Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual HandiKids Road Race

Pembroke, MA, September 26, 2004

[Overall Results ]

Age Groups

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  4th Annual HandiKids Road Race - 9/26/2004                   
                                 Pembroke, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 11&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 11 Vercollone, Joseph        10 Unattached            23:03.08  
 34 Vercollone, Stephen        7 Unattached            26:49.07  
 61 Cooney, Matthew           11 Unattached            33:01.07  
 66 McKenna, Kevin            10 Unattached            36:37.09  
 78 Steven, Christopher       11 Unattached            42:16.87  
 79 Sternburg, Max             7 Unattached            42:18.02  
 85 O'Neil, Dylan              9 Unattached            46:35.00  
102 Sullivan, 7                  Unattached            53:33.57  
 
Girls 11&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 69 McCormack, Kayla          10 Unattached            36:59.52  
101 Nunzito, Lena             10 Unattached            53:32.92  
108 McKenna, Megan             8 Unattached            58:10.94  
119 Brueggeman, Dyanna         7 Unattached          1:05:50.38  
122 Sullivan, Brianna          5 Unattached          1:06:08.39  
 
Boys 12-13 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 83 Stevens, Gregory          13 Unattached            46:22.62  
 91 Ellement, Shane           13 Unattached            47:43.36  
 92 Lee, Eric                 13 Unattached            47:53.08  
 
Girls 12-13 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 33 Crisp, Michelle           13 Unattached            26:46.07  
 53 Crisp, Laura              13 Unattached            30:35.96  
 
Men 14-15 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Haidul, Matt              15 Unattached            20:00.94  
110 Corliss, Nicholas         14 Unattached          1:00:12.81  
112 Locke, Wes                15 Unattached          1:00:44.57  
 
Women 14-15 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
111 McKenna, Kristen          14 Unattached          1:00:29.77  
113 Garofalo, Kylie           15 Unattached          1:02:56.36  
 
Men 16-17 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 10 Valente, Ricky            16 Unattached            22:36.40  
 
Women 16-17 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 12 Woods, Meghan             17 Unattached            23:05.95  
 26 Bowen, Jen                17 Unattached            25:03.00  
 
Men 18-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Daeley, Sean              22 Unattached            21:16.06  
  9 Horton, David             24 Unattached            22:29.43  
 14 Generous, Tony            21 Unattached            23:09.37  
 16 Osgood, Jeff              24 Unattached            23:58.31  
 36 Primack, Mathew           23 Unattached            27:09.92  
 
Women 18-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 13 Coburn, Lori              21 Unattached            23:09.13  
 23 Smith, Danielle           26 Unattached            24:51.94  
 37 Sposato, Suzanne          24 Unattached            27:10.75  
 46 Moseley, Marianne         23 Unattached            29:31.19  
 54 Cruz-Levesque, Carolyn    25 Unattached            30:37.41  
 55 Walsh, Erin               18 Unattached            30:40.34  
 74 Berry, Lisa               21 Unattached            39:28.00  
 87 Delaney, Kara             24 Unattached            46:53.46  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Sean          38 Unattached            19:13.03  
 20 O'Brien, Matthew          34 Unattached            24:33.50  
 22 Hoare, Thomas             37 Unattached            24:48.65  
 27 Ryan, Jason               33 Unattached            25:07.81  
 45 Cook, Paulette            39 Unattached            29:26.40  
 49 Hobson, Prescott          34 Unattached            30:12.22  
 59 Majenski, David           38 Unattached            31:54.11  
 68 Morse, Jim                36 Unattached            36:52.93  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  6 Burns, George             36 Unattached            22:03.93  
 31 Bernasconi, Karen         33 Unattached            26:25.69  
 41 McCormack, Carol          37 Unattached            27:39.82  
 62 McPeck, Linda             39 Unattached            33:19.44  
 71 Abelha, Lara              35 Unattached            37:16.84  
 80 Ward, Regina              32 Unattached            42:57.46  
 90 Kelley, Beth              38 Unattached            47:42.85  
 97 Galivan, Kate             39 Unattached            51:42.94  
103 Sullivan, Christine       32 Unattached            57:29.71  
120 Brueggemann, Stacey Lee   36 Unattached          1:05:59.27  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Trenger, Tim              42 Unattached            21:26.79  
  5 Ryan, Tim                 43 Unattached            21:44.09  
  7 Bowen, Jack               46 Unattached            22:21.70  
  8 Ryan, Kevin               42 Unattached            22:28.38  
 17 Sementelli, Rich          45 Unattached            24:11.64  
 19 Woods, Steve              46 Unattached            24:22.43  
 24 Haidul, Joe               48 Unattached            25:00.32  
 25 Crisp, Michael            44 Unattached            25:01.63  
 28 Valente, Chris            46 Unattached            25:10.98  
 29 Kelley, Ed                49 Unattached            25:12.76  
 38 Stevens, Greg             49 Unattached            27:12.77  
 42 Heaney, Kevin             44 Unattached            27:43.45  
 44 Breenan, Thomas           40 Unattached            28:57.43  
 51 Lewis, Tom                47 Unattached            30:15.49  
 60 McGrath, Joseph           44 Unattached            31:59.39  
 67 Horton, Lenny             47 Unattached            36:39.20  
 72 Carr, Donna               48 Unattached            37:17.17  
 98 Coletta, Mark             43 Unattached            52:06.27  
100 O'Hagan, Edward           45 Unattached            53:22.95  
106 McKenna, Robert           46 Unattached            58:10.06  
107 Andrews, Brian            46 Unattached            58:10.59  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 18 Tierney, Carole           42 Unattached            24:14.65  
 35 Ryan, Patty               42 Unattached            26:56.04  
 39 DiTocco, Shelia           41 Unattached            27:17.99  
 40 Crisp, Ginger             44 Unattached            27:25.14  
 43 Darnsirichaiswad, Somcha  47 Unattached            28:57.24  
 57 Myette, Beth              41 Unattached            31:17.46  
 63 Horton, Cathleen          45 Unattached            34:16.48  
 70 Stokes, Nancy             40 Unattached            36:59.73  
 76 Vercollone, Paula         48 Unattached            41:00.33  
 77 Defranzo, BethAnn         44 Unattached            41:29.73  
 82 McLaughlin, Marie         41 Unattached            45:20.05  
 86 O'Neil, Maureen           45 Unattached            46:53.23  
 93 Striglio, Sharon          41 Unattached            47:53.74  
 94 Phelan, Linda             43 Unattached            49:33.81  
 96 Cleveland, Carolyn        42 Unattached            51:42.45  
109 McKenna, Maria            44 Unattached            58:30.93  
116 Politano, Janet           44 Unattached          1:03:52.10  
 
Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 15 Eno, Steve                53 Unattached            23:19.71  
 30 Scott, Thomas             55 Unattached            25:42.64  
 47 Silvestri, Bill           51 Unattached            29:45.09  
 48 Holt, Bob                 55 Unattached            30:06.02  
 65 Dunkel, James             54 Unattached            35:04.71  
 73 Carr, Timothy             50 Unattached            39:27.77  
 89 Delaney, Kevin            59 Unattached            47:11.87  
 95 Kane, Jim                 52 Unattached            51:41.88  
104 Bowen, Dennis             54 Unattached            57:30.34  
 
Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 21 Kopper, Kay               52 Unattached            24:40.10  
 64 Kane, Kathleen            55 Unattached            34:58.46  
 81 Lewis, Pauline            50 Unattached            44:03.28  
 88 Delaney, Ann              57 Unattached            46:55.78  
105 Bowen, Donna              52 Unattached            58:08.17  
114 Noyes, Kathy              55 Unattached          1:03:19.99  
117 Boyd, Betsy               54 Unattached          1:03:54.33  
118 Kenting, Linda            55 Unattached          1:05:45.72  
121 Sullivan, Patty           53 Unattached          1:06:08.39  
 
Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 32 Lozan, Mike               62 Unattached            26:26.62  
 56 O'Farrell, Kevin          65 Unattached            30:53.60  
 58 Majenski, Thomas          66 Unattached            31:17.67  
 99 Strait, Bill              68 Unattached            52:25.74  
 
Women 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
115 Parker, Lori              64 Unattached          1:03:22.20  
 
Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 50 Unknown Runner, A         99 Unattached            30:12.63  
 84 Chadbourne, Wes           71 Unattached            46:33.76  
 
Women 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 52 Cronin, Michelle          99 Unattached            30:29.36  
 75 Beaton, Marika           106 Unattached            39:48.90  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News