Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bread & Roses Festival 5K

Lawrence, MA, September 6, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV/TOT  DIV   TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1    36 ABEDON PICHARDO       1/14   M3039 LAWRENCE MA          16:10  5:13
    2    37 ELIAS GUZMAN          1/4    M2029 LAWRENCE MA          17:28  5:38
    3    50 PAUL SWEENEY          2/14   M3039 ANDOVER MA           17:31  5:39
    4     4 TIM VERMETTE          3/14   M3039 METHUEN MA           17:49  5:45
    5    61 JEFFERY RHOADES       1/17   M4049 LAWRENCE MA          18:14  5:53
    6     5 MICHAEL PERRONE       2/17   M4049 LAWRENCE MA          18:32  5:59
    7    28 CARLOS ROA            1/11   M5059 LAWRENCE MA          18:58  6:07
    8    10 EDWARD BURNS          2/11   M5059 TYNGSBORO MA         21:02  6:48
    9    60 PATRICK HERRON        4/14   M3039 LOGAN VT             21:03  6:48
   10    84 STEVE KANARACUS       3/11   M5059 LOWELL MA            21:06  6:49
   11    63 DEBORAH BATES SAKR    1/5    F4049 AMESBURY MA          21:08  6:49
   12    79 ALVARO ONEDO          5/14   M3039 LAWRENCE MA          21:27  6:56
   13    59 BERNARD ZELITON       4/11   M5059 N ANDOVER MA         21:38  6:59
   14    40 JIM BATTS             1/7    M6099 ANDOVER MA           21:41  7:00
   15    52 MICHELLE KITCHEN      1/11   F3039 LOWELL MA            21:42  7:00
   16    34 TERI SULLIVAN         2/5    F4049 WILMINGTON MA        21:45  7:01
   17    44 JIM MORAN             3/17   M4049 METHUEN MA           21:47  7:02
   18    66 JAY PEROCCHI          2/4    M2029 METHUEN MA           21:51  7:03
   19    31 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE      5/11   M5059 PEPPERELL MA         22:21  7:13
   20    74 JOSH FISCHEL          3/4    M2029 SOUTHBOROUGH MA      22:29  7:15
   21    39 STAN VASSALLO         6/11   M5059 N ANDOVER MA         22:48  7:22
   22    18 DAVID SIMON           6/14   M3039 WATERTOWN MA         22:50  7:22
   23    57 RANGANATHAN KRISHNA   7/14   M3039 SAN DIEGO CA         22:54  7:24
   24    83 BRIAN MCGRATH         4/17   M4049 BRADFORD MA          23:18  7:31
   25     3 JAY HARTIGAN          5/17   M4049 ANDOVER MA           23:22  7:33
   26    38 MAX WARD              6/17   M4049 E HAMPSTEAD NH       23:35  7:37
   27    72 LAUREN BONACCORSO     3/5    F4049 LAWRENCE MA          23:38  7:38
   28    70 DON ROY               7/11   M5059 N ANDOVER MA         23:40  7:38
   29    80 DAN FLEMING           8/14   M3039 LAWRENCE MA          23:43  7:39
   30    71 JOE FARO              8/11   M5059 N ANDOVER MA         24:00  7:45
   31     1 RUSS HOWARD           7/17   M4049 N ANDOVER MA         24:01  7:45
   32    62 JOHN REUBEN           8/17   M4049 SUDBURY MA           24:01  7:45
   33    54 MELANIE COOPER-LEAR   2/11   F3039 NEW YORK NY          24:21  7:51
   34    51 HAL RUBIN             2/7    M6099 ANDOVER MA           24:23  7:52
   35    17 CHARLES LABELLA       9/11   M5059 TEWKSBURY MA         24:28  7:54
   36    42 BILL CHURNEY          9/14   M3039 NATICK MA            24:30  7:55
   37    21 RICK REID             9/17   M4049 HAVERHILL MA         24:32  7:55
   38    30 JIM LYNCH             3/7    M6099 PLAISTOW NH          24:35  7:56
   39     2 ROBERT PRINDLE JR     4/4    M2029 METHUEN MA           24:37  7:57
   40    35 ROBERT SMITH         10/11   M5059 METHUEN MA           24:42  7:59
   41    78 FARAH SMITH           3/11   F3039 ANDOVER MA           24:43  7:59
   42    67 GARY FISCHER         10/17   M4049 ANDOVER MA           24:57  8:03
   43    53 JULIE WILKENS         4/11   F3039 BELMONT MA           24:59  8:04
   44    43 LISA SHERRICK         1/1    F2029 MEDFORD MA           25:01  8:05
   45     9 RICHARD NADEAU        4/7    M6099 DRACUT MA            25:06  8:06
   46    11 JOHN WEAVER          11/11   M5059 N ANDOVER MA         25:17  8:10
   47    56 PHIL KELAHAN         11/17   M4049 HOOKSETT NH          25:21  8:11
   48    16 RITA LABELLA          1/1    F5059 TEWKSBURY MA         25:22  8:11
   49    23 GREG WILSON          10/14   M3039 JAMAICA PLAIN MA     25:32  8:15
   50    69 DENNIS LAROCQUE      12/17   M4049 LAWRENCE MA          25:59  8:23
   51    41 ABBY CHURNEY          5/11   F3039 NATICK MA            26:09  8:26
   52    58 KATHY GRAZIANO        4/5    F4049 WILMINGTON MA        26:41  8:37
   53    65 JOE PAROLISI          5/7    M6099 LAWRENCE MA          26:46  8:38
   54    47 SUSAN WALSH           6/11   F3039 ACTON MA             26:47  8:39
   55    45 ALEX MORAN            1/2    M0119 METHUEN MA           27:03  8:44
   56    81 BRYON C SWANK         2/2    M0119 LAWRENCE MA          27:06  8:45
   57    82 ANTHONY HUNTE        11/14   M3039 LAWRENCE MA          27:07  8:45
   58    32 CHARLEY CULEMA        6/7    M6099 FLOYD VA             27:27  8:52
   59    33 BRIAN SULLIVAN       13/17   M4049 METHUEN MA           27:30  8:53
   60     7 PATRICK SHERIDAN     14/17   M4049 LOWELL MA            27:43  8:57
   61    55 MICHELLE BOOKOFF-BA   7/11   F3039 HUDSON NH            28:45  9:17
   62    29 DENNIS PRIVITERA     15/17   M4049 METHUEN MA           28:52  9:19
   63    77 RACHEL IAROSSI        8/11   F3039 LAWRENCE MA          29:25  9:30
   64    73 TODD ALLARD          12/14   M3039 LAWRENCE MA          29:32  9:32
   65    15 RUTH POTEE            9/11   F3039 ROXBURY MA           30:11  9:44
   66    20 RICHARD FITZGERALD   13/14   M3039 DORCHESTER MA        30:11  9:45
   67     8 NUALA KEILEY          1/1    F6099 WILMINGTON MA        31:22 10:07
   68    22 LISA CASCIO          10/11   F3039 NEWTON MA            31:24 10:08
   69    76 TIM KILROY           14/14   M3039 ARLINGTON MA         32:33 10:30
   70    75 JULIA KELAHAN        11/11   F3039 ARLINGTON MA         32:34 10:31
   71    19 DAVID MAYALL          7/7    M6099 ACTON MA             32:44 10:34
   72    46 TOBEY HARTMAN        16/17   M4049 ACTON MA             35:04 11:19
   73    48 GEORGE PERCY         17/17   M4049 LAWRENCE MA          35:39 11:30
   74    49 MARY HARKIN           5/5    F4049 LAWRENCE MA          35:42 11:31




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News