Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sandown Old Home Day 5-Miler

Sandown, NH, August 7, 2004

[Age Group Winners | Weight Divisions ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Place Name                  Ag S City            St Club            Time    Pace  
===== ===================== == = =============== == =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Mark Mayall           32 M Maynard         MA                   27:26  5:30 
    2 Jim Quadros           40 M Lowell          MA WRT               28:14  5:39 
    3 Mark Wimmer           33 M Windham         NH                   28:17  5:40 
    4 Sean Griffin          21 M Methuen         MA                   28:46  5:46 
    5 Molly Landreth        21 F Newburyport     MA                   29:57  6:00 
    6 Ryan Gray             19 M Londonderry     NY                   30:04  6:01 
    7 Dave Birse            45 M Hancock         NH                   30:07  6:02 
    8 Susan Landreth        36 F Newburyport     MA                   30:09  6:02 
    9 Richard Stockdale     53 M Mason           NH GCS               31:22  6:17 
   10 Scott Oulette         37 M Atkinson        NH                   31:27  6:18 
   11 Chris Smith           42 M Sandown         NH                   31:27  6:18 
   12 Nick Sovle            18 M Manchester      NH                   31:53  6:23 
   13 Colin Omeara          41 M Manchester      NH GDTC              31:53  6:23 
   14 Joey Terlikoskky      17 M Sandown         NH                   32:35  6:31 
   15 Lenny Desharnais      45 M Sandown         NH                   32:47  6:34 
   16 Jim Peters            48 M Derry           NH GDTC              33:09  6:38 
   17 John Baggetta         48 M N. Andover      MA Whirlaway         33:54  6:47 
   18 Charles Perry         47 M Hampstead       NH RR                34:24  6:53 
   19 Dave Murphy           42 M Manchester      NH                   34:34  6:55 
   20 Kim Murphy            35 F Windham         NH GDTC              34:45  6:57 
   21 Bryan Macsweeney      29 M Hudson          NH                   34:45  6:57 
   22 Roxane Gagnon         35 F Manchester      NH                   35:34  7:07 
   23 Sharon Johnson        47 F Atkingson       NH SRR               35:38  7:08 
   24 Marie Veselsky        51 F Plymouth        NH                   35:44  7:09 
   25 Suzanne Guiod         36 F Durham          NH WCRC              36:00  7:12 
   26 Luis Zeledon          45 M Haverhill       MA                   36:01  7:13 
   27 Brock Allen           48 M Newburyport     MA                   36:05  7:13 
   28 Kevin Buckley         55 M Sandown         NH SRR               36:07  7:14 
   29 Caroline Jolliffe     35 F Hampstead       NH                   36:20  7:16 
   30 Scott Caldwell        48 M Manville        RI                   36:22  7:17 
   31 Jim Cochran           29 M Sandown         NH                   36:49  7:22 
   32 Dean Pendleton        58 M Woonsocket      RI                   37:03  7:25 
   33 Chris Chetsas         46 M Kensington      NH MYS               37:09  7:26 
   34 Jennifer Lewis        22 F Haverhill       MA SRR               37:15  7:27 
   35 Christopher Farnham   14 M Sandown         NH                   37:36  7:32 
   36 Martin Murphy         47 M Londonderry     NH                   37:40  7:32 
   37 Brian Dombroski       34 M Pembroke        NH                   38:03  7:37 
   38 Eldon Burkinshaw      65 M Londonderry     NH SRR               38:05  7:37 
   39 Scott Brennan         38 M Haverhill       MA                   38:10  7:38 
   40 Joseph Gordon         40 M Sandown         NH SRR               38:14  7:39 
   41 Brandon Robertson     17 M Sandown         NH                   38:27  7:42 
   42 Barry Neill           50 M Londonderry     NH                   38:28  7:42 
   43 Kelly Desharnais      14 F Sandown         NH                   38:33  7:43 
   44 Diane Levesque        51 F Rochester       NH RR                38:40  7:44 
   45 Emmanuel Fardella     27 M Sandown         NH SPD               38:47  7:46 
   46 Steven Powers         39 M Danville        NH                   38:49  7:46 
   47 Cynthia Keough-Spring 32 F Plaistow        NH                   38:59  7:48 
   48 Chris Krajenka        39 M Weare           NH                   39:24  7:53 
   49 Justin Dusfrense      19 M Atkinson        NH                   39:38  7:56 
   50 Pete Karris           14 M Smithtown       NY                   39:44  7:57 
   51 Andrew Deardorff      42 M Newton          NH                   39:52  7:59 
   52 Shane Murphy          19 M Atkinson        NH                   40:01  8:01 
   53 Allison Paul          16 F Atkingson       NH                   40:03  8:01 
   54 Kathy Hamilton        39 F Sandown         NH SRR               40:15  8:03 
   55 Greg Karris           17 M Smithtown       NY                   40:25  8:05 
   56 Roger Barczak         43 M Sandown         NH NONE              40:31  8:07 
   57 Joe Terlikoskky       47 M Sandown         NH                   40:36  8:08 
   58 Brenna Mockray        16 F Sandown         NH                   40:42  8:09 
   59 Hayley Traeger        16 F Sandown         NH SRR               41:09  8:14 
   60 Sean Cotter           32 M Sandown         NH SRR               41:14  8:15 
   61 Joshua Patten         11 M Sandown         NH                   41:15  8:15 
   62 Gerard Therrien       49 M Manchester      NH                   41:17  8:16 
   63 Marggie Foley         44 F Londonderry     NH GDTC              41:39  8:20 
   64 Jim O'leary           56 M Danville        NH SRR               41:46  8:22 
   65 Jean Manning          41 F Derry           NH                   41:52  8:23 
   66 Christopher Blanchett 14 M Chester         NH                   41:56  8:24 
   67 Adam Bruno            18 M Sandown         NH                   41:58  8:24 
   68 Steve Farley          47 M E. Hampstead    NH SRR               41:59  8:24 
   69 Lindsay Desharnais    14 F Sandown         NH                   41:59  8:24 
   70 Sue Wentworth         48 F Sandown         NH SRR/GDTC          42:00  8:24 
   71 Karl Schoppe          41 M Sandown         NH SRR               42:00  8:24 
   72 Paula Bonin           44 F Sandown         NH SRR               42:01  8:25 
   73 Max Ward              49 M E. Hampstead    NH                   42:06  8:26 
   74 Morgan Deshaui        14 F Danville        NH TRHS              42:15  8:27 
   75 Benjamin Fudge        68 M Tewksbury       MA 65+               42:16  8:28 
   76 William Manning       61 M Derry           NH GDTC              42:38  8:32 
   77 Rich St. Hilaire      53 M Franklin        NH HFC-NH            42:43  8:33 
   78 Tina Vincent          38 F Sandown         NH                   42:49  8:34 
   79 Frederick Newman      53 M E. Kingston     NH SRR               42:58  8:36 
   80 Robert Smith          57 M Methuen         MA                   43:16  8:40 
   81 George Dirago         69 M Haverhill       MA N.E. 65+          43:27  8:42 
   82 Mark Adams            50 M N. Smithfield   RI                   43:29  8:42 
   83 Cassie Fortini        16 F Sandown         NH                   43:39  8:44 
   84 Emily Santafe         16 F Sandown         NH TRHS              43:47  8:46 
   85 Joseph Ricci          48 M Manchester      NH TRHS              43:47  8:46 
   86 Richard Nadeau           M Dracut          MA YES               43:48  8:46 
   87 Nicole Pinet          46 F Atkinson        NH                   44:15  8:51 
   88 Casandra Karris       20 F Kings Park      NY                   44:37  8:56 
   89 Mike Margareli        44 M Sandown         NH                   45:10  9:02 
   90 Andrew Fortini        14 M Sandown         NH                   45:26  9:05 
   91 Rosa Tejada           45 F Derry           NH GDTC              45:35  9:07 
   92 Willy Stewart         14 M Sandown         NH TRHS              45:50  9:10 
   93 Rebecca Stewart       15 F Sandown         NH TRHS              45:50  9:10 
   94 Kristin Lister        22 F Sandown         NH                   46:08  9:14 
   95 Andrew Cassin          4 M Yorktown        NY                   46:21  9:17 
   96 Heidi Macsweeney      29 F Hudson          NH                   46:31  9:19 
   97 Tara Devine           31 F Sandown         NH                   46:39  9:20 
   98 James Jensen          41 M Sandown         NH SRR               46:39  9:20 
   99 Lennie Redmond        51 M Sandown         NH SRR               46:55  9:23 
  100 Angela Paul           19 F Sandown         NH SRR               46:55  9:23 
  101 Ken Uecker            67 M Strafford       NH Half Fast Track   47:01  9:25 
  102 Ashley Funai          14 F Sandown         NH TRHS              48:05  9:37 
  103 Kevin Zambrano        13 M Sandown         NH TRMS              48:06  9:38 
  104 Michaela Bogosh       17 F Sandown         NH TRHS              48:23  9:41 
  105 Jacqueline Keith      54 F Franklin        NH HFC-NH            48:35  9:43 
  106 Colleen Kehoe         19 F Sandown         NH                   48:35  9:43 
  107 Deborah Patten        40 F Sandown         NH                   49:09  9:50 
  108 Ericka Newcomb        14 F Danville        NH TRHS              49:38  9:56 
  109 Chris Faucher         30 M Sandown         NH                   50:18 10:04 
  110 Kristin Norton        14 F Sandown         NH TRHS              50:26 10:06 
  111 Laurie Lober          43 F Marlboro        MA                   50:32 10:07 
  112 Hayley Thompson       14 F Atkinson        NH TRMS              50:43 10:09 
  113 Karen Pauk            45 F Chester         NH                   51:01 10:13 
  114 Kay Bernier           44 F Sandown         NH                   51:48 10:22 
  115 Lee Demers            49 M Sandown         NH                   51:48 10:22 
  116 Louie Saviano         13 M Sandown         NH                   52:09 10:26 
  117 Jess Lyle             15 F Plaistow        NH TRHS              52:18 10:28 
  118 Diane Heer            42 F Newton          NH                   52:37 10:32 
  119 Dennis Carlson        52 M Manchester      CT                   54:29 10:54 
  120 Stefanie Cassin       29 F Yorktown        NY Taconic Road Ru   55:17 11:04 
  121 Samantha Bonin        17 F Sandown         NH SRR               55:25 11:05 
  122 Kenneth Kehoe         22 M Sandown         NH                   55:48 11:10 
  123 Teresa Terlikoskky    48 F Jericho         NY                   57:35 11:31 
  124 Marie Buckley         57 F Sandown         NH SRR             1:01:09 12:14 
  125 Terry Lee Harrington  53 F Salisbury       MA                 1:04:44 12:57 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News