Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual Top Notch Triathlon

Franconia, NH, August 7, 2004

[Overall Individual Results | Overall Team Results | Top Ten Individuals M/F | Individual Age Group Results ]

Team Categories


                      12TH ANNUAL TOP NOTCH TRIATHLON
                            "RACE TO THE FACE"
              TO BENIFIT THE FRANCONIA RECREATION DEPARTMENT
 Aug. 7, 2004    Mt. Bike 6.5 Mi./Swim .5 Mi./Run 2.5 Mi.    Franconia, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com    (603) 863-2537
===============================================================================
                          MENS OPEN TEAM RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE NO.   TEAM                                RANK BIKE    RATE RANK SWIM    RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== =================================== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   199 ASTLE/BRAKE                            3   35:18  11.1    2   10:28    1   26:29 10:36    1 1:12:13
    2    75 GO FAST                                1   32:46  11.9    1    9:15    2   31:16 12:31    2 1:13:16
    3   142 LAHOUT'S #1                            2   33:37  11.6    7   17:14    4   38:45 15:30    3 1:29:36
    4   230 TAMARACK                               6   41:55   9.3    6   16:07    3   33:38 13:27    4 1:31:39
    5   212 LAX PLAYERS                            8   46:51   8.3    3   10:46    6   39:47 15:55    5 1:37:24
    6   225 TEAM CATAMOUNT                         5   41:19   9.4    4   12:22    9   49:48 19:55    6 1:43:28
    7    24 TRISTARS                               9   48:01   8.1    5   14:42    7   40:49 16:20    7 1:43:32
    8   137 TEAM 58                                7   42:22   9.2    9   22:36    5   39:15 15:42    8 1:44:12
    9   135 TEAM TELE 2                            4   38:50  10.0    8   17:32    8   49:39 19:52    9 1:45:59
   10    95 TEAM FUN                              10   48:03   8.1   10   25:10   10 1:05:51 26:21   10 2:19:04

===============================================================================
                         WOMENS OPEN TEAM RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE NO.   TEAM                                RANK BIKE    RATE RANK SWIM    RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== =================================== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   139 KELLEY/WHITMAN/MCKENDRY                1   34:42  11.2    1   14:15    2   52:33 21:02    1 1:41:30
    2   159 EMMONS AND YOUNG CONSTRUCTION          2   45:38   8.5    3   16:14    1   50:19 20:08    2 1:52:10
    3   100 FINKEE/BAHENTINE/SPENCER               3   59:22   6.6    2   15:48    3   52:38 21:03    3 2:07:47
    4    21 ATP                                    4 1:08:04   5.7    4   19:25    4   57:23 22:57    4 2:24:51


===============================================================================
                             COED TEAM RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE NO.   TEAM                                RANK BIKE    RATE RANK SWIM    RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== =================================== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   243 TEAM SHREK                             9   42:43   9.1    3   11:17    1   31:11 12:29    1 1:25:11
    2   200 TEAM MOSLER                            5   37:32  10.4    5   12:19    8   45:10 18:04    2 1:34:59
    3   181 TOP NOTCH TRI ATHLETES                10   42:46   9.1   14   17:10    3   35:17 14:07    3 1:35:12
    4   141 BASTIEN/FIFIELD/DOWLING               12   50:38   7.7   10   14:27    2   31:13 12:29    4 1:36:17
    5   208 TEAM GREAT                             4   36:52  10.6    7   13:52   10   46:04 18:26    5 1:36:47
    6   178 BARTLETT/BARTLETT/DUGUAY              11   45:06   8.7   13   16:09    4   35:35 14:14    6 1:36:49
    7   143 CASH MONEY MILLIONAIRES                6   38:34  10.1    1   10:25   11   47:59 19:12    7 1:36:57
    8   209 3-YOKELS                               2   35:10  11.1    2   10:48   14   51:15 20:30    8 1:37:12
    9   192 LAST DITCH EFFORT                      3   35:38  10.9   15   19:05    6   43:23 17:21    9 1:38:05
   10    99 ESTES/RING                             1   34:28  11.3    9   14:23   13   49:22 19:45   10 1:38:12
   11   183 TEAM GORDI'S                           7   39:18   9.9    8   14:01   12   48:38 19:27   11 1:41:56
   12    41 TEAM FOUR SEASONS                      8   42:17   9.2   12   14:34    9   46:00 18:24   12 1:42:50
   13    66 GRISHAM, CLAPP, CHAMPAGNE             14 1:01:14   6.4    4   11:48    5   41:36 16:39   13 1:54:37
   14   202 2 CHICKS & A DAWG                     13   54:29   7.2   11   14:30   15   51:21 20:32   14 2:00:19
   15   228 4 SEASONS 10                          15 1:04:26   6.1    6   12:59    7   43:29 17:24   15 2:00:53

===============================================================================
                            FAMILY TEAM RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE NO.   TEAM                                RANK BIKE    RATE RANK SWIM    RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== =================================== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1    38 TEAM ZOCK                              1   33:54  11.5    3   14:13    2   31:12 12:29    1 1:19:18
    2   220 BRODHEAD/CAMPOLI                       5   40:23   9.7    4   14:26    1   31:11 12:29    2 1:25:59
    3    92 AGAINST THE TIDE                       3   40:04   9.7    5   15:41    4   36:40 14:40    3 1:32:24
    4   204 SCHRUM                                 2   34:45  11.2   10   18:02    9   44:53 17:57    4 1:37:39
    5   106 COUTURE FAMILY                         8   44:59   8.7    6   16:04    5   37:23 14:58    5 1:38:25
    6   115 TEAM BRO                              10   55:43   7.0    1   11:49    3   34:18 13:43    6 1:41:48
    7   146 WRIGHT/MCLURE                          4   40:09   9.7   11   18:14    8   43:27 17:23    7 1:41:49
    8   235 GOUT BROTHERS                          7   43:58   8.9   12   18:45    7   43:03 17:14    8 1:45:45
    9     3 HORNETS                                9   54:12   7.2    2   12:59   10   49:08 19:40    9 1:56:19
   10   147 TAH/MCLURE                             6   41:22   9.4    8   17:00   12 1:00:56 24:23   10 1:59:16
   11   168 HERD OF HEARDS                        11 1:01:34   6.3    7   16:41    6   42:36 17:03   11 2:00:50
   12   174 3 GENERATION TEAM                     12 1:03:18   6.2   13   24:44   11   49:44 19:54   12 2:17:45
   13   105 GRAHAM FAMILY                         13 1:05:20   6.0    9   17:02   13 1:01:17 24:31   13 2:23:38

===============================================================================
                            YOUTH TEAM RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE NO.   TEAM                                RANK BIKE    RATE RANK SWIM    RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== =================================== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1     1 COWLES/HENULT/NORTH                    1   42:19   9.2    3   18:05    1   38:39 15:28    1 1:39:02
    2   156 EDELBLUT/ABRAHAMS-DEMATTE              3   51:02   7.6    2   15:25    2   38:45 15:30    2 1:45:12
    3   191 JING FONG                              2   50:55   7.7    1   12:32    3 1:12:29 29:00    3 2:15:55





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News