Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Mast Yard State Forest XC Race

Hopkinton, NH, August 25, 2004

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Clydesdale/Filly Results | Team Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 4TH ANNUAL MAST YARD STATE FOREST XC RACE
  Aug. 25, 2004             5 Kilometers                   Hopkinton, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================



                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   110   27:28 Sophia Wallser             9 F    1152 Dunbarton NH            

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   151   37:29 William Astle              8 M    1126 Warner NH               

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 13

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    66   24:35 Bridget Tevnan            12 F    1080 Penacook NH             
    2    86   26:06 Cassandra Mellen          12 F    1058 Contoocook NH           
    3    95   26:47 Quinn Nichols             13 F    1093 Contoocook NH           
    4    96   26:49 Katie Jackson             13 F    1009 Hopkinton NH            
    5    99   26:54 Shannon Mackenzie         13 F    1088 Hopkinton NH            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 13

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    15   19:56 Shane Leighton            13 M    1134 Boscawen NH             
    2    39   22:39 Derek Moller              12 M    1137 Penacook NH             
    3    56   23:49 Jake Nichols              13 M    1094 Contoocook NH           
    4    63   24:19 Ben Helm                  12 M    1062 Contoocook NH           
    5    80   25:08 Dylan Kalil               12 M    1022 Manchester NH           
    6    92   26:28 Ian Head                  13 M    1063 Hopkinton NH            
    7   138   32:49 Adam Knedeisen            13 M    1004 Bedford NH              
    8   148   35:28 Justine Milen             13 M    1139 Concord NH              

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 17

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    26   21:26 Katie Chwasciak           14 F    1087 Webster NH              
    2    30   21:36 Kelly Nichols             17 F    1029                         
    3    35   21:50 Cathrine Newkink          16 F    1044 New London NH           
    4    40   22:46 Nora Youngs               16 F    1069 Penacook NH             
    5    41   22:57 Nicky Ouellet             17 F    1031 Goffstown NH            
    6    50   23:20 Jenny Helm                15 F    1050 Contoocook NH           
    7    71   24:45 Nora Jones                17 F    1070 Loudon NH               
    8    72   24:48 Sarah Gilray              15 F    1112 Hopkinton NH            
    9    87   26:06 Molly Sorlien             17 F    1036 Goffstown NH            
   10    93   26:30 Julia Murphy              15 F    1151 Hopkinton NH            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 17

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     4   17:28 Marc Ouellette            17 M    1083 Hopkinton NH            
    2    10   19:04 Sam Kapala                17 M    1073 Hopkinton NH            
    3    13   19:46 Andrew Meyer              16 M    1101 Hopkinton NH            
    4    14   19:46 Patrick Reed              17 M    1048 Weare NH                
    5    16   20:09 Brendan Kuryle            15 M    1079 Weare NH                
    6    18   20:26 Jared Gasco               17 M    1091 Northfield NH           
    7    20   20:45 Brennen Lorden            16 M    1098 Salisbury NH            
    8    31   21:43 Kevin Fowler              14 M    1019 Hopkinton NH            
    9    32   21:47 Sean Brake                14 M    1057 North Sutton NH         
   10    33   21:48 Jon Edmounds              15 M    1052 New London NH           

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    37   22:08 Alyssa Brigham            18 F    1116 Penacook NH             
    2    77   25:00 Deana Irving              24 F    1068 Salisbury NH            
    3   124   29:48 Alane Bigelow             18 F    1085 Wolfeboro NH            
    4   146   34:52 Melissa Clark             19 F    1148 Concord NH              

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     1   16:51 Raymond Youngs            26 M    1106 Manchester NH           
    2     3   17:25 Keith Brake               20 M    1117 Norwich VT              
    3     6   18:04 Elliot Nott               29 M    1158 Henniker NH             
    4     7   18:35 Dennis Coffey             18 M    1046 New London NH           
    5     8   18:41 Michael Walsh             21 M    1128 Concord NH              
    6    27   21:29 Thomas Osmer              26 M    1118 Concord NH              
    7    46   23:06 Nathan Classy             18 M    1140 Loudon NH               
    8   109   27:28 Tobin Kilmister           20 M    1145 Loudon NH               
    9   115   28:44 Darren Hartung            28 M    1040 Concord NH              

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    17   20:25 Christine Doneski         33 F    1150 Hopkinton NH            
    2   107   27:24 Patti Clifford            39 F    1074 Franklin NH             
    3   114   28:20 Corinne Dowst             34 F    1159 Henniker NH             
    4   130   31:14 Lori Hill                 34 F    1001 Enfield NH              

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     2   17:11 Rod Viens                 36 M    1072 Sunapee NH              
    2     9   18:44 Peter Augus               34 M    1056 New London NH           
    3    11   19:31 Jim Mackenzie             39 M    1105 Deerfield NH            
    4    12   19:38 David Irving              30 M    1067 Salisbury NH            
    5    19   20:35 Bob Zock                  37 M    1097 Warner NH               
    6    21   20:58 David Audet               39 M    1014 Concord NH              
    7    22   20:58 Shane Mason               34 M    1157 Swanzey NH              
    8    25   21:15 Richard Hartford          35 M    1104 Dalton NH               
    9    38   22:34 Kevin Rand                38 M    1122 Bow NH                  
   10    57   23:51 Richard Lavalley          33 M    1076 Penacook NH             


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    51   23:21 Brenda Litchfield         40 F    1026 Hopkinton NH            
    2    58   23:55 Andrea Jeffries           43 F    1081 London UK               
    3    60   24:03 Cathy Merra               45 F    1133 Amherst NH              
    4    74   24:52 Zoe Picard                44 F    1025 Concord NH              
    5    85   26:02 Sarah Hirsch              43 F    1160 Henniker NH             
    6   113   28:10 Maggie Kilmister          49 F    1144 Loudon NH               
    7   117   28:56 Shauna Ferguson           42 F    1120 Contoocook NH           
    8   135   32:12 Theresa Brunette          41 F    1034 Manchester NH           
    9   150   37:17 Barbara Wilcox            45 F    1146 Concord NH              
   10   153   38:12 Marilyn Metcalf           49 F    1107 Northwood NH            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     5   17:44 Ernest Brake              43 M    1054 North Sutton NH         
    2    23   21:10 Matthew Chaillane         43 M    1119 Concord NH              
    3    24   21:13 Daniel Walsh              49 M    1049 Concord NH              
    4    34   21:50 Gary Austin               47 M    1075 Hooksett NH             
    5    53   23:32 Tyson Duve                44 M    1023 Windham NH              
    6    54   23:47 Norman Mcfall             47 M    1007 Henniker NH             
    7    62   24:10 Mark Hennigar             44 M    1018 Henniker NH             
    8    73   24:50 Joseph Lafrance           45 M    1066 Tilton NH               
    9    76   24:55 Paul Moller               40 M    1136 Penacook NH             
   10    83   25:25 Steve Gasco               49 M    1092 Northfield NH           

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    88   26:07 Marilyn Hickey            50 F    1123 Concord NH              
    2    90   26:10 Marie Marten              52 F    1130 Hopkinton NH            
    3   123   29:44 Karen Kelly               51 F    1114 Concord NH              
    4   125   29:57 Jacqueline Keith          54 F    1012 Franklin NH             
    5   129   31:13 Diane Levesque            51 F    1095 Rochester NH            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    28   21:30 Julian Spencer-Wood       53 M    1082 London UK               
    2    29   21:33 Tom Walton                55 M    1015 Hopkinton NH            
    3    43   23:00 Jeff Sherwin              50 M    1065 Goffstown NH            
    4    45   23:06 Dan Blanchette            56 M    1132 Concord NH              
    5    52   23:25 Bob Vallari               50 M    1103 Contoocook NH           
    6    64   24:33 Bob Teschek               58 M    1030 Newport NH              
    7    67   24:39 Bob Lux                   58 M    1121 Bow NH                  
    8    89   26:10 Bob Mekeel                54 M    1143 Hopkinton NH            
    9    98   26:53 Brian Gallagher           54 M    1100 Rochester NH            
   10   112   27:59 Richard St. Hilaire       53 M    1011 Franklin NH             

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    44   23:01 Robert Knight             60 M    1078 Hopkinton NH            
    2    82   25:17 Joe Boyle                 65 M    1013 Concord NH              
    3   155   43:49 John Tunney               68 M    1042 Concord NH              





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News