Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Monster Challenge Triathlon

Boston, MA, September 5, 2004

[Top Pros | Pro Men | Pro Women | Elites | Top Elite M&F | Top Age Groupers | Overall Age Group Results | Age Division Winners | Relay Team Results | Clydesdales & Athenas ]

Top Relay Teams

                      THE MONSTER CHALLENGE TRIATHLON
                     To Benefit AIDS Action Committee
September 5, 2004   Sprint (0.5 Mi Swim, 12.4 Mi Bike, 3.1 Mi Run)    Boston, MA
ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
===============================================================================
                           TOP TEN FEMALE TEAMS
===============================================================================
Place Bib#  Team Name                        Swimmer             Swim    Biker                   Bike/tr Runner              Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================================ =================== ======= ======================= ======= =================== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   937 TEAM BURLINGTON                  ZUCKER                13:24 SMITH                     32:55 FITZPATRICK           20:57 1:07:16         
    2   916 COMPREHENSIVE TRAINING SYSTEMS W GRILLI                11:09 VESCIO                    32:38 HAYNES                25:04 1:08:51         
    3   962 A&S                              LAPPIN                18:37 BALLARD                   39:17 BALLARD               31:25 1:29:19         
    4   924 JEANNE, KATHY, PEG               COLEMAN               21:17 CHAPMAN                   47:00 HOLDASH               21:44 1:30:02         
    5   966 TO MAGEE                         BOYLE                 17:39 JANSEN                    42:40 DANIEL                30:51 1:31:11         
    6   922 GRANDBERG/PETERSON               GRANDBERG             23:42 PETERSON                  43:41 PETERSON              28:19 1:35:42         
    7   907 AUSSIE-BIG APPLE CROSS TRAINERS  PETERSEN              17:05 CHAGRIN                   46:03 CHAGRIN               32:42 1:35:51         
    8   929 MYSTIC LAKE LADIES               CARSON                16:18 SWADEL                    45:18 LYNCH                 35:29 1:37:05         
    9   906 AUSSIE                           WILLIAMS              23:08 FRANKLIN                  51:38 FRIEDEMANN            29:59 1:44:46         
   10   951 TNT TEAM                         HORNE                 16:08 RAWSON                    53:18 RAWSON                51:23 2:00:49         
===============================================================================
                            TOP TEN MALE TEAMS
===============================================================================
Place Bib#  Team Name                        Swimmer             Swim    Biker                   Bike/tr Runner              Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================================ =================== ======= ======================= ======= =================== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   915 COMPREHENSIVE TRAINING SYSTEMS M ROSS                  10:17 VESCIO                    30:04 FIORE                 20:07 1:00:28         
    2   923 ISITOVERYET                      GENANT                14:16 SMALL                     36:19 HURLOCK               19:38 1:10:13         
    3   958 SO SHORE J'S                     DIPESA                15:47 DEVENEY                   33:23 ROBICHAUD             22:41 1:11:52         
    4   949 JASON RYAN                       RYAN                  14:24 WILLIAMSON                37:28 FORTMILLER            22:58 1:14:50         
    5   910 BOSTON MEDFLIGHT                 FENNIMAN              22:26 WILKINS                   32:30 FARKAS                20:42 1:15:39         
    6   934 TAKETANI TORNADOES               LEDOUX                15:28 LEDOUX                    39:12 LEDOUX                23:13 1:17:54         
    7   959 NOTSOLAMEDUX                     PORTER                16:45 DESMERY                   40:05 MCDERMOTT             21:09 1:17:59         
    8   941 TEAM OLIVE LOAF                  QUINN                       SPELLMAN                        QUINN                 24:41 1:18:11         
    9   904 3 AMIGOS                         MALDONADO             13:22 GONZALEZ                  40:00 AZOCAR                24:58 1:18:21         
   10   912 BULLDOGS                         COUGHLIN              20:34 NEWMAN                    35:43 COUGHLIN              24:33 1:20:51         
===============================================================================
                            TOP TEN MIXED TEAMS
===============================================================================
Place Bib#  Team Name                        Swimmer             Swim    Biker                   Bike/tr Runner              Run     Time    Penalty 
===== ===== ================================ =================== ======= ======================= ======= =================== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   963 PURE ADRENALINE                  HICKEY                12:36 BISCAN                    29:27 LYNCH                 19:11 1:01:15         
    2   931 POSEIDON                         RIDDELL               12:36 BAGGISH                   31:21 MORSS                 18:02 1:01:59         
    3   928 MONSTER C                        BRADFORD              11:45 ARDILA                    30:58 OTOOLE                19:46 1:02:29         
    4   953 TEAM BIGWOOD                     NIEVERGELT            12:17 NIEVERGELT                31:38 ROSE                  22:15 1:06:10         
    5   936 TEAM BABSON MBA                  ROBINSON              14:34 WAGNER                    33:13 KERBS                 19:57 1:07:45         
    6   965 TEAM MERCURY                     HEATHER MANGO         12:52 CHRISTIAN MANGO           34:24 DAVID REID            20:47 1:08:03         
    7   932 ROCK BOTTOM                      EDWARDS               12:29 BELLINO                   34:53 GALLAGHER             21:22 1:08:45         
    8   940 TEAM LITTLE CRAZY                KOVE                  13:32 ZATYLNY                   31:45 COCANOUR              23:31 1:08:48         
    9   927 JUSTIN GA                        DEBITETTO             14:18 DEBITETTO                 32:03 OTOOLE                23:53 1:10:14         
   10   954 CANNON DESIGN 1                  LOCKWOOD              15:58 MOREIRA                   33:39 HEFFERNAN             21:14 1:10:51         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News