Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week Point Series 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 16, 2004

[AGE GROUP | POINTS LEADERS ]

WK11

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 8 - September 23, 2004
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 11  9/16/04
Place Name                No.   No.   Age S Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== =================== ===== ===== === = ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1 CARLOS RIVERA         569   569  30 M GSH          16:16   5:15 1000 
    2 MIKE BUTLER            87    87  31 M EORC         17:54   5:46  908 
    3 ELVIN TORRES           16    16  40 M GSH          18:01   5:48  903 
    4 JAMES DOUGLAS         328   328  41 M              18:23   5:55  885 
    5 TIM MAHONEY          1509  1509  25 M              18:23   5:55  885 
    6 VINCENTE ROJAS        641   641  50 M GSH          18:38   6:00  873 
    7 MARK BAILLARGEON        1     1  42 M EORC         18:50   6:04  864 
    8 JOEL BOUCHER            2     2  50 M EORC         19:17   6:13  843 
    9 DAWN ROBERTS          171   171  32 F GSH          19:22*  6:15  839 
   10 RAMON ALICEA          100   100  53 M GSH          19:32   6:18  832 
   11 GARY CHATEL           599   599  33 M              19:39   6:20  827 
   12 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI     126   126  35 M EORC         19:41   6:21  826 
   13 KELLY HEROUX          760   760  36 F GSH          19:42*  6:21  825 
   14 SIDNEY LETENDRE       761   761  49 F CMS          19:52*  6:24  819 
   15 RYAN HURTEAU          674   674  16 M              20:01   6:27  812 
   16 JOHN DENT             462   462  50 M EORC         20:01   6:27  812 
   17 ROB ALBRECHT          358   358  45 M              20:15   6:32  803 
   18 JOHN GRAVEL          1576  1576  24 M              20:16   6:32  802 
   19 RUBEN RIOS            414   414  36 M GSH          20:33   6:37  791 
   20 JIM LAWLESS           415   415  40 M              20:36   6:38  789 
   21 BRIAN GODDU             9     9  54 M GSH          20:40   6:40  787 
   22 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI   443   443  52 M              21:06   6:48  770 
   23 SEAN PATERWIC         687   687  14 M              21:14   6:51  766 
   24 DAVE MARTULA           22    22  59 M SMAC         21:37   6:58  752 
   25 AIMEE ST. HILAIRE    1508  1508  33 F GSH          21:44   7:00  748 
   26 DARYL MALLORY         427   427  49 M EORC         21:48   7:01  746 
   27 DAVID ARONSON          28    28  49 M EORC         21:50   7:02  745 
   28 ED LEBLANC             43    43  49 M EORC         21:57   7:04  741 
   29 BILL RUSSELL          411   411  58 M              22:06   7:07  736 
   30 DAVID RIVERA           19    19  39 M              22:10   7:09  733 
   31 JIM O'TOOLE           169   169  69 M              22:17*  7:11  730 
   32 BILL THIBAULT           4     4  47 M EORC         22:20   7:12  728 
   33 BOB PRATT             191   191  61 M              22:33   7:16  721 
   34 MARIA MONOHAN         646   646  15 F              22:46   7:20  714 
   35 KRISTI RICHARDSON     647   647  18 F              22:47   7:20  714 
   36 MARK DEAN             203   203  52 M SMAC         22:52   7:22  711 
   37 DOUG CUMMINGS          63    63  41 M              22:56   7:23  709 
   38 JUSTIN LYNCH          711   711  23 M              23:06   7:26  704 
   39 ABBY WOODS            469   469  26 F EORC         23:11   7:28  701 
   40 MEGAN LOUT            560   560  25 F EORC         23:14   7:29  700 
   41 NALANI PAMAYLOAN      537   537  14 F              23:14   7:29  700 
   42 MARK CHATEL           433   433  35 M EORC         23:15   7:29  699 
   43 ANNIE RYAN            273   273  47 F CMS          23:15*  7:30  699 
   44 TOM CONLIN            125   125  63 M              23:36   7:36  689 
   45 STEVE PENNA            76    76  48 M EORC         23:40   7:37  687 
   46 NEAL LAMBERTON        102   102  55 M GSH          23:42   7:38  686 
   47 MACKENZIE GRAY        636   636  14 M              23:53   7:42  681 
   48 CASEY MONAHAN         528   528  17 F              24:30   7:54  664 
   49 COLLEEN CUMMINGS      418   418  38 F              24:33   7:55  662 
   50 DAVID MONACO          449   449  48 M              24:36   7:55  661 
   9/16/2004 10:08PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 8 - September 23, 2004
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 11  9/16/04
Place Name                No.   No.   Age S Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== =================== ===== ===== === = ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51 LYNELL RUSSELL        419   419  48 F EORC         24:39   7:57  659 
   52 NORA LETENDRE         762   762  12 F CMS          25:06   8:05  648 
   53 RITA CALDON           595   595  44 F              25:19   8:09  642 
   54 TRISH WALKER          677   677  19 F              25:32   8:13  637 
   55 BOB MASSARO            14    14  60 M EORC         25:49   8:19  630 
   56 RAY WENNINGER         134   134  55 M EORC         25:52   8:20  628 
   57 JAMES PATERNIC        754   754  17 M              25:55   8:21  627 
   58 TONY LUCIA            124   124  66 M EORC         26:03   8:23  624 
   59 PAUL BOURBEAU         700   700  25 M              27:02   8:43  601 
   60 STEPHEN RICHARDSON    408   408  43 M EORC         27:03   8:43  601 
   61 JON HELPA             413   413  49 M              27:32   8:52  590 
   62 DAVID HENNESSEY        26    26  35 M              29:03   9:21  560 
   63 DICK OSGOOD           167   167  67 M GSH          29:09   9:24  558 
   64 MAUREEN BOURBEAU      643   643  41 F              29:11   9:24  557 
   65 ELAINE BUCKLEY         36    36  58 F EORC         31:37  10:11  514 
   66 ED BUCKLEY             37    37  46 M EORC         32:13  10:23  504 
   67 PAT O'TOOLE           591   591  34 M              32:14  10:23  504 
   68 PATRICK O'TOOLE       592   592   9 M              37:00  11:55  439 
   69 JAN KOMAISZKO         327   327  47 M              37:30  12:05  433 
   70 BRUCE KURTZ            65    65  68 M SMAC         41:08  13:15  395 
   9/16/2004 10:08PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News