Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Irish American 5K & 10K Road Race

Waltham, MA, September 6, 2004

[5K Overall | 10K Overall ]

5K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  5:54    1 50-59    1 M   647 Jose Solopzano              Woburn,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:12  6:31    1 30-39    1 F   715 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:23  8:11    1 60-98   48 M   748 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                   
 2     25:48  8:19    2 60-98   51 M   807 James Brady                 Stoneham,MA                                                  
 3     27:49  8:58    3 60-98   63 M   613 Bill Anderson               Medfoed,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:50  6:43    2 50-59   12 M   951 Mark Stern                  Somerville,MA                                                
 2     21:14  6:51    3 50-59   16 M   773 George Smith                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 3     23:04  7:26    4 50-59   26 M   806 Stephen Avoy                Everett,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:14  6:32    1 40-49    7 M   716 Raymond Charbonneau         Medford,MA                                                   
 2     20:24  6:35    2 40-49    8 M   787 Brad Fortin                 North Reading,MA                                             
 3     20:46  6:42    3 40-49   10 M   802 Peter Kiang                 J P,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:11  6:11    1 30-39    2 M   700 Jaldi Siva                  Lynn,MA                                                      
 2     19:36  6:19    2 30-39    3 M   725 Jason Roberts               Medford,MA                                                   
 3     19:55  6:25    3 30-39    5 M   820 Vundembar Caldeira          Revere,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  6:20    1 18-29    4 M   689 Eric Nolan                  Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     23:59  7:44    2 18-29   34 M   902 Michael Devroteau           Stoneham,MA                                                  
 3     24:26  7:53    3 18-29   39 M   661 Evan Tuxbury                Malden,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:26  6:35    1 01-17    9 M   925 Brian Sachetta              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     21:10  6:50    2 01-17   15 M   784 Chris Walsh                 Reaing,MA                                                    
 3     22:44  7:20    3 01-17   22 M   643 Patrick Urban               Malden,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:14 10:43    1 60-98   48 F   735 Caroline Lloyd              Farmington,CT                                                
 2     47:51 15:26    2 60-98   56 F   624 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:04  8:44    1 50-59   19 F   945 Marge Heck                  Reading,MA                                                   
 2     28:28  9:11    2 50-59   24 F   698 Marleen Lee                 Stoneham,MA                                                  
 3     29:34  9:32    3 50-59   30 F   959 Roberta Cullen              W Roxbury,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:34  7:36    1 40-49    6 F   708 Marianne McCarthy           Medford,MA                                                   
 2     25:15  8:09    2 40-49   11 F   815 Lisa Connelly               Medford,MA                                                   
 3     25:46  8:19    3 40-49   14 F   816 Cathy Williams                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:26  7:14    2 30-39    2 F   739 Judie O'Malley              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     22:36  7:17    3 30-39    3 F   952 Gretchen Wilson             Andover,MA                                                   
 3     22:53  7:23    4 30-39    4 F   611 Carol Lahiff                Cambridge,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:11  7:29    1 18-29    5 F   764 Laura Chisholm              Newton,MA                                                    
 2     26:18  8:29    2 18-29   16 F   626 Julie Acevedo               Malden,MA                                                    
 3     26:52  8:40    3 18-29   18 F   757 Rachel Dunlap               Somerville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:32  7:35    1 01-17    7 F   817 Maura Kee                   Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 2     25:03  8:05    2 01-17   10 F   618 Carla Andre                 Medford,MA                                                   
 3     25:21  8:11    3 01-17   13 F   705 Sarah Hammond               Malden,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  5:54    1 50-59    1 M   647 Jose Solopzano              Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     19:11  6:11    1 30-39    2 M   700 Jaldi Siva                  Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     19:36  6:19    2 30-39    3 M   725 Jason Roberts               Medford,MA                                                   
 4     19:39  6:20    1 18-29    4 M   689 Eric Nolan                  Wrentham,MA                                                  
 5     19:55  6:25    3 30-39    5 M   820 Vundembar Caldeira          Revere,MA                                                    
 6     20:00  6:27    4 30-39    6 M   943 Brendan McWilliams          Arlington,MA                                                 
 7     20:14  6:32    1 40-49    7 M   716 Raymond Charbonneau         Medford,MA                                                   
 8     20:24  6:35    2 40-49    8 M   787 Brad Fortin                 North Reading,MA                                             
 9     20:26  6:35    1 01-17    9 M   925 Brian Sachetta              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 10    20:46  6:42    3 40-49   10 M   802 Peter Kiang                 J P,MA                                                        
 11    20:48  6:43    5 30-39   11 M   734 Edward Kennedy              Swampscott,MA                                                 
 12    20:50  6:43    2 50-59   12 M   951 Mark Stern                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 13    20:54  6:45    6 30-39   13 M   928 Todd Hutchinson             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 14    20:59  6:46    4 40-49   14 M   956 Dermot O'Brien              Malden,AM                                                     
 15    21:10  6:50    2 01-17   15 M   784 Chris Walsh                 Reaing,MA                                                     
 16    21:14  6:51    3 50-59   16 M   773 George Smith                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 17    21:24  6:54    5 40-49   17 M   681 Michael Grady               Stoneham,MA          IA Member                                
 18    22:05  7:07    7 30-39   18 M   944 Ken McWilliam               Charlotte,NC                                                  
 19    22:31  7:16    6 40-49   19 M   756 Daniel Lenehan              Melrose,MA           IA Member                                
 20    22:34  7:17    8 30-39   20 M   682 Michael Drummey             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 21    22:39  7:18    7 40-49   21 M   693 Donald Lockhart             Hull,MA                                                       
 22    22:44  7:20    3 01-17   22 M   643 Patrick Urban               Malden,MA                                                     
 23    22:53  7:23    9 30-39   23 M   642 J.P. Kelley                 Maldon,MA                                                     
 24    22:58  7:25    4 01-17   24 M   709 Michael McCarthy            Medford,MA                                                    
 25    23:01  7:25    5 01-17   25 M   822 Bobby Bachelder             Medford,MA                                                    
 26    23:04  7:26    4 50-59   26 M   806 Stephen Avoy                Everett,MA                                                    
 27    23:08  7:28   10 30-39   27 M   767 Robert Hall                 Everett,MA                                                    
 28    23:19  7:31   11 30-39   28 M   937 James McBride               Quincy,MA            IA Member                                
 29    23:23  7:33   12 30-39   29 M   670 Mark Wolfgang               Newton,MA                                                     
 30    23:27  7:34    5 50-59   30 M   701 John Nott                   Medford,MA                                                    
 31    23:41  7:38    6 50-59   31 M   782 James Nally                 Reading,MA                                                    
 32    23:40  7:38   13 30-39   32 M   696 Edward Magner               Malden,MA                                                     
 33    23:47  7:40    8 40-49   33 M   924 Joe Appleyard               Reading,MA                                                    
 34    23:59  7:44    2 18-29   34 M   902 Michael Devroteau           Stoneham,MA                                                   
 35    24:01  7:45   14 30-39   35 M   687 Mathew O'Brien              Braintree,MA                                                  
 36    24:03  7:45    9 40-49   36 M   641 Philip Murphy               Lexingotn,MA         IA Member                                
 37    24:11  7:48   10 40-49   37 M   905 Peter Domati                Saugus,MA                                                     
 38    24:15  7:49    7 50-59   38 M   604 Buddy Leonard               Rowley,MA                                                     
 39    24:26  7:53    3 18-29   39 M   661 Evan Tuxbury                Malden,MA                                                     
 40    24:28  7:54    4 18-29   40 M   655 Stephen Murphy              Methuen,MA           IA Member                                
 41    24:34  7:55    8 50-59   41 M   811 Michael Quigley             Melrose,MA                                                    
 42    24:41  7:58   11 40-49   42 M   789 Michael Pirrello            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 43    24:50  8:01   12 40-49   43 M   673 Paul Watson                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 44    24:54  8:02   15 30-39   44 M   680 Gregg Dooling               Medford,MA           IA Member                                
 45    24:56  8:03    9 50-59   45 M   714 Buddy Hubert                Melrose,MA                                                    
 46    25:10  8:07   13 40-49   46 M   933 Eoin McWilliams             Ma,01                                                         
 47    25:19  8:10   14 40-49   47 M   684 Brian Connolly              Reading,MA                                                    
 48    25:23  8:11    1 60-98   48 M   748 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
 49    25:25  8:12   16 30-39   49 M   917 Chris Chiarklli             Everett,MA                                                    
 50    25:47  8:19   17 30-39   50 M   633 Paul Mahoney                Stoneham,MA          IA Member                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:12  6:31    1 30-39    1 F   715 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     22:26  7:14    2 30-39    2 F   739 Judie O'Malley              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:36  7:17    3 30-39    3 F   952 Gretchen Wilson             Andover,MA                                                   
 4     22:53  7:23    4 30-39    4 F   611 Carol Lahiff                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5     23:11  7:29    1 18-29    5 F   764 Laura Chisholm              Newton,MA                                                    
 6     23:34  7:36    1 40-49    6 F   708 Marianne McCarthy           Medford,MA                                                   
 7     23:32  7:35    1 01-17    7 F   817 Maura Kee                   Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 8     24:30  7:54    5 30-39    8 F   638 Britton Cook                Medford,MA                                                   
 9     24:45  7:59    6 30-39    9 F   654 Shannon Barry               Methuen,MA                                                   
 10    25:03  8:05    2 01-17   10 F   618 Carla Andre                 Medford,MA                                                    
 11    25:15  8:09    2 40-49   11 F   815 Lisa Connelly               Medford,MA                                                    
 12    25:17  8:09    7 30-39   12 F   737 Marli Piccolo               Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 13    25:21  8:11    3 01-17   13 F   705 Sarah Hammond               Malden,MA                                                     
 14    25:46  8:19    3 40-49   14 F   816 Cathy Williams                                                                         
 15    26:15  8:28    8 30-39   15 F   962 Meghan Dennehy              Bedford,MA                                                    
 16    26:18  8:29    2 18-29   16 F   626 Julie Acevedo               Malden,MA                                                     
 17    26:36  8:35    9 30-39   17 F   751 Missy Mirabik               Waltham,MA                                                    
 18    26:52  8:40    3 18-29   18 F   757 Rachel Dunlap               Somerville,MA                                                 
 19    27:04  8:44    1 50-59   19 F   945 Marge Heck                  Reading,MA                                                    
 20    27:10  8:46   10 30-39   20 F   908 Melissa Milano              Malden,MA                                                     
 21    27:19  8:49    4 01-17   21 F   769 Kayla Deady                 Beverly,MA                                                    
 22    27:22  8:50   11 30-39   22 F   622 Julie Johns                 Holder,MA                                                     
 23    28:26  9:10    4 40-49   23 F   615 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
 24    28:28  9:11    2 50-59   24 F   698 Marleen Lee                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
 25    28:56  9:20    5 01-17   25 F   669 Jessica Fitzgerald          Malden,MA                                                     
 26    29:04  9:23    5 40-49   26 F   953 Alison Berglund             Charlestown,MA                                                
 27    29:13  9:25    6 40-49   27 F   603 Donna Cruz                  Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 28    29:22  9:28   12 30-39   28 F   814 Jean Connolly               Woburn,MA                                                     
 29    29:30  9:31   13 30-39   29 F   775 Rebecca Tarby               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 30    29:34  9:32    3 50-59   30 F   959 Roberta Cullen              W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 31    29:37  9:33    7 40-49   31 F   808 Vicki Woodard               Somerville,MA                                                 
 32    29:38  9:34    4 18-29   32 F   903 Elena Jajubiak              Arlington,MA                                                  
 33    30:08  9:43    4 50-59   33 F   824 Carol Wheller               Malden,MA                                                     
 34    30:09  9:44   14 30-39   34 F   679 Robin Dooling               Medford,MA                                                    
 35    30:11  9:44    6 01-17   35 F   915 Erin Mahoney                Medford,MA                                                    
 36    30:12  9:45    8 40-49   36 F   612 Sharon McKenna              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 37    30:14  9:45   15 30-39   37 F   695 Maureen Magner              Malden,MA                                                     
 38    30:17  9:46    9 40-49   38 F   812 Martha Quigley              Melrose,MA                                                    
 39    30:22  9:48    5 50-59   39 F   804 Debra Gray-Silverstri       Peabody,MA                                                    
 40    30:24  9:48    5 18-29   40 F   659 Heather Sullivan            Malden,MA                                                     
 41    30:25  9:49   10 40-49   41 F   634 Teresa Watkins              Malden,MA                                                     
 42    30:35  9:52   16 30-39   42 F   777 Laura Peters                N Quincy,MA                                                   
 43    31:35 10:11    6 18-29   43 F   940 Stephanie Schifano          Malden,MA                                                     
 44    31:38 10:12   17 30-39   44 F   678 Heather Murray              Medford,MA                                                    
 45    31:40 10:13   11 40-49   45 F   941 Denise Vernava              Peabody,MA                                                    
 46    31:45 10:15   12 40-49   46 F   727 Cathy Cecere                Revere,MA                                                     
 47    33:10 10:42   18 30-39   47 F   660 Tania Sullivan              Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 48    33:14 10:43    1 60-98   48 F   735 Caroline Lloyd              Farmington,CT                                                 
 49    33:24 10:46   19 30-39   49 F   697 Ann Magner                  Malden,MA                                                     
 50    33:56 10:57    7 18-29   50 F   743 Fiona Healy                 Roslindale,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News