Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Todd's Trot 5k

Durham, NH, April 10, 2004

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups ]

Teams

                               TEAM RESULTS
                         1st ANNUAL TODD'S TROT 5K
               April 10, 2004   5 Kilometers     Durham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FAMILY TEAM RESULTS (AGE AND SEX-GRADED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NORONHA BROTHERS
            17:07   20:09   21:35 =   58:51
         JAMES NORONHA, TIMOTHY NORONHA, GUBBY NORONHA
   2.  THOSE DUVALS
            17:30   20:47   22:14 = 1:00:31
         TOMMY DUVAL, SANDY DUVAL, DANNY DUVAL
   3.  ALLEN FAMILY
            21:56   22:12   22:31 (  23:13) (  23:14) (  23:29) (  24:22)
          = 1:06:39
         HANNAH ALLEN, HANNE NORBERG, LENE JAHANSEN, MADDIE KELLY, EMILY ALLEN,
         BIZ ALLEN, REBECCA ALLEN
   4.  HARDING METALS
            19:58   20:23   26:38 (  28:41) (  29:01) (  29:25) (  31:37)
          = 1:06:59
         JAMESON HARDING, EDS HARDING, SHEILA HARDING, LAURA HARDING, EDSO
         HARDING, JOE HARDING, BRYCE HARDING
   5.  WANC'S
            19:56   21:45   26:59 (  33:37) = 1:08:40
         NINA HARRIS, ALEX HARRIS, WENDY HARRIS, CELIE HARRIS
   6.  HARVEY'S
            19:53   22:57   25:55 = 1:08:45
         PATRICK HARVEY, STEVE HARVEY, JOE HARVEY
   7.  ROEDER'S ROOTERS
            23:46   25:23   25:24 = 1:14:33
         DOUG ROEDER, SARAH ROEDER, JESSICA ROEDER
   8.  O'KEEFES
            22:22   24:11   28:38 (  35:37) (  47:20) = 1:15:11
         TIM O'KEEFE, PAT O'KEEFE, BAILEY O'KEEFE, RON O'KEEFE, DAWN O'KEEFE
   9.  MEISSNER
            27:15   28:49   29:29 = 1:25:33
         FRED MEISSNER, JOCHEN MEISSNER, ALEX MEISSNER
  10.  COLLOPY
            25:23   25:42   34:47 (  34:48) = 1:25:52
         BRIAN COLLOPY, MEGHAN COLLOPY, MAURA COLLOPY, ERIN COLLOPY

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   OPEN TEAM RESULTS (AGE AND SEX-GRADED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  ORPP
            16:05   20:09   23:43 (  24:29) (  24:51) (  43:33) =   59:57
         CATHY O'BRIEN, MARY CAULFIELD, LIZ SCHMITT, BEVERLY LAUER, KAREN
         LARSON, JUDY FAHNESTCK
   2.  SALLY'S TENNIS TEAM
            22:21   22:45   37:49 (  44:04) (  44:28) = 1:22:55
         PHYLLIS KRAUNZ, JANET GLAZIER, PATRICIA KENDALL, CHRISTNE GOODWIN,
         ALISON SOLLEE
   3.  INTERACT
            27:31   28:43   29:26 (  47:11) = 1:25:40
         SOPHIE NELSON, MIRIAM OLKEN, MAGGIE SLEPIAN, KITTISAK
         SRISOON THOEN THAI
   4.  OYSTER RIVER GIRLS LACROSSE
            45:56   46:16   46:17 = 2:18:29
         SARAH LAMB, OLVIA MULLIN, MORGAN ROUX

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
             MILITARY SERVICE TEAM RESULTS (AGE AND SEX-GRADED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  ARMY MARATHON TEAM
            18:11   18:42   18:50 =   55:43
         BRANDON SCHREINER, PETE GUERDAN, MATTHEW DAVIS
   2.  EASY MONEY
            19:12   19:16   20:50 =   59:18
         ADAM ARMSTRONG, CHRIS FORSYTHE, RYAN KSOTKA
   3.  ARMY RANGER CHALLENGE
            18:38   19:51   21:06 (  29:58) (  31:30) (  31:31) (  31:47)
          =   59:35
         BUCK CRESSY, JACOB PHILLIPS, JEFFREY BUTLER-GARNHAM, DAVID SIMPSON,
         ROBERT MULKEY, MATTHEW SCOTT, GREG MOORE
   4.  ARMY NORDIC TEAM
            17:28   24:25   24:25 = 1:06:18
         JOE HOWDYSHELL, SCOTT WOLFORD, CHELSEA CUNNINGHAM
   5.  WP PARENTS OF NH
            23:19   25:39   28:29 (  36:39) (  38:00) (  39:16) (  41:48)
          = 1:17:27
         BEN THORNTON, AMANDA THORNTON, STEPHEN TAYLOR, KAREN TAYLOR, JOHN
         TAYLOR, KATHY PARKER, BETH FOSS





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News