNESS SCH        0:16:58.5       2.20
    5 THOMAS STARK              MONADNOCK REG         0:17:36.6       6.02
    6 SAM KAPALA                HOPKINTON HS          0:17:54.4       7.81
    7 TYLER ANDERSON            HANOVER HS            0:18:01.5       8.52
    8 ERIC WOLCOTT              CONCORD HS            0:18:06.4       9.01
    9 TIM RODGERS               LEBANON HS/JH         0:18:08.3       9.20
   10 ANDREW STARK              MONADNOCK REG         0:18:19.0      10.27
   11 BRENEEN SHORT             FALL MT HS            0:18:21.5      10.53
   12 SAM MARSHALL              HANOVER HS            0:18:21.5      10.53
   13 BEN JASTRZEMBSKI          HANOVER HS            0:18:23.8      10.76
   14 MATTHEW WILLIAMS          PROCTOR ACADEMY       0:18:34.2      11.80
   15 ANDREW STEPANAUSKAS       KENNETT HS            0:18:35.4      11.92
   16 JOHN WRIGHT               PROCTOR ACADEMY       0:18:37.2      12.10
   17 TODD MACDONALD            KENNETT HS            0:18:41.5      12.53
   18 SAM STARK                 MONADNOCK REG         0:18:43.6      12.74
   19 TIM BAUCOM                FALL MT HS            0:18:58.2      14.21
   20 JEREMY JOHNDROW           LEBANON HS/JH         0:19:07.3      15.12
   21 ETHAN HEED                VERMONT ACADEMY       0:19:11.1      15.50
   22 MATT SMITH                WMRHS                 0:19:21.9      16.59
   23 BRENDAN KINIRY            VERMONT ACADEMY       0:19:24.1      16.81
   24 JC FREER                  BREWSTER              0:19:26.5      17.05
   25 DAN COOPER                BREWSTER              0:19:28.5      17.25
   26 ERIN CONNERY              HOLDERNESS SCH        0:19:36.6      18.06
   27 PACK JANES                HOLDERNESS SCH        0:19:38.3      18.23
   28 SAM EVANS BROWN           GILFORD HS            0:19:44.5      18.85
   29 MIKE WICHMAN              FALL MT HS            0:19:46.7      19.07
   30 SAM WERBEL-SANBORN        HANOVER HS            0:19:48.6      19.27
   31 ISAAC HOWE                CONCORD HS            0:19:53.1      19.72
   32 PETE HANSEL               KEENE HIGH            0:19:58.0      20.21
   33 GREG D'HEMENCOURT         CONCORD HS            0:19:58.1      20.22
   34 TEO JACKSON               GORHAM HS             0:20:00.2      20.43
   35 KYLE LITCHFIELD           HOPKINTON HS          0:20:04.5      20.86
   36 JOSH TYPROWICZ-COHEN      HANOVER HS            0:20:09.1      21.32
   37 TOM SPENCER               WMRHS                 0:20:10.0      21.41
   38 JUSTIN KINGSBURY          FALL MT HS            0:20:11.1      21.52
   39 IAN GRAVES                MONADNOCK REG         0:20:12.0      21.61
   40 KEITH KANTOCK             KENNETT HS            0:20:15.4      21.95
   41 JOEY CAREY                HOPKINTON HS          0:20:18.5      22.27
   42 CALEB LUCY                KENNETT HS            0:20:23.0      22.72
   43 JOHN HALL                 BOW HS                0:20:28.8      23.30
   44 RUSSELL ORZECHOWSKI       NEWPORT               0:20:35.7      23.99
   45 REED LAVERSCK             HOLDERNESS SCH        0:20:36.6      24.08
   46 SEAN VANDERVLIET          LEBANON HS/JH         0:20:40.1      24.43
   47 COLIN SMITH               KENNETT HS            0:20:42.4      24.66
   48 KYLE ALDRICH              FALL MT HS            0:20:45.7      24.99
   49 ALEX BALCKMER             HOPKINTON HS          0:20:55.8      26.01
   50 ALEX WOOD                 FALL MT HS            0:21:00.7      26.50





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News