Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jeff Coombs Memorial 5K

Abington, MA, September 12, 2004

Overall Race Results

For more race information, see http://www.roadntracksports.com.

                                                                      
                   Jeffrey Coombs Memorial 5K Road Race
                         Abington, Massachusetts 
                           September 12, 2004  
                Race Timing provided by Road & Track Sports
                   29 Main Street  New Milford, CT 06776
                      http://www.roadntracksports.com
                  Phone: (860)354-9191 Fax: (860)354-9191

****There was several unknown runners listed in the results. This was due to the 
fact that several walkers decided to run the 5k rather than walk. However there 
numbers were not registered as runners****

                                                          
Place Name                City            St Age Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  
===== =================== =============== == === ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Tim Gavin           W Roxbury       MA  28   1/36   M2035   16:39  5:22 
    2 Robert Santoro      N Easton        MA  20   2/36   M2035   16:42  5:23 
    3 Paul Kelly          West Roxbury    MA  37   1/85   M3650   17:30  5:38 
    4 Frank Nelson        Bridgewater     MA  33   3/36   M2035   17:35  5:40 
    5 George Itz          Weymouth        MA  48   2/85   M3650   18:20  5:55 
    6 Richard Kenney      Stoneham        MA  36   3/85   M3650   18:26  5:57 
    7 Andy Smith          Needham         MA  43   4/85   M3650   18:27  5:57 
    8 Kenan Krug                              40   5/85   M3650   18:38  6:01 
    9 Meaghan Shaw        Reading         MA  23   1/42   F2035   18:41  6:01 
   10 Bryan VanDorpe      S.Boston        MA  45   6/85   M3650   18:44  6:02 
   11 Brenda Eqizi        Westwood        MA  45   1/66   F3650   18:49  6:04 
   12 Marc Blandin        Brockton        MA  24   4/36   M2035   18:51  6:05 
   13 Chris Diehl         Dedham          MA                      19:14  6:12 
   14 Joe Ciavattone      Milton          MA  38   7/85   M3650   19:41  6:21 
   15 David Kelly         West Roxbury    MA  31   5/36   M2035   19:52  6:24 
   16 Joe Berry           Abington        MA  44   8/85   M3650   20:20  6:33 
   17 Christopher Cutter  E Bridgewater   MA  36   9/85   M3650   20:26  6:35 
   18 Michael Williams    Braintree       MA  28   6/36   M2035   20:30  6:37 
   19 Richard Pulkinen    Whitman         MA  31   7/36   M2035   20:39  6:39 
   20 Jim Bonito          Dedham          MA  42  10/85   M3650   20:44  6:41 
   21 Deirdra Lovett                          25   2/42   F2035   20:53  6:44 
   22 James Clarke        Weymouth        MA  51   1/15   M5165   21:01  6:47 
   23 Laura Weldon        Boston          MA  25   3/42   F2035   21:13  6:50 
   24 Michael Supple      Whitman         MA  42  11/85   M3650   21:16  6:51 
   25 Stephen Cutter                          44  12/85   M3650   21:17  6:52 
   26 Eric Leverine       Burlington      MA  23   8/36   M2035   21:27  6:55 
   27 James Rudolph       Abington        MA  34   9/36   M2035   21:31  6:56 
   28 Mike Kyller         Abington        MA  47  13/85   M3650   21:32  6:56 
   29 Brian Stronach      Weymouth        MA  33  10/36   M2035   21:35  6:57 
   30 William Izbicki     Weymouth        M   44  14/85   M3650   21:37  6:58 
   31 Ed Groden           Westwood        MA  50  15/85   M3650   21:38  6:58 
   32 dwayne taylor                           44  16/85   M3650   21:39  6:59 
   33 Marilou Moore       S. Weymouth     MA  45   2/66   F3650   21:43  7:00 
   34 Tom Brooks          Needham         MA  42  17/85   M3650   21:48  7:01 
   35 Kevin Coen          Kingston        MA  49  18/85   M3650   21:48  7:02 
   36 Michael Zampi                           15   1/61   M0119   21:50  7:02 
   37 Ed Cederholm                            49  19/85   M3650   21:51  7:03 
   38 Dennis Hoffman      Abington        MA  51   2/15   M5165   21:53  7:03 
   39 David Dilley        Abington        MA  33  11/36   M2035   21:56  7:04 
   40 Patrick Sweeney                         36  20/85   M3650   22:02  7:06 
   41 Mark Foley                              42  21/85   M3650   22:03  7:07 
   42 Jennifer Fournier   Weymouth        MA  24   4/42   F2035   22:10  7:09 
   43 Billy Allen                             43  22/85   M3650   22:13  7:10 
   44 Dan Hart                                41  23/85   M3650   22:25  7:14 
   45 Michael Polito      Abington        MA  13   2/61   M0119   22:27  7:14 
   46 Jack Hall           Abington        MA  46  24/85   M3650   22:28  7:14 
   47 Tim Whelan          Abington        MA  17   3/61   M0119   22:29  7:15 
   48 Mike Caseley        Abington        MA  15   4/61   M0119   22:29  7:15 
   49 George Clairmont    Abington        MA  50  25/85   M3650   22:33  7:16 
   50 Dennis Driscoll     Abington        MA  26  12/36   M2035   22:35  7:17 
   51 John Nelson                             37  26/85   M3650   22:37  7:17 
   52 Steven Hannigan     Abington        MA  15   5/61   M0119   22:41  7:19 
   53 Erin Murphy                             41  27/85   M3650   22:44  7:19 
   54 andy burbie                             44  28/85   M3650   22:47  7:21 
   55 David Saccone       Whitman         MA  57   3/15   M5165   22:50  7:21 
   56 Mike Woods          Abington        MA                      22:53  7:23 
   57 Cortandt Montross   Ashland         MA  30  13/36   M2035   22:54  7:23 
   58 Meghan Kaler        Bethesda        MD  16   1/47   F0119   22:57  7:24 
   59 runner unknown                                              22:58  7:24 
   60 David Rossman       Rockland        MA  41  29/85   M3650   23:00  7:25 
   61 Charlie Morgan      Brockton        MA  42  30/85   M3650   23:03  7:26 
   62 Gary Macnamee                           41  31/85   M3650   23:03  7:26 
   63 Patrick Ruff        Dedham          MA  34  14/36   M2035   23:08  7:27 
   64 Bill Moore          S. Weymouth     MA  45  32/85   M3650   23:10  7:28 
   65 Jonathan MacLean    Windham         NH  37  33/85   M3650   23:11  7:28 
   66 Alex Snyder         Abington        MA  13   6/61   M0119   23:12  7:29 
   67 Nancy Cutler                            34   5/42   F2035   23:17  7:30 
   68 Anne Bernazzani     Abington        MA  42   3/66   F3650   23:17  7:30 
   69 Kyle Hackett        Abington        MA  17   7/61   M0119   23:20  7:31 
   70 Jess Arena          Abington        MA  17   2/47   F0119   23:21  7:31 
   71 Michael Barron      Braintree       MA  40  34/85   M3650   23:21  7:32 
   72 Tessa LaPointe      Abington        MA  14   3/47   F0119   23:22  7:32 
   73 Brian Kovalski      Quincy          MA  25  15/36   M2035   23:23  7:32 
   74 Leeanne Stronach    Weymouth        MA  37   4/66   F3650   23:25  7:33 
   75 kevin goslin                            40  35/85   M3650   23:28  7:34 
   76 Beverly Coronis     Marshfield      MA  48   5/66   F3650   23:31  7:35 
   77 Kristin Leonard     Rockland        MA  41   6/66   F3650   23:35  7:36 
   78 Robert Leonard      Rockland        MA  39  36/85   M3650   23:36  7:36 
   79 Anthony Cipolla     Abington        MA  15   8/61   M0119   23:37  7:37 
   80 Patricia Everett    Bridgewater     MA  51   1/8    F5165   23:41  7:38 
   81 Wayne Smith         Abington        MA  66   1/3    M6559   23:46  7:40 
   82 Bonnie King         E Bridgewater   MA  37   7/66   F3650   23:50  7:41 
   83 Sean Cashman        Hanover         MA  39  37/85   M3650   23:53  7:42 
   84 Eric Wells          W Bridgewater   MA  15   9/61   M0119   23:56  7:43 
   85 Kevin Smith         Eweymouth       MA  17  10/61   M0119   23:57  7:43 
   86 Elliot Rizzo        Kingston        MA  15  11/61   M0119   23:57  7:43 
   87 Gene Poillucci      Abington        MA  34  16/36   M2035   24:02  7:45 
   88 Jessica Berry       Abington        MA  17   4/47   F0119   24:11  7:48 
   89 Patrick Shores      Quincy          MA  28  17/36   M2035   24:14  7:49 
   90 Regina Harris       Abington        MA  26   6/42   F2035   24:15  7:49 
   91 Teresa Norton       Abington        MA  32   7/42   F2035   24:18  7:50 
   92 Omar Rizvi          Bridgewater     MA  38  38/85   M3650   24:19  7:50 
   93 Eric Higdon         Abington        MA  15  12/61   M0119   24:20  7:50 
   94 Mario Martin                            46  39/85   M3650   24:22  7:51 
   95 David Majenski      Hanson          MA  38  40/85   M3650   24:26  7:52 
   96 John Tomlin         Abington        MA  11  13/61   M0119   24:27  7:53 
   97 Danielle McCabe     Hampden         ME  22   8/42   F2035   24:30  7:54 
   98 Sue Simmons         Rockland        MA  54   2/8    F5165   24:32  7:54 
   99 Paul Mollica        Abington        MA  53   4/15   M5165   24:33  7:55 
  100 Joanne couglin                          38   8/66   F3650   24:39  7:57 
  101 Joseph Sullivan     Abington        MA  19  14/61   M0119   24:43  7:58 
  102 Timothy Marble      Whitman         MA  35  18/36   M2035   24:44  7:58 
  103 Nancy Alterio                           42   9/66   F3650   24:46  7:59 
  104 runner unknown                                              24:47  7:59 
  105 Rusty Deutsch                           51   5/15   M5165   24:50  8:00 
  106 chris dion                              13  15/61   M0119   24:51  8:01 
  107 Bob Frost           Raynham         MA                      24:57  8:02 
  108 John Sullivan       Dedham          MA  45  41/85   M3650   25:02  8:04 
  109 Paul Doherty        Abington        OM  46  42/85   M3650   25:02  8:04 
  110 Debbie Shubert      W. Bridgewater      43  10/66   F3650   25:06  8:06 
  111 Christopher Cyr     E Bridgewater   MA  34  19/36   M2035   25:14  8:08 
  112 Kevin Whalen        Abington        MA  43  43/85   M3650   25:16  8:09 
  113 Carole McAuliffe    Abington        MA  42  11/66   F3650   25:25  8:11 
  114 Dave Flannery       N Attleboro     MA  41  44/85   M3650   25:29  8:13 
  115 Mike Sullivan       Abington        MA  49  45/85   M3650   25:32  8:14 
  116 Sudhir Radhakrishna Weymouth        MA  14  16/61   M0119   25:34  8:14 
  117 Tim Queeny                              17  17/61   M0119   25:34  8:15 
  118 Tom Kanelos         Kingston        MA  15  18/61   M0119   25:36  8:15 
  119 Brendan Whalen      Abington        MA  11  19/61   M0119   25:38  8:16 
  120 Michael Brennan     Walpole         MA  37  46/85   M3650   25:42  8:17 
  121 Michelle Martowska  Quincy          MA  24   9/42   F2035   25:44  8:17 
  122 Steven Wakelin      Abington        MA  15  20/61   M0119   25:45  8:18 
  123 Andrea Cashman      Hanover         MA  34  10/42   F2035   25:46  8:18 
  124 Kathleen McCarthy   Scituate        MA  33  11/42   F2035   25:50  8:20 
  125 David Hughes                            38  47/85   M3650   25:54  8:21 
  126 James Gay                               40  48/85   M3650   25:56  8:22 
  127 Charlie Hinckley    Waltham         MA  49  49/85   M3650   25:57  8:22 
  128 John Whelan         Abington        MA  10  21/61   M0119   25:59  8:22 
  129 Jill Leary          Burlington      MA  36  12/66   F3650   26:07  8:25 
  130 Robert Murphy       Braintree       MA  55   6/15   M5165   26:08  8:25 
  131 Kevin Donovan       Hanover         MA  17  22/61   M0119   26:10  8:26 
  132 Paul Joyce          Abington        MA  33  20/36   M2035   26:11  8:26 
  133 Ed Joyce            Abington        MA  33  21/36   M2035   26:13  8:27 
  134 Rich Mosley                                                 26:15  8:28 
  135 Kenneth Fitzgerald  S. Weymouth     MA  42  50/85   M3650   26:29  8:32 
  136 Billy Kelly         Abington        MA  49  51/85   M3650   26:30  8:32 
  137 Gina Recupero                           35  12/42   F2035   26:33  8:33 
  138 Thomas Calter       Kingston        MA  47  52/85   M3650   26:34  8:34 
  139 kristin linquist ev                     36  13/66   F3650   26:34  8:34 
  140 Nancy Marshall      Hanson          MA  32  13/42   F2035   26:36  8:34 
  141 Patrick Lovett                          28  22/36   M2035   26:37  8:35 
  142 Peter Quinn                             38  53/85   M3650   26:38  8:35 
  143 Michael Snow        Abington        MA  35  23/36   M2035   26:46  8:37 
  144 Christine Mace      Abington        MA  26  14/42   F2035   26:48  8:38 
  145 Carlton Adcock      Rockland        MA  34  24/36   M2035   26:49  8:39 
  146 Brian Leary         Burlington      MA  33  25/36   M2035   26:53  8:40 
  147 Evan Cordeiro       Abington        MA  18  23/61   M0119   26:54  8:40 
  148 Zack Concannon      Abington        MA  13  24/61   M0119   26:59  8:42 
  149 runner unknown                                              27:00  8:42 
  150 Erinrose Lavin      Abington        MA  15   5/47   F0119   27:00  8:42  
  151 Tricia Nickerson    Randolph        MA  31  15/42   F2035   27:02  8:43 
  152 Rick Gosselin       Abington        MA  43  54/85   M3650   27:02  8:43 
  153 Ronnie Diver        Abington        MA  35  26/36   M2035   27:07  8:44 
  154 Robyn Dangora       Abington        MA  16   6/47   F0119   27:08  8:45 
  155 Kristine Biagiotti  Franklin        MA  37  14/66   F3650   27:13  8:46 
  156 Frances Clairmont   Abington        MA  50  15/66   F3650   27:15  8:47 
  157 Alex Constantino    Abington        MA  12  25/61   M0119   27:16  8:47 
  158 Ed Gillis           Abington        MA  50  55/85   M3650   27:16  8:47 
  159 Brian Gagne         Randolph        MA  33  27/36   M2035   27:17  8:48 
  160 Dan Whelan          Abington        MA  12  26/61   M0119   27:21  8:49 
  161 Michele Fay                             37  16/66   F3650   27:21  8:49 
  162 Tony Antonetti      Abington        MA  42  56/85   M3650   27:22  8:49 
  163 Lynne Fitzgerald    S. Weymouth     MA  41  17/66   F3650   27:23  8:50 
  164 Denis Concannon     Abington        MA  45  57/85   M3650   27:31  8:52 
  165 Emily Hart          Middleboro      MA  26  16/42   F2035   27:35  8:53 
  166 Cate Cornell        Brookline       MA  24  17/42   F2035   27:36  8:54 
  167 Andrea Bognanno     Abington        MA  25  18/42   F2035   27:38  8:54 
  168 Charles Dorman      Weymouth        MA  52   7/15   M5165   27:41  8:55 
  169 Linda LaBier        Braintree       MA  44  18/66   F3650   27:42  8:56 
  170 Debbie Page         Weymouth        MA  49  19/66   F3650   27:43  8:56 
  171 Dick Harris         Abington        MA  60   8/15   M5165   27:44  8:56 
  172 Edward Tomasello    Canton          MA  44  58/85   M3650   27:48  8:58 
  173 Chris Barney        Braintree       MA  39  59/85   M3650   27:55  9:00 
  174 Marie Matulonis     Abington        MA  37  20/66   F3650   27:56  9:00 
  175 MaryAnn Kaler       Bethesda        MD  43  21/66   F3650   27:58  9:01 
  176 Brian Burke         Watertown       MA  37  60/85   M3650   28:02  9:02 
  177 Dori Jamieson       Abington        MA  44  22/66   F3650   28:03  9:02 
  178 Amy Federico        Braintree       MA  27  19/42   F2035   28:04  9:03 
  179 Theresa Greer       Plymouth        MA  43  23/66   F3650   28:04  9:03 
  180 Lynn Anderson       Marshfield      MA  37  24/66   F3650   28:05  9:03 
  181 Thomas buckley      Abington        MA  45  61/85   M3650   28:06  9:03 
  182 Danny Kustka        Abington        MA  10  27/61   M0119   28:07  9:04 
  183 Ryan Fitzgerald     Abington        MA  14  28/61   M0119   28:07  9:04 
  184 Jeffrey Carroll     Abington        MA  14  29/61   M0119   28:10  9:05 
  185 Jenna Donovan       Hanover         MA  14   7/47   F0119   28:11  9:05 
  186 Jake Foley          Abington        MA  55   9/15   M5165   28:13  9:05 
  187 Cindy Conley        Abington        MA  46  25/66   F3650   28:13  9:06 
  188 Dylan Pietrasik     Abington        MA  11  30/61   M0119   28:14  9:06 
  189 James Sullivan      Abington        MA  11  31/61   M0119   28:15  9:06 
  190 Jennifer DiBari     Middleboro      MA  19   8/47   F0119   28:19  9:07 
  191 Chuck Coronis       Marshfield      MA  57  10/15   M5165   28:21  9:08 
  192 Patrick Bonner      Abington        MA  33  28/36   M2035   28:24  9:09 
  193 John Llewellyn      Rockland        MA  46  62/85   M3650   28:28  9:10 
  194 Robert Huffnagel                        42  63/85   M3650   28:31  9:11 
  195 Ronald Killian      Abington        MA  42  64/85   M3650   28:35  9:13 
  196 sunny turowski                          25  20/42   F2035   28:36  9:13 
  197 James Landers       Abington        MA   7  32/61   M0119   28:39  9:14 
  198 Mary Gay            Rockland        MA  23  21/42   F2035   28:41  9:15 
  199 Colin Mcauley       Marshfield      MA  57  11/15   M5165   28:43  9:15 
  200 Dan Zdonek          Abington        MA  14  33/61   M0119   28:45  9:16 
  201 Michelle Franey     Abington        MA  16   9/47   F0119   28:50  9:17 
  202 Betsy Knap          Nweymouth       MA  59   3/8    F5165   28:52  9:18 
  203 Rick Marshall       Walpole         MA  53  12/15   M5165   28:54  9:19 
  204 Richie Barrett      Abington        MA  48  65/85   M3650   28:55  9:19 
  205 Leo Coppens         Rockland        MA  48  66/85   M3650   28:58  9:20 
  206 Gina DiBari         Middleboro      MA  44  26/66   F3650   28:59  9:21 
  207 Roberta Donahue     Whitman         MA  44  27/66   F3650   29:04  9:22 
  208 Thomas Majenski     Abington        MA  40  67/85   M3650   29:05  9:22 
  209 Timothy Killian     Abington        MA  13  34/61   M0119   29:06  9:23 
  210 Lindsey Pietrasik   Abington        MA  15  10/47   F0119   29:08  9:23 
  211 Lindsey Pontuso     Abington        MA  14  11/47   F0119   29:08  9:23 
  212 Runner Unknown                                              29:11  9:24 
  213 John Wermers        Derry           NH  42  68/85   M3650   29:11  9:24 
  214 Susan Dowdall       Rockland        MA  32  22/42   F2035   29:12  9:25 
  215 Jake Corcoran       Norwell         MA  16  35/61   M0119   29:16  9:26 
  216 Denise Fisher                           42  28/66   F3650   29:17  9:26 
  217 Ben Pignone         Abington        MA  11  36/61   M0119   29:19  9:27 
  218 Beatrice D'Angelo   Hull            MA  55   4/8    F5165   29:20  9:27 
  219 Jennifer Buccigross Abington        MA  34  23/42   F2035   29:23  9:28 
  220 runner unknown                                              29:26  9:29 
  221 Nicole Cutter       Abington        MA  17  12/47   F0119   29:31  9:31 
  222 Patricia Louis      Hanover         MA  52   5/8    F5165   29:32  9:31 
  223 Lisa Cordeiro                           35  24/42   F2035   29:33  9:31 
  224 runner unknown                                              29:33  9:31 
  225 Karen Balaschi      Kingston        M   44  29/66   F3650   29:38  9:33 
  226 Jennifer Wallett    Abington        MA  30  25/42   F2035   29:38  9:33 
  227 Patricia Scott      Rockland        MA  42  30/66   F3650   29:39  9:33 
  228 Stacy Laverone      Billerica       MA  34  26/42   F2035   29:46  9:35 
  229 Diane Simms         Braintree       MA  43  31/66   F3650   29:46  9:36 
  230 Megan McClintock    Abington        MA  14  13/47   F0119   29:49  9:36 
  231 Kim Arena           Abington        MA  14  14/47   F0119   29:55  9:38 
  232 Toni Duval          S. Weymouth     MA  47  32/66   F3650   29:59  9:40 
  233 runner unknown                                              29:59  9:40 
  234 Paul Donovan        Abington        MA  57  13/15   M5165   30:00  9:40 
  235 Collette Rajotte    Abington        MA  42  33/66   F3650   30:05  9:42 
  236 Becky Desieno       Abington        MA  14  15/47   F0119   30:07  9:42 
  237 Susan Trezise       Nashua          NH  42  34/66   F3650   30:13  9:44 
  238 jamie whitcomb                          22  27/42   F2035   30:14  9:44 
  239 Shawna Kavanagh     Abington        MA  14  16/47   F0119   30:16  9:45 
  240 Stephanie Peruzzi   Abington        MA  15  17/47   F0119   30:17  9:46 
  241 Thomas Majenski     Abington        MA  66   2/3    M6559   30:20  9:47 
  242 Michael Mullally                        36  69/85   M3650   30:21  9:47 
  243 Thomas Hogan        Whitman         MA                      30:24  9:48 
  244 runner unknown                                              30:25  9:48 
  245 Mureille Coyle      Beverly         MA  27  28/42   F2035   30:33  9:51 
  246 Michael Balaschi    Kingston        MA  14  37/61   M0119   30:43  9:54 
  247 Jacqueline Polito   Abington        MA  44  35/66   F3650   30:45  9:55 
  248 Caitlin Shores      Bridgewater     MA  19  18/47   F0119   30:46  9:55 
  249 Lindsey Welch       Abington        MA  17  19/47   F0119   30:49  9:56 
  250 Lauren Conway       Abington        MA  16  20/47   F0119   30:50  9:56 
  251 Kate Dodge          Whitman         MA  14  21/47   F0119   30:51  9:57 
  252 Janet Marshall      Walpole         MA  47  36/66   F3650   30:52  9:57 
  253 runner unknown                                              30:53  9:57 
  254 Lori Hogan          Whitman         MA  46  37/66   F3650   30:54  9:57 
  255 Antonette Marella   Abington        MA  42  38/66   F3650   30:56  9:58 
  256 Mark Burns          Abington        MA  49  70/85   M3650   30:59  9:59 
  257 Kathleen dorroty                        36  39/66   F3650   31:01 10:00 
  258 Donna Driscoll                          37  40/66   F3650   31:01 10:00 
  259 Billy Caseley       Abington        MA  12  38/61   M0119   31:02 10:00 
  260 Maggie Foley                            42  41/66   F3650   31:05 10:01 
  261 Kathleen McLaughlin Abington        MA  26  29/42   F2035   31:10 10:03 
  262 Dayna Jacobson      S.Weymouth      MA  34  30/42   F2035   31:11 10:03 
  263 Steven Zdonek       Abington        MA  11  39/61   M0119   31:14 10:04 
  264 Lisa McKinnon       Abington        MA  37  42/66   F3650   31:15 10:04 
  265 Julianne Murphy     Holbrook        MA  30  31/42   F2035   31:15 10:04 
  266 Bob Wilson                              34  29/36   M2035   31:17 10:05 
  267 Kristen Allegro     Whitman         MA  38  43/66   F3650   31:18 10:05 
  268 Steven Maguire      Abington        MA  35  30/36   M2035   31:19 10:05 
  269 Nichole Donovan     Abington        MA  10  22/47   F0119   31:20 10:06 
  270 Heidi Bassin                            39  44/66   F3650   31:20 10:06 
  271 Richard Donovan     Abington        MA  40  71/85   M3650   31:21 10:06 
  272 Puckdee Boossarangs Marshfield      MA  60  14/15   M5165   31:23 10:07 
  273 Al Blaisdell        Hanover         MA  39  72/85   M3650   31:25 10:07 
  274 Cathy Blaisdell     Hanover         MA  37  45/66   F3650   31:25 10:08 
  275 Kristina Balaschi   Kingston        MA  16  23/47   F0119   31:26 10:08 
  276 Ryan Shea                               10  40/61   M0119   31:27 10:08 
  277 Michael Reilly      Pembroke        MA  18  41/61   M0119   31:28 10:08 
  278 Kayla Biagiotti     Franklin        MA   9  24/47   F0119   31:33 10:10 
  279 Terry Rogers        Abington        MA  41  46/66   F3650   31:37 10:11 
  280 Elysia Buckley      Abington        MA  14  25/47   F0119   31:37 10:11 
  281 Sean McKenna        Londonderry     NH  48  73/85   M3650   31:38 10:12 
  282 Fred Strangis       Rockland        MA  39  74/85   M3650   31:40 10:12 
  283 Jim Kelly           Quincy          MA  39  75/85   M3650   31:42 10:13 
  284 Kristen Burns       Abington        MA  20  32/42   F2035   31:44 10:13 
  285 runner unknown                                              32:00 10:19 
  286 Michael Valentin    Chelsea         MA  22  31/36   M2035   32:01 10:19 
  287 Len Konarski        Abington        MA  51  15/15   M5165   32:02 10:19 
  288 Mark Keefe          Waltham         MA  35  32/36   M2035   32:04 10:20 
  289 Patricia Moore      Abington        MA                      32:05 10:20 
  290 Athena Chicos                           36  47/66   F3650   32:05 10:20 
  291 Diane Gulinello     Abington        MA  53   6/8    F5165   32:15 10:24 
  292 Victoria Trumball   Whitman         MA  14  26/47   F0119   32:18 10:25 
  293 Mikayla Murphy      Hanover         MA   9  27/47   F0119   32:27 10:28 
  294 runner unknown                                              32:28 10:28 
  295 Gerry Shea                              37  48/66   F3650   32:29 10:28 
  296 Josh Russell                            22  33/36   M2035   32:33 10:29 
  297 Robert Lacerda      Abington        MA  20  33/42   F2035   32:35 10:30 
  298 Heather Swett       Whitman         MA  28  34/42   F2035   32:38 10:31 
  299 Kimberly Hennessey  Holbrook        MA  26  35/42   F2035   32:38 10:31 
  300 Daniel Hennessey    Holbrook        MA  29  34/36   M2035   32:43 10:33  
  301 Richard Biagiotti   Bellingham      MA  47  76/85   M3650   32:47 10:34 
  302 Maria Mann          Abington        MA  14  28/47   F0119   32:47 10:34 
  303 Elizabeth Mollica   Abington        MA  13  29/47   F0119   32:52 10:35 
  304 Daniel MacLeod      Mansfield       MA   9  42/61   M0119   32:53 10:36 
  305 Stephen MacLeod     Mansfield       MA  46  77/85   M3650   32:54 10:36 
  306 runner unknown                                              32:54 10:36 
  307 Lori Koffink                            36  49/66   F3650   32:55 10:36 
  308 Dan Fitzgerald      Abington        MA  11  43/61   M0119   32:59 10:38 
  309 Anna Iatridis                           47  50/66   F3650   33:03 10:39 
  310 Stacy Conway                            36  51/66   F3650   33:05 10:40 
  311 Shirley Volpe       Marshfield      MA  42  52/66   F3650   33:16 10:43 
  312 Diane Brady                             36  53/66   F3650   33:17 10:44 
  313 Jean Marie Callela  Weymouth        MA  35  36/42   F2035   33:23 10:46 
  314 Diane Gillis        Abington        MA  47  54/66   F3650   33:50 10:54 
  315 Helen Ross          Mansfield       MA  50  55/66   F3650   34:05 10:59 
  316 Marylou Dorman      Weymouth        MA  50  56/66   F3650   34:11 11:01 
  317 Mark Dibona         Whitman         MA  39  78/85   M3650   34:22 11:04 
  318 Christopher Hawkesw Abington        MA  10  44/61   M0119   34:24 11:05 
  319 Liz Davis           Abington        MA  12  30/47   F0119   34:28 11:06 
  320 andrew dion                             11  45/61   M0119   34:28 11:06 
  321 Errol Turgutalp     Brockton        MA  12  46/61   M0119   34:29 11:07 
  322 Christine Maloney   Abington        MA  12  31/47   F0119   34:30 11:07 
  323 Diane Maloney       Abington        MA  14  32/47   F0119   34:35 11:09 
  324 Sara Greenlaw       Abington        MA  13  33/47   F0119   34:40 11:10 
  325 Rob Poulin          Abington        MA  22  35/36   M2035   34:41 11:10 
  326 Jennifer Cabral     Abington        MA  12  34/47   F0119   34:41 11:11 
  327 Christine Cabral    Abington        MA  36  57/66   F3650   34:51 11:14 
  328 Aileen Norris       Whitman         MA  49  58/66   F3650   35:05 11:18 
  329 Jeanne White        Abington        MA  33  37/42   F2035   35:06 11:19 
  330 Kate Urekew                             37  59/66   F3650   35:07 11:19 
  331 Sean Kennedy        Kingston        MA  17  47/61   M0119   35:07 11:19 
  332 runner unknown                                              35:20 11:23 
  333 Pat Driscoll        Canton          MA  17  48/61   M0119   35:27 11:25 
  334 Matthew Downey      Kingston        MA  16  49/61   M0119   35:27 11:26 
  335 runner unknown                                              35:28 11:26 
  336 Chris Hurley                            14  50/61   M0119   35:28 11:26 
  337 Lynn Conway         Abington        MA  15  35/47   F0119   35:33 11:27 
  338 Jessica Lyons       Abington        MA  15  36/47   F0119   35:39 11:29 
  339 Colleen Meskell     Weymouth        MA  23  38/42   F2035   35:45 11:31 
  340 Allyson Gately      Abington        MA  39  60/66   F3650   35:46 11:31 
  341 Sean Don ovan       Abington        MA   8  51/61   M0119   35:47 11:32 
  342 Conor McDonough     Bridgewater     MA   8  52/61   M0119   35:50 11:33 
  343 Roseann Nickerson   Halifax         MA  56   7/8    F5165   35:52 11:33 
  344 Debbie Reedy        Holbrook        MA  29  39/42   F2035   35:57 11:35 
  345 Jeanne Berg         Weymouth        MA  37  61/66   F3650   36:04 11:37 
  346 Lindsey MacQueen    Abington        MA  10  37/47   F0119   36:05 11:38 
  347 George Kustka       Abington        MA  42  79/85   M3650   36:08 11:39 
  348 Oberon Knapp        Abington        MA  29  36/36   M2035   36:10 11:39 
  349 Kyle Keegan         Abington        MA  12  53/61   M0119   36:11 11:40 
  350 runner unknown                                              36:18 11:42 
  351 Kieran Dodge        Whitman         MA  39  62/66   F3650   36:20 11:42 
  352 Sarah Dodge         Whitman         MA  12  38/47   F0119   36:21 11:43 
  353 John Dodge          Whitman         MA  41  80/85   M3650   36:25 11:44 
  354 Veronica Trumball   Whitman         MA  40  63/66   F3650   36:30 11:46 
  355 Robert Trumball     Whitman         MA  41  81/85   M3650   36:52 11:53 
  356 Matthew Murphy      Hanover         MA  10  54/61   M0119   37:06 11:57 
  357 Canyon Volpe        Marshfield      MA   9  39/47   F0119   37:07 11:58 
  358 Brendan Shea                             8  55/61   M0119   37:08 11:58 
  359 Mike Shea                               42  82/85   M3650   37:09 11:58 
  360 Bill Bolter         Dorchester      MA  48  83/85   M3650   37:11 11:59 
  361 runner unknown                                              37:13 11:59 
  362 runner unknown                                              37:19 12:01 
  363 runner unknown                                              37:20 12:02 
  364 Lauren Litif                            14  40/47   F0119   37:20 12:02 
  365 runner unknown                                              37:31 12:05 
  366 Sharen Sullivan                         36  64/66   F3650   37:32 12:06 
  367 Kevin Zdonek        Abington        MA   8  56/61   M0119   37:37 12:07 
  368 Patty Bolter        Concord         NH  23  40/42   F2035   37:38 12:07 
  369 Cameron McDonough   Bridgewater     MA  12  57/61   M0119   37:38 12:08 
  370 Jennifer Walsh      Abington        MA  32  41/42   F2035   37:39 12:08 
  371 Margaret Rogers     Abington        MA  57   8/8    F5165   37:45 12:10 
  372 Shannon Sloan       Abington        MA  14  41/47   F0119   37:48 12:11 
  373 Emily West          Abington        MA                      37:51 12:12 
  374 Chantal Degrenier   Abington        MA  14  42/47   F0119   38:04 12:16 
  375 Stephanie Adokonis  Abington        MA  14  43/47   F0119   38:11 12:18 
  376 Marybeth Whitcomb   Abington        MA  49  65/66   F3650   38:24 12:22 
  377 runner unknown                                              38:50 12:31 
  378 Mike Leanerd                            68   3/3    M6559   39:15 12:39 
  379 Alisandra Griffin   Abington        MA   8  44/47   F0119   39:28 12:43 
  380 Sean Griffin        Holbrook        MA  37  84/85   M3650   39:29 12:43 
  381 Samuel Brennan      Bridgewater     MA  10  58/61   M0119   39:29 12:43 
  382 Amanda Hawkesworth  Abington        MA   9  45/47   F0119   39:30 12:44 
  383 Chris Hawkesworth   Abington        MA                      39:41 12:47 
  384 runner unknown                                              39:45 12:48 
  385 Ariana Scurti                            9  46/47   F0119   40:04 12:55 
  386 Lina McLean         Forestdale      MA  44  66/66   F3650   40:25 13:01 
  387 Greg O'Neil         Weymouth        M   17  59/61   M0119   40:25 13:01 
  388 Taylor Kupsc        Weymouth        MA  17  60/61   M0119   40:31 13:03 
  389 Connor Foley                            10  61/61   M0119   40:59 13:12 
  390 Haley MacQueen      Abington        MA   7  47/47   F0119   40:59 13:12 
  391 Michael MacQueen    Abington        MA  43  85/85   M3650   41:00 13:13 
  392 runner unknown                                              41:09 13:16 
  393 runner unknown                                              41:10 13:16 
  394 runner unknown                                              41:35 13:24 
  395 Donna Ward          Whitman         MA  29  42/42   F2035   41:36 13:24 
  396 runner unknown                                              41:52 13:29 
  397 runner unknown                                              41:53 13:30 
  398 runner unknown                                              41:54 13:30 
  399 runner unknown                                              41:54 13:30 
  400 runner unknown                                              43:31 14:01 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Meaghan Shaw         23 Reading         MA              18:41 
    2 Brenda Eqizi         45 Westwood        MA              18:49 
    3 deirdra lovett       25                                 20:53 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Tim Gavin            28 W Roxbury       MA              16:39 
    2 Robert Santoro       20 N Easton        MA              16:42 
    3 Paul Kelly           37 West Roxbury    MA              17:30 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    36 Michael Zampi        15                         21:50 
    2    45 Michael Polito       13 Abington           MA   22:27 
    3    47 Tim Whelan           17 Abington           MA   22:29 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    58 Meghan Kaler         16 Bethesda           MD   22:57 
    2    70 Jess Arena           17 Abington           MA   23:21 
    3    72 Tessa LaPointe       14 Abington           MA   23:22
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 35
    1     4 Frank Nelson         33 Bridgewater        MA   17:35 
    2    12 Marc Blandin         24 Brockton           MA   18:51 
    3    15 David Kelly          31 West Roxbury       MA   19:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 35
    1    23 Laura Weldon         25 Boston             MA   21:13 
    2    42 Jennifer Fournier    24 Weymouth           MA   22:10 
    3    67 Nancy Cutler         34                         23:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 50
    1     5 George Itz           48 Weymouth           MA   18:20 
    2     6 Richard Kenney       36 Stoneham           MA   18:26 
    3     7 Andy Smith           43 Needham            MA   18:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 50
    1    33 Marilou Moore        45 S. Weymouth        MA   21:43 
    2    68 Anne Bernazzani      42 Abington           MA   23:17 
    3    74 Leeanne Stronach     37 Weymouth           MA   23:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 65
    1    22 James Clarke         51 Weymouth           MA   21:01 
    2    38 Dennis Hoffman       51 Abington           MA   21:53 
    3    55 David Saccone        57 Whitman            MA   22:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 65
    1    80 Patricia Everett     51 Bridgewater        MA   23:41 
    2    98 Sue Simmons          54 Rockland           MA   24:32 
    3   202 Betsy Knap           59 Nweymouth          MA   28:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  66 - 99
    1    81 Wayne Smith          66 Abington           MA   23:46 
    2   241 Thomas Majenski      66 Abington           MA   30:20 
    3   378 mike Leanerd         68                         39:15





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News