Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Monster Challenge Triathlon

Boston, MA, September 5, 2004

[Top Pros | Pro Men | Pro Women | Elites | Top Elite M&F | Overall Age Group Results | Age Division Winners | Top Relay Teams | Relay Team Results | Clydesdales & Athenas ]

Top Age Groupers


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      THE MONSTER CHALLENGE TRIATHLON
                     To Benefit AIDS Action Committee
September 5, 2004  Sprint (0.5 Mi Swim, 12.4 Mi Bike, 3.1 Mi Run)    Boston, MA
ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUPERS

Place Name                       Age City/state            Time    Penalty 
===== ========================== === ===================== ======= ======= 
    1 CHARLES MACINTOSH           26 NEW YORK NY           1:01:36         
    2 JEAN-PAUL GOWDY             27 NORTON MA             1:01:39         
    3 MIKE CAIAZZO                28 CUMBERLAND ME         1:02:01         
    4 ROBERT HAGAN                28 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:02:34         
    5 STEPHEN BOSIC               35 SOUTH LAWRENCE MA     1:02:42         
    6 BRITTON SMITH               28 GROTON CT             1:02:45         
    7 JAMES STRAIN                36 BOSTON MA             1:02:51         
    8 FRED HINES                  25 WILLIAMSTOWN MA       1:02:51         
    9 CALIN BRAMMER               16 MARBLEHEAD MA         1:03:26         
   10 JOSIAH BLACK                35 BOSTON AA             1:04:19         
   11 JOHN FLANAGAN               25 COHASSET MA           1:04:49         
   12 MARC SAUCIER                48 LITTLETON MA          1:05:01         
   13 FRANK BENHAM                29 BRAINTREE MA          1:05:12         
   14 MAT DAVENPORT               26 WATERTOWN MA          1:05:22         
   15 WARREN MACPHAIL             37 WINTHROP MA           1:05:34         
   16 DAVID NIERENBERG            22 TAMPA FL              1:05:45         
   17 BRIAN MOZINSKI              30 N. QUINCY MA          1:05:52         
   18 STEVE AMARI                 43 SOMERVILLE MA         1:05:55         
   19 ALEC PETRO                  40 DUXBURY MA            1:05:56         
   20 MARK COTE                   19 BOSTON MA             1:06:05         

                      FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUPERS

Place Name                       Age City/state            Time    Penalty 
===== ========================== === ===================== ======= ======= 
    1 CHRISTINA ROBESON           29 MANCHESTER MA         1:05:47         
    2 KAREN MACKIN                39 ACTON MA              1:08:45         
    3 SAMANTHA CAREY              31 PROVIDENCE RI         1:09:22         
    4 ERIN DOWN                   30 OTTAWA ON             1:09:31         
    5 MARIELLE YOST               39 LEXINGTON MA          1:10:36         
    6 HEATHER KOERBER             35 SUDBURY MA            1:10:44         
    7 LEAH BLASIAK                22 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:11:11         
    8 REGINA JUNGBLUTH            37 BOSTON MA             1:12:30         
    9 TONI WEEKS                  31 NEW YORK NY           1:12:36         
   10 SHANNON PORGES              37 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:12:54         
   11 JESSIE DES FORGES           31 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:13:08         
   12 KIM COLE                    47 KENNEBUNK ME          1:13:38         
   13 KAITLYN ELLIS               16 NANTUCKET MA          1:13:55         
   14 LOLLY BRILLIANT             45 SOUTHBORO MA          1:14:56         
   15 MARGARET O'TOOLE            35 SOMERVILLE MA         1:15:04         
   16 MEREDITH LABAN              29 NORWELL MA            1:15:14         
   17 NANCY DEROMA                50 NATICK MA             1:15:14         
   18 KATHERINE RUHL              25 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:15:20         
   19 KATHRYN SWEENEY             21 FALMOUTH MA           1:15:34         
   20 EMILY WORKMAN               28 BRIGHTON MA           1:15:38         





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News