Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

23rd Annual SIDS Road Race & Walk-A-Thon

HIngham, MA, September 19, 2004

[10K Run | 10K Run Age Group | 10K Walk | 2 Mile Fun Run/Walk ]

2 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 17-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:18  7:09    1 17-98    7 M  1829 William Leonard             Highman,MA                                                   
 2     14:43  7:22    2 17-98    8 M  1824 George McCall               Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     14:59  7:30    3 17-98    9 M  1803 Sean Fogarty                Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:35  5:48    1 13-16    1 M  1752 Drew Morrissey              Highman,MA                                                   
 2     11:39  5:50    2 13-16    2 M  1724 Chris Boyle                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     12:32  6:16    3 13-16    3 M  1796 Alastair Butler             Highman,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:33  6:46    1 09-12    4 M  1737 Trevor Tuplin               E Weymouth,MA                                                
 2     14:05  7:02    2 09-12    5 M  1797 Pierson Butler              Highman,MA                                                   
 3     14:14  7:07    3 09-12    6 M  1725 Michael Boyle               Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:05  8:02    1 01-8    16 M  1726 Patrick Boyle               Hingham,MA                                                  
 2     16:59  8:30    2 01-8    20 M  1710 Nicholas Frazier            E Bridgewater,MA                                            
 3     22:10 11:05    3 01-8    29 M  1816 Jack Brait                  Marshfield,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:14  7:37    1 17-98   12 F  1800 Ann Cahoon                  Highman,MA                                                   
 2     17:31  8:46    2 17-98   19 F  1761 Susan Frazier               E Bridgeater,MA                                              
 3     17:43  8:52    3 17-98   20 F  1764 Maureen Bennett             Belmont,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:54  6:27    1 13-16    1 F  1723 Cori Polonski               Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     13:14  6:37    2 13-16    2 F  1703 Christy Kerins              Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     13:26  6:43    3 13-16    3 F  1786 Caitryn McCaulum            Highman,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:01  7:00    1 09-12    6 F  1762 Megan Ghergurovich          Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     14:21  7:10    2 09-12    7 F  1749 Amanda Betts                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     15:10  7:35    3 09-12   11 F  1780 Courtney Lane               Hinghma,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:04  7:32    1 01-8    10 F  1748 Ashley Bettts               Weymouth,MA                                                 
 2     20:14 10:07    2 01-8    32 F  1777 Hannah Collins              Highman,MA                                                  
 3     21:58 10:59    3 01-8    33 F   714 Mary Pieroni                Methuen,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:35  5:48    1 13-16    1 M  1752 Drew Morrissey              Highman,MA                                                   
 2     11:39  5:50    2 13-16    2 M  1724 Chris Boyle                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     12:32  6:16    3 13-16    3 M  1796 Alastair Butler             Highman,MA                                                   
 4     13:33  6:46    1 09-12    4 M  1737 Trevor Tuplin               E Weymouth,MA                                                
 5     14:05  7:02    2 09-12    5 M  1797 Pierson Butler              Highman,MA                                                   
 6     14:14  7:07    3 09-12    6 M  1725 Michael Boyle               Hingham,MA                                                   
 7     14:18  7:09    1 17-98    7 M  1829 William Leonard             Highman,MA                                                   
 8     14:43  7:22    2 17-98    8 M  1824 George McCall               Norwell,MA                                                   
 9     14:59  7:30    3 17-98    9 M  1803 Sean Fogarty                Scituate,MA                                                  
 10    15:07  7:34    4 17-98   10 M  1747 Timothy Betts               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 11    15:03  7:32    5 17-98   11 M  1781 Peter Lane                  Highman,MA                                                    
 12    15:39  7:50    4 09-12   12 M  1815 Peter McKenna               Choasset,MA                                                   
 13    15:41  7:50    6 17-98   13 M  1732 Thomas Vermilya             Onset,MA                                                      
 14    15:47  7:54    4 13-16   14 M  1794 Frankie Kenefick            Scituate,MA                                                   
 15    15:52  7:56    7 17-98   15 M  1820 Patrick Hoey                Jam Plains,MA                                                 
 16    16:05  8:02    1 01-8    16 M  1726 Patrick Boyle               Hingham,MA                                                   
 17    16:06  8:03    8 17-98   17 M  1754 Art Chavets                 Natick,MA                                                     
 18    16:08  8:04    9 17-98   18 M  1727 John Boyle                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 19    16:20  8:10    5 09-12   19 M  1756 Dan Chavets                 Natick,MA                                                     
 20    16:59  8:30    2 01-8    20 M  1710 Nicholas Frazier            E Bridgewater,MA                                             
 21    17:20  8:40    6 09-12   21 M  1814 Topher Larsen               Highman,MA                                                    
 22    17:21  8:40    7 09-12   22 M  1751 Raymond Riggs               Highman,MA                                                    
 23    17:41  8:50    8 09-12   23 M  1822 Jeff Alsip                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 24    18:14  9:07    9 09-12   24 M  1729 Michael Ditocco             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 25    18:25  9:12   10 17-98   25 M  1802 Matt Clark                  Highman,MA                                                    
 26    19:17  9:38   11 17-98   26 M  1827 Oene Raymond                Highman,MA                                                    
 27    19:37  9:48   12 17-98   27 M  1730 Mark Titocco                Pembroke,MA                                                   
 28    20:43 10:22     Age?     28 M  1799 Andrew Nilson               Wollaston,MA                                                  
 29    22:10 11:05    3 01-8    29 M  1816 Jack Brait                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 30    22:21 11:10   13 17-98   30 M   710 Jim Pieroni                 Methuen,MA                                                    
 31    23:40 11:50   10 09-12   31 M  1736 Corey Tuplin                E Weymouth,M                                                  
 32    23:54 11:57    4 01-8    32 M  1713 Noah Kung                   Walpole,MA                                                   
 33    25:04 12:32   11 09-12   33 M   713 Michael Pieroni             Methuen,MA                                                    
 34    25:05 12:32    5 01-8    34 M  1758 Cameron Ozana               Lowell,MA                                                    
 35    26:37 13:18    6 01-8    35 M  1765 Tyler Normile               ,MA                                                          
 36    30:29 15:14   14 17-98   36 M  1779 Arthur Collins              Highman,MA                                                    
 37    30:30 15:15    7 01-8    37 M  1778 Evan Collins                Highman,MA                                                   
 38    31:01 15:30    8 01-8    38 M  1721 Stevie Whelan               Westwood,MA                                                  
 39    31:00 15:30   15 17-98   39 M  1719 Stephen Whelan              Westwood,MA                                                   
 40    32:19 16:10   16 17-98   40 M  1787 David Haight                Norwell,MA                                                    
 41    32:19 16:10   17 17-98   41 M  1791 Fred Gennelly               ,MA                                                           
 42    32:31 16:16   18 17-98   42 M  1715 Christopher Colitti         Dover,NH                                                      
 43    33:02 16:31   19 17-98   43 M  1746 John Rogers                 Abington,MA                                                   
 44    36:29 18:14   20 17-98   44 M  1790 David Belocas               Caver,MA                                                      
 45    61:30 30:45   12 09-12   45 M  1809 Derrik Pannesi              Smoerville,MA                                                 
 46    61:30 30:45   21 17-98   46 M  1812 Brian Portelle              Saugus,MA                                                     
 47    61:30 30:45    9 01-8    47 M  1811 Taylor McCaffrey            Somerville,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:54  6:27    1 13-16    1 F  1723 Cori Polonski               Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     13:14  6:37    2 13-16    2 F  1703 Christy Kerins              Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     13:26  6:43    3 13-16    3 F  1786 Caitryn McCaulum            Highman,MA                                                   
 4     13:29  6:44    4 13-16    4 F  1702 Courtney Kering             Arlington,MA                                                 
 5     13:37  6:48    5 13-16    5 F  1760 Brett Lewis                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 6     14:01  7:00    1 09-12    6 F  1762 Megan Ghergurovich          Scituate,MA                                                  
 7     14:21  7:10    2 09-12    7 F  1749 Amanda Betts                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 8     14:55  7:28    6 13-16    8 F  1776 Julie Davis                 Highman,MA                                                   
 9     14:57  7:28    7 13-16    9 F  1701 Ali Hall                    Hingham,MA                                                   
 10    15:04  7:32    1 01-8    10 F  1748 Ashley Bettts               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 11    15:10  7:35    3 09-12   11 F  1780 Courtney Lane               Hinghma,MA                                                    
 12    15:14  7:37    1 17-98   12 F  1800 Ann Cahoon                  Highman,MA                                                    
 13    15:24  7:42    4 09-12   13 F  1711 Molly Heissner              Hingham,MA                                                    
 14    15:35  7:48    8 13-16   14 F  1753 Kellie Polonski             Highman,MA                                                    
 15    15:40  7:50    5 09-12   15 F  1801 Danielle Cahoon             Highman,MA                                                    
 16    15:42  7:51    6 09-12   16 F  1771 Kate Franch                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 17    16:32  8:16    7 09-12   17 F  1757 Erin McAuley                Highman,MA                                                    
 18    17:28  8:44    8 09-12   18 F  1798 Abby Phelan                 Highman,MA                                                    
 19    17:31  8:46    2 17-98   19 F  1761 Susan Frazier               E Bridgeater,MA                                               
 20    17:43  8:52    3 17-98   20 F  1764 Maureen Bennett             Belmont,MA                                                    
 21    17:45  8:52    4 17-98   21 F  1795 Barbara Roberts             Sciturate,MA                                                  
 22    17:46  8:53    5 17-98   22 F  1793 Martha Campbell             Wymouth,MA                                                    
 23    17:48  8:54    6 17-98   23 F  1792 Steph Clark                 Highman,MA                                                    
 24    17:50  8:55    9 13-16   24 F  1700 Jenny Hall                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 25    17:51  8:56    7 17-98   25 F  1813 Cheryl Alsip                Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    18:39  9:20    9 09-12   26 F  1806 Jenna Collins               Highman,MA                                                    
 27    18:39  9:20    8 17-98   27 F  1804 Barbara Collins             Highman                                                    
 28    18:52  9:26   10 13-16   28 F  1718 Caitlin Colitti             Dover,NH                                                      
 29    18:53  9:26   10 09-12   29 F  1763 Kelsey Bennett              Belmont,MA                                                    
 30    19:57  9:58   11 09-12   30 F  1770 Brittany Lemcke             Highman,MA                                                    
 31    20:03 10:02    9 17-98   31 F  1769 Rosemary Grogan             Highman,MA                                                    
 32    20:14 10:07    2 01-8    32 F  1777 Hannah Collins              Highman,MA                                                   
 33    21:58 10:59    3 01-8    33 F   714 Mary Pieroni                Methuen,MA                                                   
 34    22:04 11:02   10 17-98   34 F    48 Laurie Buttkus              Hingham,MA                                                    
 35    22:21 11:10    4 01-8    35 F   712 Kayla Pieroni               Methuen,MA                                                   
 36    23:41 11:50    5 01-8    36 F  1714 Emma Kung                   Walpole,MA                                                   
 37    26:06 13:03   12 09-12   37 F  1720 Michelle Whelan             Westwood,MA                                                   
 38    26:29 13:14    6 01-8    38 F  1759 Shauna Ozana                Lowell,MA                                                    
 39    26:40 13:20   13 09-12   39 F  1739 Sarah Gasse                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 40    26:43 13:22    7 01-8    40 F  1775 Ryan Normile                Westminster,MA                                               
 41    27:03 13:32   14 09-12   41 F  1740 Elizabeth Gasse             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 42    31:16 15:38    8 01-8    42 F  1708 Hannah Normile              Leominster,MA                                                
 43    31:15 15:38   15 09-12   43 F  1766 Brianna Normile             Belmont,MA                                                    
 44    31:19 15:40   11 17-98   44 F  1821 Josephine Hoey              Jam Plains,MA                                                 
 45    32:18 16:09   12 17-98   45 F  1788 Elizabeth Haight            Norwell,MA                                                    
 46    32:36 16:18   13 17-98   46 F  1707 Donna Normile               Leominster,MA                                                 
 47    32:36 16:18   14 17-98   47 F  1716 Kathleen Colitti            Dover,NH                                                      
 48    32:52 16:26    9 01-8    48 F  1805 Rebecca Collins             Highman,MA                                                   
 49    32:55 16:28   15 17-98   49 F  1767 Lindsay Smith               Norwell,MA                                                    
 50    32:57 16:28   16 17-98   50 F  1808 Susan Jalbert               Sharon,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News