Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marshfield Run for the Hills 5K

Marshfield, MA, September 6, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:54  7:23    1 60-98   40 M   250 Matt Byrne                  Marsh,MA                                                     
 2     23:41  7:38    2 60-98   50 M   393 Joe Gaughon                 Marsh,MA                                                     
 3     27:48  8:58    3 60-98   70 M   377 Burt Bryan                  Norwell,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:23  6:15    1 50-59   14 M   284 Vasilli Manikas             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:36  6:58    2 50-59   21 M   277 Peter Gummow                W Bridgewater,MA                                             
 3     21:44  7:01    3 50-59   23 M   310 Brian Coyne                 Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:00  5:10    1 40-49    2 M   299 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     18:15  5:53    2 40-49   10 M   261 David Wessman               Scit,MA                                                      
 3     19:14  6:12    3 40-49   13 M   264 Peter Noyes                 Marsh,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:43  5:24    1 30-39    4 M   297 Mike Norton                 E Falmouth,MA                                                
 2     17:27  5:38    2 30-39    6 M   308 J Patrick Kennedy           Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     18:05  5:50    3 30-39    9 M   289 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:39  5:03    1 20-29    1 M   292 John Bitok                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     16:35  5:21    2 20-29    3 M   294 Ryan Wagner                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     17:41  5:42    3 20-29    7 M   251 Steve Steinbergher          Marsh,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:22  5:36    1 14-19    5 M   231 Brian Stewart               Scit,MA                                                      
 2     20:53  6:44    2 14-19   19 M   347 Nolin Greene                Marsh,MA                                                     
 3     21:47  7:02    3 14-19   24 M   281 John Carlson                Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:24  8:31    1 01-13   64 M   319 Miachael Simms              Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     26:42  8:37    2 01-13   65 M   384 Rober Acer                  Marsh,MA                                                     
 3     27:15  8:47    3 01-13   68 M   249 Thomas Gagliard             Marsh,MA                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  7:40    1 50-59   16 F   306 Kathleen Richards           Dux,MA                                                       
 2     27:03  8:44    2 50-59   25 F   248 Becky Shiaris               Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     27:05  8:44    3 50-59   27 F   368 Debbie Summers              M Hills,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:13  6:12    1 40-49    1 F   259 Kim Ionta                   Marsh,MA                                                     
 2     20:04  6:28    2 40-49    5 F   340 Bernie Noyes                Marsh,MA                                                     
 3     21:15  6:51    3 40-49    9 F   361 Theresa Sjostedt            Marsh,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:49  6:24    1 30-39    3 F   358 Tiffany Tretschok           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     19:52  6:25    2 30-39    4 F   360 Beth W                      Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     20:38  6:39    3 30-39    6 F   378 Lucy Canavan                Marsh,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:31  6:18    1 20-29    2 F   291 Maria Varela                Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     25:49  8:20    2 20-29   21 F   271 Tessa Misiaszek             Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     27:21  8:49    3 20-29   31 F   234 Liz Grindle                 Mash,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:14  7:49    1 14-19   17 F   288 Emily Uney                  Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     29:44  9:35    2 14-19   38 F   280 Kaitlin Cleary              Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     29:51  9:38    3 14-19   39 F   287 Lauren Mills                Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:43  7:20    1 01-13   12 F   315 Leah Stafko                 M Hills,MA                                                   
 2     29:03  9:22    2 01-13   36 F   228 Kara Ryan                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     29:55  9:39    3 01-13   40 F   242 Katie Condon                Brant Rock,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:39  5:03    1 20-29    1 M   292 John Bitok                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     16:00  5:10    1 40-49    2 M   299 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     16:35  5:21    2 20-29    3 M   294 Ryan Wagner                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     16:43  5:24    1 30-39    4 M   297 Mike Norton                 E Falmouth,MA                                                
 5     17:22  5:36    1 14-19    5 M   231 Brian Stewart               Scit,MA                                                      
 6     17:27  5:38    2 30-39    6 M   308 J Patrick Kennedy           Cohasset,MA                                                  
 7     17:41  5:42    3 20-29    7 M   251 Steve Steinbergher          Marsh,MA                                                     
 8     17:43  5:43    4 20-29    8 M   290 Mickey Bush                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 9     18:05  5:50    3 30-39    9 M   289 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                    
 10    18:15  5:53    2 40-49   10 M   261 David Wessman               Scit,MA                                                       
 11    18:36  6:00    5 20-29   11 M   239 Owen Cuaypool               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 12    19:07  6:10    4 30-39   12 M   301 Andreas Smfort              Marsh,MA                                                      
 13    19:14  6:12    3 40-49   13 M   264 Peter Noyes                 Marsh,MA                                                      
 14    19:23  6:15    1 50-59   14 M   284 Vasilli Manikas             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 15    19:55  6:25    4 40-49   15 M   332 Joe McElaney                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 16    20:02  6:28    5 30-39   16 M   369 Dan Horan                   Orchard,NY                                                    
 17    20:07  6:29    6 30-39   17 M   274 Morgan Scheibon             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 18    20:50  6:43    6 20-29   18 M   256 Jim Ingram                  Marsh,MA                                                      
 19    20:53  6:44    2 14-19   19 M   347 Nolin Greene                Marsh,MA                                                      
 20    21:27  6:55    5 40-49   20 M   372 Matthew Bourdreau           Marsh,MA                                                      
 21    21:36  6:58    2 50-59   21 M   277 Peter Gummow                W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 22    21:39  6:59    6 40-49   22 M   225 Dewayne Taylor              Hanover,MA                                                    
 23    21:44  7:01    3 50-59   23 M   310 Brian Coyne                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 24    21:47  7:02    3 14-19   24 M   281 John Carlson                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 25    21:49  7:02    4 14-19   25 M   232 Andrew Kane                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 26    21:51  7:03    4 50-59   26 M   359 George Clairmony            Norwell,MA                                                    
 27    21:55  7:04    7 40-49   27 M   355 John Kaczynski              Marsh,MA                                                      
 28    22:02  7:06    5 50-59   28 M   246 Mike Shiaris                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 29    22:03  7:07    6 50-59   29 M   302 Brad Powers                 Marsh,MA                                                      
 30    22:11  7:09    8 40-49   30 M   367 Paul Ctanoso                Marsh,MA                                                      
 31    22:21  7:13    9 40-49   31 M   238 Chris Holisquest            Marsh,MA                                                      
 32    22:30  7:15    7 20-29   32 M   240 Adam Boudreau               S Boston,MA                                                   
 33    22:38  7:18    8 20-29   33 M   350 Bob Cellucci                Marsh,MA                                                      
 34    22:39  7:18    7 50-59   34 M   345 Joe Geogan                  Norwell,MA                                                    
 35    22:40  7:19    7 30-39   35 M   364 Jim Markley                 Marsh,MA                                                      
 36    22:41  7:19   10 40-49   36 M   300 Terry Shean                 Marsh,MA                                                      
 37    22:44  7:20   11 40-49   37 M   316 John Stafko                 M Hills,MA                                                    
 38    22:45  7:20    8 50-59   38 M   305 Marvin Collin               Dux,MA                                                        
 39    22:46  7:21    5 14-19   39 M   386 Rj Mahaney                  Marsh,MA                                                      
 40    22:54  7:23    1 60-98   40 M   250 Matt Byrne                  Marsh,MA                                                      
 41    22:58  7:25   12 40-49   41 M   321 Steve Murray                Green Harbor,MA                                               
 42    23:01  7:25   13 40-49   42 M   313 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA                                                     
 43    23:11  7:29    8 30-39   43 M   260 Chris Ionta                 Marsh,MA                                                      
 44    23:23  7:33    9 30-39   44 M   335 Jon Hahn                    Norwell,MA                                                    
 45    23:31  7:35   10 30-39   45 M   244 Eric Andrew                 Marsh,MA                                                      
 46    23:32  7:35   14 40-49   46 M   325 David Titelbaum             Norwell,MA                                                    
 47    23:32  7:35   11 30-39   47 M   257 Joe Carbone                 Marsh,MA                                                      
 48    23:35  7:36   12 30-39   48 M   357 Jefff Smith                 Marsh,MA                                                      
 49    23:38  7:37   15 40-49   49 M   226 Leslie Laputz               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 50    23:41  7:38    2 60-98   50 M   393 Joe Gaughon                 Marsh,MA                                                      

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:13  6:12    1 40-49    1 F   259 Kim Ionta                   Marsh,MA                                                     
 2     19:31  6:18    1 20-29    2 F   291 Maria Varela                Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     19:49  6:24    1 30-39    3 F   358 Tiffany Tretschok           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     19:52  6:25    2 30-39    4 F   360 Beth W                      Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     20:04  6:28    2 40-49    5 F   340 Bernie Noyes                Marsh,MA                                                     
 6     20:38  6:39    3 30-39    6 F   378 Lucy Canavan                Marsh,MA                                                     
 7     21:00  6:46    4 30-39    7 F   317 Lisa Dahl                   Lexington,KY                                                 
 8     21:05  6:48    5 30-39    8 F   337 Lisa Rodriguez              Marsh,MA                                                     
 9     21:15  6:51    3 40-49    9 F   361 Theresa Sjostedt            Marsh,MA                                                     
 10    21:18  6:52    6 30-39   10 F   375 Terri Ladka                 Marsh,MA                                                      
 11    22:42  7:19    7 30-39   11 F   266 Krista Tucker               Marsh,MA                                                      
 12    22:43  7:20    1 01-13   12 F   315 Leah Stafko                 M Hills,MA                                                    
 13    23:03  7:26    8 30-39   13 F   267 Aileen Zec                  Dux,MA                                                        
 14    23:08  7:28    4 40-49   14 F   304 Beverly Coronis             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 15    23:15  7:30    9 30-39   15 F   331 Shannon Delvecchio          Dux,MA                                                        
 16    23:46  7:40    1 50-59   16 F   306 Kathleen Richards           Dux,MA                                                        
 17    24:14  7:49    1 14-19   17 F   288 Emily Uney                  Kingston,MA                                                   
 18    25:16  8:09    5 40-49   18 F   275 Sue M Zlvaine               Brookline,NH                                                  
 19    25:21  8:11   10 30-39   19 F   366 Anne Horan                  Orchard Park,NY                                               
 20    25:24  8:12   11 30-39   20 F   338 Debbie Beal                                                                            
 21    25:49  8:20    2 20-29   21 F   271 Tessa Misiaszek             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 22    26:16  8:28    6 40-49   22 F   339 Debbie Page                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 23    26:22  8:30    7 40-49   23 F   348 Pam Greene                  Marsh,MA                                                      
 24    26:29  8:33   12 30-39   24 F   235 Sue Gormley                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 25    27:03  8:44    2 50-59   25 F   248 Becky Shiaris               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 26    27:04  8:44   13 30-39   26 F   227 Carissa Rand                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 27    27:05  8:44    3 50-59   27 F   368 Debbie Summers              M Hills,MA                                                    
 28    27:06  8:45   14 30-39   28 F   265 Karen Andrew                Marsh,MA                                                      
 29    27:08  8:45   15 30-39   29 F   365 Cammy Markley               Marsh,MA                                                      
 30    27:10  8:46    8 40-49   30 F   314 Christy Stofko              M Hills,MA                                                    
 31    27:21  8:49    3 20-29   31 F   234 Liz Grindle                 Mash,MA                                                       
 32    27:46  8:57    4 50-59   32 F   258 Nancy Lester                Newton,MA                                                     
 33    28:14  9:06    9 40-49   33 F   286 Beth Mills                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    28:31  9:12   10 40-49   34 F   320 Maureen Pena                M Hills,MA                                                    
 35    28:40  9:15   11 40-49   35 F   295 Ruthanne Rusell             Dux,MA                                                        
 36    29:03  9:22    2 01-13   36 F   228 Kara Ryan                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 37    29:17  9:27    5 50-59   37 F   273 Kathe Donlan                Hull,MA                                                       
 38    29:44  9:35    2 14-19   38 F   280 Kaitlin Cleary              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 39    29:51  9:38    3 14-19   39 F   287 Lauren Mills                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    29:55  9:39    3 01-13   40 F   242 Katie Condon                Brant Rock,MA                                                 
 41    30:20  9:47   12 40-49   41 F   333 Margie Vose                 M Hills,MA                                                    
 42    30:31  9:51   16 30-39   42 F   229 Brenna Palmstrom                                                                       
 43    30:38  9:53   17 30-39   43 F   307 Amber Waterhouse            Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 44    30:47  9:56   18 30-39   44 F   312 Lisa Cordeiro               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 45    31:44 10:14   13 40-49   45 F   392 Valerie Mullen              Marsh,MA                                                      
 46    31:46 10:15    6 50-59   46 F   296 Lisa Sheldon                Dux,MA                                                        
 47    32:38 10:32    7 50-59   47 F   351 Claudia Cellucci            Mash,MA                                                       
 48    32:51 10:36    4 20-29   48 F   252 Stacey Steinbergher         Marsh,MA                                                      
 49    34:35 11:09    4 01-13   49 F   323 Ainsley Fahey               Hing,MA                                                       
 50    35:15 11:22    5 01-13   50 F   391 Emily Matthews              Marsh,MA                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News