Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

23rd Annual SIDS Road Race & Walk-A-Thon

HIngham, MA, September 19, 2004

[10K Run Age Group | 10K Walk | 2 Mile Fun Run/Walk | 2 Mile Age Group ]

10K Run

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           23rd Annual Road Race and Walk                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   36:21  5:52    1 20-29    1 M    94 Brad Alsheskie              Quincy,MA                                                     
   2   36:25  5:52    1 40-49    2 M    84 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                   
   3   36:48  5:56    1 30-39    3 M    61 Patrick Brennan             Quincy,MA                                                     
   4   37:27  6:02    2 20-29    4 M    54 Dan Baker                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
   5   38:25  6:12    2 30-39    5 M   123 Craig Sarney                W Bridgewater,MA                                              
   6   38:40  6:14    2 40-49    6 M   132 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
   7   39:00  6:17    3 40-49    7 M    97 Ed Hodge                    Walthman,MA                                                   
   8   39:08  6:19    4 40-49    8 M   122 David Blume                 Newton,MA                                                     
   9   39:35  6:23    3 30-39    9 M   107 Charlie Flynn               Hull,MA                                                       
  10   40:34  6:33    1 50-59   10 M    77 Vasilli Manikas             W Weymouth,MA                                                 
  11   40:57  6:36    4 30-39   11 M    22 David DeCelis               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  12   41:05  6:38    5 40-49   12 M    83 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA                                                   
  13   41:22  6:40    1 30-39    1 F   131 Katherine Fiorbes           Highman,MA                                                    
  14   41:45  6:44    5 30-39   13 M   133 Michael Whamond             Hingham,MA                                                    
  15   41:46  6:44    6 30-39   14 M    81 David Will                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
  16   42:00  6:46    2 50-59   15 M    21 Gerald Bray                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  17   42:33  6:52    3 50-59   16 M    64 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                    
  18   43:06  6:57    4 50-59   17 M    78 Steve Shepard               Canton,MA                                                     
  19   43:07  6:57    5 50-59   18 M    14 Dean Pendleton              Woonsocket,RI                                                 
  20   43:21  7:00    1 40-49    2 F   104 Maureen Lamie               Quincy,MA                                                     
  21   43:42  7:03    1 20-29    3 F    67 Megan Uy                    Brighton,MA                                                   
  22   44:47  7:13    6 40-49   19 M    86 George Rodriguer            N Easton,MA                                                   
  23   44:57  7:15    7 30-39   20 M    52 Patrick Normile             Belmont,MA                                                    
  24   45:22  7:19    7 40-49   21 M    10 Mike Hogan                  Hingham,MA                                                    
  25   46:24  7:29    8 30-39   22 M   136 Derek Spence                Highman,MA                                                    
  26   46:54  7:34    2 30-39    4 F    80 Cindy Greensteln            Highman,MA                                                    
  27   46:54  7:34    3 30-39    5 F   102 Beth Corry                  Cohassett,MA                                                  
  28   47:00  7:35    8 40-49   23 M    27 David Rossman               Rockland,MA                                                   
  29   47:18  7:38    6 50-59   24 M   105 Mike Dunphy                 Hull,MA                                                       
  30   47:19  7:38    2 40-49    6 F    48 Laurie Buttkus              Hingham,MA                                                    
  31   47:24  7:39    9 30-39   25 M   116 Walter Crowley              Higham,MA                                                     
  32   47:34  7:40   10 30-39   26 M    89 John King                   Duxbury,MA                                                    
  33   48:30  7:49    9 40-49   27 M    30 Paul Fichera                Arlington,MA                                                  
  34   47:52  7:43   10 40-49   28 M   103 Chuck Donaldson             Quincy,MA                                                     
  35   48:17  7:47    7 50-59   29 M    49 Steven Kanian               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  36   48:23  7:48    2 20-29    7 F    28 Kara Burbank                Newton,MA                                                     
  37   48:26  7:49   11 40-49   30 M    87 Patrick Hussey              Foxboror,MA                                                   
  38   48:28  7:49    8 50-59   31 M    96 Bill Harikins               Highman,MA                                                    
  39   48:40  7:51    9 50-59   32 M    29 Joe Joyce                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
  40   48:52  7:53   10 50-59   33 M   128 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA                                                     
  41   48:59  7:54    1 50-59    8 F    93 Marcia Keough               Norwall,MA                                                    
  42   49:07  7:55    3 20-29   34 M    91 Rob Barber                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  43   49:12  7:56   11 30-39   35 M     8 John Wermers                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  44   49:19  7:57   11 50-59   36 M    20 Anthony Vento               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
  45   49:24  7:58   12 50-59   37 M    26 Stephen Desisto             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  46   49:29  7:59    1 60-69   38 M   119 David Sarney                Braintree,MA                                                  
  47   49:32  7:59   12 30-39   39 M   118 Ron Hardy                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
  48   49:40  8:01   12 40-49   40 M    35 Joe Surro                   Ashland,MA                                                    
  49   49:42  8:01    3 20-29    9 F    99 Mary Burbank                Andover,MA                                                    
  50   49:49  8:02    4 30-39   10 F   127 Bridget Kotelly             Scituate,MA                                                   
  51   50:06  8:05     Age?     11 F   134  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  52   50:15  8:06   13 50-59   41 M    85 Declan Depaor               Hull,MA                                                       
  53   51:10  8:15   14 50-59   42 M    66 Joe Griffin                 Highman,MA                                                    
  54   51:11  8:15    5 30-39   12 F   113 Debbie Beal                 Sciturate,MA                                                  
  55   51:13  8:16   13 40-49   43 M    98 Thomas Cillo                Stoughton,MA                                                  
  56   51:15  8:16    3 40-49   13 F    33 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  57   51:16  8:16   14 40-49   44 M   112 Tom Hagstrom                Highman,MA                                                    
  58   51:18  8:16   15 50-59   45 M   109 Bob Leahy                   Highman,MA                                                    
  59   51:55  8:22   13 30-39   46 M    73 Dan Oconnell                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  60   51:56  8:23   14 30-39   47 M    71 John Harkins                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  61   52:02  8:24   16 50-59   48 M    88 Donhald Smith               Norwell,MA                                                    
  62   52:35  8:29    4 20-29   49 M    38 Shawn Theriault             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  63   52:34  8:29    5 20-29   50 M   117 David Bosh                  Taunton,MA                                                    
  64   52:46  8:31     Age?     51 M    72 Kevin Duff                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
  65   52:48  8:31    2 60-69   52 M    24 Paul Ponichtera             Hingham,MA                                                    
  66   52:53  8:32   15 40-49   53 M    39 Al Theriault                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  67   53:05  8:34   16 40-49   54 M    40 Charlie Downing             Cohasset,MA                                                   
  68   53:23  8:37   17 40-49   55 M    56 Cragin Marsh                Ashland,MA                                                    
  69   53:33  8:38   17 50-59   56 M     5 Joseph Regan                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  70   53:51  8:41    4 20-29   14 F    92 Cynthia Russell             Hull,MA                                                       
  71   54:10  8:44    6 30-39   15 F    58 Iesa Figueroa               Newton,MA                                                     
  72   54:15  8:45    7 30-39   16 F    90 Nancy King                  Dux,MA                                                        
  73   54:18  8:45   18 40-49   57 M    95 Len Leader                  Leominster,MA                                                 
  74   54:25  8:47    5 20-29   17 F    60 Alysdn Bergin               Boston,MA                                                     
  75   54:33  8:48    4 40-49   18 F    11 Mary Ellen Sowyrda          Hingham,MA                                                    
  76   54:36  8:48   19 40-49   58 M    17 Russ Heissner               Hingham,MA                                                    
  77   54:38  8:49    1 60-69   19 F    43 Mary Scherr                 So Boston,MA                                                  
  78   55:12  8:54    6 20-29   59 M    34 Kevin Mellon                Somerville,MA                                                 
  79   60:57  9:50    5 40-49   20 F   101 Martha Gribos               Highman,MA                                                    
  80   55:51  9:00    1 01-15   21 F    75 Jenna Donovan               Haover,MA                                                     
  81   55:53  9:01    6 20-29   22 F    76 Colleen McGinn              Boston,MA                                                     
  82   56:04  9:03   20 40-49   60 M    53 Matthew Pattison            Highman,MA                                                    
  83   56:18  9:05   15 30-39   61 M    70 David Sudbey                Highman,MA                                                    
  84   56:25  9:06   16 30-39   62 M    31 Michael Huppe               Boston,MA                                                     
  85   56:30  9:07   21 40-49   63 M   111 Bob Murphy                  Highman,MA                                                    
  86   57:16  9:14    6 40-49   23 F    47 Lisa Wilson                 Hingham,MA                                                    
  87   57:23  9:15    7 20-29   24 F    16 Erin Donohue                Brookline,MA                                                  
  88   57:56  9:21    3 60-69   64 M   110 Burt Bryan                  Norwell,MA                                                    
  89   58:02  9:22    7 20-29   65 M  1828 Rick Carberry               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  90   58:18  9:24    8 20-29   25 F    82 Meghan Conley               Somverville,MA                                                
  91   58:29  9:26    2 50-59   26 F     4 Brenda Gerosa Beal          Hingham,MA                                                    
  92   58:59  9:31    8 30-39   27 F   121 Lisa Cordeieo               N Weymouth,MA                                                 
  93   58:59  9:31   22 40-49   66 M   106 Bill Macdonald              Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  94   59:00  9:31    4 60-69   67 M     6 Edward Timlin               Marshfield,MA                                                 
  95   59:22  9:35    3 50-59   28 F    41 Betsy Knapp                 N Ewymouth,MA                                                 
  96   59:28  9:35    9 30-39   29 F   130 Priscilla Kobas             Highman,MA                                                    
  97   59:30  9:36   10 30-39   30 F   129 Ellen Hewins                Hingham,MA                                                    
  98   59:40  9:37   23 40-49   68 M     7 Walter Sullivan             Hingham,MA                                                    
  99   60:56  9:50    4 50-59   31 F    57 Barbara Grundberg           Somerville,MA                                                 
 100   61:03  9:51   11 30-39   32 F   100 Christine Thompson          Hull,MA                                                       
 101   61:10  9:52    9 20-29   33 F    69 Niva Villanova              Highman,MA                                                    
 102   61:12  9:52   18 50-59   69 M    68 Steve Hailey                Stow,OH                                                       
 103   62:00 10:00   10 20-29   34 F   124 Kimberly Brennan            Quincy,MA                                                     
 104   62:16 10:03   19 50-59   70 M    62 Robert Roth                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 105   62:16 10:03   17 30-39   71 M    55 Thomas Lawler               Faimouth,MA                                                   
 106   62:35 10:06    1 70-98   72 M   108 Herman Messmer              Highman,MA                                                    
 107   62:43 10:07    2 60-69   35 F    65 Elsa Murphy                 Hull,MA                                                       
 108   62:53 10:09    7 40-49   36 F   125 Susan Dupras                Highman,MA                                                    
 109   62:54 10:09    8 40-49   37 F   126 Karen Vincinguerra          Weymouth,MA                                                   
 110   63:01 10:10    2 01-15   38 F   114 Amy Spall                   Highman,MA                                                    
 111   62:59 10:10    9 40-49   39 F   115 Michelle Cooley             Highman,MA                                                    
 112   62:59 10:10   11 20-29   40 F   120 Tiffany Massood             Newton,MA                                                     
 113   66:32 10:44   12 20-29   41 F    44 Jessica Fahey               Quincy,MA                                                     
 114   67:30 10:53    5 60-69   73 M    23 John Farrow                 Wey,MA                                                        
 115   69:38 11:14    8 20-29   74 M    63 Steven Roth                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 116   75:29 12:10    5 50-59   42 F    13 Denise Panas                Derry,NH                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News