Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

24th Acushnet Road Race

Acushnet, MA, September 6, 2004

[Overall Results | Age Group | All the Ladies | Male Teams ]

Female Teams

                      24th ANNUAL ACUSHNET ROAD RACE
                            4.1 MILE ROAD RACE
                SPONSORED BY REP/WELD and COUNTRY HARDWARE
                Acushnet, MA  September 6th Labor Day 2004.
                   Results by: JB's Road Race Management
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Mouse Milers and Marathoners                   
            24:13   25:32   25:34 (  26:02) (  27:39) = 1:15:19
         JoAnn Matthews, Jennifer Crook, Jennifer Bogan, Madalena Boudreau,
         Susan Kenney
   2.  Greater Boston Track Club                   
            24:11   25:23   26:08 (  26:33) (  26:57) (  27:37) = 1:15:42
         Laura Hayden, Katie Famous, Julie McGee, Christy Bonstelle, Kathrine
         Wasilenko, Alison Guzman
   3.  Greater New Bedford Track Club                
            26:22   28:08   28:53 (  33:53) = 1:23:23
         MicheleLynn Tetreault, Terry Frenette, Chelynn Tetreault, Carol Ann
         Days-Merrill
   4.  Tabor Academy XC       
            30:32   30:34   33:18 (  35:27) (  36:00) (  36:13) (  51:35)
          = 1:34:24
         Johanna Lopez, Kate Crowley, Kelli McSweeny, Kelley McCarthy, Lindsay
         Ferzoco, Ann Koch, Katherine Verrochi
   5.  Pacers                 
            33:25   33:59   37:59 = 1:45:23
         Erin Kopecky, Tara Thibaudeau, Holly Kee
   6.  Acushnet Valley Striders                   
            35:38   43:09   48:39 = 2:07:26
         Susan Adams-Conley, Christine Foster, Nancy Canastra






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News