Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual Top Notch Triathlon

Franconia, NH, August 7, 2004

[Overall Team Results | Top Ten Individuals M/F | Individual Age Group Results | Team Categories ]

Overall Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

                      12TH ANNUAL TOP NOTCH TRIATHLON
                            "RACE TO THE FACE"
              TO BENIFIT THE FRANCONIA RECREATION DEPARTMENT
 Aug. 7, 2004    Mt. Bike 6.5 Mi./Swim .5 Mi./Run 2.5 Mi.    Franconia, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com    (603) 863-2537
===============================================================================
                     *****  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *****
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK BIKE    RATE RANK SWIM    RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ======== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   1/40   Matt Boobar               31 M   Plymouth NH               226    1   26:47  14.6    8   12:04    4   28:24 11:22    1 1:07:13
    2   1/17   Ryan Kelly                22 M   Concord NH                217    3   27:28  14.2    5   11:59    2   28:12 11:17    2 1:07:38
    3   2/40   Rick Copley               31 M   Conway NH                 218    4   27:43  14.1   14   12:38    5   28:52 11:33    3 1:09:12
    4   2/17   Ward Solar                28 M   Milan NH                  232    2   27:11  14.4   15   12:42    6   29:40 11:52    4 1:09:32
    5   1/40   Stephen Reed              45 M   Concord NH                 11    6   31:04  12.6   25   13:33    3   28:13 11:18    5 1:12:49
    6   3/40   Lou Bregou                34 M   Bethlehem NH               61    5   29:43  13.1   94   16:26    1   27:05 10:50    6 1:13:13
    7   3/17   Robert Areson             22 M   Ashland WI                104    7   31:12  12.5    7   12:02    7   30:18 12:08    7 1:13:31
    8          Ryan Stoddard                    Newton MA                 173                                    8   30:39 12:16    8 1:14:01
    9   4/40   William Lunn              30 M   Mystic CT                   2   10   31:46  12.3    3   11:28   12   33:13 13:18    9 1:16:25
   10   5/40   Paul Young                38 M   Andover MA                 34    9   31:35  12.4   28   13:38    9   31:29 12:36   10 1:16:40
   11   6/40   Lewis Chamberlain         34 M   Eliot ME                  136    8   31:14  12.5   30   13:52   11   33:05 13:14   11 1:18:10
   12   1/29   Randy Swormstedt          33 F   Laconia NH                248   40   35:31  11.0    2   10:36   13   33:51 13:33   12 1:19:57
   13   7/40   Phil Lawson               39 M   Bethlehem NH               31   12   32:11  12.1   19   13:05   18   35:27 14:11   13 1:20:42
   14   1/11   Bryce Connery             19 M   Holderness NH             242   11   32:03  12.2   58   14:56   15   34:16 13:43   14 1:21:13
   15   2/40   Lawrence Mackeil          48 M   Ashland NH                 22   13   32:13  12.1   63   15:03   16   34:35 13:50   15 1:21:49
   16   2/29   Kathy Maddock             39 F   Wilton NH                 244   37   35:13  11.1   12   12:31   14   34:10 13:40   16 1:21:53
   17   4/17   Jason Bigonia             27 M   Dover NH                   74   43   35:38  10.9   51   14:41   10   31:58 12:47   17 1:22:16
   18   3/29   Celeste St.pierre         39 F   Franconia NH               59   32   34:40  11.3    6   12:01   21   35:54 14:22   18 1:22:34
   19   8/40   Andrew White              31 M   Littleton NH              193   23   33:54  11.5   37   14:06   17   34:50 13:56   19 1:22:49
   20   5/17   Kevin Mcshane             26 M   Campton NH                 91   19   32:55  11.9   36   14:06   22   36:07 14:27   20 1:23:07
   21   3/40   Aaron Solnit              43 M   Bath NH                    53   26   34:07  11.4    9   12:07   30   37:27 14:59   21 1:23:39
   22   9/40   Nick Robinson             36 M   London UK                 249   14   32:39  12.0   74   15:26   25   36:50 14:44   22 1:24:55
   23   4/40   Richard Morris            48 M   Franconia NH              205   27   34:14  11.4   38   14:10   27   37:10 14:52   23 1:25:33
   24  10/40   Todd Sabiston             35 M   Piermont NH               127   31   34:37  11.3   31   13:53   31   37:55 15:10   24 1:26:24
   25  11/40   Ross Mclaren              31 M   Portsmouth NH             140   24   33:55  11.5   27   13:34   36   38:56 15:35   25 1:26:25
   26   5/40   Steve Genereaux           42 M   South Ryegate VT           40   39   35:25  11.0   67   15:14   24   36:41 14:41   26 1:27:19
   27  12/40   Jay Abue                  31 M   Canterbury NH             162   46   36:15  10.8   73   15:26   23   36:17 14:31   27 1:27:57
   28   2/11   Eric Johnson              19 M   Topsham ME                203   56   36:57  10.6   17   12:52   33   38:15 15:18   28 1:28:03
   29   6/40   Paul Berton               49 M   Portsmouth NH             239   38   35:16  11.1   59   14:57   32   37:56 15:11   29 1:28:08
   30   3/11   Trevor Leafe              15 M   Monroe NH                 195   29   34:28  11.3   81   15:50   34   38:24 15:22   30 1:28:42
   31   1/12   Jean Lee                  40 F   North Conway NH            78   36   35:03  11.1   35   14:02   41   39:55 15:58   31 1:28:59
   32   6/17   Brandon Sullivan          29 M   North Woodstock NH         35   20   33:34  11.6   43   14:20   50   41:09 16:28   32 1:29:02
   33   7/40   John Andrews              40 M   Wells River VT             70   30   34:34  11.3   42   14:17   44   40:22 16:09   33 1:29:11
   34  13/40   Greg Dixon                33 M   Carson City NV            198   18   32:53  11.9   33   13:56   61   42:29 17:00   34 1:29:16
   35  14/40   Hasan Duymazlar           37 M   Laconia NH                 85   15   32:44  11.9   10   12:26   82   44:28 17:47   35 1:29:36
   36   7/17   John Wilde                27 M   Boston MA                  50   22   33:48  11.5   47   14:29   51   41:23 16:33   36 1:29:39
   37   8/40   Gary Guion                42 M   Monroe NH                 128   53   36:32  10.7  118   17:21   19   35:50 14:20   37 1:29:42
   38  15/40   David Lavallee            39 M   Boston MA                 240   45   36:10  10.8   57   14:52   35   38:45 15:30   38 1:29:45
   39   9/40   Peter Hall                46 M   Campton NH                 94   35   35:00  11.1   46   14:29   48   40:56 16:23   39 1:30:24
   40   4/29   Sheila Fabrizio           33 F   Franconia NH               17   69   38:23  10.2   71   15:22   26   36:54 14:46   40 1:30:39
   41   8/17   Tim Coker                 25 M   Merrimack NH               13   73   38:45  10.1   11   12:29   38   39:27 15:47   41 1:30:41
   42  16/40   Shawn Oliver              38 M   Hampton NH                 16   62   37:53  10.3   77   15:35   28   37:14 14:54   42 1:30:42
   43   9/17   Sam Brown                 25 M   Bethlehem NH              132   80   39:43   9.8   65   15:11   20   35:51 14:21   43 1:30:44
   44   1/13   Lindsey Burkhardt         22 F   Milford NH                186   72   38:29  10.1    4   11:58   46   40:51 16:20   44 1:31:17
   45  10/40   Frank Edelblut            43 M   Greenville NH             110   55   36:45  10.6   76   15:33   37   39:02 15:37   45 1:31:19
   46  17/40   Nolan Atkins              39 M   Littleton NH               30   21   33:37  11.6   49   14:33   69   43:18 17:20   46 1:31:27
   47  11/40   Thomas Larose             46 M   St Johnsbury VT             9   28   34:22  11.4   40   14:13   68   43:08 17:15   47 1:31:42
   48   1/14   Walter Fortier            54 M   Concord NH                216   50   36:25  10.7   80   15:49   39   39:35 15:50   48 1:31:47
   49  12/40   Mark Lennon               48 M   Warner NH                 124   34   34:45  11.2   87   16:05   49   41:07 16:27   49 1:31:56
   50  13/40   Peter Durnan              41 M   Plymouth NH               201   78   39:35   9.9   88   16:05   29   37:20 14:56   50 1:33:00


                                                                      Page 2
                      12TH ANNUAL TOP NOTCH TRIATHLON
                            "RACE TO THE FACE"
              TO BENIFIT THE FRANCONIA RECREATION DEPARTMENT
 Aug. 7, 2004    Mt. Bike 6.5 Mi./Swim .5 Mi./Run 2.5 Mi.    Franconia, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com    (603) 863-2537
===============================================================================
                     *****  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *****
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK BIKE    RATE RANK SWIM    RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ======== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
   51   2/12   Louisa Bliss              47 F   Bethlehem NH              125   63   38:04  10.2   41   14:15   47   40:52 16:21   51 1:33:10
   52  14/40   Rick Byman                41 M   Franklin NH               238   47   36:16  10.8  103   16:47   43   40:20 16:08   52 1:33:22
   53  15/40   Steve Markiewicz          46 M   Walpole NH                 98   44   35:49  10.9   89   16:14   52   41:34 16:38   53 1:33:36
   54   5/29   Tara Kaplan               32 F   Bethlehem NH               62   60   37:48  10.3   23   13:31   64   42:46 17:07   54 1:34:04
   55  18/40   Steve Bergeron            34 M   Portsmouth NH              57   33   34:43  11.2   69   15:21   73   44:02 17:37   55 1:34:05
   56  19/40   Scott Lee                 32 M   North Conway NH            77   52   36:31  10.7   85   16:00   53   41:38 16:40   56 1:34:08
   57  16/40   Ed Pierce                 40 M   Concord NH                  6   16   32:50  11.9  156   19:27   57   42:04 16:50   57 1:34:20
   58  20/40   John Monaghan             33 M   Piermont NH               234   51   36:29  10.7   22   13:27   80   44:26 17:47   58 1:34:20
   59  10/17   Lindsay D'anna            21 M   Woodbridge CT             247   64   38:05  10.2   26   13:33   65   42:52 17:09   59 1:34:29
   60   4/11   Ned Curry                 17 M   Severna Park MD            71   88   40:37   9.6   39   14:11   40   39:45 15:54   60 1:34:32
   61   3/12   Susan Simpson             41 F   Franconia NH              213   89   40:42   9.6   13   12:33   56   41:53 16:45   61 1:35:08
   62  11/17   Jared Fortier             24 M   Concord NH                215   85   40:25   9.7   54   14:50   42   40:10 16:04   62 1:35:24
   63  12/17   Kris Ware                 27 M   Burlington VT             187   42   35:36  11.0  116   17:08   63   42:41 17:05   63 1:35:24
   64  17/40   Dan Egan                  40 M   Campton NH                113   25   34:04  11.5   48   14:29  105   47:05 18:50   64 1:35:37
   65   5/11   Matt Wessels              14 M   Epsom NH                   55   61   37:52  10.3    1    9:59  115   47:58 19:12   65 1:35:48
   66  18/40   Frederic Deriot           40 M   Winchester MA              73   58   37:14  10.5   64   15:09   70   43:26 17:23   66 1:35:48
   67  21/40   Michael Martinez          38 M   Lebanon NH                169   57   37:07  10.5   45   14:28   79   44:24 17:46   67 1:35:58
   68  13/17   Johannes Ziegler          21 M   St Johnsbury VT           171   59   37:24  10.4   32   13:55   85   44:48 17:56   68 1:36:06
   69  22/40   Mike Saras                38 M   Intervale NH               79   41   35:33  11.0  144   18:47   55   41:51 16:45   69 1:36:10
   70  19/40   Jeffrey Rothen            47 M   Glen NH                   134   66   38:12  10.2   75   15:30   66   43:01 17:13   70 1:36:43
   71   6/11   Luc Brodhead              15 M   Craftsbury Common VT      221   70   38:28  10.1   53   14:44   71   43:37 17:27   71 1:36:48
   72   6/29   Carrie Crawford           32 F   Intervale NH               76   65   38:09  10.2   55   14:51   72   43:51 17:33   72 1:36:50
   73   7/29   Meliessa Siemens          37 F   Charlestown MA            170   48   36:18  10.7   91   16:16   77   44:17 17:43   73 1:36:50
   74  23/40   Bill Fitz-Gerald          31 M   Concord NH                  7   17   32:51  11.9  158   19:41   78   44:21 17:45   74 1:36:52
   75  20/40   Michael Cassidy           46 M   Derry NH                  116   54   36:37  10.7  142   18:34   54   41:45 16:42   75 1:36:55
   76   2/14   Bob Mumford               58 M   Farmington CT               5   94   41:07   9.5   66   15:13   45   40:43 16:18   76 1:37:02
   77  14/17   Jim Curry                 22 M   Albuquerque NM             72   79   39:36   9.9   18   13:02   96   45:44 18:18   77 1:38:21
   78   2/13   Courtney Calise           24 F   Littleton NH              117   49   36:20  10.7   99   16:43   95   45:42 18:17   78 1:38:45
   79  24/40   Gabe Robinson             36 M   Manchester NH             148   68   38:23  10.2   52   14:43   94   45:41 18:17   79 1:38:46
   80  25/40   Bob Weir                  34 M   Littleton NH               60   75   38:54  10.0  128   17:47   60   42:27 16:59   80 1:39:07
   81  21/40   Fred Dieffebbach          46 M   Bethel VT                  87   84   40:22   9.7   34   14:00   88   44:56 17:59   81 1:39:17
   82   1/5    Joy Erdman                19 F   Essex Jct VT              177  105   43:47   8.9   21   13:17   59   42:25 16:58   82 1:39:28
   83  15/17   Dan Cole                  26 M   South Burlington VT       172   71   38:29  10.1   62   15:01  100   46:04 18:26   83 1:39:33
   84   3/13   Heather Jackson           20 F   Exeter NH                 107   90   40:47   9.6   95   16:31   62   42:30 17:00   84 1:39:47
   85   7/11   Dan Huntington            15 M   Bethlehem NH              210   67   38:14  10.2  114   17:01   98   45:47 18:19   85 1:41:00
   86  26/40   Eric Fennekohl            32 M   Rosedale MD               126   99   42:58   9.1   90   16:15   58   42:06 16:51   86 1:41:19
   87  22/40   Steven Mccallan           47 M   West Groton MA             12   92   40:51   9.6   93   16:23   74   44:07 17:39   87 1:41:19
   88   3/14   Ric Zerbey                53 M   Maynard MA                158   91   40:50   9.6   86   16:04   83   44:28 17:48   88 1:41:22
   89  27/40   Christian Hobbs           36 M   Merrimac MA                80   82   40:07   9.7  100   16:44   93   45:39 18:16   89 1:42:29
   90   4/14   Gene Girdwood             51 M   Bethlehem NH              166   77   39:33   9.9  107   16:55  101   46:23 18:34   90 1:42:50
   91  23/40   John Plump                43 M   Arlington MA               51   86   40:32   9.6  132   17:56   84   44:47 17:55   91 1:43:14
   92  24/40   Gregory Gaudreau          41 M   Springvale ME             184   83   40:08   9.7  130   17:51   91   45:23 18:10   92 1:43:22
   93   8/29   Kathleen Fiske            36 F   Lisbon NH                 229  117   45:15   8.6   61   15:01   76   44:11 17:41   93 1:44:26
   94   4/12   Mary Mead                 47 F   Warner NH                  18  122   45:33   8.6   44   14:28   81   44:27 17:47   94 1:44:26
   95   9/29   Jackie Barter             35 F   Waterford VT               63  110   44:31   8.8   68   15:17   86   44:48 17:56   95 1:44:35
   96  25/40   Will Wessels              43 M   Epsom NH                   54  103   43:24   9.0  115   17:06   75   44:10 17:40   96 1:44:38
   97   5/14   James Fitzpatrick         51 M   Franconia NH              237   74   38:48  10.1  146   18:55  104   46:58 18:47   97 1:44:40
   98  28/40   Christopher Mazur         38 M   Beverly Hills MI          207   76   39:24   9.9   78   15:37  124   49:41 19:53   98 1:44:41
   99   2/5    Amy Laverack              19 F   Holderness NH             180  106   43:53   8.9   29   13:42  109   47:19 18:56   99 1:44:53
  100  29/40   Bruce Sommer              34 M   Durham NH                 189  100   43:14   9.0  105   16:48   89   45:06 18:03  100 1:45:07


                                                                      Page 3
                      12TH ANNUAL TOP NOTCH TRIATHLON
                            "RACE TO THE FACE"
              TO BENIFIT THE FRANCONIA RECREATION DEPARTMENT
 Aug. 7, 2004    Mt. Bike 6.5 Mi./Swim .5 Mi./Run 2.5 Mi.    Franconia, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com    (603) 863-2537
===============================================================================
                     *****  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *****
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK BIKE    RATE RANK SWIM    RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ======== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  101   4/13   Ali Curren                23 F   Amherst NH                224  114   44:43   8.7   20   13:10  112   47:26 18:59  101 1:45:18
  102  30/40   Richard Blake             35 M   Tyngsboro MA              175   87   40:37   9.6  174   22:16   67   43:07 17:15  102 1:45:58
  103   5/13   Heidi Murphy              28 F   Wolfeboro NH              120   97   41:34   9.4   96   16:34  117   48:29 19:24  103 1:46:37
  104  26/40   Matthew Cahillane         42 M   Concord NH                154  115   44:50   8.7  101   16:46   90   45:10 18:04  104 1:46:45
  105   8/11   E Connery                 17 M   Plymouth NH               246   81   39:56   9.8  149   19:04  118   48:30 19:24  105 1:47:30
  106  10/29   Laurie Gaudreau           35 F   Springvale ME             185  141   47:52   8.2   56   14:52   87   44:50 17:56  106 1:47:33
  107   9/11   Reed Laverack             16 M   Holderness NH             179   98   42:55   9.1   82   15:52  125   49:54 19:58  107 1:48:40
  108   5/12   Loren Solnit              44 F   Bath NH                    26  133   47:17   8.3   16   12:44  123   49:39 19:52  108 1:49:39
  109  11/29   Jill Blumberg             34 F   Bethlehem NH              121  124   45:47   8.5   60   14:58  121   48:57 19:35  109 1:49:40
  110   6/14   Gary Harwood              52 M   Franconia NH              231   93   40:57   9.5  120   17:23  135   51:34 20:38  110 1:49:53
  111  27/40   Bruce Elmslie             43 M   Dover NH                   82  121   45:31   8.6  123   17:38  107   47:11 18:53  111 1:50:19
  112   6/13   Amanda Dileo              27 F   Ashland NH                 32  118   45:19   8.6  137   18:24  102   46:45 18:42  112 1:50:26
  113   7/13   Sarah Burdette            26 F   Fremont NH                 37  119   45:20   8.6  135   18:19  103   46:49 18:44  113 1:50:27
  114  28/40   Dean Davignon             47 M   Glen NH                   131  112   44:36   8.7  162   20:24   97   45:44 18:18  114 1:50:43
  115   3/5    Danielle Cormier          17 F   Nashua NH                 149  148   48:27   8.1  109   16:55   92   45:26 18:11  115 1:50:47
  116  31/40   Stephen Simo              36 M   Coventry RI                23   96   41:29   9.4  119   17:21  139   52:06 20:51  116 1:50:55
  117  12/29   Wendy Hubbard             38 F   Enfield NH                138  116   44:54   8.7  122   17:30  120   48:40 19:28  117 1:51:03
  118  32/40   John Lombardo             39 M   Hopkinton MA               42   95   41:08   9.5  154   19:09  130   50:59 20:24  118 1:51:16
  119   1/2    David Price               60 M   Littleton NH               19  130   46:54   8.3   98   16:35  116   48:17 19:19  119 1:51:45
  120   8/13   Karen Zimmerman           28 F   Acushnet MA               114  104   43:29   9.0   50   14:34  147   53:58 21:36  120 1:52:01
  121  13/29   Stephanie Lichtman        38 F   Newmarket NH               28  144   48:14   8.1   97   16:35  108   47:15 18:54  121 1:52:03
  122   6/12   Sinthy Kounlasa           48 F   Dover NH                   81  147   48:26   8.1  131   17:53   99   45:48 18:19  122 1:52:06
  123  14/29   Kim Macfarlane            34 F   Derry NH                   89  132   47:14   8.3  127   17:47  111   47:26 18:59  123 1:52:25
  124   1/3    Jean Mckenna              52 F   Monroe NH                  44  107   44:00   8.9  136   18:20  128   50:24 20:10  124 1:52:42
  125  15/29   Kasey Grisham             35 F   Littleton NH              245  135   47:35   8.2  112   16:58  122   49:09 19:40  125 1:53:40
  126  29/40   Eric Meth                 47 M   Franconia NH              164  108   44:05   8.9  176   22:36  106   47:07 18:51  126 1:53:48
  127   7/12   Linda Johnson                F   Franconia NH              227  129   46:50   8.3  157   19:36  114   47:47 19:07  127 1:54:12
  128  10/11   Matthew Gilley            19 M   South Harpswell ME        223  113   44:39   8.7  170   21:46  119   48:38 19:28  128 1:55:01
  129  30/40   Doug Mcneil               45 M   Hopkinton MA              222  145   48:22   8.1  111   16:56  127   50:14 20:06  129 1:55:31
  130  16/29   Diane Langlois            39 F   Stratham NH               118  126   45:54   8.5  108   16:55  144   53:45 21:30  130 1:56:33
  131   7/14   Neal Mcbain               57 M   Lebanon NH                 65  149   49:04   8.0  134   18:07  126   49:56 19:59  131 1:57:06
  132   8/14   John Biggio               51 M   Boxford MA                112  143   48:04   8.1  139   18:29  129   50:35 20:14  132 1:57:07
  133  31/40   Matthew Steele            47 M   Cohasett MA               188  134   47:33   8.2  143   18:38  132   51:00 20:24  133 1:57:11
  134  33/40   Lee Cook                  37 M   Plympton MA                43  125   45:50   8.5  163   20:29  134   51:21 20:33  134 1:57:39
  135   2/3    Susan Kennedy             52 F   Wells River VT             68  137   47:46   8.2  150   19:04  133   51:04 20:26  135 1:57:53
  136  32/40   Timothy Audley            41 M   Smithtown NY               86  146   48:25   8.1   72   15:25  149   54:20 21:44  136 1:58:08
  137  34/40   Len Harden                36 M   Whitefield NH              69  109   44:28   8.8  159   20:04  148   54:11 21:41  137 1:58:42
  138  16/17   Will Ogmundson            27 M   Concord NH                 97  151   49:39   7.9  168   21:28  113   47:39 19:04  138 1:58:46
  139   9/13   Shari White               29 F   Littleton NH              194  156   50:34   7.7  125   17:41  131   51:00 20:24  139 1:59:14
  140  33/40   Robert Mccallan           46 M   Dallas TX                  15  101   43:16   9.0  178   23:09  141   53:10 21:16  140 1:59:34
  141  34/40   Jim Adams                 47 M   Scotia NY                 167  154   50:09   7.8  124   17:39  137   51:56 20:47  141 1:59:44
  142  35/40   Gordie Johak              49 M   Sugar Hill NH             211  139   47:49   8.2  104   16:47  154   55:53 22:21  142 2:00:28
  143  35/40   Stephen Saxe              33 M   Kasuga-Japan              144  131   47:05   8.3  161   20:17  142   53:34 21:26  143 2:00:55
  144  17/29   Anne Coughlan             37 F   Jersey City NJ            153  150   49:16   7.9  117   17:20  150   54:35 21:50  144 2:01:10
  145  10/13   Kelly Bregou              27 F   Irvington NY              123  160   51:30   7.6   70   15:21  151   54:47 21:55  145 2:01:37
  146   4/5    Phoebe Erdman             15 F   Essex Jct VT              176  162   52:05   7.5   24   13:33  156   56:16 22:31  146 2:01:52
  147   2/2    Campbell Mclaren          62 M   Franconia NH                4  111   44:35   8.8  148   18:56  164   58:30 23:24  147 2:01:59
  148   3/3    Kelly Cahillane           51 F   Concord NH                155  153   49:51   7.8  113   17:01  153   55:09 22:04  148 2:02:00
  149   8/12   Michele Mals              48 F   Albuquerque NM            241  164   52:17   7.5   84   15:58  152   55:00 22:00  149 2:03:13
  150  11/11   Spenser Mckenna           16 M   Monroe NH                  45  142   47:53   8.1  179   24:05  136   51:44 20:42  150 2:03:41


                                                                      Page 4
                      12TH ANNUAL TOP NOTCH TRIATHLON
                            "RACE TO THE FACE"
              TO BENIFIT THE FRANCONIA RECREATION DEPARTMENT
 Aug. 7, 2004    Mt. Bike 6.5 Mi./Swim .5 Mi./Run 2.5 Mi.    Franconia, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com    (603) 863-2537
===============================================================================
                     *****  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *****
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK BIKE    RATE RANK SWIM    RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ======== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  151  36/40   Ernie Sharpe              38 M   Plaistow NH                88  120   45:25   8.6  155   19:15  165   59:08 23:40  151 2:03:48
  152   9/14   George Hemsley            50 M   Lincoln NH                111  123   45:34   8.6  160   20:07  162   58:16 23:19  152 2:03:56
  153   9/12   Robin Reed                40 F   Randolph VT               133  161   51:52   7.5  147   18:55  145   53:48 21:32  153 2:04:35
  154  11/13   Sallie Macleod            27 F   St Johnsbury VT           161  152   49:40   7.9  181   24:25  140   52:33 21:02  154 2:06:37
  155  18/29   Elizabeth Fowler          34 F   Newmarket NH               52  165   53:08   7.3  164   20:34  143   53:43 21:30  155 2:07:25
  156  10/14   Harold Vath               54 M   North Reading MA          196  168   54:28   7.2  121   17:26  157   56:22 22:33  156 2:08:14
  157  36/40   Clark Lefarour            43 M   Southborough MA            27  136   47:45   8.2  186   26:54  146   53:58 21:35  157 2:08:36
  158  37/40   Carlos Martinez           31 M   Andover MA                 48  159   51:14   7.6  171   21:48  155   56:04 22:26  158 2:09:05
  159  37/40   Christopher Jackson       46 M   Exeter NH                 108  158   50:43   7.7  169   21:38  158   57:08 22:52  159 2:09:29
  160  19/29   Maria Lewis               30 F   Nottingham NH             219  169   55:36   7.0  106   16:49  160   57:19 22:56  160 2:09:43
  161  20/29   Brooke Molinaroli         36 F   London UK                 250  172   56:00   7.0  173   22:11  138   52:03 20:50  161 2:10:13
  162  21/29   Sarah Naleid              30 F   Northwood NH              122  157   50:41   7.7  175   22:22  159   57:15 22:54  162 2:10:17
  163  38/40   Kelby Longueil            32 M   Northwood NH              103  128   46:50   8.3  183   26:13  161   57:48 23:08  163 2:10:50
  164  22/29   Kathy Bergeron            38 F   Portsmouth NH              58  166   53:09   7.3   79   15:40  170 1:02:01 24:49  164 2:10:50
  165  39/40   Chris Newell              32 M   Haverhill MA               64  127   46:33   8.4  110   16:55  177 1:07:36 27:03  165 2:11:04
  166  38/40   Kevin Pezanowski          41 M   West Groton MA            152  167   53:31   7.3  153   19:09  166   59:20 23:44  166 2:11:58
  167  40/40   Peter Mason               37 M   Arlington VA              109  102   43:23   9.0  138   18:28  179 1:10:19 28:08  167 2:12:09
  168  23/29   Danalyn Adams             32 F   Portsmouth NH             251  183 1:04:41   6.0  166   20:46  110   47:20 18:56  168 2:12:46
  169   5/5    Maresa Nielson            16 F   Plymouth NH               214  163   52:05   7.5  140   18:29  172 1:02:32 25:01  169 2:13:06
  170  11/14   Taffy Case                53 M   East Madison NH            84  155   50:18   7.8  151   19:06  175 1:04:42 25:53  170 2:14:05
  171  24/29   Joselle Germano-Presby    30 F   Franconia NH              236  177   58:36   6.7  129   17:50  167   59:53 23:57  171 2:16:18
  172  25/29   Audrey Fogg               35 F   Bristol NH                129  178   59:00   6.6  126   17:46  169 1:01:56 24:47  172 2:18:41
  173  26/29   Cynthia Lynch             36 F   Douglaston NY              10  180 1:01:23   6.4   83   15:55  171 1:02:07 24:51  173 2:19:24
  174  10/12   Crhistine Cormier         45 F   Nashua NH                 150  170   55:41   7.0  152   19:08  176 1:05:18 26:08  174 2:20:06
  175  27/29   Elizabeth Dutton          37 F   Newport Center VT          33  176   58:32   6.7  133   18:00  174 1:04:28 25:47  175 2:20:59
  176  11/12   Marghie Seymour           46 F   Littleton NH               20  173   57:17   6.8  167   21:25  173 1:03:47 25:31  176 2:22:28
  177  39/40   Kendall Georges           48 M   Marblehead MA             206  179 1:01:17   6.4  165   20:45  168 1:00:30 24:12  177 2:22:31
  178   1/1    Gisela Estes              65 F   Plymouth NH               165  182 1:02:30   6.2  177   22:43  163   58:19 23:20  178 2:23:32
  179  12/14   Frank Clulow              57 M   Franconia NH              145  140   47:51   8.2  180   24:21  181 1:12:04 28:50  179 2:24:16
  180  17/17   Dave Babin                26 M   Manchester NH              96  175   57:43   6.8   92   16:19  180 1:11:37 28:39  180 2:25:38
  181  28/29   Lisa Brown                36 F   Lancaster NH              102  184 1:06:38   5.9  172   21:55  178 1:09:25 27:46  181 2:37:57
  182  40/40   David Langlois            43 M   Newmarket NH              119  171   55:46   7.0  145   18:52  185 1:24:02 33:37  182 2:38:39
  183  29/29   Karen Angione             35 F   Londonderry NH             25  185 1:06:41   5.8  182   25:19  182 1:12:42 29:05  183 2:44:41
  184  12/13   Jodie Bastian             28 F   Claremont NH               93  186 1:06:51   5.8  185   26:49  184 1:14:24 29:46  184 2:48:03
  185  13/13   Amber Erskine             28 F   Hartland VT                83  187 1:06:57   5.8  184   26:44  183 1:14:23 29:46  185 2:48:04
  186  13/14   Keith Batchader           51 M   Charlestown MA            233  138   47:47   8.2  141   18:32
  187  12/12   Sue Heard                 41 F   Brookline NH              160  181 1:01:35   6.3  102   16:46
  188  14/14   Bill Vecchio              50 M   Twin Mountain NH          130  174   57:42   6.8




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News