Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SIDS 13th Annual Five Mile Road Race and Fun Walk

Springfield, MA, September 19, 2004

[AWARDS | WALK ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
    1 Carlos Rivera        1021 30   1/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          27:48  5:34 
    2 Tom Bousquet          522 22   1/33   M1929 Chicopee        MA GSH      28:24  5:41 
    3 Michael Weisse        145 46   1/112  M4049 Hampden         MA          29:31  5:55 
    4 Adam Bruno           1138 25   2/33   M1929 Greenfield      MA          30:44  6:09 
    5 Peter Fratini         540 39   2/85   M3039 Westfield       MA MASSMU   30:54  6:11 
    6 Elvin Torres         1022 40   2/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA GSH      30:58  6:12 
    7 Steven Page          1140 38   3/85   M3039 Holyoke         MA          31:26  6:18 
    8 James Douglass       1151 41   3/112  M4049 Easthampton     MA          31:38  6:20 
    9 Steve Oneil          1144 53   1/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          31:43  6:21 
   10 Mike Butler           435 31   4/85   M3039 Springfield     MA EORC     32:06  6:26 
   11 Vicente Rojas        1116 50   2/63   M5059 Holyoke         MA GSH      32:17  6:28 
   12 Celio Hernandez      1157 51   3/63   M5059 Wilbraham       MA          32:29  6:30 
   13 Ted Adams            1032 40   4/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          32:31  6:31 
   14 David Wright          389 49   5/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA GSH      32:36  6:32 
   15 Ramon Alicea         1122 53   4/63   M5059 Holyoke         MA          32:46  6:34 
   16 David E. Vanasse      279 43   6/112  M4049 Feeding Hills   MA          33:08  6:38 
   17 Ken Grindle           262 46   7/112  M4049 Agawam          MA          33:46  6:46 
   18 Kelly Heroux          308 37   1/67   F3039 West Brookfield MA          34:28  6:54 
   19 Matt Mcgann           303 40   8/112  M4049 West Springfiel MA          34:38  6:56 
   20 Abby Woods           1011 26   1/41   F1929 Northampton     MA          34:41  6:57 
   21 Tj Martin             509 46   9/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          35:12  7:03 
   22 John Kenney          1041 47  10/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          35:14  7:03 
   23 Bill Martin           261 50   5/63   M5059 Agawam          MA          35:25  7:05 
   24 Tim Kenney           1042 43  11/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          35:35  7:07 
   25 Steven Tevault        207 31   5/85   M3039 Somers          CT FRIEND   35:41  7:09 
   26 Jim Halton            309 57   6/63   M5059 Westfield       MA GSH      36:06  7:14 
   27 Daniel St.marie       334 37   6/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA          36:08  7:14 
   28 Paul Nicholson        532 47  12/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          36:13  7:15 
   29 Brian Clune           574 28   3/33   M1929 West Springfiel MA          36:15  7:15 
   30 Kristin Ashe         1155 35   2/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          36:22  7:17 
   31 Nicholas Ferron      1113 22   4/33   M1929 Northampton     MA          36:29  7:18 
   32 James Constantino     451 46  13/112  M4049 Ludlow          MA RSVDWG   36:32  7:19 
   33 Christopher Conz      227 28   5/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          36:36  7:20 
   34 Johnathan Vaughan     432 17   1/9    M1518 Springfield     MA          36:47  7:22 
   35 Daniel Glick          561 40  14/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA MASSMU   36:48  7:22 
   36 Carl Ziobrowski       159 36   7/85   M3039 Thorndike       MA OPOSSU   36:50  7:22 
   37 Lee Haseltine         117 45  15/112  M4049 Southwick       MA          36:53  7:23 
   38 Donna Saletnik        271 38   3/67   F3039 Ware            MA GSH      36:56  7:24 
   39 Tim Londo             245 39   8/85   M3039 West Springfiel MA LENOX    36:58  7:24 
   40 Kathleen Bergdoll    1135 42   1/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          37:02  7:25 
   41 David Greene          363 33   9/85   M3039 Wilbraham       MA          37:03  7:25 
   42 Stephen Ashe         1154 35  10/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          37:09  7:26 
   43 Michael Thomes        188 51   7/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          37:12  7:27 
   44 William O'neill      1066 46  16/112  M4049 Agawam          MA          37:15  7:27 
   45 Benjamin Mead         299 30  11/85   M3039 Thorndike       MA          37:19  7:28 
   46 Mary M. Gubala        482 38   4/67   F3039 Holyoke         MA          37:23  7:29 
   47 Bil Proulx           1025 40  17/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          37:25  7:29 
   48 Bryan Narnberger      416 20   6/33   M1929 Springfield     MA CDM      37:29  7:30 
   49 Sean Contant          462 16   2/9    M1518 Springfield     MA          37:29  7:30 
   50 Mark Degrandpre       519 35  12/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          37:36  7:32 



                                                                      Page 2
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
   51 Mark Chatel           287 35  13/85   M3039 Holyoke         MA EORC     37:51  7:35 
   52 Thomas Greenwood     1020 48  18/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          37:51  7:35 
   53 Ray Charow           1120 42  19/112  M4049 Ludlow          MA          38:05  7:37 
   54 Jon Marshall         1139 46  20/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          38:08  7:38 
   55 John T. Nicholson     311 44  21/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          38:15  7:39 
   56 Kenneth Jackson       496 28   7/33   M1929 Chicopee        MA          38:18  7:40 
   57 William F Russell     402 58   8/63   M5059 Amherst         MA          38:20  7:40 
   58 Craig Mccarl          536 41  22/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          38:22  7:41 
   59 David Abad            256 15   3/9    M1518 East Longmeadow MA          38:26  7:42 
   60 Edward Hamilton       115 53   9/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          38:33  7:43 
   61 Cheryl Abert          552 47   2/47   F4049 South Hadley    MA MASSMU   38:34  7:43 
   62 David Mengel          277 41  23/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          38:35  7:43 
   63 Bill Lengyel          414 20   8/33   M1929 Springfield     MA CDM      38:35  7:43 
   64 Dennis Robinson       223 37  14/85   M3039 Wilbraham       MA ISO-NE   38:37  7:44 
   65 Michael Keier         530 32  15/85   M3039 Russell         MA          38:39  7:44 
   66 Brian Sullivan        305 35  16/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA          38:40  7:44 
   67 James Liebel         1128 55  10/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          38:43  7:45 
   68 Daryl Mallory         292 49  24/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA EORC     38:47  7:46 
   69 Alan Cabot            206 49  25/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          38:57  7:48 
   70 Bernie Drapeau        474 37  17/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA          39:01  7:49 
   71 James Mulvey          400 41  26/112  M4049 West Springfiel MA          39:04  7:49 
   72 Brian Wright          251 53  11/63   M5059 Naugatuck       CT          39:10  7:50 
   73 Joan O'brien-Smith    373 41   3/47   F4049 Holyoke         MA          39:12  7:51 
   74 Nicole Bourassa      1057 24   2/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          39:15  7:51 
   75 Max Fitzgerald        235 17   4/9    M1518 East Longmeadow MA          39:16  7:52 
   76 Fernando Gonzalez     534 42  27/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          39:17  7:52 
   77 David Brassard        160 55  12/63   M5059 East Longmeadow MA          39:18  7:52 
   78 Tina Stevenson        442 28   3/41   F1929 Holyoke         MA          39:21  7:53 
   79 Maura O'connell       397 37   5/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA          39:22  7:53 
   80 Marty Cunningham      101 38  18/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          39:24  7:53 
   81 James Fernandes       120 53  13/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA          39:25  7:53 
   82 Karen S. Rohan        139 41   4/47   F4049 Ware            MA          39:29  7:54 
   83 Brian Toomey          437 38  19/85   M3039 Wilbraham       MA          39:30  7:54 
   84 Tara Foley           1052 26   4/41   F1929 S. Boston       MA          39:31  7:55 
   85 Joe Wynn             1068 26   9/33   M1929 Westfield       MA          39:31  7:55 
   86 Kathryn Crisostomo    434 23   5/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          39:32  7:55 
   87 Winston Nunes         554 54  14/63   M5059 Springfield     MA MASSMU   39:35  7:55 
   88 Kathleen Woytowicz   1158 31   6/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          39:36  7:56 
   89 Barbara Bosworth      329 42   5/47   F4049 Wilbraham       MA          39:37  7:56 
   90 Brian Murphy          545 43  28/112  M4049 South Hadley    MA MASSMU   39:39  7:56 
   91 James Pearson        1006 40  29/112  M4049 Ludlow          MA          39:42  7:57 
   92 Thomas A. Beaudry     546 43  30/112  M4049 Belchertown     MA MASSMU   39:47  7:58 
   93 Debra Hevey           102 46   6/47   F4049 Chicopee        MA          39:47  7:58 
   94 Charles Contant       464 51  15/63   M5059 Springfield     MA GSH      39:49  7:58 
   95 Neal R. Lamberton     250 55  16/63   M5059 Springfield     MA GSH      39:54  7:59 
   96 Sharon Mikaelian      553 39   7/67   F3039 Belchertown     MA MASSMU   39:57  8:00 
   97 Michael E. Murphy     483 47  31/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA          40:00  8:00 
   98 Michael E. Cienciwa   219 47  32/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA          40:06  8:02 
   99 John K. Somers        121 52  17/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA          40:08  8:02 
  100 William P. Rosenbec   523 46  33/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA          40:14  8:03 



                                                                      Page 3
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  101 Roger Larocque        548 28  10/33   M1929 Chicopee        MA MASSMU   40:15  8:03 
  102 Jerry Martell         365 47  34/112  M4049 Southwick       MA          40:16  8:04 
  103 Doug Rondeau          171 40  35/112  M4049 South Windsor   CT          40:23  8:05 
  104 Ed Dwyer             1118 38  20/85   M3039 West Springfiel MA GSH      40:24  8:05 
  105 Tom Campo             196 52  18/63   M5059 Holland         MA          40:27  8:06 
  106 Jayme Talbot          289 35   8/67   F3039 Florence        MA          40:32  8:07 
  107 Christine Lavalle    1023 23   6/41   F1929 Hamden          CT          40:33  8:07 
  108 Joan M. Mcgowan       332 40   7/47   F4049 East Longmeadow MA          40:34  8:07 
  109 Russell Royce         423 40  36/112  M4049 Ludlow          MA          40:37  8:08 
  110 Jose M. Vazquez       104 44  37/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          40:39  8:08 
  111 Donald Grindle       1111 49  38/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          40:39  8:08 
  112 John Maloney         1009 35  21/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          40:40  8:08 
  113 Mark Deluca           316 34  22/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA          40:41  8:09 
  114 David J. Murphy       390 44  39/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA          40:41  8:09 
  115 Paul E. Huckins       506 49  40/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          40:44  8:09 
  116 Michael Niziolek     1028 56  19/63   M5059 Wilbraham       MA          40:44  8:09 
  117 Bill Murphy           218 45  41/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          40:45  8:09 
  118 Robert O'connor       457 43  42/112  M4049 Hadley          MA          40:46  8:10 
  119 Eric Sarrazin         565 32  23/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA MASSMU   40:47  8:10 
  120 Andrew Balder         572 51  20/63   M5059 Longmeadow      MA          40:50  8:10 
  121 Tom Lachapelle        571 38  24/85   M3039 West Springfiel MA          40:52  8:11 
  122 John Yahres           293 58  21/63   M5059 East Longmeadow MA          40:55  8:11 
  123 Kevin Conway          543 41  43/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA MASSMU   40:58  8:12 
  124 Wendy Davis           290 34   9/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA MASSMU   41:01  8:13 
  125 Michael Fitzgerald    234 52  22/63   M5059 East Longmeadow MA          41:13  8:15 
  126 Gretchen Vanemburgh   356 58   1/8    F5059 South Hadley    MA GSH      41:14  8:15 
  127 Maddy Venancio        525 41   8/47   F4049 Ludlow          MA          41:17  8:16 
  128 Mike Filiault         122 46  44/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          41:24  8:17 
  129 Paul Sullivan        1031 31  25/85   M3039 Enfield         CT          41:25  8:17 
  130 Stephen Ferraro       242 46  45/112  M4049 Springfield     MA LENOX    41:29  8:18 
  131 Ronald Carbone        494 57  23/63   M5059 Bolton          CT          41:33  8:19 
  132 David Vercellone      469 35  26/85   M3039 Southwick       MA          41:39  8:20 
  133 Timothy P. Flynn      274 35  27/85   M3039 Chicopee        MA          41:41  8:21 
  134 Geoffrey Mcgehee     1125 32  28/85   M3039 Enfield         CT          41:43  8:21 
  135 Thomas Chevalier     1069 44  46/112  M4049 South Hadley    MA          41:44  8:21 
  136 Kevin M. Kearney      520 37  29/85   M3039 Wilbraham       MA          41:47  8:22 
  137 John F. Long         1271 44  47/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          41:53  8:23 
  138 Jerry Ray             326 52  24/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          41:54  8:23 
  139 Toni Mcintyre        1038 41   9/47   F4049 E. Longmeadow   MA          41:55  8:23 
  140 Daniel D. Sheehan     199 38  30/85   M3039 Hampden         MA TTC      41:56  8:24 
  141 Joe St.marie          226 33  31/85   M3039 Underhill       VT          41:57  8:24 
  142 Donald M. Vadnais     222 43  48/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          42:05  8:25 
  143 Edith Lamana          531 39  10/67   F3039 Chicopee        MA          42:05  8:25 
  144 Mike Hamling         1037 34  32/85   M3039 Warren          MA          42:11  8:27 
  145 Rich Croteau          164 52  25/63   M5059 Westfield       MA          42:13  8:27 
  146 Kate Sabatini        1148 39  11/67   F3039 Longmeadow      MA          42:15  8:27 
  147 Rick Odonnell        1026 41  49/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA          42:17  8:28 
  148 Kevin M. Mccarthy     341 45  50/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          42:18  8:28 
  149 Tom Ashe             1051 30  33/85   M3039 S. Boston       MA          42:19  8:28 
  150 Ted Andrzejewski      248 57  26/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA LENOX    42:23  8:29 



                                                                      Page 4
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  151 Richard Martin        361 54  27/63   M5059 Ludlow          MA          42:23  8:29 
  152 John J. Fitzgerald    367 54  28/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          42:28  8:30 
  153 Thomas P Murphy       491 46  51/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA RODGER   42:28  8:30 
  154 Charles Kielbania J   460 49  52/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          42:28  8:30 
  155 Gaston Phil Bernier   568 47  53/112  M4049 Southingoton    CT          42:28  8:30 
  156 Michael J. Moriarty   505 43  54/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA          42:34  8:31 
  157 Dan Shirtell         1149 15   5/9    M1518 W. Hartford     CT          42:35  8:31 
  158 John A. Ford          273 43  55/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          42:36  8:32 
  159 Shawn Grenier         573 42  56/112  M4049 Southwick       MA          42:37  8:32 
  160 Ryan Ochoa           1166                   Longmeadow      MA          42:41  8:33 
  161 Andrew Fay           1130 38  34/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA          42:43  8:33 
  162 Sean Collins          185 29  11/33   M1929 Springffield    MA          42:44  8:33 
  163 Hank Downey            34 25  12/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          42:44  8:33 
  164 Jeffrey Clemons      1008 40  57/112  M4049 Indian Orchard  MA          42:45  8:33 
  165 Bob Castonguay        375 61   1/10   M6069 Springfield     MA          42:45  8:33 
  166 Douglas Yandow        246 37  35/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA LENOX    42:46  8:34 
  167 Michael Tarantino     140 32  36/85   M3039 Ware            MA          42:50  8:34 
  168 Anthony Manzi         119 43  58/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          42:51  8:35 
  169 Stanley Placzek       258 55  29/63   M5059 Chicopee        MA          42:55  8:35 
  170 Ed Murphy            1064 40  59/112  M4049 West Springfiel MA          42:56  8:36 
  171 Kevin Murdock        1147 37  37/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          43:04  8:37 
  172 Edward Santini       1058 55  30/63   M5059 Ludlow          MA          43:06  8:38 
  173 David Fenton         1164 41  60/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          43:07  8:38 
  174 Thomas Fitzgerald     260 36  38/85   M3039 Longmeadow      MA          43:09  8:38 
  175 James Henderson      1142 35  39/85   M3039 Suffield        CT          43:11  8:39 
  176 Michael Rood         1071 52  31/63   M5059 Suffield        CT          43:12  8:39 
  177 Deborah Omer         1067 50   2/8    F5059 Springfield     MA          43:12  8:39 
  178 Lynelle Russell       368 48  10/47   F4049 Amherst         MA          43:14  8:39 
  179 Thomas Bresnahan      110 37  40/85   M3039 Chicopee        MA          43:16  8:40 
  180 Maureen Parker        330 39  12/67   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA          43:19  8:40 
  181 Hugh J. Moriarty      372 62   2/10   M6069 Wilbraham       MA          43:19  8:40 
  182 William Boyle         497 47  61/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          43:20  8:40 
  183 Christopher Foley     304 29  13/33   M1929 Brookline       MA          43:21  8:41 
  184 Mike Dusza            244 48  62/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA LENOX    43:24  8:41 
  185 Christine Deluca      317 33  13/67   F3039 South Hadley    MA          43:29  8:42 
  186 Howard Mccready      1054 39  41/85   M3039 Ludlow          MA          43:30  8:42 
  187 Marybeth Woods       1137 29   7/41   F1929 Jersey City     NJ          43:31  8:43 
  188 David Monaco          448 49  63/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA          43:38  8:44 
  189 Joy Leblanc          1299 45  11/47   F4049 Hampden         MA          43:38  8:44 
  190 Philip Murray         123 53  32/63   M5059 Belchertown     MA          43:38  8:44 
  191 Richard Neal            1 55  33/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          43:40  8:44 
  192 Roger A. Tetreault    475 40  64/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          43:47  8:46 
  193 Noah Volain           403 16   6/9    M1518 Sprignfield     MA          43:47  8:46 
  194 Dan Murphy            410 30  42/85   M3039 Springfield     MA CDM      43:50  8:46 
  195 Jeremy Galeota        411 20  14/33   M1929 Springfield     MA CDM      43:51  8:47 
  196 Daniel Rowe          1007 53  34/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          43:53  8:47 
  197 Jim Connery           518 47  65/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          43:54  8:47 
  198 Linda Furier          408 40  12/47   F4049 Springfield     MA CDM      43:55  8:47 
  199 Rachel Dymon         1065 32  14/67   F3039 Leeds           MA          43:55  8:47 
  200 Michael Frenette      162 50  35/63   M5059 Florence        MA          43:55  8:47 



                                                                      Page 5
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  201 Shauna C Nacewicz     516 27   8/41   F1929 Agawam          MA          44:01  8:49 
  202 Brian T. Kennedy      420 44  66/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA TTC      44:02  8:49 
  203 Brett Howell          555 30  43/85   M3039 Agawam          MA MASSMU   44:02  8:49 
  204 Brett Gearing         556 30  44/85   M3039 Agawam          MA MASSMU   44:02  8:49 
  205 Rick Lombardi         439 26  15/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          44:03  8:49 
  206 Janine Toppin         370 40  13/47   F4049 Ware            MA          44:04  8:49 
  207 Catherine Grillo      221 46  14/47   F4049 Ware            MA          44:05  8:49 
  208 Matt Garvolinski      481 23  16/33   M1929 South Hadley    MA          44:06  8:50 
  209 Rachel Romano         480 26   9/41   F1929 Chicopee        MA          44:08  8:50 
  210 Tom Sheehan           213 56  36/63   M5059 Holyoke         MA          44:11  8:51 
  211 Barry Solomon         281 47  67/112  M4049 Agawam          MA          44:11  8:51 
  212 Robert Spinney        114 50  37/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          44:15  8:51 
  213 Steve Cross           466 51  38/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA          44:17  8:52 
  214 Sasjha Platt          485 44  68/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          44:20  8:52 
  215 Beth Mcintyre         539 39  15/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA MASSMU   44:21  8:53 
  216 Anthony Grasso        300 38  45/85   M3039 Agawam          MA          44:22  8:53 
  217 Alyssa Morin         1013 31  16/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          44:22  8:53 
  218 Sergio Lamas         1123 40  69/112  M4049 West Springfiel MA          44:23  8:53 
  219 Thomas P. Walbridge   357 38  46/85   M3039 Longmeadow      MA          44:27  8:54 
  220 Karl Ozga             192 60   3/10   M6069 Chicopee        MA          44:27  8:54 
  221 Joseph M. Lepianka    133 47  70/112  M4049 Feeding Hills   MA          44:33  8:55 
  222 Jon Martensson        396 42  71/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          44:34  8:55 
  223 Terrence C. Ginley    502 48  72/112  M4049 South Hadley    MA          44:35  8:55 
  224 Steve Buoniconti      575 35  47/85   M3039 West Springfiel MA          44:38  8:56 
  225 Barry Maloney        1167 37  48/85   M3039 Westfield       MA          44:46  8:58 
  226 Lisa Lavaseur         477 37  17/67   F3039 Ludlow          MA          44:49  8:58 
  227 Tami Damarjian        217 30  18/67   F3039 Springfield     MA FRIEND   45:01  9:01 
  228 Patricia Mcdonald     301 45  15/47   F4049 Chicopee        MA          45:07  9:02 
  229 Keith Makarowski     1153 33  49/85   M3039 Enfield         CT          45:09  9:02 
  230 Gail Whitney          484 44  16/47   F4049 Ludlow          MA          45:10  9:02 
  231 Leslie Bennett       1048 30  19/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          45:15  9:03 
  232 Nancy Oram            409 29  10/41   F1929 Springfield     MA CDM      45:19  9:04 
  233 June Contant          463 46  17/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          45:20  9:04 
  234 Barbara Ginty         421 36  20/67   F3039 Holyoke         MA          45:21  9:05 
  235 Tony Lucia            503 66   4/10   M6069 Agawam          MA EORC     45:29  9:06 
  236 Daniel Kleeberg       436 36  50/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA          45:32  9:07 
  237 Angela Lozka          252 19  11/41   F1929 Westfield       MA          45:43  9:09 
  238 Jim Willemain         215 53  39/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA          45:46  9:10 
  239 Christine Shea        237 41  18/47   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA          45:47  9:10 
  240 Sara Schieffelin     1295 25  12/41   F1929 Florence        MA          45:50  9:10 
  241 Shannon Powers        255 26  13/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          45:51  9:11 
  242 Jim Merlin            327 48  73/112  M4049 Belshertown     MA          45:54  9:11 
  243 David Mello           315 33  51/85   M3039 Northampton     MA          45:55  9:11 
  244 William Tranghese     212 41  74/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          45:56  9:12 
  245 Michael Garcia       1016 32  52/85   M3039 Feeding Hills   MA          45:56  9:12 
  246 Shelley Martin       1036 26  14/41   F1929 Laconia         NH          45:56  9:12 
  247 David Lapan          1050 50  40/63   M5059                             45:57  9:12 
  248 Marvin Howard         495 67   5/10   M6069 Agawam          MA          45:58  9:12 
  249 Marcus Thayer        1047 31  53/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          45:59  9:12 
  250 Robert C. Larrabee    419 65   6/10   M6069 Westfield       MA          46:01  9:13 



                                                                      Page 6
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  251 John Thorpe          1043 33  54/85   M3039 Wilbraham       MA          46:02  9:13 
  252 Maureen A. Bonavita   455 41  19/47   F4049 Longmeadow      MA          46:07  9:14 
  253 Kim Lee               359 39  21/67   F3039 Wilbraham       MA          46:07  9:14 
  254 Kathryn Boyle         135 15   1/7    F1518 Springfield     MA          46:14  9:15 
  255 Paul F. Tyburski      147 50  41/63   M5059 Somers          CT          46:18  9:16 
  256 Patti Scholtz         467 28  15/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          46:18  9:16 
  257 Donald Hebert         243 52  42/63   M5059 Wilbraham       MA LENOX    46:23  9:17 
  258 John P. Beaulieu      214 50  43/63   M5059 South Hadley    MA          46:24  9:17 
  259 Kim Gibbons           282 33  22/67   F3039 Indian Orchard  MA EORC     46:26  9:17 
  260 Darren Clapprood     1131 28  17/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          46:28  9:18 
  261 Patty Leyden          352 44  20/47   F4049 Springfeild     MA          46:31  9:19 
  262 John Mcmahon          158 29  18/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          46:33  9:19 
  263 Nick David            380 26  19/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          46:34  9:19 
  264 Kevin Lee             358 41  75/112  M4049 Wilbraham       MA          46:36  9:20 
  265 Thomas B. Mcgowan     331 48  76/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          46:39  9:20 
  266 Stephanie Barry      1061 31  23/67   F3039 Hadley          MA          46:40  9:20 
  267 Drew Piemonte        1165 33  55/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          46:41  9:21 
  268 Mark Rowe             549 25  20/33   M1929 Springfield     MA MASSMU   46:44  9:21 
  269 Henry Crisostomo      144 57  44/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          46:44  9:21 
  270 Nora Greeley-Hickey   504 26  16/41   F1929 Chicopee        MA          46:47  9:22 
  271 Patrick Garrity       200 41  77/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          46:48  9:22 
  272 Mary Martin           510 45  21/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          46:49  9:22 
  273 Caroline Toner        424 59   3/8    F5059 Longmeadow      MA          46:49  9:22 
  274 Susan Odonnell       1121 40  22/47   F4049 Newton Centre   MA          46:56  9:24 
  275 Jeff Burgess          152 57  45/63   M5059 West Springfiel MA          46:57  9:24 
  276 William Collins       354 51  46/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          47:00  9:24 
  277 Andrew Yong           364 16   7/9    M1518 Springfield     MA          47:02  9:25 
  278 Michael Daley         458 53  47/63   M5059 Ludlow          MA          47:04  9:25 
  279 Matthew Kielbania     459 22  21/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          47:15  9:27 
  280 John Pilkington       313 39  56/85   M3039 Burlington      CT          47:17  9:28 
  281 Beth Morin            376 28  17/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          47:19  9:28 
  282 Renee Theroux        1046 29  18/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          47:20  9:28 
  283 Jennifer Mcquade      433 32  24/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          47:23  9:29 
  284 Meghan Mcfarlin       328 22  19/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          47:23  9:29 
  285 Joy Mcdowell          351 45  23/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          47:24  9:29 
  286 Richard Harrigan      360 36  57/85   M3039 Vernon          CT          47:25  9:29 
  287 Daniel Garvey         395 35  58/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA          47:26  9:29 
  288 John Lynch           1127 34  59/85   M3039 Hampden         MA          47:29  9:30 
  289 Peter Meunier         569 33  60/85   M3039  Wilbraham      MA          47:32  9:31 
  290 Jodi Ahern            449 33  25/67   F3039 Longmeadoq      MA TGF      47:33  9:31 
  291 Al Chretien          1060 48  78/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          47:35  9:31 
  292 Fred Harpin Jr.       204 38  61/85   M3039 Westfield       MA          47:36  9:32 
  293 Dean Carey           1126 31  62/85   M3039 South Hadley    MA          47:36  9:32 
  294 Jessica Carey         465 28  20/41   F1929 South Hadley    MA FRIEND   47:36  9:32 
  295 John Menard           153 34  63/85   M3039 Chicopee        MA          47:37  9:32 
  296 David B. Reed         535 36  64/85   M3039 West Springfiel MA          47:40  9:32 
  297 Mark Sullivan         161 50  48/63   M5059 East Longmeadow MA          47:40  9:32 
  298 Angela Montemagni    1033 40  24/47   F4049 Longmeadow      MA          47:45  9:33 
  299 Ann Ford Wischerth    377 44  25/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          47:46  9:34 
  300 Karin Lilly           445 25  21/41   F1929 Stratham        NH          47:53  9:35 



                                                                      Page 7
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  301 Kerry Butler          216 32  26/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA          47:55  9:35 
  302 Mary-Anne Driscoll    499 25  22/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          47:57  9:36 
  303 Christopher Dow      1112 31  65/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA          47:58  9:36 
  304 Tom Demaria           118 27  22/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          48:02  9:37 
  305 Tania Neff            454 40  26/47   F4049 Longmeadow      MA          48:03  9:37 
  306 Joseph Buckley        195 52  49/63   M5059 East Longmeadow MA          48:06  9:38 
  307 Ashley Arpino         187 15   2/7    F1518 Springfield     MA          48:10  9:38 
  308 Jessica Jonaitis     1053 23  23/41   F1929 Enfield         CT          48:10  9:38 
  309 Patrick Manning       184 35  66/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          48:11  9:39 
  310 Andrea Daley          224 27  24/41   F1929 Ludlow          MA          48:17  9:40 
  311 Partick Dooney        132 24  23/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          48:22  9:41 
  312 Lisa Lachapelle       570 38  27/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA          48:24  9:41 
  313 Cheryl Misterka       350 38  28/67   F3039 Westfield       MA          48:26  9:42 
  314 Danielle Bachand      149 32  29/67   F3039 Palmer          MA          48:28  9:42 
  315 Carolyn Muzzi         169 50   4/8    F5059 Ludlow          MA          48:33  9:43 
  316 Paula Ryan           1133 46  27/47   F4049 Longmeadow      MA          48:34  9:43 
  317 Michael Barrett      1059 40  79/112  M4049 Granby          MA          48:36  9:43 
  318 John Bates            362 60   7/10   M6069 Russell         MA          48:38  9:44 
  319 Janelle Tarantino     427 33  30/67   F3039 Ware            MA MASSMU   48:38  9:44 
  320 David Rose           1010 49  80/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          48:39  9:44 
  321 Harry Kastrinakis     489 42  81/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          48:43  9:45 
  322 Patrick Archbald     1062 44  82/112  M4049 Williamsburg    MA          48:44  9:45 
  323 Hank Geberth          527 58  50/63   M5059 Wilbraham       MA          48:45  9:45 
  324 Tony Ribeiro          126 52  51/63   M5059 Ludlow          MA          48:46  9:46 
  325 Vincent Walsh        1132 46  83/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          48:47  9:46 
  326 Carol Venancio        524 37  31/67   F3039 Ludlow          MA          48:48  9:46 
  327 Lindsay Wright        233 17   3/7    F1518 Longmeadow      MA          48:51  9:47 
  328 Joanne Mahoney        265 39  32/67   F3039 Wakefield       MA          48:54  9:47 
  329 Van Kruiningen        266 43  84/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          48:55  9:47 
  330 Timothy Duquette      399 48  85/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          48:57  9:48 
  331 Dan Poplawski         172 32  67/85   M3039 Rowe            MA          48:58  9:48 
  332 Claudine Poplawski    173 32  33/67   F3039 Rowe            MA          49:01  9:49 
  333 Luisa M. Pagnoni      369 42  28/47   F4049 Chicopee        MA          49:07  9:50 
  334 Claudia Penna        1294 35  34/67   F3039 East Longmeadow MA TTC      49:08  9:50 
  335 Joseph Woytowicz      191 27  24/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          49:10  9:50 
  336 Thomas Phelan        1019 46  86/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          49:11  9:51 
  337 Thomas Wright         232 47  87/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          49:14  9:51 
  338 Jason Vaughn         1018 25  25/33   M1929 Chicopee        MA          49:21  9:53 
  339 Jonathan Bates        322 44  88/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          49:22  9:53 
  340 Marc Atkin            276 29  26/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          49:31  9:55 
  341 Paul Andruszkiewicz   383 43  89/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          49:31  9:55 
  342 Michele David         381 54   5/8    F5059 Springfield     MA          49:32  9:55 
  343 George David          379 54  52/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          49:39  9:56 
  344 John D. Borlen        179 43  90/112  M4049 Holyoke         MA          49:39  9:56 
  345 Steve Feinstein       175 55  53/63   M5059 Hampden         MA          49:39  9:56 
  346 Charlie Tzoumas      1143 37  68/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          49:43  9:57 
  347 Micki Sanderson       323 39  35/67   F3039 Hadley          MA          49:43  9:57 
  348 Jeannine Bonnayer     325 30  36/67   F3039 South Hadley    MA          49:50  9:58 
  349 John Morse            324 48  91/112  M4049 Hadley          MA          49:51  9:59 
  350 John R. Beaulieu      278 44  92/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          49:52  9:59 



                                                                      Page 8
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  351 Sarah Zabek           148 22  25/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          49:53  9:59 
  352 Al Garcia             319 45  93/112  M4049 Somers          CT          49:54  9:59 
  353 Bud Aronson           210 80   1/3    M7099 Otis            MA GSH      49:56 10:00 
  354 Bill Quinn            404 43  94/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA          49:56 10:00 
  355 Daniel Murdock       1039 39  69/85   M3039 Granby          MA          50:04 10:01 
  356 Santino Tomassini    1004 59  54/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          50:04 10:01 
  357 Maria Agustin         386 45  29/47   F4049 Wilbraham       MA ISO-NE   50:04 10:01 
  358 Patrick Cauley       1040 34  70/85   M3039 Vernon Rockvill CT          50:05 10:01 
  359 Mark Provost          517 34  71/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          50:13 10:03 
  360 Paul Anderson         112 47  95/112  M4049 Granville       MA          50:21 10:05 
  361 John J. Canty         275 61   8/10   M6069 Webster         MA          50:25 10:05 
  362 Michelle Sares       1146 30  37/67   F3039 East Longmeadow MA          50:25 10:05 
  363 Peter Sares          1145 38  72/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          50:28 10:06 
  364 Kara J. Gagne         488 30  38/67   F3039 East Longmeadow MA          50:29 10:06 
  365 Sylvia Powers         141 62   1/1    F6069 Springfield     MA          50:29 10:06 
  366 Kendra Keyes          181 27  26/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          50:38 10:08 
  367 Jon Coote            1049 38  73/85   M3039 E. Longmeadow   MA          50:38 10:08 
  368 Frank Zabaneh         450 43  96/112  M4049 Longmeadow      MA RSVDWG   50:39 10:08 
  369 Michelle Lee          394 34  39/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA          50:40 10:08 
  370 John Toth             355 72   2/3    M7099 Granby          MA          50:40 10:08 
  371 Michael Curtis        511 43  97/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          50:41 10:09 
  372 Michael J. Roy        269 49  98/112  M4049 Belchertown     MA RESDWG   50:46 10:10 
  373 Brendan Fitzgerald    201 31  74/85   M3039 Agawam          MA          50:52 10:11 
  374 Doris Aronson         211 72   1/1    F7099 Otis            MA GSH      50:53 10:11 
  375 Allison Arpino        186 15   4/7    F1518 Springfield     MA          50:53 10:11 
  376 Al Dygon              333 45  99/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          50:56 10:12 
  377 Christopher Dipietr   528 42 100/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          50:56 10:12 
  378 Mary-Ann Dipietro     529 36  75/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          51:00 10:12 
  379 Richard Watanabe      441 63   9/10   M6069 South Hadley    MA          51:06 10:14 
  380 John Kienzler         156 49 101/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA          51:17 10:16 
  381 Kevin O'leary         124 54  55/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          51:21 10:17 
  382 Debbie Reavey        1034 54   6/8    F5059 Wilbraham       MA          51:22 10:17 
  383 Denise Tourigny       295 43  30/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          51:24 10:17 
  384 Brian Jarry           296 48 102/112  M4049 Springfield     MA          51:25 10:17 
  385 Jennifer Miller       513 36  40/67   F3039 Ludlow          MA          51:25 10:17 
  386 David Jean           1024 51  56/63   M5059 Shutesbury      MA          51:25 10:17 
  387 Rae Ann Chase         163 45  31/47   F4049 Florence        MA          51:25 10:17 
  388 Colleen Lippiello     446 35  41/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          51:39 10:20 
  389 Robert Archbald      1152 46 103/112  M4049 Southampton     MA          51:40 10:20 
  390 Christina Albano      537 32  42/67   F3039 Springfield     MA TTC      51:41 10:21 
  391 Catherine Shea        302 35  43/67   F3039 Southwick       MA          51:42 10:21 
  392 Kristine Valentini    514 33  44/67   F3039 West Springfiel MA          51:48 10:22 
  393 Rhonda Fernandes      476 37  45/67   F3039 Ludlow          MA          51:57 10:24 
  394 Richard Manna         321 50  57/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          51:59 10:24 
  395 Linda Daley          1141 32  46/67   F3039 Chicopee        MA          52:00 10:24 
  396 Melinda Phelps        493 48  32/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          52:01 10:25 
  397 Robert O'sullivan     456 33  76/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          52:04 10:25 
  398 Daniel Nicholson      310 16   8/9    M1518 Springfield     MA          52:08 10:26 
  399 Tom Mcintyre          478 31  77/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          52:10 10:26 
  400 Gina Tranghese        500 15   5/7    F1518 Wilbraham       MA          52:11 10:27 



                                                                      Page 9
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  401 Maria Geffken         238 36  47/67   F3039 Springfield     MA MASSMU   52:12 10:27 
  402 Irene Rainville       239 40  33/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          52:18 10:28 
  403 Jimmy Dessereau       340 44 104/112  M4049 Agawam          MA          52:21 10:29 
  404 Patrick Russell       298 15   9/9    M1518 East Longmeadow MA          52:24 10:29 
  405 Karen Riley           515 19  27/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          52:27 10:30 
  406 Nadrah Mckenzie      1070 39  48/67   F3039 Belchertown     MA          52:28 10:30 
  407 Theresa Finnegan     1161 39  49/67   F3039 Wilbraham       MA          52:28 10:30 
  408 Kristen Curley       1160 33  50/67   F3039 Wilbraham       MA          52:29 10:30 
  409 Richard Prochnow      170 60  10/10   M6069 Wilbraham       MA          52:31 10:31 
  410 Roberta Carlon        346 45  34/47   F4049 Holyoke         MA          52:40 10:32 
  411 Tim Pilkington        231 37  78/85   M3039 Marlborough     CT          52:41 10:33 
  412 Tom Vigneault         405 30  79/85   M3039 Springfield     MA CDM      52:42 10:33 
  413 Diana Cuomo           479 29  28/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          52:42 10:33 
  414 Laura Pirro           345 41  35/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          52:44 10:33 
  415 Dan Breen            1115 32  80/85   M3039 Chicopee        MA          52:45 10:33 
  416 Michael Powers        425 27  27/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          53:14 10:39 
  417 Kathleen Connors     1114 25  29/41   F1929 Sharon          MA          53:19 10:40 
  418 John Murphy           576 46 105/112  M4049 Chicopee        MA          53:21 10:41 
  419 Scott Humphries       471 35  81/85   M3039 Hampden         MA          53:21 10:41 
  420 Kathy Wray            392 32  51/67   F3039 Springfield     MA TGF      53:26 10:42 
  421 Shannon Long         1272 17   6/7    F1518 Springfield     MA          53:26 10:42 
  422 Nina Smolarz         1035 20  30/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          53:29 10:42 
  423 Daniel Huard          284 22  28/33   M1929 Chicopee        MA          53:31 10:43 
  424 Nicole Malloy         105 37  52/67   F3039 East Longmeadow MA          53:32 10:43 
  425 Christine Moran      1119 33  53/67   F3039 Westfield       MA          53:32 10:43 
  426 Brian Gormley         286 40 106/112  M4049 West Springfiel MA          53:44 10:45 
  427 Laura Rheault         306 37  54/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          53:46 10:46 
  428 Patrick Moriarty      384 31  82/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          53:54 10:47 
  429 John Paul Gutierrez   378 24  29/33   M1929 South Plainfiel NJ          54:12 10:51 
  430 Michael Patashnick    526 57  58/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          54:13 10:51 
  431 Sarah Garrity         348 15   7/7    F1518 Springfield     MA          54:14 10:51 
  432 Marsha Phelan        1017 25  31/41   F1929 Chicopee        MA          54:17 10:52 
  433 Robert Sheehan       1015 25  30/33   M1929 Springfield     MA          54:20 10:52 
  434 Sarah Barton         1027 28  32/41   F1929 Southwick       MA          54:20 10:52 
  435 Joseph Vaughan        431 47 107/112  M4049 Springfield     MA MASSMU   54:27 10:54 
  436 George Wislo          291 54  59/63   M5059 Newington       CT          54:38 10:56 
  437 Catherine Adona       486 40  36/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          54:40 10:56 
  438 April Kelly           453 32  55/67   F3039 Agawam          MA RSVDWG   54:57 11:00 
  439 Marlene J. Martel     193 43  37/47   F4049 Holyoke         MA          55:06 11:02 
  440 Mark Daley            236 52  60/63   M5059 Palmer          MA          55:08 11:02 
  441 Andree Duval          371 40  38/47   F4049 West Springfiel MA          55:19 11:04 
  442 Richard Knurek        508 56  61/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          55:21 11:05 
  443 Antonio Zaccheo      1044 45 108/112  M4049 Somers          CT          55:51 11:11 
  444 Robert D. Hoffman     428 59  62/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          55:52 11:11 
  445 Christine Sanford     560 34  56/67   F3039 Longmeadow      MA MASSMU   56:08 11:14 
  446 Margaret Smith       1045 35  57/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          56:08 11:14 
  447 Wendy Newton         1150 40  39/47   F4049 Springfield     MA          56:10 11:14 
  448 Marjorie Kulik        253 55   7/8    F5059 Springfield     MA          56:17 11:16 
  449 Aviva Hallenstein     257 32  58/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          56:28 11:18 
  450 Mike Huse             268 28  31/33   M1929 Ware            MA BROCK    56:29 11:18 



                                                                      Page 10
                    13th ANNUAL S.I.D.S. RACE FOR LIFE
                     FIVE MILE ROAD RACE AND FUN WALK
                   Springfield, MA September, 19, 2004 
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  451 Carmine Calento       507 56  63/63   M5059 Springfield     MA          56:46 11:22 
  452 Larry Murphy          406 40 109/112  M4049 Springfield     MA CDM      57:02 11:25 
  453 Kathleen Tranghese    501 44  40/47   F4049 Wilbraham       MA          57:22 11:29 
  454 Betsy Sheehan        1014 24  33/41   F1929 Springfield     MA          57:34 11:31 
  455 Deanna Bourassa      1056 40  41/47   F4049 East Longmeadow MA          57:39 11:32 
  456 David W. O'connor     314 40 110/112  M4049 South Hadley    MA          57:48 11:34 
  457 Kenneth Morin        1012 34  83/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          57:54 11:35 
  458 Giuseppina Stellato   180 31  59/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          58:13 11:39 
  459 Kerry O'connor        264 24  34/41   F1929 East Longmeadow MA          58:26 11:42 
  460 Nicole Ciocca         263 24  35/41   F1929 East Longmeadow MA          58:26 11:42 
  461 Joann Cool           1029 36  60/67   F3039 Southwick       MA          58:27 11:42 
  462 Anna Varypatakis      338 23  36/41   F1929 Chicopee        MA          58:44 11:45 
  463 Dionisia Varypataki   337 47  42/47   F4049 Chicopee        MA          58:45 11:45 
  464 Cheryl Wilson         165 30  61/67   F3039 Springfield     MA          59:07 11:50 
  465 Susan Marano          438 48  43/47   F4049 Wilbraham       MA          59:12 11:51 
  466 Jeffrey Rheault       307 38  84/85   M3039 Springfield     MA          59:16 11:52 
  467 Judy Bates           1162 40  44/47   F4049 East Longmeadow MA          59:21 11:53 
  468 Cathy Robare         1163 39  62/67   F3039 East Longmeadow MA TGF      59:57 12:00 
  469 Laura Evans           559 31  63/67   F3039 Holyoke         MA MASSMU 1:01:29 12:18 
  470 Kim Petit            1124 35  64/67   F3039                           1:02:03 12:25 
  471 Sue Illingsworth     1030 50   8/8    F5059 Springfield     MA        1:02:32 12:31 
  472 Thera Maris Allard    440 27  37/41   F1929 Springfield     MA        1:02:35 12:31 
  473 Mark Bourassa        1055 42 111/112  M4049 East Longmeadow MA        1:02:47 12:34 
  474 Jenny Colby           353 26  38/41   F1929 Springfield     MA        1:02:53 12:35 
  475 Tony Izzo             107 71   3/3    M7099 Pittsfield      MA        1:02:55 12:35 
  476 Vicky Delaney         183 31  65/67   F3039 Chicopee        MA        1:03:04 12:37 
  477 David Mackin          209 38  85/85   M3039 East Longmeadow MA        1:03:16 12:40 
  478 Melissa Russell       401 25  39/41   F1929 Chicopee        MA        1:03:18 12:40 
  479 Brendan Russell       297 12   1/1    M0114 East Longmeadow MA        1:03:50 12:46 
  480 Ed Hellyer            429 29  32/33   M1929 Springfield     MA        1:05:04 13:01 
  481 Julie T. Paolino      533 41  45/47   F4049 Somers          CT        1:05:06 13:02 
  482 Sandra Mangeri        563 34  66/67   F3039 Enfield         CT MASSMU 1:05:30 13:06 
  483 Jill Sweeney          228 35  67/67   F3039 Chicopee        MA        1:06:26 13:18 
  484 Laurie Mancini        116 44  46/47   F4049 Chicopee        MA        1:06:45 13:21 
  485 Lori Holmes          1136 41  47/47   F4049 Northampton     MA        1:06:46 13:22 
  486 Mitchell Saunders     178 46 112/112  M4049 Springfield     MA        1:06:47 13:22 
  487 Heather Hellyer       430 26  40/41   F1929 Springfield     MA        1:08:16 13:40 
  488 Michael Powers        229 26  33/33   M1929 Springfield     MA        1:12:25 14:29 
  489 Robin Galeota         412 20  41/41   F1929 Springfield     MA CDM    1:19:16 15:52 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News