Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Drew Drifmeyer 5K

Hyannis, MA, September 5, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:07  7:47    1 70-98   26 M   123 Jim Hines                   Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 2     27:04  8:44    2 70-98   38 M   147 Jerry Shimoda-Peterso       Dennis,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  6:53    1 60-69   10 M   135 Will Mason                  W. Barnstable,MA                                             
 2     22:31  7:16    2 60-69   16 M   217 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                               
 3     25:29  8:13    3 60-69   31 M   149 John Tucker                 Maynard,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:55  6:45    1 50-59    8 M   175 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 2     21:30  6:56    2 50-59   11 M   183 Phil Riposo                 Falmouth,MA                                                  
 3     21:51  7:03    3 50-59   12 M   187 Gerry Londeroan             Centerville,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:36  5:41    1 40-49    2 M   191 Paul Fendler                Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2     19:50  6:24    2 40-49    5 M   177 Mike Sellars                Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     20:37  6:39    3 40-49    6 M   129 Dave Leaver                 Centerville,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:10  5:32    1 30-39    1 M   176 Craig Heacock               Warwick,MA                                                   
 2     18:08  5:51    2 30-39    3 M   160 Jon Piers                   Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     22:00  7:06    3 30-39   14 M   188 Matt Shanaman               Lowell,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:36  6:00    1 20-29    4 M   105 M Blandin                   Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     26:20  8:30    2 20-29   36 M   165 Brendan Bisbee              S Dennis,MA                                                  
 3     33:18 10:45    3 20-29   52 M   133 Brian MacGregor             Holbrook,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:57  7:05    1 01-19   13 M   143 Erik Plath                  Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     26:12  8:27    2 01-19   35 M   196 Evan Bedford                Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 3     31:32 10:10    3 01-19   50 M   170 Chris Plummer               Yarmouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:07  9:24    1 60-69   29 F   146 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis,MA                                                 
 2     32:08 10:22    2 60-69   40 F   168 Judith Bartha               Yarmouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:41  6:40    1 50-59    1 F   174 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     22:55  7:24    2 50-59    5 F   131 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     23:01  7:25    3 50-59    6 F   190 Jill McCarter               Marstons Mills,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 40-49    3 F   198 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     23:50  7:41    2 40-49    7 F   216 Ellen Fisher                Marblehead,MA                                                
 3     24:11  7:48    3 40-49    8 F   116 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:03  6:47    1 30-39    2 F   125 Tina Kent                   Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     24:20  7:51    2 30-39    9 F   214 Stefanie Sullivan           Hyannis,MA                                                   
 3     24:24  7:52    3 30-39   10 F   156 Sarah Crawford              Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:11  7:09    1 20-29    4 F   199 Rose Safran                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     26:10  8:26    2 20-29   18 F   154 JoAnna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                
 3     28:45  9:16    3 20-29   27 F   209 Amy Griffin                 Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:29  7:54    1 01-19   11 F   208 Kelly Erchard               Marston Mills,MA                                             
 2     25:37  8:16    2 01-19   14 F   201 Amber Woodruff              Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     26:48  8:39    3 01-19   21 F   179 Larissa Brewster            Centerville,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:10  5:32    1 30-39    1 M   176 Craig Heacock               Warwick,MA                                                   
 2     17:36  5:41    1 40-49    2 M   191 Paul Fendler                Hyannis,MA                                                   
 3     18:08  5:51    2 30-39    3 M   160 Jon Piers                   Sandwich,MA                                                  
 4     18:36  6:00    1 20-29    4 M   105 M Blandin                   Brockton,MA                                                  
 5     19:50  6:24    2 40-49    5 M   177 Mike Sellars                Mashpee,MA                                                   
 6     20:37  6:39    3 40-49    6 M   129 Dave Leaver                 Centerville,MA                                               
 7     20:39  6:40    4 40-49    7 M   203 John Stanton                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 8     20:55  6:45    1 50-59    8 M   175 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 9     21:10  6:50    5 40-49    9 M   181 Michael Regan               Brewster,MA                                                  
 10    21:20  6:53    1 60-69   10 M   135 Will Mason                  W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 11    21:30  6:56    2 50-59   11 M   183 Phil Riposo                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 12    21:51  7:03    3 50-59   12 M   187 Gerry Londeroan             Centerville,MA                                                
 13    21:57  7:05    1 01-19   13 M   143 Erik Plath                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 14    22:00  7:06    3 30-39   14 M   188 Matt Shanaman               Lowell,MA                                                     
 15    22:04  7:07    6 40-49   15 M   207 Scott Leroux                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 16    22:31  7:16    2 60-69   16 M   217 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
 17    22:49  7:22    4 50-59   17 M   128 Jack Lane                   Natick,MA                                                     
 18    23:10  7:28    7 40-49   18 M   100 Jeff Allard                 Harwichport,MA                                                
 19    23:37  7:37    5 50-59   19 M   136 Robert McKechnie            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 20    23:38  7:37    4 30-39   20 M   132 Michael Luisi               Port Chester,NY                                               
 21    23:38  7:37    8 40-49   21 M   137 Robert Miller               Centerville,MA                                                
 22    23:40  7:38     Age?     22 M   162 Leo Romba                                                                              
 23    23:42  7:39    9 40-49   23 M   172 Thomas Paradis              Worc,MA                                                       
 24    23:43  7:39   10 40-49   24 M   218 Andrew Hatch                Centerville,MA                                                
 25    23:55  7:43    5 30-39   25 M   118 Bill Fox                    Osterville,MA                                                 
 26    24:07  7:47    1 70-98   26 M   123 Jim Hines                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 27    24:50  8:01    6 30-39   27 M   104 Tom Bird                    Sandwich,MA                                                   
 28    24:59  8:04    7 30-39   28 M   204 Paul Crosby                 Centerville,MA                                                
 29    25:08  8:06    8 30-39   29 M   186 Matthew Poepsel             Centerville,MA                                                
 30    25:11  8:07    6 50-59   30 M   157 Frank Kelly                 Swansea,MA                                                    
 31    25:29  8:13    3 60-69   31 M   149 John Tucker                 Maynard,MA                                                    
 32    25:32  8:14     Age?     32 M   158 Yogi Ansorge                Lagramerville,NY                                              
 33    26:04  8:25    9 30-39   33 M   113 Keith Cordial               Leominster,MA                                                 
 34    26:11  8:27   10 30-39   34 M   161 Chris England               Raynham,MA                                                    
 35    26:12  8:27    2 01-19   35 M   196 Evan Bedford                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 36    26:20  8:30    2 20-29   36 M   165 Brendan Bisbee              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 37    26:56  8:41   11 30-39   37 M   108 Joe Cairns                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 38    27:04  8:44    2 70-98   38 M   147 Jerry Shimoda-Peterso       Dennis,MA                                                     
 39    27:08  8:45   11 40-49   39 M   213 Bryan Nee                   Centerville,MA                                                
 40    27:35  8:54    4 60-69   40 M   178 Bernie Maccallum            Hamilton,MA                                                   
 41    27:49  8:58    7 50-59   41 M   215 Joel Lewis                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 42    28:03  9:03   12 40-49   42 M   144 John Kevin Reale            Brookline,MA                                                  
 43    28:22  9:09   13 40-49   43 M   152 Paul Wagner                 E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 44    28:56  9:20    8 50-59   44 M   197 Chris Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 45    29:49  9:37   12 30-39   45 M   185 Jim Hill                    Centerville,MA                                                
 46    30:35  9:52    5 60-69   46 M   119 Jack Fraser                 E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 47    30:58  9:59   13 30-39   47 M   124 Chris Kent                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 48    31:10 10:03   14 40-49   48 M   134 Michael Martin              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 49    31:26 10:08    9 50-59   49 M   101 John Allen                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 50    31:32 10:10    3 01-19   50 M   170 Chris Plummer               Yarmouth,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:41  6:40    1 50-59    1 F   174 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     21:03  6:47    1 30-39    2 F   125 Tina Kent                   Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     21:06  6:48    1 40-49    3 F   198 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 4     22:11  7:09    1 20-29    4 F   199 Rose Safran                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 5     22:55  7:24    2 50-59    5 F   131 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 6     23:01  7:25    3 50-59    6 F   190 Jill McCarter               Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 7     23:50  7:41    2 40-49    7 F   216 Ellen Fisher                Marblehead,MA                                                
 8     24:11  7:48    3 40-49    8 F   116 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     24:20  7:51    2 30-39    9 F   214 Stefanie Sullivan           Hyannis,MA                                                   
 10    24:24  7:52    3 30-39   10 F   156 Sarah Crawford              Centerville,MA                                                
 11    24:29  7:54    1 01-19   11 F   208 Kelly Erchard               Marston Mills,MA                                              
 12    24:35  7:56     Age?     12 F   163 Adrianne Wallace            E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 13    25:18  8:10    4 40-49   13 F   200 Kerry Stanton               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 14    25:37  8:16    2 01-19   14 F   201 Amber Woodruff              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 15    25:38  8:16    4 30-39   15 F   109 Jen Caprio                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 16    25:42  8:17    5 30-39   16 F   153 Franny Jo Walsh             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 17    26:08  8:26    5 40-49   17 F   148 Sue Shortsleeve             Weston,MA                                                     
 18    26:10  8:26    2 20-29   18 F   154 JoAnna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 19    26:14  8:28    6 40-49   19 F   206 Michelle Leoux              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 20    26:16  8:28     Age?     20 F   164 Mary Von Der Hyde           E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 21    26:48  8:39    3 01-19   21 F   179 Larissa Brewster            Centerville,MA                                                
 22    27:07  8:45    6 30-39   22 F   141 Melissa Norman              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 23    27:24  8:50    7 40-49   23 F   180 Sarah Robinson              Harwich,MA                                                    
 24    27:51  8:59    8 40-49   24 F   142 Debbie Odonnell             N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 25    27:54  9:00    7 30-39   25 F   122 Kris Larivi Hill            Centerville,MA                                                
 26    28:04  9:03    8 30-39   26 F   151 Jean Vadeboncour            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 27    28:45  9:16    3 20-29   27 F   209 Amy Griffin                 Centerville,MA                                                
 28    29:00  9:21    4 01-19   28 F   167 Rebecca Adams               W Barnstable,MA                                               
 29    29:07  9:24    1 60-69   29 F   146 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 30    29:37  9:33    9 40-49   30 F   202 Amy Woodruff                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 31    30:19  9:47    5 01-19   31 F   184 Annie Dunn                  Centerville,MA                                                
 32    31:07 10:02    4 20-29   32 F   211 Gabriela Pokorna            Centerville,MA                                                
 33    31:08 10:03   10 40-49   33 F   210 Allison Viola               Centerville,MA                                                
 34    31:30 10:10   11 40-49   34 F   107 Mary Burkinshaw             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 35    31:31 10:10    5 20-29   35 F   169 Wendy Murphy                Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    31:32 10:10    6 20-29   36 F   182 Meredith Allen              Centerville,MA                                                
 37    31:33 10:11   12 40-49   37 F   171 Kate Plummer                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 38    31:42 10:14   13 40-49   38 F   193 Bonarita Jeanne             W Barnstable,MA                                               
 39    31:55 10:18     Age?     39 F   173 Michaela Joseph             Scituate,MA                                                   
 40    32:08 10:22    2 60-69   40 F   168 Judith Bartha               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 41    33:29 10:48    7 20-29   41 F   195 Jenn Fleischmann            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 42    33:38 10:51    9 30-39   42 F   166 Wendy Adams                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 43    33:50 10:55    4 50-59   43 F   110 Carol Carr                  Maynard,MA                                                    
 44    33:58 10:57   10 30-39   44 F   112 Tricia Collins              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 45    34:07 11:00   11 30-39   45 F   212 Joanna Nee                  Centerville,MA                                                
 46    34:16 11:03    8 20-29   46 F   114 Melissa Cordial             Leominster,MA                                                 
 47    34:17 11:04    9 20-29   47 F   189 Pam Robichaud               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 48    34:44 11:12    5 50-59   48 F   126 Diane King                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 49    34:50 11:14    6 50-59   49 F   145 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 50    38:11 12:19    6 01-19   50 F   192 Angie Bonavita              W Barnstable,MA                                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News