Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dracut HS vs Lowell HS Cross Country Meet

Dracut, MA, September 17, 2004

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




------------------------ GIRL'S VARSITY --------------------------
PLACE NAME                NO.  S SCHOOL GRADE TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ==== = ====== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 LAUREN LESNIAK       332 F DHS    10      20:16  6:48 
    2 NOELLE HORELIK       387 F LHS    11      20:50  7:00 
    3 SAVANNAH COOK        384 F LHS    12      21:56  7:22 
    4 KAITLYN BURGESS      339 F DHS    12      22:06  7:25 
    5 COURTNEY BURGESS     336 F DHS    10      22:08  7:26 
    6 AMANDA LEAHY         393 F LHS    10      22:10  7:27 
    7 CHRISTINE MCCALL     394 F LHS    10      23:09  7:46 
    8 SHAMIR RIVERA        390 F LHS    11      23:21  7:50 
    9 THERESA WAMALA       391 F LHS    11      23:31  7:54 
   10 JESSICA PLANTE       389 F LHS    11      23:52  8:01 
   11 JERIKA PHELPS        334 F DHS    10      24:04  8:05 
   12 BROOKE IBY           335 F DHS    10      24:07  8:06 
   13 HANNAH SOULARD       337 F DHS    11      25:02  8:24 
   14 NATALIE KYRIAZIDIS   392 F LHS    10      25:15  8:29 
   15 KATIE SARGENT        397 F LHS    10      25:21  8:31 
   16 KATELYN GLOVER       386 F LHS    11      25:59  8:43 
   17 MELYSSA CHADWELL     338 F DHS    12      27:16  9:09 
   18 MEGAN VARNUM         340 F DHS    12      28:44  9:39 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. LHS                             
            2    3    6    7    8   (9) (10) =    26
         NOELLE HORELIK, SAVANNAH COOK, AMANDA LEAHY, CHRISTINE MCCALL, SHAMIR
         RIVERA, THERESA WAMALA, JESSICA PLANTE
  2. DHS                             
            1    4    5   11   12  (13) (14) =    33
         LAUREN LESNIAK, KAITLYN BURGESS, COURTNEY BURGESS, JERIKA PHELPS,
         BROOKE IBY, HANNAH SOULARD, MELYSSA CHADWELL

------------------------ BOY'S VARSITY --------------------------
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL GRADE TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ====== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 BRIAN GAGNON        LHS    12      17:37  5:55 
    2 STEPHEN TORIGIAN    LHS    12      17:37  5:55 
    3 JOHN GALLAGHER      LHS    12      17:50  5:59 
    4 DAVID D'URBANO      LHS    12      17:57  6:02 
    5 STEVEN IEM          LHS    12      18:03  6:04 
    6 SEAN DESMOND        LHS    12      18:07  6:05 
    7 PAUL GENDRON        LHS    11      18:30  6:13 
    8 JEREMIAH KARANJA    LHS    11      18:40  6:16 
    9 PETER CHHOY         LHS    10      18:50  6:20 
   10 LAN KIM             LHS    12      19:14  6:28 
   11 DAN ROY             DHS    11      19:31  6:33 
   12 COLIN DOUGHERTY     LHS    10      19:54  6:41 
   13 STEVE GENDRON       LHS    11      20:32  6:54 
   14 JOEY RYAN           LHS    10      21:32  7:14 
   15 STEPHEN MURACH      DHS    11      22:14  7:28 
   16 MIKE STAUB          DHS    9       22:14  7:28 
   17 KEVIN KUPSKI        DHS    10      22:28  7:33 
   18 MARK PARQUETTE      DHS    10      22:44  7:38 
   19 COLIN MCCARTHY      DHS    10      23:08  7:46 
   20 RYAN SPICER         DHS    9       23:10  7:47 
   21 JOSH O'MALLEY       DHS    11      23:32  7:54 
   22 JONATHAN STAUB      DHS    12      23:33  7:54 
   23 JEFF CRONIN         DHS    11      23:36  7:56 
   24 DAN QUIGLEY         LHS    12      23:45  7:58 
   25 COREY NOLET         LHS    9       24:07  8:06 
   26 EVAN KIRSCH         DHS    10      24:11  8:07 
   27 JOEL HOWARD         DHS    11      24:13  8:08 
   28 JOEY CARRON         DHS    9       24:18  8:10 
   29 KYLE CAMIRE         DHS    12      24:28  8:13 
   30 TOM SPRINGFORD      DHS    9       24:45  8:19 
   31 ERICH BENEDIX       DHS    11      25:19  8:30 
   32 BJORN GROZINGER     DHS    11      27:20  9:11 
   33 DAN HAMILTON        DHS    10      27:20  9:11 
   34 DAVID SIGHN         DHS    11      28:42  9:38 
   35 JACOB WAMALA        LHS    9       39:32 13:16 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. LHS                             
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         BRIAN GAGNON, STEPHEN TORIGIAN, JOHN GALLAGHER, DAVID D'URBANO, STEVEN
         IEM, SEAN DESMOND, PAUL GENDRON
  2. DHS                             
            8    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    50
         DAN ROY, STEPHEN MURACH, MIKE STAUB, KEVIN KUPSKI, MARK PARQUETTE,
         COLIN MCCARTHY, RYAN SPICER
------------------------ GIRL'S JR. VARSITY --------------------------
PLACE NAME                NO.  S SCHOOL GRADE TIME    PACE  
===== =================== ==== = ====== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 LAUREN SMITH         398 F LHS    10      17:11  9:15 
    2 MELINDA FERULLO      331 F DHS    9       21:32 11:35 
    3 CHELSEA GOODEN       330 F DHS    9       22:07 11:53 
    4 ROSIE CARABALLO      383 F LHS    12      26:08 14:03 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News