Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

24th Acushnet Road Race

Acushnet, MA, September 6, 2004

[Overall Results | Age Group | All the Ladies | Female Teams ]

Male Teams

                      24th ANNUAL ACUSHNET ROAD RACE
                            4.1 MILE ROAD RACE
                SPONSORED BY REP/WELD and COUNTRY HARDWARE
                Acushnet, MA  September 6th Labor Day 2004.
                   Results by: JB's Road Race Management
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Mouse Milers and Marathoners                   
            21:40   21:45   22:21 (  28:24) = 1:05:46
         Jason Eddy, Gary Thomson, Kent Taylor, David Pember
   2.  Greater Boston Track Club                  
            22:10   22:43   22:58 = 1:07:51
         John Blouin, Brad Kozel, Bruce Davie
   3.  Tabor Academy XC       
            24:02   24:54   26:00 (  27:36) (  29:16) (  29:54) (  30:07)
          = 1:14:56
         Matt Graham, Ian Broome, Chris Adams, Cullen Onstout, Tom Broome,
         Vincent Valant, Nick Fink
   4.  Greater New Bedford Track Club                 
            22:23   25:52   29:55 (  30:11) (  30:29) (  37:31) = 1:18:10
         Jeff Reed, Brian Grant Jr., Russell Dearing, Kenny Rogers, Woody
         Wilson, Brian Grant Sr.
   5.  Acushnet Valley Striders                    
            26:09   26:12   29:57 (  31:18) (  33:07) (  33:30) (  35:47)
          = 1:22:18
         Scott Stanton, Julian Youngblood, Marc LaPlante, Scott Perdibao,
         Philip Camire, William Pilling, Mark Brulport
   6.  Day's Sports           
            30:43   33:54   33:54 = 1:38:31
         Joe Fernandez, Taylor Days-Merrill, Allen Days, Sr.
   7.  Tuxett                 
            31:14   31:25   40:17 = 1:42:56
         Chuck Fontaine, Will Schlitzer, Sam Schlitzer






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News