Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 11, 2004

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10K Overall | 10K Age Group | 1/2 Marathon Overall ]

1/2 Marathon Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:48:28  8:17    1 60-98   40 M   822 Arthur Svensen              Bourne,MA                                                    
 2   1:54:28  8:44    2 60-98   50 M   772 Tom Wright                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 3   1:56:36  8:54    3 60-98   55 M   770 Jack Keefe                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:30:21  6:54    1 50-59    9 M   833 Gene Cormie                 S Dennis,MA                                                  
 2   1:32:26  7:03    2 50-59   12 M   718 Philip Molloy               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3   1:33:28  7:08    3 50-59   16 M   726 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:29:41  6:51    1 40-49    7 M   811 Mike Wallace                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2   1:29:49  6:51    2 40-49    8 M   820 Brian Applebaum             Middleboro,MA                                                
 3   1:32:06  7:02    3 40-49   10 M   732 Bill Crosby                 Yarmouthport,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:18:07  5:58    1 30-39    2 M   781 Philip Lawrence             Halifax,MA                                                   
 2   1:19:22  6:04    2 30-39    3 M   836 Rob Smith                   Charlestown,MA                                               
 3   1:23:53  6:24    3 30-39    4 M   825 Ken Naide                   Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:11:42  5:28    1 19-29    1 M   828 Ian Nurse                   Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2   1:28:06  6:44    2 19-29    6 M   764 Todd Kitterman              Hudson,MA                                                    
 3   1:33:11  7:07    3 19-29   15 M   831 Nicholas Martinelli         Cambridge,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:57:26  8:58    1 60-98   25 F   762 Patricia L'Italien          Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:52:15  8:34    1 50-59   18 F   818 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                
 2   1:52:33  8:35    2 50-59   19 F   769 Janet Kelly                 N Chatham,MA                                                 
 3   2:08:13  9:47    3 50-59   35 F   761 Kathy Ball Toncic           Cambridge,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:41:23  7:44    1 40-49    5 F   821 Franny Haney                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2   1:43:58  7:56    2 40-49    9 F   709 Patricia Suliman            Sherborn,MA                                                  
 3   1:44:18  7:58    3 40-49   10 F   749 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:35:15  7:16    1 30-39    2 F   830 Tiffany Tretschok           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2   1:35:49  7:19    2 30-39    3 F   843 Kristen Peers               Johnston,RI                                                  
 3   1:40:45  7:41    3 30-39    4 F   805 Roxane Gagnon               Manchestr,NH                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:29:57  6:52    1 19-29    1 F   837 Pilar Rodriguez             Bosston,MA                                                   
 2   1:42:16  7:48    2 19-29    6 F   763 Elizabeth Masterjohn        Hudson,MA                                                    
 3   1:47:15  8:11    3 19-29   14 F   744 Sarah Wright                Yarmouthport,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:14:18 10:15    1 01-12   44 F   813 Marcella Mc Carthy          Yarmouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:11:42  5:28    1 19-29    1 M   828 Ian Nurse                   Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2   1:18:07  5:58    1 30-39    2 M   781 Philip Lawrence             Halifax,MA                                                   
 3   1:19:22  6:04    2 30-39    3 M   836 Rob Smith                   Charlestown,MA                                               
 4   1:23:53  6:24    3 30-39    4 M   825 Ken Naide                   Milton,MA                                                    
 5   1:24:54  6:29    4 30-39    5 M   842 Richard Peers               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6   1:28:06  6:44    2 19-29    6 M   764 Todd Kitterman              Hudson,MA                                                    
 7   1:29:41  6:51    1 40-49    7 M   811 Mike Wallace                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 8   1:29:49  6:51    2 40-49    8 M   820 Brian Applebaum             Middleboro,MA                                                
 9   1:30:21  6:54    1 50-59    9 M   833 Gene Cormie                 S Dennis,MA                                                  
 10  1:32:06  7:02    3 40-49   10 M   732 Bill Crosby                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 11  1:32:13  7:02    4 40-49   11 M   829 James Mills                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12  1:32:26  7:03    2 50-59   12 M   718 Philip Molloy               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13  1:32:35  7:04    5 40-49   13 M   841 Tom O'Brien                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14  1:32:48  7:05    5 30-39   14 M   819 Craig Brenner               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15  1:33:11  7:07    3 19-29   15 M   831 Nicholas Martinelli         Cambridge,MA                                                  
 16  1:33:28  7:08    3 50-59   16 M   726 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 17  1:34:50  7:14    4 19-29   17 M   716 Benjamin Parsons            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 18  1:35:02  7:15    6 40-49   18 M   823 Jim Beatson                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 19  1:37:07  7:25    4 50-59   19 M   815 Michael Souza               Taunton,MA                                                    
 20  1:35:27  7:17    6 30-39   20 M   817 Michael Cavanaugh           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21  1:35:28  7:17    7 40-49   21 M   849 Hugh Kanne                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22  1:36:16  7:21    5 50-59   22 M   775 James Walsh                 N Pembroke,MA                                                 
 23  1:36:17  7:21    6 50-59   23 M   810 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                    
 24  1:38:06  7:29    5 19-29   24 M   768 Chris Duchesne              Newburyport,MA                                                
 25  1:38:40  7:32    8 40-49   25 M   827 Lee Andrews                 S Easton,MA                                                   
 26  1:40:05  7:38    7 50-59   26 M   777 Joseph Botelho              Halifax,MA                                                    
 27  1:40:26  7:40    7 30-39   27 M   700 Edward Lisi                 Salem,MA                                                      
 28  1:41:13  7:44    8 30-39   28 M   807 Bryon  Mac Sweeney          Hudson,NH                                                     
 29  1:42:22  7:49    8 50-59   29 M   766 Chuck Stickney              Norwood,MA                                                    
 30  1:42:59  7:52    9 50-59   30 M   721 George Johnson              Manomet,MA                                                    
 31  1:43:18  7:53   10 50-59   31 M   808 Rick Hayes                  W Wareham,MA                                                  
 32  1:44:07  7:57    9 40-49   32 M   801 Richard Arthur              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 33  1:44:20  7:58    9 30-39   33 M   771 Gregory Kirkner             Milton,MA                                                     
 34  1:44:38  7:59   10 40-49   34 M   705 Dana Szymczuk               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 35  1:45:39  8:04   11 40-49   35 M   779 Jim Toohey                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 36  1:46:17  8:07   11 50-59   36 M   715 Andrew Brennan              Halifax,MA                                                    
 37  1:46:31  8:08   12 50-59   37 M   706 Gordon McConarty            Pembroke,MA                                                   
 38  1:46:40  8:09   13 50-59   38 M   803 David Moore                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39  1:46:53  8:10   12 40-49   39 M   834 Paul Breen                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 40  1:48:28  8:17    1 60-98   40 M   822 Arthur Svensen              Bourne,MA                                                     
 41  1:48:59  8:19   13 40-49   41 M   738 Michael Ward                Marlborough,MA                                                
 42  1:50:04  8:24   10 30-39   42 M   812 Bill Hewitson               Taunton,MA                                                    
 43  1:50:08  8:24   14 40-49   43 M   746 Peter Marchant              Canton,MA                                                     
 44  1:50:25  8:26   11 30-39   44 M   728 David Gravelle              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45  1:51:18  8:30   14 50-59   45 M   804 John Snow                    Cotuit,MA                                                    
 46  1:51:54  8:33   12 30-39   46 M   743 Scott Longo                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 47  1:52:05  8:33   15 40-49   47 M   748 David Colburn               Worcester,MA                                                  
 48  1:53:21  8:39   16 40-49   48 M   844 Mike Bower                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 49  1:54:20  8:44   13 30-39   49 M   850 Steve Sanchez               Scituate,MA                                                   
 50  1:54:28  8:44    2 60-98   50 M   772 Tom Wright                  Marshfield,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:29:57  6:52    1 19-29    1 F   837 Pilar Rodriguez             Bosston,MA                                                   
 2   1:35:15  7:16    1 30-39    2 F   830 Tiffany Tretschok           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3   1:35:49  7:19    2 30-39    3 F   843 Kristen Peers               Johnston,RI                                                  
 4   1:40:45  7:41    3 30-39    4 F   805 Roxane Gagnon               Manchestr,NH                                                 
 5   1:41:23  7:44    1 40-49    5 F   821 Franny Haney                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 6   1:42:16  7:48    2 19-29    6 F   763 Elizabeth Masterjohn        Hudson,MA                                                    
 7   1:42:29  7:49    4 30-39    7 F   800 Irene Mc Laughlin           Needham,MA                                                   
 8   1:43:11  7:53    5 30-39    8 F   816 Beth Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 9   1:43:58  7:56    2 40-49    9 F   709 Patricia Suliman            Sherborn,MA                                                  
 10  1:44:18  7:58    3 40-49   10 F   749 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11  1:45:03  8:01    4 40-49   11 F   745 Kristine Marchant           Canton,MA                                                     
 12  1:46:07  8:06    5 40-49   12 F   826 Rachel Rothstein            N Easton,MA                                                   
 13  1:46:35  8:08    6 30-39   13 F   734 Melissa Hackel              Brookline,MA                                                  
 14  1:47:15  8:11    3 19-29   14 F   744 Sarah Wright                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 15  1:47:37  8:13    7 30-39   15 F   724 Amy Ryan                    Dorchester,MA                                                 
 16  1:48:49  8:18    8 30-39   16 F   722 Shelley McDonough           Charlestown,MA                                                
 17  1:49:42  8:22    9 30-39   17 F   847 Kathryn Leviness            Brookline,MA                                                  
 18  1:52:15  8:34    1 50-59   18 F   818 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 19  1:52:33  8:35    2 50-59   19 F   769 Janet Kelly                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
 20  1:54:46  8:46    6 40-49   20 F   767 Donna Cohen                 S Easton,MA                                                   
 21  1:55:19  8:48    7 40-49   21 F   703 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 22  1:56:01  8:51    8 40-49   22 F   742 Louise Tyler                Greenland,NH                                                  
 23  1:56:51  8:55    9 40-49   23 F   839 Nancy Hartmann              Seabrook,NH                                                   
 24  1:56:59  8:56   10 40-49   24 F   778 Deborah Lynch               Hanover,MA                                                    
 25  1:57:26  8:58    1 60-98   25 F   762 Patricia L'Italien          Hanover,MA                                                    
 26  2:00:04  9:10   10 30-39   26 F   832 Amy Pierce                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 27  2:01:12  9:15   11 30-39   27 F   776 Mary Greaney                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 28  2:02:44  9:22   11 40-49   28 F   733 Julia Crosby                Y Port,MA                                                     
 29  2:05:20  9:34   12 30-39   29 F   731 Dawn Foley                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 30  2:05:50  9:36   13 30-39   30 F   713 Mariah Bradford Urban       Pleasant Hill,CA                                              
 31  2:05:54  9:37   14 30-39   31 F   838 Lynnette Blomquist          Pacheco,CA                                                    
 32  2:07:08  9:42   15 30-39   32 F   756 Meaghan DiLallo             Brockton,MA                                                   
 33  2:07:08  9:42    4 19-29   33 F   760 Mindy O'Donnell             Brockton,MA                                                   
 34  2:08:05  9:47    5 19-29   34 F   806 Heidi Mac Sweeney           Hudson,NH                                                     
 35  2:08:13  9:47    3 50-59   35 F   761 Kathy Ball Toncic           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 36  2:10:02  9:56    6 19-29   36 F   752 Renee Tavares               Somerset,MA                                                   
 37  2:10:59 10:00   16 30-39   37 F   824 Susanne Bartlett            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 38  2:11:08 10:01    7 19-29   38 F   845 Trisha Burbank              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 39  2:11:09 10:01   17 30-39   39 F   729 Paula Davis                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 40  2:11:08 10:01    8 19-29   40 F   835 Christine Wilkinson         Marshfild,MA                                                  
 41  2:11:42 10:03   18 30-39   41 F   802 Sheila Gallagher            W Rox,MA                                                      
 42  2:11:44 10:03   19 30-39   42 F   780 Christine Linnane           S Boston,MA                                                   
 43  2:12:47 10:08   20 30-39   43 F   708 Kriston Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44  2:14:18 10:15    1 01-12   44 F   813 Marcella Mc Carthy          Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 45  2:14:40 10:17   21 30-39   45 F   727 Meg Flaherty                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46  2:14:46 10:17   12 40-49   46 F   735 Edie Bottner                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 47  2:15:15 10:19   13 40-49   47 F   723 Diane Bliss                 Harwichport,MA                                                
 48  2:19:59 10:41    9 19-29   48 F   701 Jamie LaCroix               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 49  2:20:04 10:42   22 30-39   49 F   720 Melanie King                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 50  2:20:37 10:44   23 30-39   50 F   840 Millicent Stilwell          Camb,MA                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News